AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (F-22) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE SYSTEM, EATON Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. (07) - HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
6. (F-22) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE SYSTEM, EATON

(F-22) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE SYSTEM, EATON Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
2. 123008C91 [1]   FILTER   IH ASSY, spin-on oil, for components see list of parts under details of charge pump filter
. . 18494R1 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 1 znp hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-616
. . 120382 [3]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
3. 385744R1 [2]   SEALING RING   IH RING, rectangular seal
4. 150776C91 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 1 1/16"-12, 37 Degree x 1 5/16"-12, O-Ring   IH 1-1/16-12 37 deg hyd flared tube adj str thd 90 deg reducer Superseded by part number: 87021824
6. 673385R1 [2]   CLAMP   IH hydraulic tube
. . 18654R1 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 2   IH 1/4-20 x 3/4 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-412
. . 492-11025 [4]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"   CAS WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 72187247, 80682
. . 120375 [4]   NUT,Hex, 1/4" - 20, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 7770
7. 673401R21 [1]     P ASSY, pump to basket valve
8. 200537C1 [2]     P BUSHING, 3/4 hydraulic line
9. 673388R1 [2]     P 1 in. hydraulic line
10. 673395R11 [1]     P ASSY, return, Serial Range: tee-reservoir
11. 674641R1 [1]     P PLATE, hydraulic tube clamp
12. 201793C1 [1]     P ASSY, anit-cavity lower
14. 672594R1 [1]     P hydraulic reservoir support RH
. . 18764R1 [4]   HARDWARE,Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G2   IH BOLT, 5/16 x 3/4 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-512
. . 18474R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 2   IH 5/16 x 1 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-516
. . 80681 [6]   LOCK NUT,5/16"   NH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 83990583
. . 120376 [6]   NUT,5/16"-18, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 9635082
15. 674911R1 [1]   CAP   IH DIPSTICK, oil reservoir
16. 674995R1 [1]   BRACKET   IH COVER, reservoir
. . 142745 [6]   NUT, WING   IH 5/16-18 znd Superseded by part number: 129-419, 129-419, 7500032
17. 21093R1 [1]   O-RING   IH 5-1/2 x 6 x 1/4 Superseded by part number: 238-5433
18. 386121R92 [1]   VALVE   IH ASSY, by-pass
19. 386120R91 [1]   FILTER CARTRIDGE   IH ASSY, oil Superseded by part number: 528493R3
20. 368269R1 [5]   O-RING,0.116" Thk x 0.924" ID, -912, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 15/16 x 1-1/16 x 1/8 Superseded by part number: 167266
21. 364885R1 [3]   O-RING,0.097" Thk x 0.755" ID, -910, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 3/4 x 15/16 x 3/32 Superseded by part number: 167269
22. 673391R1 [1]   ELBOW UNION,90 Degree, 1 1/16"-12, 37 Degree x 7/8"-14, O-Ring   IH 1-1/16-12 C-Z deg hyd flared tube adj str thd 90 deg Superseded by part number: 144123
23. 364839R1 [4]   O-RING,0.078" Thk x 0.468" ID, -906, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk Superseded by part number: 9617873
24. 9410202 [2]   HYD CONNECTOR,9/16"-18, 37 Degree x 9/16"-18, O-Ring   IH CONNECTOR, 9/16-18 C-Z 37 deg hyd flared tube short swivel Superseded by part number: 76350
25. 9410979 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 1 1/16"-12, 37 Degree x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring   IH 1-1/16-12 C-Z 37 deg hyd flared tube adj str thd 90 deg Superseded by part number: 322894
26. 673371R1 [1]     P steering valve return
29. 216336C1 [1]     P ASSY, reservoir
31. 9410204 [1]   HYD CONNECTOR,7/8"-14, 37 Degree x 7/8"-14, O-Ring   IH CONNECTOR, 7/8-14 C-Z 37 deg hyd flared tube short swivel, see section F hydraulic basket control Superseded by part number: 87301330
33. 333710R91 [4]   HOSE CLAMP,#16, 0.81/1.50 Type F Worm   IH SWITCH MOUNTING, no. 16 hose Superseded by part number: 681896C1
36. 995218R1 [4]   CLAMP   IH no. 12 oil hose Superseded by part number: 86625021
37. 674637R1 [1]     P ASSY, hyd reservoir support LH
38. 674639R1 [1]     P ASSY, pressure line
39. 674647R21 [1]   HOSE   IH ASSY, pump to steering valve, includes Ref. nos 23 and 24 Superseded by part number: 9617873, 76350, 674647R2
40. 673443R1 [2]   UNION   IH CONNECTOR, 7/8-14 x 1-1/16-12 37 deg hyd flared tube
41. 674677R92 [1]   PUMP   IH ASSY, hydraulic
. . 180124 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4", Gr 5   IH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 znd hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 88011
. . 469668R1 [2]   WASHER   IH 13/32 x 3/4 x 16 ga znd Superseded by part number: 86632580
. . 674976R92 [1]     P back plate repair
