AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

448-7866 HOUSING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER S/N A3X1-UP PART OF 440-2265 TRANSMISSION AR CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION




TRANSMISSION

MISCELLANEOUS INFORMATION
 
#M00788520020
 

448-7866: HOUSING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER

448-7866 HOUSING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER
S/N A3X1-UP
PART OF 440-2265 TRANSMISSION AR
i07024164 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6T-1839 [2] COVER  
2. 7S-3036 [2] RING-SEAL  
3. 138-3114 [2] ADAPTER-PUMP  
4. 140-7544 [2] SHIM PACK (INCLUDES 12-SHIMS)  
5. 258-2829 [1] BREATHER (TORQUE CONVERTER)  
6. 272-6506 [2] GASKET  
7. 378-3461 [2] COVER  
8. 440-2273 [1] GEAR (116-TEETH)  
9. 440-2274 [1] GEAR-IDLER  
10. 440-2276 [2] GEAR-PUMP DRIVE  
11. 440-2278 [1] CAGE AS-BEARING  
  123-2920 [1] PLUG  
  289-4704 [1] PLUG  
  [1] CAGE-BEARING  
12. 486-6932 [1] SHAFT AS  
  289-4704 [1] PLUG  
  [1] SHAFT-IDLER  
13. [1] GASKET AS  
14. 448-2618 [1] RING-RETAINING  
15. 448-7867 [1] HOUSING AS-TORQUE CONVERTER  
  3H-2617 [2] PIN-SPRING  
  9W-0718 [4] PLUG  
  [1] HOUSING-TORQUE CONVERTER  
16. 448-7869 [1] ADAPTER-FLYWHEEL HOUSING  
17. 450-5795 [2] BALL BEARING  
18. 491-4063 [1] BEARING AS  
19. 1T-1639 [1] RING  
20. 2K-2939 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 2P-2426 [1] GASKET  
22. 4M-0189 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 5F-3106 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 6V-1820 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
25. 2P-2772 [1] COVER  
26. 9X-8268 [1] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
27. 6V-5839 [9] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
28. 7K-5448 [4] CUP-BEARING  
29. 7K-5449 [4] CONE-BEARING  
30. 8M-4704 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 8P-1438 [2] COVER  
32. 8T-0650 M [1] BOLT (M16X2X160-MM)  
33. 8T-4121 [38] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 8T-4136 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
35. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
36. 8T-4196 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
37. 8T-4192 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
38. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
40. 8T-6868 M [38] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
41. 8T-7971 [46] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
42. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
43. 319-6231 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00788520021
 

486-6927: HOUSING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER

486-6927 HOUSING GP-TORQUE CONVERTER
S/N B4R1-UP
PART OF 475-2740 TRANSMISSION AR
i07024185 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-3824 [1] HOUSING-TORQUE CONVERTER  
2. 1T-1639 [1] RING  
3. 7X-2549 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
4. 8T-4223 [24] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4244 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
6. 8T-6868 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00788520022
 

440-2300: LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL

440-2300 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
S/N A3X1-UP
PART OF 440-2265 TRANSMISSION AR
i07024161 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 332-8833 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (MEDIUM PRESSURE)(HYDRAULIC, TRANSMISSION)  
2. 360-2191 [1] ADAPTER  
3. I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 440-2299 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 446-0511 [1] BRACKET AS  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
  2Y-7774 [4] SPACER (10-MM THK)  
6. 446-0512 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 446-0513 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 447-5639 [1] TUBE AS-FILLER  
9. 447-5640 [1] GAUGE-TRANSMISSION OIL  
10. 447-5641 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 454-5901 [1] RETAINER  
12. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 1P-4579 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
14. 2H-3927 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 4F-7389 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
17. 148-8335 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 148-8336 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
19. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
20. 148-8439 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
21. 148-8357 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 7D-7233 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
23. 7X-2549 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
24. 7X-2552 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X30-MM)  
25. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4122 [2] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
28. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
29. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
30. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
31. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
32. 164-4180 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
33. 307-2670 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 148-8407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
35. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
36. 5P-6944 [1] ADAPTER  
37. 238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 183-7264 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00788520023
 

