AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

142-0065 IDLER GP-TRACK -LH S/N 9XW1-UP PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR




UNDERCARRIAGE

IDLER GP
 
#KEBP02390210
 

142-0065: IDLER GP-TRACK

142-0065 IDLER GP-TRACK -LH
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i01471856 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-1196 [2] WHEEL AS  
2. 2B-0286 [1] NUT  
3. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 3F-1396 [1] CONE-BEARING  
5. 3L-9409 [1] CUP-BEARING  
6. 3L-9410 [1] CONE-BEARING  
7. 5P-0069 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
8. 8B-6343 [1] CUP-BEARING  
9. 108-2576 [1] COVER AS  
10. 122-8650 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
11. 253-0568 [1] HOUSING AS  
11A. 1U-3015 [1] BUSHING  
11B. 7J-2604 [1] BUSHING  
12. 124-7229 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
13. 128-3120 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
14. 128-3121 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
15. 141-8133 [1] ARM AS  
  3B-8601 [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
16. 141-8135 [1] HUB  
17. 143-7045 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
18. 143-7046 B [4] SHIM (1.6-MM THK)  
19. 143-7047 B [2] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
20. 143-7620 [2] RETAINER  
21. 143-7932 B [3] SHIM (0.06-MM THK)  
22. 143-7933 B [3] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
23. 143-7934 B [3] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
24. 164-9878 B [4] SHIM (0.08-MM THK)  
25. 177-6717 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
26. 034-0707 [20] WASHER  
27. 1J-9671 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 1U-3015 [1] BUSHING  
29. 7J-2604 [1] BUSHING  
30. 8T-0271 M [10] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
31. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
32. 8T-4140 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
33. 8T-4200 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
34. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
35. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
36. 8T-6430 M [20] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
37. 9S-8003 [2] PLUG (1/2-20-THD)  
38. 9X-2027 [10] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
39. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
40. 077-3286 B WIRE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP02390211
 

142-0066: IDLER GP-TRACK

142-0066 IDLER GP-TRACK -RH
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i01471866 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1R-1196 [2] WHEEL AS  
2. 2B-0286 [1] NUT  
3. 3B-8489 [1] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 3F-1396 [1] CONE-BEARING  
5. 3L-9409 [1] CUP-BEARING  
6. 3L-9410 [1] CONE-BEARING  
7. 5P-0069 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
8. 8B-6343 [1] CUP-BEARING  
9. 108-2576 [1] COVER AS  
10. 122-8650 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
11. 253-0568 [1] HOUSING AS  
11A. 1U-3015 [1] BUSHING  
11B. 7J-2604 [1] BUSHING  
12. 124-7229 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
13. 128-3120 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
14. 128-3121 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
15. 141-8134 [1] ARM AS  
  3B-8601 [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (3/8-16X0.5-IN)  
16. 141-8135 [1] HUB  
17. 143-7045 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
18. 143-7046 B [4] SHIM (1.6-MM THK)  
19. 143-7047 B [2] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
20. 143-7620 [2] RETAINER  
21. 143-7932 B [3] SHIM (0.06-MM THK)  
22. 143-7933 B [3] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
23. 143-7934 B [3] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
24. 164-9878 B [4] SHIM (0.08-MM THK)  
25. 177-6717 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
26. 034-0707 [20] WASHER  
27. 1J-9671 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 8T-0271 M [10] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
31. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
32. 8T-4140 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
33. 8T-4200 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
34. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
35. 8T-4224 [6] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
36. 8T-6430 M [20] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
37. 9S-8003 [2] PLUG (1/2-20-THD)  
38. 9X-2027 [10] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
39. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
40. 077-3286 BJ WIRE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   ORDER BY THE DECIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP02390212
 

124-3840: ROLLER GP-TRACK

124-3840 ROLLER GP-TRACK
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i01471867 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1N-5970 [4] LOCKWASHER  
2. 1R-1198 [4] ROLLER AS  
3. 5P-9651 [4] CONE-BEARING  
4. 5P-9652 [4] CUP-BEARING  
5. 6S-6031 [4] CUP-BEARING  
6. 6S-6032 [4] CONE-BEARING  
7. 8B-7614 [4] NUT-BEARING  
8. 8R-9006 [4] RETAINER  
9. 054-1303 [4] WASHER (40.46X69.85X7.37-MM THK)  
10. 108-2694 [2] SHAFT  
11. 108-2779 [4] COVER AS  
12. 143-3693 [1] BOGIE GP  
13. 175-7513 [4] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
14. 1J-9671 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 5C-9553 M [32] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
16. 9S-8003 [4] PLUG (1/2-20-THD)  
17. 9X-8256 [32] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP02390213
 

