AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (F-19) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE SYSTEM, SUNDSTRAND Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. (07) - HYDRAULIC SYSTEM
6. (F-19) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE SYSTEM, SUNDSTRAND

(F-19) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE SYSTEM, SUNDSTRAND Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
2. 123008C91 [1]   FILTER   IH ASSY, spin-on oil, replaces 156571C91, when replacing 156571C91 it will be necessary to order 204687C91 adapter support pkg
. . 18494R1 [3]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 1 znp hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-616
. . 120382 [3]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
3. 385744R1 [2]   SEALING RING   IH RING, rectangular seal, replaces 384378R1
4. 150776C91 [2]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 1 1/16"-12, 37 Degree x 1 5/16"-12, O-Ring   IH 1-1/16-12 37 deg hyd flared tube adj str thd 90 reducer Superseded by part number: 87021824
6. 673385R1 [7]   CLAMP   IH hyd tube
7. 673401R21 [1]     P ASSY, pump to basket valve
8. 673387R1 [12]   BUSHING   IH 5/8 hyd line
. . 18654R1 [10]   BOLT,Hex, 1/4" - 20 x 3/4", Gr 2   IH 1/4 x 3/4 znp hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-412
. . 120375 [4]   NUT,Hex, 1/4" - 20, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 7770
. . 492-11025 [10]   LOCK WASHER,1/4"   CAS WASHER, LOCK, 1/4" Superseded by part number: 72187247, 80682
. . 349103C1 [1]   NUT   IH 1/4-20 u-type Superseded by part number: 79993R1
9. 673388R1 [2]     P 1 in. hydraulic line
10. 673395R11 [1]     P ASSY, return, Serial Range: tee-reservoir
11. 674641R1 [1]     P PLATE, hydraulic tube clamp
12. 201793C1 [1]     P ASSY, anti-cavity lower
14. 672594R1 [1]     P hydraulic reservoir support RH
. . 18764R1 [4]   HARDWARE,Hex, 5/16"-18 x 3/4", G2   IH BOLT, 5/16 x 3/4 C-Z hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-512
. . 18474R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 2   IH 5/16 x 1 C-Z hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-516
. . 120376 [6]   NUT,5/16"-18, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 9635082
. . 80681 [6]   LOCK NUT,5/16"   NH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 83990583
. . 21356R1 [2]   WASHER, 11/32 x 1-3/4 x 7 ga  
15. 674911R1 [1]   CAP   IH DIPSTICK, oil reservoir
16. 674995R1 [1]   BRACKET   IH COVER, reservoir
17. 21093R1 [1]   O-RING   IH 5-1/2 x 6 x 1/4 Superseded by part number: 238-5433
18. 386121R92 [1]   VALVE   IH ASSY, by-pass
19. 386120R91 [1]   FILTER CARTRIDGE   IH oil, replaces 386122R91 Superseded by part number: 528493R3
. . 129-419 [6]   WING NUT,5/16"-18   CAS 5/16-18 znd Superseded by part number: 80801
20. 674663R11 [1]     P ASSY, oil cooler return front
21. 364885R1 [7]   O-RING,0.097" Thk x 0.755" ID, -910, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 3/4 x 15/16 x 1/32 Superseded by part number: 167269
22. 9410978 [2]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 7/8"-14, 37 Degree x 7/8"-14, O-Ring   IH W/LOCKOUT AND WASHER, 7/8-14 37 deg hyd flared tube adj str thd 90 deg Superseded by part number: 164910
23. 364839R1 [4]   O-RING,0.078" Thk x 0.468" ID, -906, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 6-1, 90 Duro, .468" ID x .078" Thk Superseded by part number: 9617873
24. 9410202 [2]   HYD CONNECTOR,9/16"-18, 37 Degree x 9/16"-18, O-Ring   IH CONNECTOR, 9/16-18 37 deg hyd flared tube short swivel Superseded by part number: 76350
25. 9410979 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 1 1/16"-12, 37 Degree x 1 1/16"-12, O-Ring   IH 1-1/16-12 C-Z 37 deg hyd flared tube adj str thd 90 deg Superseded by part number: 322894
26. 673371R1 [1]     P steering valve return
