AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

FRONT DRUM MOUNTING ASSEMBLY CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR




POWER TRAIN

DRUM GP
 
#KELP25270001
 

FRONT DRUM MOUNTING ASSEMBLY

FRONT DRUM MOUNTING ASSEMBLY
c943814 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [4] B. 3/4 N.C. X 3"  
2. [16] WASHER, FLAT 3/4" HDN.  
3. [1] SUPPORT, SHOCK MOUNT  
4. [8] NUT, 3/4 N.C.E.S.  
5. [42] B. 1/2 N.C. X 1 3/4"  
6. [4] NUT, 3/8 N.C.  
7. [2] PLATE, BENT  
8. GF [48IN.] MOLDING, TRIM  
9. F [4] WIRE, TIE  
10. [4] NUT, 3/8 N.C.E.S.  
11. [42] WASHER, 1/2" HDN.  
12. [42] NUT, 1/2 N.C.E.S.  
13. [9] MOUNT, RUBBER  
15. [20] B. 1/2 N.C. X 1"  
16. [1] PLATE, DRUM DRIVE  
18. [1] PLATE, DRUM DRIVE SIDE  
19. 120-7331 [4] SHIM, .025" THK.  
20. [4] SHIM, .12" THK.  
22. [4] B. 3/4 N.C. X 3 1/2"  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH.
 
#KELP25270002
 

REAR DRUM MOUNTING ASSEMBLY

REAR DRUM MOUNTING ASSEMBLY
c943815 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [4] B. 3/4 N.C. X 3"  
2. [16] WASHER, FLAT 3/4" HDN.  
3. [4] NUT, 3/8 N.C.  
4. [2] PLATE, BENT  
5. GF [48IN.] MOLDING, TRIM  
6. F [4] WIRE, TIE  
7. [4] NUT, 3/8 N.C.E.S.  
8. [1] SUPPORT, SHOCK MOUNT  
9. [8] NUT, 3/4 N.C.E.S.  
10. [42] B. 1/2 N.C. X 1 3/4"  
11. [42] WASHER, 1/2" HDN.  
12. [42] NUT, 1/2 N.C.E.S.  
13. [9] MOUNT, RUBBER  
15. [20] B. 1/2 N.C. X 1"  
16. [1] PLATE, DRUM DRIVE  
18. [1] PLATE, DRUM DRIVE SIDE  
19. 120-7331 [4] SHIM, .025" THK.  
20. [4] SHIM, .12" THK.  
23. [4] B. 3/4 N.C. X 3 1/2"  
  F   NOT SHOWN.
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH.
 
#KELP25270003
 

FRONT/REAR DRUM WEIGHT ASSEMBLY

FRONT/REAR DRUM WEIGHT ASSEMBLY
c943816 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
2. [4] B. 1/2 N.C. X 1"  
3. [4] WASHER, FLAT 1/2" HDN.  
4. [1] BREATHER  
5. [1] PLATE  
6. [1] O-RING  
7. [6] B. 3/8 N.F. X 1 1/4" DR. HD.  
8. G [18IN.] WIRE, LOCK  
9. [6] WASHER, LOCK 3/8"  
10. [1] PLATE  
11. [1] SHIM, .005" THK.  
12. [1] SHIM, .010" THK.  
13. [1] SHIM, .020" THK.  
14. [2] RING, SNAP  
15. [1] COUPLING, GEAR  
16. [1] BEARING, TAPERED  
17. [1] HOUSING, BEARING  
18. [1] SEAL  
19. [16] B. 5/8 N.F. X 1 1/2"  
20. [24] WASHER, FLAT 5/8"  
21. [1] HOUSING, BEARING  
22. [2] O-RING  
23. [2] BEARING, SPHERICAL ROLLER  
24. [1] WEIGHT, VIBRATORY R.H.  
25. [1] SHAFT, VIBRATORY  
26. [1] WEIGHT, VIBRATORY L.H.  
27. [1] PLUG  
28. [1] GAUGE, SIGHT  
29. [1] DRUM  
30. [2] ADHESIVE  
31. [1] HOUSING, BEARING  
32. [1] BEARING  
33. [1] RING, SNAP  
34. [1] O-RING  
35. [1] PLATE  
36. [6] WASHER, FLAT 3/8" HDN.  
37. [6] B. 3/8 N.F. X 3/4"  
  G   ORDER BY THE INCH.
 
#KELP25270004
 

FRONT DRUM SCRAPER ASSEMBLY

FRONT DRUM SCRAPER ASSEMBLY
c943817 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 120-7142 [4] PLATE, SHIM .075 THK.  
2. [18] B. 3/4 N.C. X 2 1/4"  
3. [25] WASHER, FLAT 3/4" HDN.  
4. [26] NUT, 3/4 N.C.E.S.  
5. [4] PLATE, .06" THK.  
6. [4] WASHER, FLAT 3/4"  
7. [4] B. 3/4 N.C. X 3"  
8. [2] PLATE, BENT  
9. [2] BLADE, SCRAPER - RUBBER  
10. [2] SCRAPER  
11. [1] BUMPER, FRONT  
 
#KELP25270005
 

REAR DRUM SCRAPER ASSEMBLY

REAR DRUM SCRAPER ASSEMBLY
c943818 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [4] B. 3/4 N.C. X 3"  
2. [4] WASHER, FLAT 3/4"  
3. [4] PLATE, .06" THK.  
4. [26] NUT, 3/4 N.C.E.S.  
5. [1] BUMPER, REAR  
6. [4] B. 3/4 N.C. X 2 1/4"  
7. [25] WASHER, FLAT 3/4" HDN.  
8. [2] SCRAPER  
9. 120-7142 [4] PLATE, SHIM .075 THK.  
10. [2] BLADE, SCRAPER - RUBBER  
11. [2] PLATE, BENT  
 
