AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (F-07) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC BASKET CONTROL, 616 501M THRU Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. (07) - HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
6. (F-07) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC BASKET CONTROL, 616 501M THRU

(F-07) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC BASKET CONTROL, 616 501M THRU Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 673193R91 [1]     P ASSY, basket control, see section F basket control valve
2. 364885R1 [6]   O-RING,0.097" Thk x 0.755" ID, -910, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 3/4 x 15/16 x 3/32 Superseded by part number: 167269
3. 9410204 [4]   HYD CONNECTOR,7/8"-14, 37 Degree x 7/8"-14, O-Ring   IH CONNECTOR, 7/8-14 37 deg hyd flared short swivel tube Superseded by part number: 87301330
4. 673441R11 [1]     P ASSY, basket cyl supply outer
5. 673879R91 [1]     P ASSY, hyd basket cyl lift front
6. 673432R1 [2]     P ASSY, basket cylinder long
7. 673434R11 [1]     P ASSY, basket cylinder
8. 9410203 [2]   HYD CONNECTOR,3/4"-16, 37 Degree x 3/4"-16, O-Ring   IH CONNECTOR, 3/4-16 37 deg hyd flared tube short swivel Superseded by part number: 128818
9. 570828R1 [2]   O-RING,0.087" Thk x 0.644" ID, -908, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH .644 x .818 x .087 Superseded by part number: 128825
10. 395778R91 [1]     P line check
11. 673600R11 [1]     P ASSY, basket anti-cavitation short
12. 673430R11 [1]     P ASSY, basket cylinder rear
13. 936450R91 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 3/4"-16, 37 Degree x 7/8"-14, O-Ring   IH w/locknut & washer, 3/4-16 x 7/8-14 37 deg hyd flared tube 90 deg, replaces 673431R1 Superseded by part number: 9617891
14. 396658R91 [2]     P ASSY, basket hydraulic, see section F basket hydraulic cylinder
. . 273050 [2]   HYDRAULIC OIL FILTER   PA SCREW, 1-14 x 5-1/4 hex-hd cap
. . 19256R1 [2]   LOCK NUT,1"-14, G5   IH 1-14 hex lock Superseded by part number: 18521R1
15. 673433R1 [1]     P ASSY, basket cylinder short
16. 200536C1 [4]     P 3/8 to 1/2 hyd line
16. 673386R1 [2]     P hyd line
17. 673385R1 [5]   CLAMP   IH hyd tube holder
. . 17410R1 [10]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 2   IH 1/4 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 9707580
. . 109084 [10]   NUT,1/4"-20, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 7770
. . 103319 [10]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 92-11025
18. 673438R21 [2]     P ASSY, basket cyl rear lower
19. 673437R1 [1]     P 3/4-16 x 7/8-14 37 deg hyd flared tube
20. 673601R1 [1]     P reservoir return
21. 673387R1 [4]   BUSHING   IH 5/8 to 3/4 hyd line
22. 673436R11 [2]     P ASSY, basket cylinder front
23. 673439R11 [2]     P ASSY, basket cyl supply, hydrostatic drive 616000655 and below, 622001314 and below, belt drive, 501M and up
23. 201941C1 [2]     P ASSY, basket cylinder supply, hydrostatic drive 616000656 and up, 622001315 and up
24. 673444R1 [1]     P hyd line mounting, hydrostatic drive 616000655 and below, 622001314 and below, belt drive, 501M and up
. . 17411R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16"-18 X 3/4", G2   IH BOL, 5/16 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 179816
. . 9635082 [2]   NUT,5/16" - 18, Gr 5   NH 5/16-18 hex.
. . 103320 [2]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 322358, 83990583
. . Q397 [2]   WASHER   IH 11/32 x 3/4 x 16 ga Superseded by part number: 95-81069
25. 588322R2 [1]     P CLAMP, hyd line
26. 9402788 [2]   UNION,7/8"-14, 37 Degree x 7/8"-14, 37 Degree   IH 7/8-14 37 deg hyd flared tube Superseded by part number: 86511517
27. 673440R11 [1]     P ASSY, basket lift inner
28. 603047R1 [2]   SPACER   IH basket valve Superseded by part number: 364811R1
. . 15141R1 [1]   BOLT, 5/16 x 3 sq-nk crg  
. . 15171R1 [1]   BOLT,Sq Nk, 5/16" x 3 1/2"   IH 5/16 x 3-1/2 sq-nk crg Superseded by part number: 411-556
29. 201772C1 [1]     P basket cylinder tube support, hydrostatic drive 616000656 and up, 622001315 and up
30. 673599R11 [1]     P ASSY, basket anti-cavitation line
31. 140573 [3]     P CLAMP, basket anti-cavitation line
32. 672931R2 [2]     P engine fan shield support upper
. . 17445R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1 1/4"   IH 5/16 x 1-1/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 87657

Parts catalog (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(F-06) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, PROPULSION CONTROL CYLINDER, BELT DRIVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-05) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, PROPULSION CYLINDER CONTROL VALVE, BELT
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-04) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC PROPULSION CONTROL, BELT DRIVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-02) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC PUMP, RESERVOIR AND LINES, BELT
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-09) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC BASKET CONTROL, 616000656 AND
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-11) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, BASKET HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-12) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, BASKET CONTROL VALVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-14) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC DRUM CONTROL
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.