475-2735: LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL

475-2735 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
S/N B4R1-UP
PART OF 475-2740 TRANSMISSION AR
i07024173 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 307-2670 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 332-8833 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (MEDIUM PRESSURE)  
4. 446-0511 [1] BRACKET AS  
  2Y-7774 [4] SPACER (10-MM THK)  
  7T-1099 [1] LINK  
5. 446-0512 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 446-0513 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 447-5639 [1] TUBE AS-FILLER  
8. 447-5640 [1] GAUGE-TRANSMISSION OIL  
9. 454-5901 [1] RETAINER  
10. 486-9746 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
12. 148-8335 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 148-8357 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 148-8407 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
15. 164-4180 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
16. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 1P-4579 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
18. 4F-7389 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
20. 7D-7233 [1] CLIP (LOOP)(LOOP)  
21. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
23. 8T-4184 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
24. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
25. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 5P-6944 [1] ADAPTER  
27. 238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 183-7264 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00788520024
 

440-2267: PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION

440-2267 PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N A3X1-UP
PART OF 440-2265 TRANSMISSION AR
i07024196 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 425-5636 [1] GASKET  
2. 488-6382 [1] RING-SEAL  
3. 1T-1597 [5] RING-SEAL  
4. 1T-1599 [2] RING-SEAL  
5. 4T-0528 [6] SPRING  
6. 6F-0155 [2] RING-METAL SEAL  
7. 6T-0248 [2] RING-SEAL  
8. 8E-8298 [20] DISC-THRUST  
9. 8E-8304 [10] DISC-THRUST  
10. 9M-2008 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
11. 9U-9484 [1] RING-SEAL  
12. 238-4743 [6] WASHER (10.5X21X1.25-MM THK)  
13. 269-6932 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
14. 271-3426 [21] SPRING-RETURN  
15. 282-5043 [8] DISC-THRUST  
16. 353-3637 [1] CYLINDER  
17. 510-4903 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
18. 353-3940 [1] HUB  
19. 353-3942 [1] SPRING-DISC  
20. 353-3952 [6] DISC-FRICTION  
21. 353-3954 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
22. 353-3956 [7] PLATE-CLUTCH  
23. 353-4888 [6] PLATE-CLUTCH  
24. 353-4892 [1] GEAR-RING  
25. 353-4904 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
26. 353-4907 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
27. 353-4916 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
28. 353-4917 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
29. 353-4922 [64] BUTTON-THRUST  
30. 353-4930 [1] RING-RETAINING  
31. 353-4931 [1] RING-RETAINING  
32. 353-4932 [1] RING-RETAINING  
33. 353-4934 [1] RING-RETAINING  
34. 353-4935 [1] RING-RETAINING  
35. 353-4936 [1] RING-RETAINING  
36. 311-6130 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 353-4938 [1] GASKET  
38. 509-5767 [2] RING-SEAL  
39. 353-4942 [2] PISTON  
40. 520-0122 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
41. 353-4959 [1] HUB AS  
  4I-5668 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
42. 353-4963 [1] ROTOR-SENSOR  
43. 353-4966 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
44. 353-4968 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
45. 360-7401 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
46. 360-7403 [1] SPACER (120.5X131X16.5-MM THK)  
47. 360-7414 [6] PIN-DOWEL  
48. 367-9370 [4] SPRING  
49. 367-9376 [2] PLATE  
50. 367-9384 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
51. 367-9385 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 382-7511 [1] HUB  
53. 550-8164 [2] PIN  
54. 509-9176 [1] HOUSING AS  
