AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

790 - EXCAVATOR TRACK FRAME [02B04] EPC John Deere online



790 - EXCAVATOR
FRAME INSTALLATION 1740
TRACK FRAME [02B04]
  For full view, you need register

Parts on group TRACK FRAME [02B04]:

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4355766 [98]   Ball      (SUB FOR TH102257 OR TH103076) (SUB FOR AT174890) (DISCARD UNUSED BALLS)
1. 4355766 [98]   Ball      (SUB FOR TH103076) (SUB FOR AT174890)
2. ........ [1]   Seal      INNER (MAKE FROM T191211 CUT TO LENGTH) (SUB FOR TH108166 OR AT131732) (ALSO ORDER TY21517 AND AT66866) (SUB FOR AT131484)
2. TY21517 [AR]   Adhesive      (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
2. AT66866 [AR]   Fluid      (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
3. ........ [1]   Seal      OUTER (MAKE FROM T191211 CUT TO LENGTH) (SUB FOR TH108166 AND AT131484) (ALSO ORDER TY21517 AND AT66866) (SUB FOR AT131732)
3. TY21517 [AR]   Adhesive      (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
3. AT66866 [AR]   Fluid      (NOT ILLUSTRATED)
4. 4134900 [77]   Spacer      (SUB FOR TH102260)
4. 4134900 [88]   Spacer      (SUB FOR TH102260)
5. 4134901 [13]   Spacer      (SUB FOR TH102261)
5. 4134901 [10]   Spacer      (SUB FOR TH102261)
5A. TH100074 [2]   Lubrication Fitting  
6. 9049241EX [1]   Roller      (USE TH102256 IF AVAILABLE) (SUB FOR TH102256) (SUB FOR AT190769)
6. 9049208 [1]   Swing Bearing      (SUB FOR TH103075)
7. 4147872 [4]   Strap      (SUB FOR TH102273)
8. 19M7488 [8]   Cap Screw      M16 X 40, (SUB FOR TH101772)
9. 12H294 [8]   Lock Washer      15.875 MM (5/8") (SUB FOR TH100466)
10A. 7015981 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH102266) (SUB TH103535, ALONG WITH (2) 19M7872 AND (2) 4175219)
10A. 7016321 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103081) (SUB TH103538, ALONG WITH 19M7872 AND 4175219)
10B. 7015981 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103535)
10B. 7016321 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103538)
11. 24H1748 [20]   Washer      12.700 X 31.750 X 2.667 MM (1/2" X 1-1/4" X 0.105") (SUB FOR TH101254)
12. 12H301 [20]   Lock Washer      12.700 MM (1/2") (SUB FOR TH100413)
13. 19M7493 [4]   Cap Screw      M12 X 40
13. 19M7493 [4]   Cap Screw      M12 X 40
13. 19M7872 [4]   Cap Screw      M12 X 25
13. 19M7872 [4]   Cap Screw      M12 X 25
14. 19M7872 [12]   Cap Screw      M12 X 25
15. 19M7363 [4]   Cap Screw      M12 X 60, (SUB FOR TH101985)
16A. 7015982 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH102267) (SUB TH103536 ALONG WITH (2) 19M7872 AND (2) TH103537)
16A. 7016320 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103082) (SUB TH103539, ALONG WITH 19M7872 AND TH103537)
16B. 7015982 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103536)
16B. 7016320 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103539)
17. 8029204 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH102269)
17. 8029164 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103084)
18. 3029189 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH102270) STANDARD TRACK
18. 3029190 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH102275) LONG CARRIAGE TRACK
18. 3029168 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103085) STANDARD TRACK
18. 3029188 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH103089) LONG CARRIAGE TRACK
19. 19M7938 [4]   Cap Screw      M10 X 20
20. 12M7066 [4]   Lock Washer      10 MM (0.394") (SUB FOR TH100417)
21. 4128863 [1]   Plate      (SUB FOR TH102264)
22. 4150603 [1]   Packing      (SUB FOR TH102265)
23. 4013896 [1]   Cover      (SUB FOR TH100633)
24. 4157713 [1]   Gasket      (SUB FOR TH102263 OR AT280905 OR 4510901)
25A. 7019768 [4]   Guard      (SUB FOR TH111693) (ALSO ORDER (4) 4228705) (SUB FOR 8027296)
25A. 7019767 [4]   Guard      (SUB FOR TH111691) (ALSO ORDER (4) TH111692) (SUB FOR 8027760)
25B. 7019768 [2]   Guard      (SUB FOR TH111693)
25B. 7019767 [2]   Guard      (SUB FOR TH111691)
26. TY21517 [1]   Adhesive      (NOT ILLUSTRATED)



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.