AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

(916-SERIES) - FORD 48" MID-MOUNT ROTARY MOWER (3/78-12/85) (001) - MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY New Holland Agriculture



1. TRACTORS
2. ATTACHMENTS
3. MOWER
4. (916-SERIES) - FORD 48" MID-MOUNT ROTARY MOWER (3/78-12/85)
5. (00) - COMPLETE MACHINE
6. (001) - MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

(001) - MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY New Holland:

  For full view, you need register

Parts on group (916-SERIES) - FORD 48" MID-MOUNT ROTARY MOWER (3/78-12/85):

Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. W0D65268 [1]   FRAME   FOR Complete Includes: Deck, Spindle Assemblies & Deck Shield (Special Order Only)
2. W0D65276 [1]   SHIELD   FOR Belt W/Decals
3. W0D27863 [1]   ADJUSTING WRENCH   FOR Wrench, Blade
4. 80840 [2]   WING NUT   NH Nut, Wing, 3/8"-16
5. W0D27830 [1]   ARM   FOR Idler Arm Assy. Includes: Ref. 6
6. W0D16162 [1]   BUSHING   FOR Bronze, 3/4" I.D. x 1" O.D. x 1-1/2"
7. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Washer, Shim, 3/4" x 1-1/2"
8. W0D22060 [1]   SEAL PROTECTION   FOR Seal, Felt, 5/8" x 1" x 1/4"
9. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Pin, Cotter, 3/16" x 1-1/2"
10. W0D27855 [1]   CYLINDER   FOR Belt Take-Up
11. W0D22411 [2]   PIN   FOR Klik, 3/16" x 1"
. . DA0763482 [1]   PIN   FOR Spring, 3/16" x 1-1/8"
13. W0D4336 [1]   PULLEY   FOR Sheave Assy., V-Idler, 4-1/2" O.D. Includes: Ref. 14 & 15
14. NS [1]   NOT SERVICED   BAS Sheave, V-Idler, 4-1/2" O.D.
15. W0D6095 [1]   BALL BEARING   FOR Bearing, Ball, .635 I.D. x 1.85 O.D.
16. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Nut, Jam, 5/8"-11
17. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Washer, Flat, 5/8"
18. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Hex, 5/8"-11 x 1-3/4"
19. W0D28881 [3]   PULLEY   FOR Sheave, B-Groove, 3/4" Bore, 4.75 PD, L/Set Screw Superseded by part number: W0D65210
20. NSS [3]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Screw, Set, Socket Hd., 5/16"-18 x 3/8"
21. NSS [3]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Hex, 1/4"-20 x 3/4"
22. NSS [3]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Washer, Lock, 1/4"
23. NSS [3]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Washer, Flat, 1/4" x 7/8"
24. NSS [3]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Key, 3/16" x 3/16" x 7/8"
25. NSS [3]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Hex, 1/2"-20 x 1"
26. W0D27810 [3]   SPINDLE   FOR Assy., Refer to Fig. 3 for Components
27. W0D4110 [3]   WASHER   FOR Shoulder
28. W0D28880 [3]   TILLAGE BLADE   FOR Blade, Counterweight High Fin., 16-13/16" Lg. Superseded by part number: W0D28880KT
28. W0D65282 [1]   KIT   FOR Blade, Package of (3), Low Suction, Optional
29. W0D10950 [3]   KIT   FOR Bolt & Washers for Blade Includes:
. . NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Washer, Flat, 5/8"
30. NS [1]   NOT SERVICED   BAS Bolt, Nylok, R.H. Threads, 5/8"-11 x 1-1/2"
31. DA0876276 [2]   WASHER   FOR Cup, 5/8" x 1-3/4" x 14 Gauge
32. W0D65267 [1]   CHUTE   FOR Discharge
33. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1"
34. DA0704247 [8]   NUT   FOR Flange Lock, 3/8"-16 Superseded by part number: 593045
35. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Carriage, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/4"
36. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Carriage, 3/8"-16 x 1"
37. W0D27630 [1]   CLIP   FOR Discharge Chute
38. W0D27634 [1]   DEFLECTOR   FOR Baffle, Right Mulching
39. NSS [1]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 3/4"
40. W0D27631 [1]   SKID/SHOE   FOR Skid, Left Side Frame
41. W0D16173 [1]   ROLLER   FOR
42. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Pin, Cotter, 1/8" x 1"
43. W0D16172 [1]   ROD   FOR Pin, Clevis, 1/2" x 9-1/4"
44. W0D16208 [2]   BUSHING   FOR Bearing, Plastic Flange, 1/2" x 5/8"
45. W0D16182 [2]   WHEEL   FOR Assy., 2" x 6" Includes Ref. 46 & 47
46. NS [2]   NOT SERVICED   BAS Wheel, 2" x 6"
47. W0D28884 [2]   SLEEVE   FOR Heat Treated, 1/2" x 3/4" x 2-1/4"
48. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Hex, 1/2"-13 x 3-1/2"
49. NSS [4]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Washer, Flat, 1/2"
50. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Nut, Flange Lock, 1/2"-13
51. W0D27864 [2]   ARM   FOR Wheel Adjustment
52. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Bolt, Hex, 3/8"-16 x 1-1/2"
53. NSS [2]   NOT SOLD SEPARAT   CON Washer, Flat, 3/8"
54. W0D16114 [2]   WASHER   FOR Cup, 1/2" x 1-7/16" x 14 Gauge
55. W0D11918 [2]   SLEEVE   FOR Heat Treated, 3/8" x 1/2" x 7/16"
56. W0D16120 [2]   PIN   FOR Clevis, 3/8" x 1-1/4"
. . W0D65273 [1]   DECAL   FOR Kit, Decal, for Components refer to Fig. 5

Parts catalog (916-SERIES) - FORD 48" MID-MOUNT ROTARY MOWER (3/78-12/85):

(002) - ELECTRIC CLUTCH & DRIVE ASSEMBLY
(916-SERIES) - FORD 48" MID-MOUNT ROTARY MOWER (3/78-12/85) part catalog
(003) - SPINDLE ASSEMBLY
(916-SERIES) - FORD 48" MID-MOUNT ROTARY MOWER (3/78-12/85) part catalog
(004) - MOUNTING LINKAGE
(916-SERIES) - FORD 48" MID-MOUNT ROTARY MOWER (3/78-12/85) part catalog
(005) - DECAL KIT
(916-SERIES) - FORD 48" MID-MOUNT ROTARY MOWER (3/78-12/85) part catalog



Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.