54A. 353-4911 [1] BUSHING  
55. 382-7515 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
56. 382-7516 [1] PLATE  
57. 382-7517 [4] PLATE-CLUTCH  
58. 385-3940 [3] DISC-FRICTION  
59. 385-3942 [3] DISC-FRICTION  
60. 511-8793 [2] PISTON-CLUTCH  
61. 387-2966 [1] PISTON  
62. [5] GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)  
63. [5] GEAR-PLANETARY (24-TEETH)  
64. [1] GEAR-RING (75-TEETH)  
65. [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
66. [5] GEAR-PLANETARY (28-TEETH)  
67. 387-3000 [5] SHAFT  
68. [1] GEAR-RING (95-TEETH)  
69. [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
70. 387-3011 [5] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
71. 387-3012 [5] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
72. 387-3013 [4] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
73. 387-3018 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
74. 520-2447 [1] GEAR AS-SUN  
75. 387-3022 [1] GEAR AS  
76. 520-2445 [1] CARRIER AS  
  289-4704 [10] PLUG  
77. 387-3025 [1] CARRIER AS  
77A. 353-4914 [1] BUSHING  
78. 387-3026 [1] CARRIER AS  
78A. 353-4915 [1] BUSHING  
79. 387-3034 [1] PISTON  
80. 440-2305 [1] SHAFT AS-CENTER  
  4B-9784 [2] BALL  
81. 454-8473 [2] RING-RETAINING  
82. 461-6161 [1] GEAR-SUN (23-TEETH)  
83. 466-6259 [1] RING-RETAINING  
84. 511-0210 [1] PLATE  
85. 467-0186 [1] HOUSING AS  
85A. 353-4912 [1] BUSHING  
85B. 353-4913 [1] BUSHING  
86. 467-4573 [1] GEAR AS  
87. 553-7191 [1] SHAFT  
88. [3] DISC-FRICTION  
89. 524-7954 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
90. 524-7955 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
91. 481-6427 [1] PLATE  
92. 353-4955 [5] PIN  
93. 459-1195 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
94. 382-7518 [1] PLATE  
95. 487-9974 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
96. 487-9975 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
97. [1] PISTON AS  
  467-7358 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
  510-4183 [1] PIN  
98. 490-8824 [1] PLATE AS  
  3H-2617 [1] PIN-SPRING  
99. 004-1964 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
100. 538-7564 [48] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD  
101. 122-7748 [5] SPRING  
102. 150-3296 [1] RING-SEAL  
103. 165-0507 [1] RING-SEAL  
104. 1P-9216 [2] RING-SEAL  
105. 1S-6515 [1] RING-SEAL  
106. 1S-9110 [8] ROLLER AS  
107. 1T-0234 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
108. 257-8652 [10] PIN-SPRING  
109. 2F-5721 [1] BALL BEARING  
110. 2S-0669 [20] BEARING  
111. 382-7527 [2] RING-RETAINING  
112. 365-5640 [2] BEARING-CUP  
113. 365-5641 [2] CONE-BEARING  
114. 478-0048 [2] RING-SEAL  
115. 3P-3743 [1] RING-RETAINING  
116. 3S-2708 [9] PIN-SPRING  
117. 3W-1852 [2] RING-RETAINING  
118. 5M-2054 [5] BEARING  
119. 5P-5423 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
120. 6J-2244 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
121. 6P-8309 [1] RING-RETAINING  
122. 6S-1753 [1] RING-RETAINING  
123. 6T-0838 [1] RING-SEAL  
124. 6V-4249 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
125. 6V-5217 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
126. 6V-5839 [26] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
127. 6V-8001 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
128. 536-2019 M [11] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
129. 6Y-2983 [2] RING-SEAL  
130. 7T-5987 [1] RING-SEAL  
131. 7X-2439 [1] RING-RETAINING  
132. 8P-8744 [1] RING-SEAL EXTENSION  
133. 101-7400 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
134. 8T-0644 M [26] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
135. 8T-3293 [1] RING-RETAINING  
136. 8T-5093 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
137. 9G-8718 [1] RING-SEAL  
138. 518-3168 [1] RING-SEAL  
139. 9M-1974 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
140. 9N-1653 [16] SPRING  
141. 9X-2027 [12] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
142. 9X-2609 M [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X8-MM)  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00788520025
 