165-0540: SCRAPER GP-IDLER

165-0540 SCRAPER GP-IDLER
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i01471883 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 145-7243 [2] BAR  
2. 164-4615 [2] TRACK-RUBBER (RH)  
3. 164-4616 [1] SCRAPER AS (LH)  
  205-9020 [2] BOSS  
4. 164-4619 [4] BAR  
5. 165-0539 [1] SCRAPER AS (RH)  
  205-9020 [2] BOSS  
6. 178-3885 [2] TRACK-RUBBER (LH)  
7. 129-3180 M [20] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
8. 5P-1076 [40] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
9. 7X-7729 [10] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4195 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
11. 8T-4648 M [20] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
12. 8T-5439 [6] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
13. 8T-6430 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP02390214
 

142-0067: SUPPORT GP-SUSPENSION

142-0067 SUPPORT GP-SUSPENSION -RH
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i00914218 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1U-3015 [1] BUSHING  
2. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
3. 5P-0069 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 7J-2604 [1] BUSHING  
5. 9D-6583 [3] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
6. 122-8650 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
7. 124-7228 [1] SOCKET  
8. 124-7229 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
9. 128-3121 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
10. 141-7421 [1] ARM-SWING  
11. 143-7045 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
12. 143-7046 B [2] SHIM (1.6-MM THK)  
13. 143-7047 B [4] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
14. 143-7932 B [3] SHIM (0.06-MM THK)  
15. 143-7933 B [3] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
16. 143-7934 B [3] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
17. 158-3538 [1] PIN AS  
18. 160-0821 M [1] BOLT  
19. 164-9878 B [4] SHIM (0.08-MM THK)  
20. 167-4228 [1] BUSHING  
21. 168-7915 [1] BUSHING  
22. 8T-0271 M [10] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
23. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4140 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
25. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 9X-2027 [10] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
27. 9X-8257 [7] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP02390215
 

142-0068: SUPPORT GP-SUSPENSION

142-0068 SUPPORT GP-SUSPENSION -LH
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i00914216 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1U-3015 [1] BUSHING  
2. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
3. 5P-0069 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
4. 7J-2604 [1] BUSHING  
5. 9D-6583 [3] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
6. 122-8650 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
7. 124-7228 [1] SOCKET  
8. 124-7229 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
9. 128-3121 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
10. 141-7420 [1] ARM-SWING  
11. 143-7045 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
12. 143-7046 B [2] SHIM (1.6-MM THK)  
13. 143-7047 B [4] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
14. 143-7932 B [3] SHIM (0.06-MM THK)  
15. 143-7933 B [3] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
16. 143-7934 B [3] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
17. 158-3538 [1] PIN AS  
18. 160-0821 M [1] BOLT  
19. 164-9878 B [4] SHIM (0.08-MM THK)  
20. 167-4228 [1] BUSHING  
21. 168-7915 [1] BUSHING  
22. 8T-0271 M [10] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
23. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4140 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
25. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 9X-2027 [10] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
27. 9X-8257 [7] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP02390216
 

142-0071: TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP

142-0071 TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP -RH
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i00915082 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1U-3015 [1] BUSHING  
2. 2B-0286 [1] NUT  
3. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 4D-6640 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
5. 5P-0069 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
6. 7J-2604 [1] BUSHING  
7. 8K-5271 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
8. 122-8650 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
9. 124-7228 [1] SOCKET  
10. 124-7229 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
11. 125-0826 [1] ARM-SWING  
12. 125-0839 [1] ARM-PIVOT  
13. 128-3120 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
14. 128-3121 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
15. 129-5620 [1] BUSHING  
16. 130-2383 [1] BUSHING  
17. 130-2384 [1] RETAINER  
18. 130-9164 B [1] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
19. 131-2803 B [1] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
20. 131-2804 B [1] SHIM (0.05-MM THK)  
21. 143-7045 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
22. 143-7046 B [2] SHIM (1.6-MM THK)  
23. 143-7047 B [4] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
24. 143-7932 B [2] SHIM (0.06-MM THK)  
25. 143-7933 B [2] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
26. 143-7934 B [2] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
27. 164-9877 B [4] SHIM (0.08-MM THK)  
28. 164-9878 B [4] SHIM (0.08-MM THK)  
29. 8T-0271 M [10] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
30. 8T-1904 [6] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1-1/8-7X6-IN)  
31. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
32. 8T-4140 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
33. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
34. 9X-2027 [10] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
35. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
36. 077-3286 B WIRE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP02390217
 

