AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) (08-09) - ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND LIGHTING Case Agriculture



1. TRACTORS
2. AGRICULTURAL
3. OVER 100 HP
4. (1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78)
5. (06) - ELECTRICAL
6. (08-09) - ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND LIGHTING

(08-09) - ELECTRICAL, STARTING AND LIGHTING Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 533063R91 [2]   LIGHT   IH ASSY, shock proof head, Only serviceable items are sealed beam unit, 373662R91 and rubber retainer, 676078R1
. . 533081R1 [8]   SCREW,Phillips Drive, Flat HD, 1/4" x 1"   IH head light support
2. 397479R11 [1]   SUPPORT   IH ASSY, rear light bracket
3. 365503R1 [1]   SPACER   IH combination rear light
4. 350920R1 [1]   CLAMP   IH combination rear light
5. 387729R92 [1]   LIGHT ASSY.   IH LIGHT ASSY, combination rear and tail, Only serviceable items are sealed beam unit, 371461R91, rubber retainer, 676078R1 and lamp, 455490
. . 102637 [1]   NUT,1/2"-13, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280431
6. 67538C92 [2]   HEADLIGHT   IH LIGHT ASSY, square vertical warning, Only serviceable items are lamp, 9417866 and lens, amber 69616C1
. . 120371 [2]   NUT,1/2"-20, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280963
. . 493-41052 [2]   LOCK WASHER,Ext Tooth, 1/2"   CAS WASHER, 1/2 C-Z ext-tooth lock Superseded by part number: 281038
7. 394262R1 [2]   WASHER   IH GASKET, flashing warning light
8. 394135R1 [1]     P BRACE, LH flashing warning light mtg
. . 179841 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4", Gr 5   IH 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 88011
. . 95-11041 [2]   WASHER,3/8"   CAS (13/32 x 13/16 x .060) 3/8" Superseded by part number: 87016
9. 394132R91 [1]   FLASHER UNIT   IH FLASHER, warning light Superseded by part number: E9NN13350AA
10. 394134R1 [1]   SEAL   IH ABSORBER, flasher mounting
11. 394133R1 [1]   FASTENER   IH BRACKET, flasher mounting
12. 376855R92 [1]   SWITCH   IH transmission oil pressure Superseded by part number: 91450C1
13. 384396R1 [1]   SPADE TERMINAL,Male   IH TERMINAL, transmission oil pressure switch straight
14. 121629C1 [1]   IGNITION SWITCH   IH SWITCH ASSY, neutral starting Superseded by part number: 121629C2
16. 362002R92 [1]   SOCKET   IH ASSY, breakaway connector
. . 64002H [2]   SCREW, 8-32 x 5/16 C-Z slt-fil-hd mach  
. . 121841 [2]   LOCK WASHER,#8   IH WASHER, LOCK, #8 Superseded by part number: 87812
. . 120375 [2]   NUT,Hex, 1/4" - 20, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 7770
. . 413-412 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 5   CAS 2 for tractors w/o deluxe fenders Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4", G5, Full Thd Superseded by part number: 9707580, 72187189
. . 18660R1 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 2 1/4", Gr 2   IH SCREW, 1/4-20 x 2-1/4 znd hex-hd cap, 2 for tractors w/deluxe fenders Superseded by part number: 179806
. . 8719H [1]   SPACER, 1/8 x 1-3/8 std pipe, 2 for tractors w/deluxe fenders  
. . 492-11025 [2]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"   CAS WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 80682, 72187247
17. 534484R1 [1]     P BRACKET, neutral starting switch
. . 14991R1 [1]   BOLT   IH 3/8-16 x 5/8 short sq-nk crg Superseded by part number: 18508R1
. . 102635 [1]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
18. 534409R1 [1]   ROD   IH neutral staring switch
. . 103361 [1]   PIN, SPLIT (COTTER)   IH PIN, 1/16 x 1/2 cot. Superseded by part number: 432-48, 432-48, NLS
. . 16558R1 [1]   WASHER   IH 17/64 x 5/8 x .065 Superseded by part number: 95-31027
19. 629029R92 [1]   NEG BATTERY CABLE   IH STRAP ASSY, Serial Range: battery-ground
. . 356062R91 [1]   BOLT   IH ASSY, terminal Superseded by part number: 120512HX
20. 534374R1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, head light, Serial Range: juntion-ground
21. 538995R1 [1]   HARNESS   IH ASSY, main cable
. . 86982772 [1]   GROMMET   IH main cable harness, In upper heat shield
22. 405219R1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, platform to rear frame ground
23. 399470R1 [2]   BOOT   IH INSULATOR, terminal Superseded by part number: 87451484
24. 534367R1 [1]   HARNESS   IH ASSY, instrument panel cable
25. 534370R1 [1]   HARNESS   IH ASSY, combination and flashing warning light
26. 71198C1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, battery to solenoid switch
26. 537063R1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, battery to solenoid switch, tractors w/air conditioned cab
27. 383619R1 [1]   COVER   IH battery cable terminal, Large Superseded by part number: 84479041
28. 395228R1 [1]   CABLE CLIP   IH CLIP, breakaway connector cable, tractors without deluxe fenders
31. 69362C1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, electric fuel gauge sending, Serial Range: unit-ground
. . 365501R1 [1]   TERMINAL CONNECTOR   IH TERMINAL, fuel gauge sending unit
32. 539430R1 [2]   BATTERY, Prestolite 1302x, 6 volt  
32. 392244R91 [2]     P BATTERY, Prestolite 1303x, 6 volt, heavy duty
34. 533090R1 [1]     P PIPE, RH flashing warning light mtg
