AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(100) - FARMALL TRACTOR (1/55-12/56) (05-2) - STEERING, STEERING MECHANISM Case Agriculture



1. TRACTORS
2. UTILITY
3. LEGACY
4. (100) - FARMALL TRACTOR (1/55-12/56)
5. (04) - STEERING
6. (05-2) - STEERING, STEERING MECHANISM

(05-2) - STEERING, STEERING MECHANISM Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (100) - FARMALL TRACTOR (1/55-12/56):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 60070D [1]   STEERING WHEEL   IH WHEEL, 17-3/4 in. steering, 100 and 130 series tractors
2. 126-121 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#A, 1/4" x 7/8", HT   CAS KEY, 1/4 x 7/8 Woodruff A aly-stl, 100 and 130 series tractors Superseded by part number: 280262
3. 355458R93 [1]     P SUPPORT, steering shaft and instrument panel, 6 volt, 100 and 130 series tractors, 140 series tractors w/serial no. 26800 and below
3. 387464R91 [1]     P SUPPORT, steering shaft and instrument panel, 12 volt, 140 series tractors w/serial no. 26801 and above
. . 432466 [1]   BEVEL PINION   ZED PLUG, 17/32 chrome bright button, for fuse housing w/o lighting Superseded by part number: 80432466
. . 432600 [1]   PLUG, 23/32 chrome bright button, for lighting hose w/o lighting  
. . 179837 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4", Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 86500692
. . 103321 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
4. 109461 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/8"-27 x .66 lg   IH NIPPLE, LUBE, 1/8"-27 x .66 lg Superseded by part number: 80710
5. 9442DAX [1]   BRACKET   IH W/FITTING, 109461, steering shaft support
. . 425-115 [1]   NUT,5/16"-24, G5   CAS 5/16-24 hex Superseded by part number: 86629539
. . 181345 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 24 x 1 3/4", Gr 5   IH
. . 103320 [1]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 322358, 83990583
6. 351820R92 [1]   SHAFT   IH W/WORM, steering, 100 and 130 series tractors
6. 369404R11 [1]   SHAFT   IH W/WORM, steering, 140 series tractors
6. 381403R91 [1]   SHAFT   IH W/WORM, steering, 140 series tractors w/fast steering
. . 219758 [1]   JAM NUT,Jam, 3/4"-10, G5   IH 3/4-16 hex, jam
. . 108635 [1]   PIN,1/8" x 1 1/8"   IH Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 1 1/8" Superseded by part number: 80708
7. 382229R91 [1]   OIL SEAL   IH OIL SEAL, steering worm shaft
8. 41096DBR [1]   BUSHING,25.43mm ID x 32.64mm OD x 31.75mm L   IH steering worm
9. ST287 [1]   BALL BEARING,20mm ID x 52mm OD x 15mm W   IH BEARING, steering worm ball
10. 362600R11 [1]     P BRACKET, starting crank, 100 and 130 series tractors
10. 368346R11 [1]     P BRACKET, radiator grille bottom support, 140 series tractors
. . 271505 [2]   BODY   NNA 7/16-20 hex Superseded by part number: 425-117, 425-117, NLS
. . 181413 [2]   SCREW,Hex, 7/16" - 20 x 3 1/2"   IH 7/16-20 x 3-1/2 hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 25261R1
. . 103322 [2]   LOCK WASHER,7/16"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 7/16" Superseded by part number: 81547
11. 69442D [1]   NUT   IH steering worm
12. 6660DA [1]   BEARING CAP   IH steering worm bearing
13. 356569R1 [1]   PLUG   IH steering gear housing vent and filler Superseded by part number: 684184R1
14. 6532DFX [1]     P HOUSING ASSY, steering gear, composed of (1) bushing 41096DBR (1) housing 6532DF (NSS) (2) pin 25086DA (1) plug 356569R1 (1) plug 444571 (1) plug 444576 (1) seal 382229R91
. . 444571 [1]   DRAIN PLUG,Sq Hd, 1/8"-27 NPTF   IH PLUG, 1/8-27 auto. sq-hd pipe, oil level plug Superseded by part number: 86637724
. . 9617020 [1]   PLUG,1/4" - 18 x 0.48"   NH 1/4-18 auto. Hex Socket, drain plug
. . 425-1110 [3]   NUT,5/8"-18, G5   CAS Superseded by part number: 408
. . 361858R1 [1]   CAPSCREW,5/8" - 11 x 2 1/2"   IH SCREW, steering gear housing cap, 2-1/2 in. long
. . 362015R1 [2]     P SCREW, steering gear housing cap, 2-3/4 in. long
. . 362017R1 [1]     P SCREW, steering gear housing cap, 3-1/2 in. long
. . 103325 [4]   LOCK WASHER,5/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/8" Superseded by part number: 86729275
15. 25086DA [2]   STUD   IH PIN, steering gear housing dowel
16. 47679D [1]   RING, SNAP   IH RING, steering worm wheel shaft snap
17. ST288 [1]   BEARING, BALL,25 mm ID x 62 mm OD x 17 mm   IH BEARING, steering worm wheel shaft ball Superseded by part number: 85652H
18. 43500D [1]   RETAINER   IH steering worm wheel shaft brg
. . 13-510 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 5/8", Gr 5, Full Thd   CAS Superseded by part number: 9627874
