AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION 1247081 - Caterpillar



1247081 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION Caterpillar parts 651E, 657E, D10N LINE
Rating:
54
Alternative (cross code) number:
CA1247081
124-7081
1247081
Caterpillar 1247081 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION

Buy LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION 1247081 Caterpillar genuine, new aftermarket tractor parts with delivery
TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR, WHEEL TRACTOR,

Compatible equipment models: 1247081:

TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR  D10N  
WHEEL TRACTOR  651E   657E   Caterpillar
Number on catalog scheme: 1
 
  For full view, you need register

Information:

1. Fasten a hoist to the hydraulic pump. Remove the hydraulic pump (2) after removing two nuts (1).2. Remove two bolts and disconnect hose (5) from the transfer gear case.3. Install a 3/4"-10NC eyebolt (4) in the top of the transfer gear case and fasten a hoist (3).4. Remove two bolts that hold the transfer gear case to the flywheel housing and install two 7/16"-14NC guide bolts 5 in. long.5. Remove the other twelve bolts (6) that hold the case to the flywheel housing.6. Install two 1/2"-13NC screws to cause a force to remove the transfer gear from the flywheel housing. Weight of the transfer gear is 450 lb. (205 kg).Install Engine Transfer Gear
1. Install two 7/16"-14NC guide bolts (1) 5 in. long in the flywheel housing.2. Put the transfer gear in position with a hoist.3. Install twelve bolts (2) that hold transfer gear to flywheel housing. Remove two guide bolts and install the other two bolts.4. Install the hose (3) to the transfer gear case with two bolts.5. Remove eyebolt from top of transfer gear case.6. Install the hydraulic pump with two bolts.end by: a) install engine and transfer gear as a unit.Disassemble Engine Transfer Gear
start by: a) remove engine transfer gear1. Remove oil tube (1) for the scavenge pump. Remove scavenge pump (2).2. Remove the bolts and make a separation between the two halves of the scavenge pump.3. Remove gears (3). Remove bearing (4) from gear with tooling (D). Remove bearing from body with tooling (E). Remove bearing (5) using a hammer and chisel. Use care so as not to cause damage to the body.4. Remove bolts (7), lock, retainer, gasket, and yoke (6). Remove ring (9) from yoke. Remove bolts (8). Remove cage (10) and shims using two 1/2"-13NC forcing screws.5. Remove seal (12) and bearing cup (11) from cage using a hammer and punch.6. Remove output gear with a 1/2"-13NC forged eyebolt.7. Remove bearing cones (13) from output gear with tooling (B).8. Remove bearing cup for the output gear with tooling (A).9. Remove bolts that hold cage (14) for the pump drive. Remove cage (14) and shims with two 1/2"-13 NC forcing screws.10. Remove bearing cup from cage (14) with a hammer and punch.11. Remove drive gear (15) for the hydraulic pump. Remove bearing cones (16) from gear with tooling (B).12. Remove bearing cup for the drive gear from the housing with tooling (A).13. Remove bolts and cover (17). Remove bolts and use two 1/2"-13NC forcing screws to remove cover.14. Remove oil tubes from housing.15. Turn the housing on the opposite side.16. Cut and remove the lockwire. Remove bolt (18), retainer (20), input gear (19) and spacer (21). Cut and remove lockwire and bolts (22).17. Remove input cage (25) and shims (23) using two 3/8"-16NC forcing screws.18. Remove bearing cup (24) using a hammer and punch.19. Remove input gear (27). Remove bearing cones (26) from input gear with tooling (B).20. Remove bearing cup from housing using tool group (C).Assemble Engine Transfer Gear
1. Heat all

Caterpillar parts catalog:

Caterpillar parts catalog
D10N TRACK-TYPE TRACTOR 2YD00001-UP (MACHINE) POWERED BY 3412 ENGINE
772B TRACTOR 64W00300-UP (MACHINE) POWERED BY 3412 ENGINE
657E Tractor PS PP 90Z00001-UP (MACHINE) POWERED BY 3412C Engine
651E Wheel Tractor-Scraper 89Z00001-UP (MACHINE) POWERED BY 3412 Engine
D10N Track-Type Tractor 3SK00001-UP (MACHINE) POWERED BY 3412 Engine


Parts line Caterpillar catalog:

4P7804 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 3412C, 3412D, 651E, 657E, 773B, 775B, 990, 992C, 992D, D10N, PM3412, PR-1000, PR-750B
4P7802 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 3412C, 3412D, 651E, 657E, 773B, 775B, 990, 992C, 992D, D10N, PM3412, PR-1000, PR-750B
7C6309 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 992C, PR-750B
8N4207 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
8N4209 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
8N4205 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
8N4201 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
8N4203 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
8N4206 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
8N4212 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
8N4202 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
8N4210 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
3412, 651E, 657E, 773B, 992C
1247112 LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION
651E, 657E, 773B, 775B, D10N
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.