29. 9402788 [2]   UNION,7/8"-14, 37 Degree x 7/8"-14, 37 Degree   IH 7/8-14 37 deg hyd flared tube Superseded by part number: 86511517
33. 122316R91 [2]   HOSE CLAMP,#12, 0.69/1.25 Type F Worm   IH 7/8 ID spring Superseded by part number: 86625021
34. 674665R2 [1]   HOSE,0.63" ID x 2.00", SAE 100R6   IH Oil Cooler Inlet 0.63" ID x 2.00", SAE 100R6
35. 674662R11 [1]     P ASSY, oil cooler rear return
36. 674661R11 [1]     P ASSY, front inlet oil cooler
37. 674637R1 [1]     P ASSY, hyd reservoir support LH
38. 674639R1 [1]     P ASSY, pressure line
39. 674647R21 [1]   HOSE   IH ASSY, pump to steering valve, includes Ref. no. 23 and 24 Superseded by part number: 9617873, 76350, 674647R2
40. 673443R1 [3]   UNION   IH CONNECTOR, 7/8-14 x 1-1/16-12 37 deg hyd flared tube
41. 674677R92 [1]   PUMP   IH ASSY, hydraulic
. . 180124 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4", Gr 5   IH SCREW, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4 znd hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 88011
. . 469668R1 [2]   WASHER   IH 13/32 x 3/4 x 16 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 86632580
41. 674976R92 [1]     P back plate repair
41. 673754R92 [1]   SEAL KIT   IH major seal repair, consists of (1) diaphragm (NSS), (1) gasket (NSS), (1) gasket (NSS), (1) seal (NSS), (1) seal 676646R91, (1) seal 636628R91, (1) o-ring 355966R1, (1) o-ring 350429R1, (1) o-ring 24496R1, (1) o-ring 364879R1, (3) o-ring 383024R1 Superseded by part number: 270842
42. 674635R1 [1]     P 45 deg swivel, 616 001596 and below, 622 004681 and below
43. 674640R1 [1]   HOSE ASSY.   IH hyd pump to filter, 616 001596 and below, 622 004681 and below
44. 636489R1 [1]   KEY   IH 3/16 x 13/16 sq parallel Superseded by part number: 67182C1
46. 674653R1 [1]   GASKET   IH pump mount
47. 84530 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 1 5/8"-12, 37 Degree x 1 5/8"-12, O-Ring   PA W/NUT & WASHER, 1-5/8-12 37 deg hyd flared adj str thd 90 deg 616 001596 and below, 622 004681 and below
48. 307915R1 [1]   O-RING,0.118" Thk x 1.475" ID, -920, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 1-15/32 x 1-23/32 x 1/8 Superseded by part number: 570186
49. 445673 [1]   PIPE PLUG,Sq Hd, 3/8"-18 NPTF   IH 3/8-18 automotive sq-hd drain and filler Superseded by part number: 445686
50. 296247R1 [4]   O-RING,16-1, 90 Duro, 1.171" ID x .116" Thk   IH 1-11/64 x 1-13/32 x .166 Superseded by part number: 167268
51. 673392R1 [1]     P reservoir return
52. 674666R11 [1]     P ASSY, charge pump filter
53. 673370R11 [1]     P ASSY, steering return
54. 9410358 [1]   PLUG   IH 9/16-18 str thd o-ring boss Superseded by part number: 76349
55. 674994R1 [1]   TANK   IH RESERVOIR, hydraulic
56. 674656R1 [1]   HOSE   IH ASSY, pump, Serial Range: leakage-cooler
57. 155016C91 [1]     P filler to charge pump
58. 9410283 [1]   ELBOW,90 Degree, 1 1/16"-12, 37 Degree x 1 1/16"-12, 37 Degree Fem Sw   IH 1-1/16-12 37 deg hyd flared tube 90 deg swivel Superseded by part number: 219603
59. 128032C91 [1]   LOCK VALVE   IH ASSY, control, see section F hydraulic drive pump, replaces 533855R91 Superseded by part number: D80528
60. 394237R2 [1]   GASKET   IH control valve housing Superseded by part number: 163089
61. 674655R1 [1]     P ASSY, motor, Serial Range: leakage-pump
62. 163915C1 [3]   FITTING   IH high pressure lines
63. 67801C92 [1]   REMAN-INJECTION PUMP   CAS ASSY, hydrostatic drive, see section F hydraulic drive pump
. . 180188 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 2 3/4", Gr 5   IH 1/2-13 x 2-3/4 znp hex-hd cap Superseded by part number: 113-426
. . 120384 [4]   WASHER,1/2"   IH LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 116121
. . 674652R1 [4]     P 17/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/4 C-Z
64. 404784R1 [1]   GASKET   IH charge pump Superseded by part number: 533858R1
65. 404777R92 [1]   PUMP, HYDRAULIC   IH ASSY, hydraulic charge
