AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (B-04) - POWER TRAIN, PROPULSION VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE, BELT DRIVE Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. (03) - POWER TRAIN
6. (B-04) - POWER TRAIN, PROPULSION VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE, BELT DRIVE

(B-04) - POWER TRAIN, PROPULSION VARIABLE SPEED DRIVE, BELT DRIVE Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 673036R1 [4]     P shifter tube 5.68" Length
. . 17627R1 [4]   BOLT   IH 1/2 x 3 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 87339
. . 15160R1 [4]   BOLT   IH 1/2 x 3-1/4 sq-hd crg Superseded by part number: 27461R1
. . 102637 [8]   NUT,1/2"-13, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280431
. . 103323 [8]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 87326976
. . Q1521 [8]   WASHER   IH 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 14 ga Superseded by part number: 195-106
2. 673044R1 [2]     P propulsion shifter shaft front
. . 88707 [4]   CARRIAGE BOLT,Sht Sq Nk, 1/2" - 13 x 1 1/4", Gr 5, Full Thd   GI BOLT, CARRIAGE, Short NK, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G5, Full Thd
3. 936743R1 [8]     P propulsion arm
4. 102467H [4]   FITTING   IH 1/4-28 NF str lub Superseded by part number: 219-20
5. 202191C1 [1]     P belt idler spring
. . 187988 [1]   COTTER PIN,3/16" x 1 1/4"   IH PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 3/16" x 1 1/4" Superseded by part number: 87398
. . 25-158 [1]   JAM NUT,Jam, 1/2"-20, G5   CAS 1/2-20 znd hex. jam Superseded by part number: 425-158
. . 426897 [1]   JAM NUT,Jam, 3/4"-10, G5   IH 3/4-10 znd hex. jam Superseded by part number: 86632557
. . 280954 [1]   NUT,3/4"-10, G5   NH
. . 467750R1 [1]   WASHER   IH 25/32 x 1-1/2 x 11 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 87034831
. . 120377 [2]   NUT,3/8" - 16, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
6. 202192C1 [1]   SPRING   IH belt idler
7. 87569 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,45 Degree, 1/4" NPT x 4/5" L, Drive   PA FITTING, 1/4-28 45 deg angle self tap lub
8. 201503C1 [2]     P idler arm
9. 201564C1 [1]     P ASSY, belt idler, includes 2 Ref. no. 8 bushings
. . Q3480 [5]   WASHER   IH 1-1/32 x 1-1/2 x 11 ga Superseded by part number: 95-81047
10. 673032R91 [1]     P ASSY, propulsion long
11. 673027R1 [2]     P variable speed pulley bearing
12. 673025R91 [2]     P ASSY, propulsion pulley
13. 565371R1 [2]   WASHER   IH felf adj ring
14. 80711 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,65 Degree, 1/8" NPT x 7/8" lg   NH FITTING, 1/8-27 ptf 65 deg angle lub
15. 564797R1 [2]   OIL SEAL   IH RING, variable speed sheave adj inner
16. 673037R1 [1]     P EYEBOLT, variable speed cylinder mount
. . 425-1012 [2]   NUT,3/4"-10, G5   CAS 3/4-10 hex. Superseded by part number: 280954
17. 574257R1 [1]   STOP   IH propulsion sheave shaft
. . Q123 [1]   WASHER   IH 1-1/32 x 2-1/2 x 16 ga
18. 565367R1 [2]     P variable speed sheave adj arm
. . 441013R1 [4]   LOCK PIN,1/4" x 2 1/2", Slotted   IH 1/4" x 2 1/2", Slotted Superseded by part number: 138-2056
19. 565366R1 [2]   OIL SEAL   IH RING, propulsion variable speed sheave adj outer
20. 565345R1 [4]   SHAFT   IH propulsion sheave adj arm pivot
21. 290028R1 [4]   O-RING   IH propulsion pulley Superseded by part number: 382432R1
22. 201595C1 [2]     P ASSY, variable speed, includes 3 Ref. no. 24 bushings
. . 13-1040 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 5/8" - 11 x 2-1/2", Gr 5   CAS 5/8-11 x 2-1/2 hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 113-626
. . 103325 [3]   LOCK WASHER,5/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/8" Superseded by part number: 86729275
. . 271567 [3]   BRACKET,Hex, 5/8" - 11 x 3 1/4", Gr 5   NNA 5/8-11 x 3-1/4 hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 13-1052, 13-1052, NLS
. . 102639 [3]   NUT,5/8"-11, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280374
23. 673026R3 [1]   V-BELT,0.125" W x 95.98" L   IH Propulsion Variable Speed Drive 0.125" W x 95.98" L
24. 633433R1 [6]   BEARING   IH propulsion hub half
25. 87414 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/4" - 28   NH FITTING, 1/4-28 str self tapping lub
26. 633351R1 [2]   SLEEVE   IH proplusion variable speed
27. 473430R91 [1]   BEARING ASSY,19.05mm ID x 45.26mm OD x 38.1mm W   IH ASSY W/SPACER, belt idler
29. 201575C1 [1]     P propulsion belt idler
30. 202202C1 [1]     P ASSY, ball support
. . 223442 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 5/8" - 11 x 3 1/2", Gr 8   IH SCREW, 5/8-11 x 3-1/2 hex-hd cap type 8 Superseded by part number: 22228R1
. . 22436R1 [1]   BOLT,3/8" x 3 1/2", Gr 8   IH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 3-1/2 hex-hd cap type 8 Superseded by part number: 24844R1
. . 102635 [1]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
. . 120639 [1]   NUT, 5/8-11 hex.  
