AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (F-02) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC PUMP, RESERVOIR AND LINES, BELT Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. (07) - HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
6. (F-02) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC PUMP, RESERVOIR AND LINES, BELT

(F-02) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC PUMP, RESERVOIR AND LINES, BELT Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 673400R1 [1]     P ASSY, pressure line
2. 673394R1 [1]     P ASSY, Serial Range: pump-filter
4. 364885R1 [2]   O-RING,0.097" Thk x 0.755" ID, -910, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 3/4 x 15/16 x 1/32 Superseded by part number: 167269
5. 673443R1 [1]   UNION   IH CONNECTOR, 7/8-14 x 1-1/16-12 37 deg hyd flared tube short swivel
6. 673401R21 [1]     P ASSY, pump to basket valve
7. 308581R1 [1]   CLIP   IH no. 12 3/4 x 3/8 closed Superseded by part number: 86624005
. . 17412R1 [1]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 86500692
. . 102635 [1]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
. . 103321 [1]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
8. 673385R1 [2]   CLAMP   IH hydraulic tube
. . 17410R1 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 2   IH 1/4 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 9707580
. . 109084 [4]   NUT,1/4"-20, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 7770
. . 103319 [4]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 92-11025
10. 200537C1 [2]     P BUSHING, 3/4 hydraulic line, replaces 673387R1
11. 673388R1 [2]     P 1 hydraulic line
12. 673395R11 [1]     P ASSY, return, Serial Range: tee-reservoir
13. 140573 [3]     P CLAMP, basket anti-cavitation line
. . 18475R1 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1 1/4", Gr 2   IH 5/16 x 1-1/4 C-Z hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-520
. . 120376 [3]   NUT,5/16"-18, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 9635082
. . 80681 [3]   LOCK NUT,5/16"   NH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 83990583
14. 672594R1 [1]     P hydraulic reservoir support RH
. . 17411R1 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16"-18 X 3/4", G2   IH 5/16 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 179816
. . 17425R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 2   IH 5/16 x 1 Superseded by part number: 179818
. . 9635082 [6]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5   NH 5/16-18 hex.
. . 103320 [6]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 322358, 83990583
. . 21356R1 [2]   WASHER, 11/32 x 1-3/4 x 7 ga.  
15. 673291R1 [1]     P CAP AND DIPSTICK, oil reservoir
16. 673763R1 [1]     P RESERVOIR
. . 110330 [6]   WING NUT,#10-32   IH 10-32 C-Z
17. 327082R1 [1]   RING   IH 5-5/8 x 6-1/8 x 1/4 Superseded by part number: 610416C1
18. 386121R92 [1]   VALVE   IH ASSY, by-pass
19. 386120R91 [1]   FILTER CARTRIDGE   IH oil, replaces 386122R91 Superseded by part number: 528493R3
20. 673599R11 [1]     P ASSY, basket anti-cavitation line
21. 672931R2 [1]     P engine fan shield support
23. 673762R1 [1]     P hydraulic oil
25. 673371R1 [1]     P steering valve return
26. 570828R1 [1]   O-RING,0.087" Thk x 0.644" ID, -908, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH .644 x .818 x .087 Superseded by part number: 128825
27. 9410202 [2]   HYD CONNECTOR,9/16"-18, 37 Degree x 9/16"-18, O-Ring   IH CONNECTOR, 9/16-18 37 deg hyd flared tube short swivel Superseded by part number: 76350
28. 364839R1 [2]   O-RING,0.078" Thk x 0.468" ID, -906, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk Superseded by part number: 9617873
30. 673370R11 [1]     P ASSY, steering return
31. 672593R1 [1]     P ASSY, hyd reservoir support LH
32. 444624 [1]   PLUG,Hex Hd, 3/8"-18   IH 3/8-18 automotive hex-hd pipe Superseded by part number: 444625
33. 307915R1 [1]   O-RING,0.118" Thk x 1.475" ID, -920, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 1-15/32 x 1-23/32 x 1/8 Superseded by part number: 570186
34. 84530 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 1 5/8"-12, 37 Degree x 1 5/8"-12, O-Ring   PA w/nut & washer, 1-5/8-12 37 deg hyd flared adj str thd 90 deg
35. 673201R92 [1]     P ASSY, hydraulic
. . 313756R1 [2]   BOLT (SPREADER),Pan, M8 x 18mm   IH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 hex-hd nylock cap Superseded by part number: 326-618
. . 469668R1 [2]   WASHER   IH 13/32 x 3/4 x 16 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 86632580
35. 673750R92 [1]     P back plate repair
35. 673754R92 [1]   SEAL KIT   IH seal repair, consists of (1) diaphragm (NSS), (1) gasket (NSS), (1) gasket (NSS), (1) seal (NSS), (1) seal 676646R91, (1) seal 636628R91, (1) o-ring 355966R1, (1) o-ring 350429R1, (1) o-ring 24496R1, (1) o-ring 364879R1, (3) o-ring 383024R1 Superseded by part number: 270842
36. 636489R1 [1]   KEY   IH 3/16 x 13/16 sq parallel Superseded by part number: 67182C1
37. 374790R1 [1]   SNAP RING,0.688", Int, #68   IH Ring, Snap, , lift pump coupling 0.688", Int, #68 Superseded by part number: 100-2168
38. 673389R1 [1]     P hydraulic pump
39. 583461R1 [1]   GASKET   IH hydraulic pump Superseded by part number: 1342757C1
40. 296247R1 [1]   O-RING,16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .116" Thk   IH 15/16 x 1-3/16 x 1/8 Superseded by part number: 167268
41. 673390R1 [1]     P 1-1/16-12 SAE to 1-5/8-12 JIC
42. 673391R1 [1]   ELBOW UNION,90 Degree, 1 1/16"-12, 37 Degree x 7/8"-14, O-Ring   IH W/NUT & WASHER, pump pressure line Superseded by part number: 144123
43. 673369R1 [1]     P ASSY, pump to steering valve
45. 673392R1 [1]     P reservoir return
46. 674641R1 [1]     P PLATE, hydraulic tube clamp
47. 371523R1 [2]   SPRING   IH check ball Superseded by part number: F9883
48. 16007R1 [2]   BALL   IH check Superseded by part number: 17007R1

Parts catalog (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(F-04) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC PROPULSION CONTROL, BELT DRIVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-05) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, PROPULSION CYLINDER CONTROL VALVE, BELT
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-06) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, PROPULSION CONTROL CYLINDER, BELT DRIVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-07) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC BASKET CONTROL, 616 501M THRU
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.