AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

486-9543 BASE AS AN ATTACHMENT DG125 GENERATOR SET




ENCLOSURES, GUARDS AND BASES

BASE GP
 
#M00784960250
 

486-9543: BASE AS

486-9543 BASE AS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06987245 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-7338 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
2. 9X-8257 [6] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
3. 486-9546 [1] BEAM AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  355-8941 M [4] NUT-WELD (M16X2-THD)  
4. 486-9544 [1] BEAM AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  355-8941 M [10] NUT-WELD (M16X2-THD)  
5. 486-9545 [1] PANEL AS  
  8T-3490 M [8] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00784960251
 

514-0621: COVER GP-ACCESS

514-0621 COVER GP-ACCESS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06916827 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 514-0622 [1] PLATE  
2. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00784960252
 

443-3628: COVER GP-GENERATOR

443-3628 COVER GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06985395 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 142-8194 [4] RIVET  
2. 277-5665 [1] COVER  
 
#M00784960253
 

523-6252: COVER GP-GENERATOR

523-6252 COVER GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07086139 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
2. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 499-0225 [1] GUARD GP  
4. 340-1530 M [4] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M6X1X18-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00784960254
 

556-0905: COVER GP-GENERATOR

556-0905 COVER GP-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07322034 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 142-8194 [4] RIVET  
 
#M00784960255
 

449-2711: COVER-GENERATOR

449-2711 COVER-GENERATOR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06985549 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS AVAILABLE AT THE TIME OF PUBLICATION)
 
#M00784960256
 

423-4517: DUCT GP-CABLE

423-4517 DUCT GP-CABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06984808 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 423-4506 [3] INSULATION  
2. 423-4515 [1] DUCT (COVER)  
3. 423-4516 [1] DUCT (BOTTOM)  
  3E-4304 M [2] INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)  
4. 260-6671 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
5. 6C-9130 [2] WASHER (6X18X1-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00784960257
 

423-7480: DUCT GP-CABLE

423-7480 DUCT GP-CABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06976573 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 423-4520 [2] INSULATION  
2. 423-7477 [1] DUCT (BOTTOM)  
  3E-4304 M [2] INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)  
3. 423-7478 [1] DUCT (COVER)  
4. 260-6671 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
5. 6C-9130 [2] WASHER (6X18X1-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00784960258
 

464-6296: DUCT GP-CABLE

464-6296 DUCT GP-CABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06986963 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 464-6297 [1] DUCT AS  
2. 6V-8931 M [4] SCREW-WASHER HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
3. 5P-5924 D SEAL (0.13-M EACH)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00784960259
 

494-3633: DUCT GP-CABLE

494-3633 DUCT GP-CABLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06988629 M0078496
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your DG125 GENERATOR SET:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 423-4506 [3] INSULATION  
2. 494-3634 [1] DUCT  
2A. 3E-4304 M [2] INSERT-THREADED (M6X1-THD)  
3. 494-3635 [1] DUCT  
4. 260-6671 M [10] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
5. 6C-9130 [2] WASHER (6X18X1-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog DG125 :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.