AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (B-16) - POWER TRAIN, DRUM DRIVE AND SUPPORTS Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. (03) - POWER TRAIN
6. (B-16) - POWER TRAIN, DRUM DRIVE AND SUPPORTS

(B-16) - POWER TRAIN, DRUM DRIVE AND SUPPORTS Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 672951R1 [1]     P drum drive gear box
. . 297330R1 [4]   BOLT   IH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1 hex-hd cap nylock Superseded by part number: 26310R1
2. 347360R1 [2]   O-RING,0.103" Thk x 3.237" ID, -152, Cl 5, 75 Duro   IH 3-1/4 x 3-7/16 x 3/32 Superseded by part number: 14461080
3. 642954R1 [1]   BEARING ASSY,1" ID x 2.441" OD x 0.8125"   IH BOLT, drum drive pulley Superseded by part number: 28966
4. M42007 [1]   BEARING, ROLLER   IH ASSY, drum drive pinion cone Superseded by part number: 86576877
5. 672965R1 [1]     P drum drive pinion
6. 672963R1 [1]     P drum drive input
. . 70120D [2]   SLOTTED NUT,7/8"-14   IH 7/8-14 slt-hex
. . 103387 [2]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 1 1/2"   IH Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 1 1/2" Superseded by part number: 80708
. . PO12898 [1]   WASHER   IH 29/32 x 1-1/2 x 11 ga
. . 52079D [1]     P 29/32 x 1-3/4 x 1/4
7. 560953R91 [3]   BEARING ASSY,1.375" ID x 2.875" OD x 0.9688"   IH ASSY, drum drive gear Superseded by part number: 86516471
8. 560954R1 [3]   BEARING ASSY,1.37525" ID x 2.8755" OD x 0.9688"   IH drum drive gear cup, replaces 165964R1 Superseded by part number: 86585258
9. 672952R1 [1]     P drum drive gear bearing
. . 313756R1 [4]   BOLT (SPREADER),Pan, M8 x 18mm   IH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex-hd cap nylock Superseded by part number: 326-618
10. 672967R1 [3]     P drum drive pulley
11. 673358R91 [1]   PACKAGE   IH KIT, gear box small shim
12. 668076R1 [1]     P 2 sq-hd pipe vented
13. 674403R1 [1]   HOUSING   IH CASE, drum drive, replaces 629439R1
. . 20030R1 [1]   BOLT   IH SCREW, screw, 3/8-16 x 1/2 hex-hd cap nylock Superseded by part number: 27431R1
. . 271556 [2]   WHEEL CYLINDER,Hex, 5/8" - 11 x 1 1/4", Gr 5   IH 5/8-11 x 1-1/4 hex-hd cap
. . 103325 [2]   LOCK WASHER,5/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/8" Superseded by part number: 86729275
. . 21471R1 [2]   WASHER   IH 21/32 x 1 x 11 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 87613215
14. 445671 [2]   PLUG,Sq Hd, 1/8"-27 NPTF   IH 1/8-27 automotive sq-hd pipe Superseded by part number: 444613
15. 10176RA [2]   WASHER   IH BOLT, knuckle retainer
. . 14-1024 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/8" - 18 x 1-1/2", Gr 5   CAS 5/8-18 x 1-1/2 hex-hd cap, Fine Thread Superseded by part number: 88112
16. 560819R1 [1]   SNAP RING,#283, 3.009", Int, Spiral   IH drum drive upper retaining Superseded by part number: 102-23283
17. 203116C91 [4]     P STUD, cable service package
. . 672630R2 [1]   STUD   IH drum drive
. . 102637 [4]   NUT,1/2"-13, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280431
. . 103323 [4]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 87326976
. . 21796R1 [8]   WASHER   IH 21/32 x 1 x 16 ga C-Z (or as required) Superseded by part number: 495-81176
. . 203034C1 [8]     P CABLE ASSY, (or as required)
18. 672986R1 [1]     P drum drive upper
19. 613174R91 [2]   BALL BEARING,35 mm ID x 72 mm OD x 25 mm   IH ASSY, drum pulley spacer inner Superseded by part number: 9808112
20. 672633R1 [1]   SHIELD   IH ARMATURE, clutch
21. 672634R1 [1]   SHIELD   IH MOTOR, fan electric clutch
22. 672966R1 [1]     P rotor
. . 17425R1 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 2   IH 5/16 x 1 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 179818
. . 9635082 [4]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5   NH 5/16-18 hex.