475-2739: PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION

475-2739 PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N B4R1-UP
PART OF 475-2740 TRANSMISSION AR
i07024194 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 425-5636 [1] GASKET  
2. 488-6382 [1] RING-SEAL  
3. 1T-1597 [5] RING-SEAL  
4. 1T-1599 [2] RING-SEAL  
5. 4T-0528 [6] SPRING  
6. 6F-0155 [2] RING-METAL SEAL  
7. 6T-0248 [2] RING-SEAL  
8. 8E-8298 [20] DISC-THRUST  
9. 8E-8304 [10] DISC-THRUST  
10. 9M-2008 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
11. 9U-9484 [1] RING-SEAL  
12. 238-4743 [6] WASHER (10.5X21X1.25-MM THK)  
13. 269-6932 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
14. 271-3426 [21] SPRING-RETURN  
15. 282-5043 [8] DISC-THRUST  
16. 353-3637 [1] CYLINDER  
17. 510-4903 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
18. 353-3940 [1] HUB  
19. 353-3942 [1] SPRING-DISC  
20. 353-3952 [6] DISC-FRICTION  
21. 353-3954 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
22. 353-3956 [7] PLATE-CLUTCH  
23. 353-4888 [6] PLATE-CLUTCH  
24. 353-4892 [1] GEAR-RING  
25. 353-4904 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
26. 353-4907 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
27. 353-4916 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
28. 353-4917 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
29. 353-4922 [64] BUTTON-THRUST  
30. 353-4930 [1] RING-RETAINING  
31. 353-4931 [1] RING-RETAINING  
32. 353-4932 [1] RING-RETAINING  
33. 353-4934 [1] RING-RETAINING  
34. 353-4935 [1] RING-RETAINING  
35. 353-4936 [1] RING-RETAINING  
36. 454-8473 [2] RING-RETAINING  
37. 353-4938 [1] GASKET  
38. 509-5767 [2] RING-SEAL  
39. 353-4942 [2] PISTON  
40. 520-0122 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
41. 353-4955 [5] PIN  
42. 353-4959 [1] HUB AS  
  4I-5668 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
43. 353-4963 [1] ROTOR-SENSOR  
44. 353-4966 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
45. 353-4968 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
46. 360-7401 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
47. 360-7403 [1] SPACER (120.5X131X16.5-MM THK)  
48. 360-7414 [6] PIN-DOWEL  
49. 367-9370 [4] SPRING  
50. 367-9376 [2] PLATE  
51. 367-9384 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 367-9385 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 382-7511 [1] HUB  
54. 550-8164 [2] PIN  
55. 509-9176 [1] HOUSING AS  
55A. 353-4911 [1] BUSHING  
56. 382-7515 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
57. 382-7516 [1] PLATE  
58. 382-7517 [4] PLATE-CLUTCH  
59. 382-7518 [1] PLATE  
60. 385-3940 [3] DISC-FRICTION  
61. 385-3942 [3] DISC-FRICTION  
62. 511-8793 [2] PISTON-CLUTCH  
63. 387-2966 [1] PISTON  
64. [5] GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)  
65. [5] GEAR-PLANETARY (24-TEETH)  
66. [1] GEAR-RING (75-TEETH)  
67. [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
68. [5] GEAR-PLANETARY (28-TEETH)  
69. 387-3000 [5] SHAFT  
70. [1] GEAR-RING (95-TEETH)  
71. [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
72. 387-3011 [5] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
73. 387-3012 [5] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
74. 387-3013 [4] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
75. 387-3018 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
76. 520-2447 [1] GEAR AS-SUN  