19. 70889C1 [1]   GEAR WHEEL   IH GEAR, steering worm, 28 teeth, replaces 368676R1 by also ordering key 114745 and shaft 70890C1, 100 and 130 series tractors, 140 series tractors w/fast steering
19. 70888C1 [1]   GEAR   IH steering worm, 22 teeth, replaces 351815R1 by also ordering key 114745 and shaft 70890C1, 140 series tractors
. . 21745R1 [1]   SNAP RING,#118, Ext   CAS RING, Snap, , worm gear #118, Ext Superseded by part number: 86502282
20. 70890C1 [1]   SHAFT   IH steering worm wheel, replaces 356549R2 by also ordering key 114745 and gear 70888C1 w/o fast steering or gear 70889C1 w/fast steering
21. 117989 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#19, 3/16" x 1 1/4", HT   IH Used w/shaft 356549R2 #19, 3/16" x 1 1/4", HT Superseded by part number: 126-130
21. 114745 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#21, 1/4" x 1 1/4", HT   IH Used w/shaft 70890C1 #21, 1/4" x 1 1/4", HT
22. 124553 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#15, 1/4" x 1", HT   IH Superseded by part number: 47471
23. 47676DR [1]   BUSHING,30.14mm ID x 33.34mm OD x 42.86mm L   IH steering worm wheel shaft
24. 47675D [1]   GASKET   IH steering gear housing Superseded by part number: 1981225C1
25. 6530DDX [1]   BASE   IH W/BUSHING, 47676DR, + oil seal 382230R91, steering gear housing, for all tractors, except hi-clear models, and those not equipped with heavy duty adjustable front axle
. . 181407 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 7/16" - 20 x 2 1/4", Gr 5   IH SCREW, 7/16-20 x 2-1/4 hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 114-304
. . 179883 [6]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1 1/4", Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 180175
. . 81547 [2]   LOCK WASHER,7/16"   NH WASHER, LOCK, 7/16"
. . 103323 [6]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 87326976
26. 382230R91 [1]   OIL SEAL   IH OIL SEAL, steering worm wheel shaft Superseded by part number: 261733
27. 359040R1 [1]   NUT   IH steering worm wheel shaft
. . 103388 [1]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 1 3/4"   IH Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 1 3/4" Superseded by part number: 87673
28. 356550R2 [1]   ARM   IH steering gear, for all tractors except hi-clear models not equipped with heavy duty adjustable front axle
29. 60399DA [2]     P RETAINER, front axle stop spring, for hi-clear tractors, also all tractors except hi-clear models equipped with heavy duty adjustable front axle
. . 117311 [1]   SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 slt-fil-hd  
30. 58574D [2]     P SPRING, front axle stop, for hi-clear tractors, also all tractors except hi-clear models equipped with heavy duty adjustable front axle
. . 91955H [2]     P SPACER, front axle stop spring, for hi-clear tractors, also all tractors except hi-clear models equipped with heavy duty adjustable front axle
31. 356551R3 [1]   ARM   IH steering gear, for hi-clear tractors, also all tractors except hi-clear models equipped with heavy duty adjustable front axle
32. 9061DAX [1]     P BASE W/BUSHING, 47676DR, + oil seal 382230R91, steering gear housing, for hi-clear tractors, also all tractors except hi-clear models equipped with heavy duty adjustable front axle
. . 179885 [6]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1 1/2", Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 87689
33. 369405R1 [1]   CUP   IH CUP, steering shaft, 140 series tractors
34. 366557R2 [1]   STEERING WHEEL   IH WHEEL, 18 in. steering, 140 series tractors
35. F19646 [1]   LOCK NUT,13/16"-20, Thin   CAS NUT, steering wheel, 140 series tractors
36. 295204R1 [1]   O-RING,0.103" Thk x 2.8" ID, -149, Cl 5, 75 Duro   IH 2-13/16 x 3 x 3/32, steering wheel cap retainer, 140 series tractors Superseded by part number: 1707280
37. 68837C1 [1]   CAP   IH ASSY, steering wheel, replaces 366558R1, 140 series tractors Superseded by part number: 68837C3
. . 356552R94 [1]   PACKAGE   IH steering gear arm and shaft, tractors with out fast steering, consists of (1) shaft 70890C1 (1) pin 103388 (1) key 124553 (1) key 114745 (1) nut 359040R1 (1) arm 356554R1 (1) gear 70888C1 (1) ring 370504R1 Superseded by part number: 70890C1, 70889C1, 370504R1, 359040R1, 356554R1, 132-54, 124553, 114745
. . 356553R94 [1]     P PACKAGE, steering gear arm and shaft, tractors with fast steering, consists of (1) shaft 70890C1 (1) pin 103388 (1) key 124533 (1) key 114745 (1) nut 359040R1 (1) arm 356555R1 (1) gear 70889C1 (1) ring 370504R1

Parts catalog (100) - FARMALL TRACTOR (1/55-12/56):




Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.