AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (A-07) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, RADIATOR CONNECTIONS AND Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. Chassis, Radiator & Sheet Metal
6. (A-07) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, RADIATOR CONNECTIONS AND

(A-07) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, RADIATOR CONNECTIONS AND Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 279028R91 [1]   HOSE CLAMP,#40, 2.06/3.00 Type F Worm   IH hose, 8 for belt drive, 12 for hydrostatic drive Superseded by part number: 86625031
2. 388129R1 [1]   INTAKE AIR HOSE,2.00" ID, SAE 20R4 Class R Grade 1A   IH Lower 2.00" ID, SAE 20R4 Class R Grade 1A
3. 106751 [2]   KEY   IH 3/16 x 3/4 Woodruff no. 9 Superseded by part number: 142435
4. 672918R1 [2]     P feed water tube
. . 18494R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 1 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-616
. . 120377 [2]   NUT,3/8" - 16, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
. . 120382 [2]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
5. 672915R1 [1]     P feed water, belt drive
5. 674702R1 [1]     P feed water, hydrostatic drive, 616 CH501M thru CH000718, 622 CH501M thru CH001475
5. 674699R1 [1]     P feed water, hydrostatic drive, 616 CH000719 and up, 622 CH001476 and up
6. 672919R1 [1]     P upper connection thermostat, 616 CH501M thru CH585N, 622 CH501M thru CH1039N
6. 201065C1 [1]     P feed water return, 616 CH000586 thru 000718, 622 CH001040 thru 001475
6. 202434C1 [1]   HOSE,2.00" ID x 12.00", SAE 20R4 Class SC   IH Feed Water Return, 616 CH000719 and up, 622 CH001476 and up, 622 CH001040 and up 2.00" ID x 12.00", SAE 20R4 Class SC
7. 219-8 [1]   LUBE NIPPLE,1/4" - 28 NPTF   CAS NIPPLE, LUBE, , straight 1/4"-28 NPT x .54" lg Superseded by part number: 87414
8. 672917R1 [1]     P feed water return, belt drive
8. 674701R1 [1]     P feed water return, hydrostatic drive
9. 672913R1 [1]     P radiator inlet, belt drive
11. 672927R1 [4]     P radiator cushion, belt drive
12. 672920R1 [1]     P radiator inlet, belt drive
14. 672926R1 [1]     P radiator fan, belt drive
14. 674695R1 [1]   HUB   IH radiator fan, hydrostatic drive
. . 102649 [1]   SLOTTED NUT,5/8"-18, G5   IH NUT, 5/8"-18, G5 Superseded by part number: 87446
. . 103386 [1]   COTTER PIN,1/8" x 1 1/4"   IH Pin, Split (Cotter), 1/8" x 1 1/4" Superseded by part number: 87395
. . 578274R1 [1]   WASHER   IH 21/32 x 1 x 11 ga. Superseded by part number: 87613215
15. 673322R91 [1]   FLANGE   IH bearing W/housing
16. 673587R1 [1]     P shaft seal
17. 672925R1 [1]     P fan shaft seal
. . 17411R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16"-18 X 3/4", G2   IH 5/16 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 179816
. . 103320 [2]   LOCK WASHER,5/16"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 322358, 83990583
18. 672924R1 [1]     P SHAFT, fan drive rear, 616 CH501M thru CH585N, 622 CH501M thru CH1039N
18. 201101C1 [1]     P fan drive rear, 616 CH000586 and up, 622 CH001040 and up
19. 672923R1 [1]   PULLEY   IH fan
. . 425-1310 [1]   SLOTTED NUT,5/8"-18, G5   CAS 5/8-18 stl hex. znd Superseded by part number: 87446
. . 585556R1 [1]   WASHER,16.67mm ID x 38.1mm OD x 4.76mm Thk   IH 21/32 x 1-1/2 x 7 ga.
20. 672922R1 [1]   V-BELT,0.660" W   IH Radiator Fan Drive, Belt Drive 0.660" W
20. 201092C1 [1]   BELT   IH V-BELT - Radiator fan drive, Hydrostatic drive
21. 673192R1 [1]     P radiator fan, belt drive
. . 179825 [6]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1 7/8", Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 413-530
21. 674697R2 [1]     P radiator fan, hydrostatic drive
. . 13-536 [6]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 2-1/4", Gr 5   CAS Superseded by part number: 86505972
22. 673479R1 [1]     P fan shaft brg support, 616 CH501M thru CH585N, 622 CH501M thru CH1039N
. . 17473R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 1/2" - 13 x 1 1/2", Gr 2   IH 1/2 x 1-1/2 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 87689
. . 102637 [2]   NUT,1/2"-13, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280431
. . 103323 [2]   LOCK WASHER,1/2"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 1/2" Superseded by part number: 87326976
. . 16038R1 [2]   WASHER   IH 17/32 x 1 x 11 ga Superseded by part number: 86624146
23. 619738R91 [1]   BALL BEARING,1.2505" ID x 62 mm OD x 1.4375"   IH ASSY, radiator fan shaft, 616 CH501M thru CH585N, 622 CH501M thru CH1039N Superseded by part number: 84330111
24. 618028R91 [1]     P retainer brg block, 616 CH501M thru CH585N, 622 CH501M thru CH1039N
. . 17412R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 86500692
. . 103321 [2]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
25. 574097R91 [1]   PULLEY   IH ASSY, idler Superseded by part number: 673214R91
26. M42160D [1]     IH SPACER, idler pulley
. . 15128R1 [1]   BOLT,Sq Nk, 5/8" - 11 x 2 3/4"   IH 5/8 x 2-3/4 sq-nk crg Superseded by part number: 9602228
. . 102639 [1]   NUT,5/8"-11, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280374
. . 21471R1 [1]   WASHER   IH 21/32 x 1 x 11 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 87613215
27. 674700R1 [1]     P feed inlet, hydrostatic drive 2" OD, 21.6" Length
28. 276161R1 [3]   HOSE   IH ELBOW, radiator connections, hydrostatic drive
29. 201102C1 [1]     P SUPPORT, fan shaft brg, 616 CH000586 and up, 622 CH001040 and up
. . 18474R1 [4]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1", Gr 2   IH 5/16 x 1 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 424-516
. . 80681 [4]   LOCK NUT,5/16"   NH WASHER, LOCK, 5/16" Superseded by part number: 83990583
. . 20893R1 [4]   WASHER   IH 11/32 x 1 x 11 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 86624143
30. 201103C91 [1]   BEARING   IH ASSY, radiator fan shaft, 616 CH000586 and up, 622 CH001040 and up Superseded by part number: 219651C91
. . 18684R1 [2]   BOLT,Sht Sq Nk, 3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 1-1/4 znd sq-nk crg Superseded by part number: 550796R1
32. 240369R91 [2]     P HOSE
33. 301803R91 [2]   VALVE   IH ASSY, cutoff Superseded by part number: 301803R1
34. 221-89 [2]   REDUCER,Hex, 1/2" x 3/8" NPT   CAS 1/2 x 3/8 reducing pipe Superseded by part number: 86625018

Parts catalog (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(A-05) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, RADIATOR CONNECTIONS AND
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(A-04) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, LIFTING ARMS
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(A-03) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, PLANT GUIDES
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(A-02) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, MAIN FRAME AND SUPPORTS
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(A-08) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, RADIATOR GRILLE, BELT
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(A-08[1]) - RADIATOR GRILLE, HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(A-09) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, RADIATOR SCREEN AND
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(A-10) - CHASSIS, RADIATOR AND SHEET METAL, RADIATOR ASSEMBLY
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.