76A. [1] BUSHING  
77. 387-3022 [1] GEAR AS  
78. 520-2445 [1] CARRIER AS  
  289-4704 [10] PLUG  
78A. [1] BEARING-SLEEVE  
  [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
79. 387-3025 [1] CARRIER AS  
79A. 353-4914 [1] BUSHING  
  [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
80. 387-3026 [1] CARRIER AS  
80A. 353-4915 [1] BUSHING  
  [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
81. 387-3034 [1] PISTON  
82. 004-1964 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
83. 461-6155 [1] SHAFT AS-CENTER  
  4B-9784 [2] BALL  
84. 461-6161 [1] GEAR-SUN (23-TEETH)  
85. 466-6259 [1] RING-RETAINING  
86. 511-0210 [1] PLATE  
87. 467-0186 [1] HOUSING AS  
87A. 353-4912 [1] BUSHING  
87B. 353-4913 [1] BUSHING  
  [1] HOUSING  
88. 467-4573 [1] GEAR AS  
89. 553-7191 [1] SHAFT  
90. [3] DISC-FRICTION  
91. 476-6894 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
92. 476-6895 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
93. 459-1195 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
94. 481-6427 [1] PLATE  
95. 487-9974 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
96. 487-9975 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
97. [1] PISTON AS  
  467-7358 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
  510-4183 [1] PIN  
98. 490-8824 [1] PLATE AS  
  3H-2617 [1] PIN-SPRING  
99. 150-3296 [1] RING-SEAL  
100. 538-7564 [48] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD  
101. 122-7748 [5] SPRING  
102. 165-0507 [1] RING-SEAL  
103. 1P-9216 [2] RING-SEAL  
104. 1S-6515 [1] RING-SEAL  
105. 1T-0234 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
106. 1S-9110 [8] ROLLER AS  
107. 382-7527 [2] RING-RETAINING  
108. 257-8652 [10] PIN-SPRING  
109. 2F-5721 [1] BALL BEARING  
110. 2S-0669 [20] BEARING  
111. 311-6130 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
112. 365-5640 [2] BEARING-CUP  
113. 365-5641 [2] CONE-BEARING  
114. 478-0048 [2] RING-SEAL  
115. 3P-3743 [1] RING-RETAINING  
116. 3S-2708 [9] PIN-SPRING  
117. 3W-1852 [2] RING-RETAINING  
118. 5M-2054 [5] BEARING  
119. 5P-5423 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
120. 6J-2244 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
121. 6P-8309 [1] RING-RETAINING  
122. 6S-1753 [1] RING-RETAINING  
123. 6T-0838 [1] RING-SEAL  
124. 6V-4249 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
125. 6V-5217 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
126. 6V-5839 [26] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
127. 6V-8001 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
128. 536-2019 M [11] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
129. 6Y-2983 [2] RING-SEAL  
130. 7T-5987 [1] RING-SEAL  
131. 7X-2439 [1] RING-RETAINING  
132. 8P-8744 [1] RING-SEAL EXTENSION  
133. 101-7400 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
134. 8T-0644 M [26] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
135. 8T-3293 [1] RING-RETAINING  
136. 8T-5093 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
137. 9G-8718 [1] RING-SEAL  
138. 518-3168 [1] RING-SEAL  
139. 9M-1974 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
140. 9N-1653 [16] SPRING  
141. 9X-2027 [12] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
142. 9X-2609 M [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X8-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00788520026
 