. . 103321 [1]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
31. 201567C1 [1]   SPACER,1" Pipe x 3 3/4"   CAS idler assy
32. 201569C1 [1]     P idler adjusting
. . 113-257 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 2-1/2", Gr 5   CAS SCREW, 3/8 x 2-1/2 znd hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 87936
. . 120382 [1]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
33. 673045R1 [1]     P propulsion shifter mounting rear adj
. . 17473R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1 1/2", Gr 2   IH 1/2 x 1-1/2 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 87689
34. 673039R91 [1]     P ASSY, propulsion short
35. 205327H1 [1]   RING, SNAP   IH retainer Superseded by part number: 100-11131
. . 425-1110 [1]   NUT,5/8"-18, G5   CAS Superseded by part number: 408
36. 673042R1 [1]     P adj propulsion eyebolt
37. 673038R1 [1]     P EYEBOLT, propulsion adj
. . 21263R1 [1]   CLEVIS PIN,1/2" x 1 11/16'"   IH 1/2 x 1-11/16 C-Z rod Superseded by part number: 427-8168
. . 87395 [1]   COTTER PIN,1/8" OD x 1-1/4" OAL   NH PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1-1/4"
40. 673788R1 [1]     P KEEPER, PTO output shaft
41. 674996R1 [1]     P lub fitting
. . 271505 [1]   BODY   NNA 7/16-20 hex. Superseded by part number: 425-117, 425-117, NLS
. . 103322 [1]   LOCK WASHER,7/16"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 7/16" Superseded by part number: 81547
. . 216353 [1]   NUT,1"-14, G5   IH 1-14 hex. Superseded by part number: 86509311
. . 18597R1 [1]   LOCK NUT,1"-14, G5   IH NUT, 1-14 hex. lock Superseded by part number: 144426H
. . 21213R1 [1]   WASHER   IH 1-1/32 x 2 x 11 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 495-81077
42. 999811R1 [1]   HOSE   IH grease
43. 473429R1 [1]   RING   IH SPACER, cup
44. 607706R1 [1]   SPACER,3/8" Pipe x 1 5/8"   CAS engine support
45. 473431R1 [4]   SPACER   IH pulley Superseded by part number: 473431R2
46. 219-8 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/4" - 28 NPTF   CAS NIPPLE, LUBE, , straight 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg Superseded by part number: 87414
47. 473428R91 [2]   OIL SEAL   IH pulley shaft
48. 201574C1 [1]     P idler bearing
. . 219753 [2]   BACK-UP RING   IH 3/4-16 hex. jam Superseded by part number: 219758
49. 201506C1 [1]     P idler pivot
. . 18497R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 3/4", G2   IH 1/2 x 1-3/4 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 179887
. . 120378 [2]   NUT,Hex, 1/2" - 13, Gr 5   IH NUT, 1/2"-13, G5 Superseded by part number: 280431
. . 120384 [2]   WASHER,1/2"   IH LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 116121
51. 104039 [1]   ADJUSTABLE CLEVIS,1/2"-20 x 3"   IH 1/2-20 x 3 lt adj rod end Superseded by part number: 87312625
. . 23073R1 [1]   PIN,1/2" x 1 1/2"   CAS 1/2 x 1-1/2 C-Z rod end Superseded by part number: 427-8150
. . 137185 [1]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 1"   IH PIN, SPLIT (COTTER), 1/8" x 1" Superseded by part number: 80755
. . 178373R1 [1]   WASHER   IH 17/32 x 1 x 16 ga. C-Z Superseded by part number: 495-51053
52. 202204C1 [1]     P idler arm
. . 180124 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4", Gr 5   IH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 znd hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 88011
. . 180048 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 2 1/2", Gr 5   IH 1/4-20 x 2-1/2 znd hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 87845
. . 120375 [1]   NUT,Hex, 1/4" - 20, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 7770
. . 492-11025 [1]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"   CAS WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 72187247, 80682

Parts catalog (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(B-02) - POWER TRAIN, MAIN DRIVE GEAR BOX
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-06) - POWER TRAIN, CLUTCH, HOUSING AND INPUT SHAFT, BELT DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-08) - POWER TRAIN, DRUM DRIVE AND MOTOR MOUNT, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-09) - POWER TRAIN, AXLE TRANSMISSION
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-12) - POWER TRAIN, FINAL DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.