. . 179845 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1 3/4", Gr 5   IH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 113-233
. . PO10532 [2]   WASHER   IH 13/32 x 1-1/4 x 11 ga Superseded by part number: 614452R1
. . 20285H [2]   WASHER   IH 13/32 x 3/4 x 11 ga Superseded by part number: 86624144
35. 9000239 [1]   HORN   IH ASSY, electric, 166166R91 Superseded by part number: 411949C91
. . 88574 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1/2", Gr 5, Full Thd   NH
36. 405889R1 [1]   CABLE PULLING GRIP   IH CABLE ASSY, harness junction to breakaway connector socket, tractors without deluxe fenders
36. 405877R1 [1]   HARNESS   IH CABLE ASSY, harness junction to breakaway connector socket, tractors with deluxe fenders
37. 404395R1 [1]   CABLE   CAS ASSY, breakaway connector, Serial Range: socket-ground
38. 534376R1 [1]   NEG BATTERY CABLE   IH CABLE ASSY, Serial Range: battery-battery
39. 533091R1 [2]     P BRACKET, reflector mounting
40. 533092R1 [2]   REFLECTOR   IH red rear
. . 163162 [4]   SCREW,Self Tap, Cross Pan Hd, #8 - 18 x 1/2"   IH 8-18 x 1/2 C-Z cr-rec-pan-hd tap
41. 68624C1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, fuel gauge to sending unit
. . 145510 [1]   FUSE,1 Amp, Type 3AG   IH cartridge type agc-1 Superseded by part number: 262635
42. 404401R1 [1]   CABLE PULLING GRIP   IH CABLE ASSY, fuse housing to lighting switch
43. 534372R1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, key switch to junction block
54. 107595C91 [1]   LAMP   IH LIGHT ASSY, transmission oil pressure warning light Superseded by part number: 109369C91
55. 9412348 [1]   BULB,C2B, #257, 14V   IH LAMP, no. 25712 volt
56. 406127R1 [1]   LAMP BASE   IH LIGHT ASSY, shift quadrant
57. 9417865 [1]   BULB,2C2R, #1155, 13.5V   IH LAMP, no. 1155 12 volt
59. 405221R1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, horn switch to harness junction
60. 534373R1 [1]     P CABLE ASSY, horn switch to charge indicator
64. 534819R1 [1]   SOCKET   IH ASSY, fuel gauge instrument light Superseded by part number: 362001R91
65. 534848R1 [1]   SOCKET   IH ASSY, tachometer instrument light
66. 534847R1 [1]   SOCKET   IH ASSY, gauge cluster instrument light
67. 534849R1 [1]   WIRE HARNESS   IH SOCKET ASSY, charge and air indicator instrument light
69. 9417863 [7]   BULB,C2F, #1895, 14V   IH LAMP, no. 1895 12 volt Superseded by part number: 214045
71. 405211R1 [1]   CABLE PULLING GRIP   IH CABLE ASSY, vacuum switch to ground, 1566 tractors
71. 539087R1 [1]     P CABLE ASSY, vacuum switch to ground, 1568 tractors
72. 364910R1 [1]   BOOT   IH COVER, battery terminal small Superseded by part number: S115407
73. 534784R1 [1]   RESISTOR   IH RESISTANCE UNIT Superseded by part number: 107558C1
. . 88542 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4"-20 x 1/2", Gr 5   NH SCREW, 1/4-20 x 1/2 znd hex-hd cap
. . 103319 [1]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 92-11025
74. 67279C1 [1]     P CABLE ASSY, warning light RH, tractors w/four post protective frame and w/o fenders
. . 67311C1 [10]     P CLIP, flashing warning light cable
75. 66656C1 [2]     P CLAMP, canopy, tractors w/four post protective frame and w/o fenders
76. 67280C1 [2]     P BRACKET, warning light, tractors w/four post protective frame and w/o fenders
. . 180122 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 5   IH 3/8-16 x 1 znd hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 113-207
. . 21741R1 [4]   WASHER   IH .406 x .875 x .105 znd Superseded by part number: 495-81133
. . 120382 [4]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
. . 120377 [4]   NUT,3/8" - 16, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
77. 405227R1 [1]   CABLE   IH ASSY, ether, Serial Range: solenoid-ground
78. 121626C1 [1]   CABLE ASSY.   IH CABLE ASSY, trans. oil pressure warning light
. . 405883R91 [1]     P PARTS ACCESSORY, electric breakaway connector socket, tractors without deluxe fenders, Consists of
. . 64022H [2]     P SCREW
. . 405884R91 [1]     P PARTS ACCESSORY, electric breakaway connector socket, tractors with deluxe fenders, Consists of

Parts catalog (1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78):

(08-07[01]) - KIT SOLENOID AND COVER SUBPACK
(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) part catalog
(08-07) - ELECTRICAL, CRANKING MOTOR, DELCO REMY
(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) part catalog
(08-05) - ELECTRICAL, CRANKING MOTOR, DELCO REMY
(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) part catalog
(08-04[A]) - ELECTRICAL, BATTERY TRAY
(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) part catalog
(08-12) - ELECTRICAL, CLIPS
(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) part catalog
(08-13) - ELECTRICAL, ENGINE CONTROLS AND SWITCHES
(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) part catalog
(08-13[A]) - ELECTRICAL, AIR CLEANER SWITCH
(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) part catalog
(08-14) - ELECTRICAL, ELECTRICAL LIGHTING MODELS WITH DELUXE FLAT TOP FENDERS
(1568) - INTERNATIONAL DIESEL TRACTOR (1/74-12/78) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.