359-4517: TORQUE CONVERTER GP

359-4517 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
S/N M7N1-UP
PART OF 372-7836 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
i07044600 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1T-0679 [11] ROLLER-FREEWHEEL  
2. 1T-0680 [11] SPRING-FREEWHEEL  
3. 1T-0806 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
4. 8B-7789 [3] RING-SNAP  
5. 260-9554 [1] PLATE-SPLINED  
6. 260-9555 [1] PLATE-BACKING  
7. 260-9557 [2] PLATE  
8. 275-5308 [2] DISC-FRICTION  
9. 284-3599 [1] CAM-FREEWHEEL  
10. 284-3602 [1] TURBINE  
11. 335-0755 [1] COUPLING AS  
  1A-2029 [12] BOLT (3/8-16X1.125-IN)  
  9S-8752 [12] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
  335-0756 [12] SPRING  
  335-0757 [12] SPRING  
12. 359-4511 [1] STATOR  
13. 359-4512 [1] IMPELLER-CONVERTER  
14. 362-4201 [1] PISTON  
15. 391-4900 [1] HOUSING AS-CLUTCH  
15A. 1T-0577 [1] BUSHING  
  4I-5668 [2] PLUG-ORIFICE  
16. 391-4901 [1] TURBINE  
17. 398-6874 [1] RACE  
18. 398-6877 [2] PLATE  
19. 415-2006 [1] HUB-IMPELLER  
20. 415-9521 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
21. 1T-0763 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
22. 1T-0786 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
23. 1T-0807 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
24. 1T-1078 [2] BEARING-THRUST  
25. 2S-1362 [1] RING-SEAL  
26. 3E-4353 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
27. 3S-1279 [1] RING-SEAL  
28. 415-9522 [2] BEARING  
29. 6V-1820 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
30. 243-2737 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 6V-4249 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
32. 6V-5839 [24] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
33. 6V-7981 M [24] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
34. 7B-0472 [2] DOWEL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00788520027
 

372-7836: TORQUE CONVERTER GP

372-7836 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
S/N B4R1-UP
PART OF 475-2740 TRANSMISSION AR
i07044292 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5K-9065 [1] RING-RETAINING  
2. 7S-7018 [1] RING-SEAL METAL  
3. 133-6578 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 359-4513 [1] PILOT  
5. 359-4517 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
6. 570-5044 [1] PLATE  
7. 107-3119 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 8T-2611 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00788520028
 

440-2268: TORQUE CONVERTER GP

440-2268 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
S/N A3X1-UP
PART OF 440-2265 TRANSMISSION AR
i07024145 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5K-9065 [1] RING-RETAINING  
2. 7S-7018 [1] RING-SEAL METAL  
3. 133-6578 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 359-4513 [1] PILOT  
5. 370-3812 [1] PLATE  
6. 446-0520 Y [1] TORQUE CONVERTER GP  
7. 107-3119 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 8T-2611 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00788520029
 

446-0520: TORQUE CONVERTER GP

446-0520 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
S/N SA31-UP
PART OF 440-2268 TORQUE CONVERTER GP
i07044255 M0078852
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your CX38-P800 PETROLEUM TRANSMISSION:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  446-0522 [1] ADAPTER  
  415-9522 [2] BEARING  
  1T-0786 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
  1T-1078 [2] BEARING-THRUST  
  415-9521 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
  6V-4249 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
  6V-5842 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
  6V-7981 M [24] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
  284-3599 [1] CAM-FREEWHEEL  
  335-0755 [1] COUPLING AS  
  275-5308 [2] DISC-FRICTION  
  7B-0472 [2] DOWEL  
  391-4900 [1] HOUSING AS-CLUTCH  
  1T-0577 [1] BUSHING  
  4I-5668 [2] PLUG-ORIFICE  
  446-0521 [1] HUB-IMPELLER  
  359-4512 [1] IMPELLER-CONVERTER  
  362-4201 [1] PISTON  
  260-9557 [2] PLATE  
  398-6877 [2] PLATE  
  260-9555 [1] PLATE-BACKING  
  260-9554 [1] PLATE-SPLINED  
  398-6874 [1] RACE  
  1T-0763 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
  1T-0807 [1] RACE-THRUST BEARING  
  1T-0806 [1] RETAINER-BEARING  
  2S-1362 [1] RING-SEAL  
  3S-1279 [1] RING-SEAL  
  8B-7789 [3] RING-SNAP  
  1T-0679 [11] ROLLER-FREEWHEEL  
  243-2737 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  1T-0680 [11] SPRING-FREEWHEEL  
  359-4511 [1] STATOR  
  284-3602 [1] TURBINE  
  391-4901 [1] TURBINE  
  6V-5839 [24] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  3E-4353 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X25X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog CX38-P800 :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.