. . 673754R92 [1]   SEAL KIT   IH major seal repair, consists of, (1) diaphragm (NSS), (1) gasket (NSS), (1) gasket (NSS), (1) o-ring 24496R1, (1) o-ring 350429R1, (1) o-ring 355966R1, (1) o-ring 364879R1, (3) o-ring 383024R1, (1) seal (NSS), (1) seal 636628R91, (1) seal 676646R91 Superseded by part number: 270842
42. 202848C1 [1]   HUB   IH drive coupling, 11/16 in. diameter hole, 3/16 keyway
. . 102582 [1]   SCREW   NH 5/16-18 x 1/2 hex-soc-hd cup-pt set
43. 202849C1 [1]   DIFF. SPIDER   IH drive coupling
44. 636489R1 [1]   KEY   IH 3/16 x 13/16 sq parallel Superseded by part number: 67182C1
45. 202847C1 [1]   HUB   IH drive coupling, 1 in. diameter, hole, 1/4 in. keyway
46. 674653R1 [1]   GASKET   IH pump mounting
47. 202850C1 [1]     P coupling
. . 126-124 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#15, 1/4" x 1", HT   CAS 1/4 x 1 Woodruff 15 Superseded by part number: 47471
48. 307915R1 [1]   O-RING,0.118" Thk x 1.475" ID, -920, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 1-15/32 x 1-23/32 x 1/8 Superseded by part number: 570186
49. 445673 [1]   PIPE PLUG,Sq Hd, 3/8"-18 NPTF   IH 3/8-18 auto. sq-hd drain & filler Superseded by part number: 445686
50. 296247R1 [2]   O-RING,16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .116" Thk   IH 1-11/64 x 1-13/32 x .116 Superseded by part number: 167268
51. 673392R1 [1]     P reservoir return
52. 674666R11 [1]     P ASSY, charge pump filter
53. 673370R11 [1]     P ASSY, steering return
54. 9410358 [1]   PLUG   IH 9/16-18 C-Z str thd o-ring boss Superseded by part number: 76349
55. 674994R1 [1]   TANK   IH RESERVOIR, hydraulic oil
56. 207779C1 [1]     P 90 deg tank
57. 207780C1 [1]     P straight pump
58. 995219R1 [2]   CLIP   IH CLAMP, hydraulic pump to filter hose Superseded by part number: 995219R2
59. 200549C2 [7]   CLAMP   IH STRAP, hose tie
60. 204675C1 [1]     P hydrualic, Serial Range: pump-filter
61. R128126C91 [1]   PUMP   IH ASSY, hydrostatic, renewed, for components see list of parts under details of hydrostatic pump Superseded by part number: 1252340C93
. . 179894 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 3 1/4", Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 88043
. . 674652R1 [4]     P WASHER, 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/4 znd
. . 103323 [4]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 87326976
62. 17007R1 [2]   BALL   IH 7/32 x chr-stl check Superseded by part number: 86624942
63. 371523R1 [2]   SPRING   IH check ball Superseded by part number: F9883
64. R128124C91 [1]   MOTOR   IH ASSY, hydrostatic, renewed, for components see list of parts under details of hydrostatic motor Superseded by part number: 1252349C93
. . 179887 [4]   CABLE   NNA Superseded by part number: 413-828
66. 308581R1 [1]   CLIP   IH CLAMP, 3/4 closed med duty coated Superseded by part number: 86624005
. . 18778R1 [1]   SCREW,Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G2   IH BOLT, 3/8-16 x 3/4 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 180120
. . 120377 [1]   NUT,3/8" - 16, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
67. 171949C1 [3]   ELBOW   IH 1-1/16-12 x 90 deg tube, for 5/8 ID hose Superseded by part number: 217-363
68. 68867C1 [1]   HOSE   IH motor, Serial Range: drain-pump
69. 343906R1 [4]   O-RING,0.139" Thk x 1.296" ID, -219, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 1-5/16 x 1-9/16 x 1/8 Superseded by part number: 86529541
70. 877949C2 [8]   CLAMP   IH split flange Superseded by part number: 86980728
71. 216293C1 [1]     P ASSY, short
72. 216292C1 [1]     P ASSY, long
73. 216310C1 [1]     P hose
74. 180444C1 [1]   ELBOW   IH 1-5/16-12 x 90 deg tube, hose at filter
76. 217822C1 [1]   ELBOW   IH 1-5/16-12 x 90 deg tube, hose at pump
. . 665226R1 [1]     P hose

Parts catalog (616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(F-19) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE SYSTEM, SUNDSTRAND
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-18[1]) - FOOT-N-INCH VALVE, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-18) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, FLOW DIVIDER, FOOT-N-INCH VALVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-17) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC DRUM CONTROL VALVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-24) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, CHARGE PUMP FILTER FOR HYDROSTATIC DRIVE,
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-24[1]) - CHARGE PUMP FILTER FOR HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, 616 001596 AND UP, 622 004539 AND UP
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-25) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, OIL FILTER SUPPORT ADAPTER, 616 001595
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-25[1]) - HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER, COTTON PICKERS WITH HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
(616) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.