142-0073: TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP

142-0073 TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP -LH
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
i00915085 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1U-3015 [1] BUSHING  
2. 2B-0286 [1] NUT  
3. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
4. 4D-6640 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
5. 5P-0069 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
6. 7J-2604 [1] BUSHING  
7. 8K-5271 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
8. 122-8650 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
9. 124-7228 [1] SOCKET  
10. 124-7229 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
11. 125-0827 [1] ARM-SWING  
12. 125-0839 [1] ARM-PIVOT  
13. 128-3120 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
14. 128-3121 [1] PLATE-THRUST  
15. 129-5620 [1] BUSHING  
16. 130-2383 [1] BUSHING  
17. 130-2384 [1] RETAINER  
18. 130-9164 B [1] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
19. 131-2803 B [1] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
20. 131-2804 B [1] SHIM (0.05-MM THK)  
21. 143-7045 B [2] SHIM (3-MM THK)  
22. 143-7046 B [2] SHIM (1.6-MM THK)  
23. 143-7047 B [4] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
24. 143-7932 B [2] SHIM (0.06-MM THK)  
25. 143-7933 B [2] SHIM (0.1-MM THK)  
26. 143-7934 B [2] SHIM (0.25-MM THK)  
27. 164-9877 B [4] SHIM (0.08-MM THK)  
28. 164-9878 B [4] SHIM (0.08-MM THK)  
29. 8T-0271 M [10] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
30. 8T-1904 [6] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (1-1/8-7X6-IN)  
31. 8T-4139 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
32. 8T-4140 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
33. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
34. 9X-2027 [10] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
35. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
36. 077-3286 B WIRE (00-GA, BLACK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#KEBP02390218
 

144-7210: UNDERCARRIAGE AR

144-7210 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 160-2208 GENERAL AR
i01471710 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  168-0239 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC (BELT TENSIONER)  
  169-7416 Y [1] BELT TENSIONER GP (LH)  
  169-7417 Y [1] BELT TENSIONER GP (RH)  
  165-9877 Y [1] COVER GP-SUSPENSION  
  124-3842 Y [2] CYLINDER & MTG GP-SUSPENSION (FRONT)  
  124-3847 Y [2] CYLINDER & MTG GP-SUSPENSION (ROLLER)  
  124-3900 Y [2] CYLINDER & MTG GP-SUSPENSION (CENTER)  
  124-3901 Y [2] CYLINDER & MTG GP-SUSPENSION (REAR)  
  143-0837 Y [2] IDLER GP-FRONT  
  142-0065 Y [1] IDLER GP-TRACK (LH)  
  142-0066 Y [1] IDLER GP-TRACK (RH)  
  124-3840 Y [4] ROLLER GP-TRACK  
  165-0540 Y [1] SCRAPER GP-IDLER  
  142-0067 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SUSPENSION (RH)  
  142-0068 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-SUSPENSION (LH)  
  142-0071 Y [1] TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP (RH)  
  142-0073 Y [1] TRACK ADJUSTER & RECOIL GP (LH)  
   
  1R-1375 [2] TRACK-RUBBER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#KEBP02390219
 

129-3016: ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-BRAKE

129-3016 ACCUMULATOR & MTG GP-BRAKE
S/N 9XW1-UP
PART OF 144-7167 HYDRAULIC AR-AUXILIARY
i01469971 KEBP0239
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 30/30 TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 124-3600 [2] PLATE  
2. 130-9241 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC  
3. 178-9558 [1] PLATE-WARNING  
4. 179-2253 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
5. 8T-4779 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
6. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

UNDERCARRIAGE
IDLER GP
Special Instruction
Installation of Conventional Duo-Cone Seals{7561}
Installation of Conventional Duo-Cone Seals{7561}
Installation of Inverted Duo-Cone Seals{7561}
Installation of Inverted Duo-Cone Seals{7561}
Tool Operating Manual
Idler/Roller Assembly Machine{0374, 0599, 0729, 4159, 4180}
Idler/Roller Assembly Machine{0374, 0599, 0729, 4159, 4180}
Service Magazine
Instructions for Filling the Oil of Nexus and Classic Carrier Roller and Idler {4154, 4159}
2004/08/16

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 30/30 :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.