66. 202840C1 [1]     P ASSY, forward pressure pump end, replaces 674648R1
67. 674670R1 [1]     P BRACKET, tube clip, 616 CH1469 and below, 622 CH4006 and below
67. 673266R1 [1]     P tube clip, 616 CH1470 and up, 622 CH4007 and up
68. 674671R1 [1]     P hydraulic tube
70. 402626R94 [2]   VALVE   IH ASSY, high pressure relief, for lines and connections see section H foot-n-inch pedal valve and lines Superseded by part number: 1971415C1
71. 67809C91 [1]   REMAN-ENG OIL PUMP   CAS MOTOR ASSY, hydraulic, see section F hydraulic motor assy
72. 202838C1 [1]     P ASSY, rearward pressure, replaces 674651R1, 674650R1, if 674650R1 or 674651R1 is required order 202838C1 and 595408R1
73. 202839C1 [1]     P ASSY, forward pressure motor end, replaces 674649R1, if 674648R1 or 647649R1 is required order 202839C1, 202840C1, and 673266R1
74. 674678R1 [1]     P forward pressure tube
75. 674672R1 [1]   INSULATOR   IH BUSHING, 1 in. rubber
76. 308581R1 [1]   CLIP   IH no. 12 3/4 x 3/8 closed Superseded by part number: 86624005
. . 18788R1 [1]   BOLT   IH 3/8 x 3/4 C-Z hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 113-259
. . 120377 [1]   NUT,3/8" - 16, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
77. 200549C2 [1]   CLAMP   IH STRAP, hydraulic hose tie
78. 674664R11 [1]     P ASSY, oil cooler return rear, 616 CH000768 and below, 622 CH001670 and below
78. 202611C1 [1]     P ASSY, oil cooler rear inlet, 616 CH000769 and up, 622 CH001671 and up
79. 16007R1 [2]   BALL   IH check Superseded by part number: 17007R1
80. 371523R1 [2]   SPRING   IH check ball Superseded by part number: F9883
81. 202850C1 [1]     P COUPLING
. . 126-124 [1]   WOODRUFF KEY,#15, 1/4" x 1", HT   CAS 1/4 x 1 Woodruff Superseded by part number: 47471
82. 202435C2 [1]   HYDRAULIC HOSE,0.62" ID, 0.75" ID x 3.00", SAE 20R1 Class SC   IH Oil Cooler Outlet, 616 CH000719 and Up, 622 CH001476 and Up 0.62" ID, 0.75" ID x 3.00", SAE 20R1 Class SC
83. 628091R1 [1]     P 1-1/8 ID spring, 616 CH000719 and up, 622 CH001476 and up
84. 324733R1 [1]   CLAMP,#16, 1", Spring   IH 1 ID spring, 616 CH 000719 and up, 622 CH001476 and up Superseded by part number: 274085R91
85. 202847C1 [1]   HUB   IH drive coupling
86. 202849C1 [1]   DIFF. SPIDER   IH drive coupling
. . 102582 [2]   SCREW   NH 5/16-18 x 1/2 hex-soc-hd cup, pt set
87. 202848C1 [1]   HUB   IH drive coupling
88. 595408R1 [1]   90 ELBOW   IH ASSY, adjusting, replaces 163915C1
89. 204675C1 [1]     P hydrualic pump to filter, 616 001597 and up, 622 004682 and up
90. 207779C1 [1]     P 90 deg tank, pump, replaces 533855R91, 622 004682 and up
91. 207780C1 [1]     P str pump, 616 001597 and up, 622 004682 and up
93. 368269R1 [2]   O-RING,0.116" Thk x 0.924" ID, -912, Cl 6, 90 Duro   IH 15/32 x 1-3/16 x 1/8 Superseded by part number: 167266

Parts catalog (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(F-18[1]) - FOOT-N-INCH VALVE, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-18) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, FLOW DIVIDER, FOOT-N-INCH VALVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-17) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDRAULIC DRUM CONTROL VALVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-16) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, DRUM HYDRAULIC CYLINDER
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-22) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE SYSTEM, EATON
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-24) - HYDRAULICS SYSTEM, CHARGE PUMP FILTER FOR HYDROSTATIC DRIVE,
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-24[1]) - CHARGE PUMP FILTER FOR HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, 616 001596 AND UP, 622 004539 AND UP
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(F-25[1]) - HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER, COTTON PICKERS WITH HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.