#KELP25270006
 

VIBRATORY SYSTEM

VIBRATORY SYSTEM
c943819 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. K [4] B. 1/2 N.C. X 1"  
2. Y [2] MOTOR, HYDRAULIC  
3. [2] O-RING  
5. 101-4414 [2] CARTRIDGE, RELIEF VALVE  
6. [2] VALVE, RELIEF  
7. [2] HOUSING, MANIFOLD VALVE  
8. [2] COUPLING, QUICK DISCONNECT  
9. F [2] CAP, DUST  
10. [2] VALVE, HYDRAULIC  
11. [8] SCREW, CAP - HEX SOC. HD. 3/8 N.C. X 1 1/2"  
12. [4] SCREW, CAP HEX SOC. HD. 1/4 N.C. X 1 1/2"  
13. [4] WASHER, LOCK 3/8"  
14. [4] B. 3/8 N.C. X 1"  
17. [2] SCREW, SET 1/2 N.C. X 3"  
18. [2] WASHER, FLAT 1/2"  
19. [2] WASHER, LOCK 1/2"  
20. [2] NUT, 1/2 N.C.  
21. Y [1] PUMP, HYDRAULIC  
  K   FOR WASHER AND NUT PART NUMBER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
  F   NOT SHOWN.
 
#KELP25270007
 

A13-8707: HYDRAULIC MOTOR

HYDRAULIC MOTOR
PART NO. A138707
c943820 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] RING, SNAP  
2. [1] BEARING, BALL  
3. [1] RETAINER, SEAL  
4. J [1] SEAL, LIP  
5. [1] COVER, SHAFT END  
6. [1] PLUG  
7. [2] CHECK ASSEMBLY  
8. [1] SEAL, RING  
9. [2] BEARING, ROLLER  
10. [2] PLATES, THRUST  
11. J [12] SEAL, POCKET  
12. [1] GEARS, MATCHED SET  
13. J [2] SEAL, GASKET  
14. [1] HOUSING, GEAR  
15. [1] COVER, PORT END  
  J   INCLUDED IN E681574 SEAL KIT.
 
#KELP25270008
 

A13-7889: HYDRAULIC PUMP

HYDRAULIC PUMP
PART NO. A137889
c943821 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. J [1] SEAL, OIL  
2. [1] COVER, SHAFT END  
3. [1] PLUG  
4. J [4] SEAL, RING  
5. [8] BEARING, ROLLER  
6. J [4] PLATES, THRUST  
7. J [12] SEALS, POCKETS & STRIP  
8. [1] INTEGRAL SHAFT & GEAR SET  
9. J [4] SEAL, GASKET  
10. [2] HOUSING, GEAR  
11. [1] CARRIER, HEARING  
12. [1] PLUG, PIPE  
13. [1] SHAFT, CONNECTING  
14. [1] GEARS, MATCHED SET  
15. [1] COVER, PORT END  
  J   INCLUDED IN E681575 SEAL KIT.
 
#KELP25270009
 

A13-7998: HYDRAULIC VALVE

HYDRAULIC VALVE
PART NO. A137998
c943822 KELP2527
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CB-414 VIBRATORY COMPACTOR:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. J [2] CAP  
2. 7R-0163 LKJ [2] O-RING  
3. J [2] COIL  
4. 7R-0165 LKJ [2] O-RING  
5. J [2] TUBE, CORE  
6. LKJ [2] O-RING  
7. KJ [2] PIN, PUSH  
8. KJ [2] SPRING  
9. KJ [2] WASHER  
10. KJ [1] SPOOL  
11. J [1] BODY  
12. 7R-0172 LKJ [1] GASKET  
13. 7R-0173 J [1] BOX, TERMINAL  
14. NJ [1] SCREW  
15. 7R-0175 NJ [4] SCREW  
16. J [1] CARRIER  
17. LKJ [1] GASKET, RETAINER  
18. 7R-0178 NJ [1] SCREW  
19. 7R-0179 NJ [2] SCREW  
20. J [1] ROLL PIN  
21. PLKJ [8] O-RING  
22. [1] BODY  
23. O [3] PLUG  
24. [8] SCREW  
25. [2] COVER  
26. P [2] O-RING  
27. [2] SPRING  
28. [2] WASHER  
29. O [3] PLUG  
30. [2] PIN, ROLL  
31. 7R-0165 P [2] O-RING  
32. O [4] PLUG  
33. P [4] O-RING  
34. [1] SPOOL  
  J   INCLUDED IN E861891 PILOT VALV
  K   INCLUDED IN E861892 PILOT SPOO
  L   INCLUDED IN 7R0191 SEAL KIT.
  N   INCLUDED IN 7R0192 FASTENER KI
  O   INCLUDED IN 7R0189 PLUG KIT.
  P   INCLUDED IN 7R0190 SEAL KIT.

Information:

POWER TRAIN
DRUM GP
Tool Operating Manual
345-1236 Lifting Bracket{0599, 0629, 0632, 6605}
345-1236 Lifting Bracket{0599, 0629, 0632, 6605}
Disassembly and Assembly
Vibratory Drum Components
CB-414 VIBRATORY DRUM
Drum Assembly
CB-414 VIBRATORY DRUM
Drum Support (Propel Side)
CB-414 VIBRATORY DRUM
Drum Support
CB-414 VIBRATORY DRUM
Service Magazine
Twelve Bolts Used In Drum Support Bearing Retainer {8227}
1988/12/19

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog CB-414 :

Truck sale:

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.