AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) (Q-09) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET COVER Case Agriculture



1. HARVESTING EQUIPMENT
2. COTTON PICKERS
3. PICKER
4. (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88)
5. Basket & Air System
6. (Q-09) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET COVER

(Q-09) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET COVER Case:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 672764R1 [5]   HINGE   IH basket cover
. . 17446R1 [10]   BOLT,3/8" - 16 x 1 1/4", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 1-1/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 88011
. . 102635 [10]   NUT,3/8"-16, G5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
. . 103321 [10]   LOCK WASHER,3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
. . 590275R1 [5]   HEADED PIN,7/16" x 4 3/4"   IH PIN, 7/16 x 4-3/4 std-hd
. . 432-1216 [5]   COTTER PIN,3/16" x 1"   CAS Pin, Split (Cotter), 3/16" x 1"
2. 672750R1 [4]     P ANGLE, basket cover grate support front
3. 672758R1 [2]     P SHEET, basket cover RH front & LH rear
. . 17412R1 [31]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 3/4", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 3/4 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 86500692
. . 619856R1 [14]   WASHER   IH 13/32 x 1 x 16 ga C-Z Superseded by part number: 87613182
4. 672747R1 [1]     P ANGLE, basket cover side RH
5. 672756R1 [6]     P ANGLE, basket cover platform safety
6. 672757R1 [2]     P SHEET, basket cover LH front & RH rear
7. 672766R1 [4]     P FILLER, basket cover rear grate
. . 18778R1 [8]   SCREW,Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4", G2   IH BOLT, 3/8 x 3/4 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 180120
. . 120377 [8]   NUT,3/8" - 16, Gr 5   IH Superseded by part number: 280136
. . 120382 [8]   LOCK WASHER,Helical Spring, 3/8"   IH WASHER, LOCK, 3/8" Superseded by part number: 80680
8. 672751R1 [4]     P ANGLE, basket cover grate support rear
. . 17426R1 [2]   BOLT,Hex, 3/8" - 16 x 1", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 1 hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 24840R1
9. 672760R1 [2]     P LEVER, basket cover
. . 21526D [2]     P BOLT, 3/8 x 1-1/2 hex-hd mach
. . 575807R1 [2]   WASHER   IH 13/32 x 1 x 11 ga Superseded by part number: 95-81086
10. 672748R1 [2]     P ANGLE, basket cover ends
11. 672761R1 [2]     P ANGLE, basket cover lever
12. 10821RA [2]     P GUIDE, basket cover centering
13. 672755R1 [2]     P PLATFORM, basket cover
14. 672749R1 [4]   BRACE   IH basket cover corner
15. 673764R1 [2]     P BAR, basket hinge support
16. 672762R1 [4]     P STRAP, basket cover lever short
. . Q3574 [2]     P PIN, 1/2 x 1 std-hd
17. 672763R1 [2]     P STRAP, basket cover long
. . Q3547 [4]   HEADED PIN,1/2" x 1"   IH PIN, 1/2 x 1 std-hd
18. 672746R1 [1]     P ANGLE, basket cover sied LH
19. 672765R1 [2]     P SHEET, basket cover filler
. . 18765R1 [5]   BOLT,Hex, 5/16" - 18 x 1 1/2", Gr 2   IH 3/8 x 3/4 znd hex-hd mach Superseded by part number: 180083
20. 674778R1 [4]     P FILLER, basket cover front

Parts catalog (622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88):

(Q-07) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(Q-06) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET PIVOT
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(Q-05) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET SUPPORTS
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(Q-03) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, FAN HOUSING AND DISTRIBUTOR PIPE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(Q-10) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET LADDER
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(Q-11) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET TUNNEL AND GRATES
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(Q-12) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET DISTRIBUTOR VANE
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog
(Q-13) - BASKET AND AIR SYSTEM, BASKET DISTRIBUTOR CONTROL LEVER
(622) - INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER COTTON PICKER (1/80-12/88) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.