AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (M-06) - SEAT, OPERATORS PLATFORM & MISC., OPERATORS DECK AND LADDER Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. (10) - OPERATOR'S PLATFORM
6. (M-06) - SEAT, OPERATORS PLATFORM & MISC., OPERATORS DECK AND LADDER

(M-06) - SEAT, OPERATORS PLATFORM & MISC., OPERATORS DECK AND LADDER Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 672812R91 [1]     P TUBE ASSY, platform RH
. . 120376 [4]   NUT,5/16"-18, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 9635082
. . 80681 [4]   LOCK NUT,5/16"   NH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 83990583
. . 18764R1 [1]   HARDWARE,Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G2   IH BOLT, 5/16 x 3/4 C-Z hex-hd Superseded by part number: 424-512
2. 672810R11 [1]     P ASSY, handrail front LH
. . 18781R1 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8"-16 x 2", G2   IH 3/8 x 2 C-Z hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 180130
. . 120377 [1]   NUT,3/8" - 16, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
. . 120382 [1]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
3. 672808R11 [1]     P ASSY, handrail rear LH
. . 19289R1 [1]     P 1/2 x 3/4 C-Z hex-hd mach
. . 120384 [1]   WASHER,1/2"   IH LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 116121
4. 672618R1 [2]     P fan support end
. . 17412R1 [16]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 86500692
. . 102635 [16]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
. . 103321 [16]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
. . 17428R1 [16]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1", G2, Full Thd   IH 1/2 x 1 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 87909
. . 17452R1 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2"-13 x 1 1/4", G2   IH 1/2-13 x 1-1/4 znd hex-hd Superseded by part number: 180175
. . 102637 [20]   NUT,1/2"-13, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280431
. . 103323 [20]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 87326976
. . 20601R1 [8]   WASHER   IH 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 11 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 495-81287
5. 672617R1 [2]     P fan support front & rear
6. 672616R1 [2]     P fan support center
7. 672782R1 [1]     P EXTENSION, platform RH
. . 21737R1 [2]   BOLT,Sq Nk, 5/16" - 18 x 5/8", Gr 2   IH 5/16 x 5/8 C-Z sq-nk crg Superseded by part number: 598802R1
. . 18473R1 [6]   SCREW,Hex, 5/16"-18 X 5/8", G2   IH BOLT, 5/16 x 5/8 C-Z hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 326-512
. . 9635082 [8]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5   NH 5/16-18 hex.
. . 103320 [8]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 322358, 83990583
8. 672781R1 [1]     P platform LH
9. 672789R2 [1]     P cotton picker
. . 14990R1 [10]   BOLT   IH 5/16 x 5/8 sq-nk crg Superseded by part number: 598802R1
10. 672778R1 [1]     P platform support rear
. . 17407R1 [8]   BOLT,5/16" - 18 x 5/8"   IH 5/16 x 5/8 hex-hd mach
11. 672779R1 [1]     P hydraulic valve support LH
12. 672783R1 [2]     P platform brace
. . 17473R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1 1/2", Gr 2   IH 1/2 x 1-1/2 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 87689
13. 672780R1 [1]     P hydraulic valve support RH
14. 672784R2 [1]     P platform support LH
15. 672786R1 [1]     P platform support center LH
16. 672787R1 [1]     P platform support center RH
17. 672785R1 [1]     P platform support RH
18. 672804R91 [1]     P ASSY, platform
. . 522855R1 [2]   PIN,12.7mm OD x 66.67mm L   IH 1/2 x 2-5/8 circular rd-hd
. . 432-1216 [2]   COTTER PIN,3/16" x 1"   CAS
19. 672807R1 [1]     P platform ladder latch
. . 35229H [1]   CLEVIS PIN,3/8" x 2"   IH 3/8 x 2 rod end Superseded by part number: 23303R1, 427-6200
. . 103362 [1]   COTTER PIN,1/16" x 3/4"   IH Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/16" x 3/4" Superseded by part number: 86624069
20. 672815R1 [2]     P platform ladder
. . 17351R1 [4]   CARRIAGE BOLT,Short Sq Nk, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 2   IH BOLT, 3/8-16 x C-Z sq-nk crg Superseded by part number: 88682
. . 17426R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 1 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 24840R1
21. 674794R1 [1]     P ASSY, platform front, replaces 672788R1
. . 19428R1 [16]   BOLT, 5/16 x 5/8 cdp sq-nk crg  
22. 673317R1 [1]     P drum drive
23. 201387C1 [2]     P mud upper
. . 17433R1 [4]   HARDWARE,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1", Gr 2   IH 1/2 x 1 hex-hd mach. Superseded by part number: 424-816
. . 120378 [4]   NUT,Hex, 1/2" - 13, Gr 5   IH NUT, 1/2"-13, G5 Superseded by part number: 280431
24. 200647C1 [2]   PIN   IH ASSY, mud shield retainer Superseded by part number: 285312

Parts catalog (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(M-05) - SEAT, OPERATORS PLATFORM & MISC., OPERATORS SEAT SUSPENSION,
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(M-04) - SEAT, OPERATORS PLATFORM & MISC., OPERATORS SEAT, SERIAL NOS
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(M-02) - SEAT, OPERATORS PLATFORM & MISC., OPERATORS SEAT, SERIAL NOS
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(M-08) - SEAT, OPERATORS PLATFORM & MISC., OPERATORS LEVER SHROUD
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.