. . 103320 [4]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 322358, 83990583
23. 672635R91 [1]   CLUTCH   CAS FIELD, fan electric
24. 673833R91 [1]     P pinion shaft oil, replaces 673705R91
25. 673171R91 [1]     P ASSY, drum drive pinion
26. 290064R1 [1]   RING   IH 6-1/4 x 6-1/2 x 1/8 replaces 161067R1 Superseded by part number: 3061207R1
27. 673359R91 [1]   KIT   IH gear box large shim
28. 672956R1 [1]     P drum drive gear
. . 413-1024 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 5/8" - 11 x 1-1/2", Gr 5   CAS 5/8-11 x 1-1/2 hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 88062
29. 445673 [1]   PIPE PLUG,Sq Hd, 3/8"-18 NPTF   IH 3/8-18 automotive sq-hd pipe Superseded by part number: 445686
30. 672960R1 [1]     P drum drive gear
. . 70121D [2]   NUT   IH 1-14 slt-hex. Superseded by part number: 143183
. . 615227R1 [2]   WASHER   IH 1-1/32 x 1-3/4 x 11 ga Superseded by part number: 495-81074
31. 673834R91 [1]   SEAL   IH drum drive pulley oil, replaces 672962R91
32. 368109R1 [1]   O-RING,1.239" ID x 0.07" Width   IH 1-1/4 x 1-3/8 x 1/16, drum drive shaft Superseded by part number: 579359
33. 673185R1 [1]   SPROCKET ASSY.   IH drum drive
34. 672978R91 [2]     P ASSY, drum drive front half, belt drive, 616 501M thru 519M, 622 501M thru 604M
34. 674786R91 [2]     P ASSY, drum drive front half, belt drive, 616 520N up, 622 605N up
35. 674991R2 [1]   CHAIN (AG)   IH ASSY, drum drive, for 616 cotton picker
35. 672983R2 [1]   CHAIN (CE)   IH drum drive, for 622 cotton picker
. . 615196R1 [2]   WASHER   IH 29/32 x 1-3/4 x 11 ga Superseded by part number: 495-81060
37. 672968R91 [1]     P ASSY, drum & fan drive support
. . 17448R1 [4]   BOLT (SPREADER)   IH 1/2 x 1-1/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 271559
. . 17550R1 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/4", G2   IH 1/2 x 2-1/4 hex-hd mach
38. 87414 [2]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/4" - 28   NH FITTING, 1/4-28 str self tap, lub
39. 673323R1 [2]   CAP   IH drum drive carrier
40. 651818R91 [4]   ROLLER BEARING,31.77 mm ID x 16.08 mm   IH ASSY, drum drive countershaft Superseded by part number: 84356153
41. 651817R1 [4]   BEARING CUP   IH drum drive countershaft Superseded by part number: 84356153
42. 672975R1 [2]     P countershaft
. . 17576R1 [8]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2"-13 x 2 1/2", G2   IH 1/3 x 2-1/2 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 87972
43. 672977R1 [2]     P drum chain adjusting
. . 231-1408 [2]   LOCK NUT,1/2"-13, GB   CAS 1/2-13 esna stop
44. 201835C1 [4]     P countershaft carrier, replaces 672976R1, if 672976R1 is required order 2 u-bolts 201835C1
. . 120378 [8]   NUT,Hex, 1/2" - 13, Gr 5   IH NUT, 1/2"-13, G5 Superseded by part number: 280431
. . 120384 [8]   WASHER,1/2"   IH LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 116121
45. 666628R91 [2]   OIL SEAL   IH drum drive countershaft oil
46. 673153R91 [2]   SHAFT   IH ASSY, yoke, flange &
47. 669564R91 [4]   CROSS   IH KIT, cross service Superseded by part number: 84355039
48. 673152R91 [2]   SHAFT   IH ASSY, yoke & rectangular
49. 672984R1 [2]   SPROCKET ASSY.   IH 30 tooth 3/4 pitch drum driven
. . 102635 [8]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
. . 179841 [8]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4", Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 88011
. . 103321 [8]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
50. 80722 [2]   LUBE NIPPLE,3/16" x .55" lg, Drive   WIN FITTING, .194 str drive type lub
51. 673151R91 [2]     P SHAFT ASSY, tubular, 161 501M thru 519M, 622 501M thru 604M
51. 674787R1 [2]     P ASSY, tubular drive, belt drive, 616520N up, 622 605N up
. . 179801 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 1 1/2", Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 280112
. . 109084 [2]   NUT,1/4"-20, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 7770
. . 103319 [2]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 92-11025
52. 665264R1 [2]     P shear bolt, belt drive
53. 666235R91 [2]     P ASSY, flanged, belt drive
54. 665265R1 [2]     P RING, thrust, belt drive
. . 21649R1 [2]   LOCK PIN,1/4" x 1 1/2", Slotted   IH Pin, 1/4" x 1 1/2", Slotted Superseded by part number: 438-11624
55. 661657R1 [16]   RING   IH snap
56. 669565R91 [16]   CAP   IH BEARING ASSY, cross Superseded by part number: 84355039
57. 109480 [4]   NIPPLE, LUBE   IH FITTING, 1/2-28 ptf 65 deg angle lub
58. 659048R1 [2]     P
59. 350429R1 [4]   O-RING,0.103" Thk x 0.612" ID, -114, Cl 5, 75 Duro   IH 5/8 x 13/16 x 3/32 Superseded by part number: 238-5114
60. 669017R1 [2]   GASKET   IH gear box Superseded by part number: 669017R2
61. 103883 [1]   PIPE PLUG,Slotted, Headless, 1/8" NPT   IH PLUG, PIPE, Slotted, Headless, 1/8" NPT Superseded by part number: 86637724
62. 201117C1 [2]   LINK   IH drum drive chain connections
63. 216337C1 [2]     P ASSY, drum drive
64. 204755C1 [2]     P ASSY, shield retainer
65. 480523R1 [2]   HAIR PIN COTTER   IH quick attachable Superseded by part number: 87327559
66. 204757C1 [1]     P ASSY, drive shaft shield LH
66. 204758C1 [1]     P ASSY, drive shaft shield RH
. . 103384 [4]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 3/4"   IH Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 3/4" Superseded by part number: 80755

Parts catalog (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(B-14) - POWER TRAIN, DRUM DRIVE PULLEY AND IDLER
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-12) - POWER TRAIN, FINAL DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-09) - POWER TRAIN, AXLE TRANSMISSION
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-08) - POWER TRAIN, DRUM DRIVE AND MOTOR MOUNT, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-19) - POWER TRAIN, DRUM DRIVE FRONT HALF SHAFT, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-20) - POWER TRAIN, FAN DRIVE AND IDLERS, BELT DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-22) - POWER TRAIN, FAN DRIVE AND IDLERS, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, 616
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(B-24) - POWER TRAIN, FAN DRIVE AND IDLERS, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, 616
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.