AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

496-3043 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER S/N 3F61-UP PART OF 483-4025 POWER TRAIN AR Type 2 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK




POWER TRAIN

COOLER GP
 
#M00795840370
 

496-3043: LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER

496-3043 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN COOLER
S/N 3F61-UP
PART OF 483-4025 POWER TRAIN AR
Type 2
i07391040 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 096-9986 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X55-MM)  
2. 6U-0455 [2] STRAP  
3. 6U-0456 [3] STRAP  
4. 9R-4117 [1] FLANGE  
5. 290-5562 [2] MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)  
6. 417-0480 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3597 M [5] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
7. 454-6565 [1] BRACKET AS  
  9R-2672 M [2] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
8. 454-6568 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 454-6569 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 454-8333 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
11. 455-0715 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 515-4909 C [1] COOLER AS-OIL  
13. 509-0017 [2] HOSE  
14. 550-6412 C [1] TUBE AS  
15. 550-6417 C [1] TUBE AS  
16. 031-2701 [4] BOLT-LOCKING (5/16-18X1.25-IN)  
17. 061-9455 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
19. 153-6237 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
21. 1P-4578 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
22. 1P-4579 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
23. 208-6054 [4] CLAMP-T BOLT  
24. 4J-0522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 4J-0528 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 5P-1076 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
27. 5P-2369 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
28. 109-1633 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
29. 109-1634 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
30. 7X-0575 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X22.5X5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
32. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
33. 8T-4178 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
34. 8T-4183 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
35. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
36. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
37. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
38. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4956 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00795840371
 

378-7629: LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL

378-7629 LINES GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
S/N 3F61-UP
PART OF 483-4025 POWER TRAIN AR
i05976034 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6U-0455 [2] STRAP  
2. 6U-0456 [1] STRAP  
3. 9L-1347 [1] FLANGE-SPECIAL  
4. 9R-4117 [1] FLANGE  
6. 290-5562 [1] MOUNT (DUAL SWIVEL)  
7. 319-6216 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8716 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 319-6220 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7093 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5084 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 319-6242 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  228-7092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  238-5082 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 346-5571 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC, TRANSMISSION)  
11. 374-3551 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 387-9294 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 394-6781 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 394-6782 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 394-6783 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 455-0543 [1] PLATE AS  
  165-8719 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
17. 556-5717 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 148-8381 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-5429 [1] ELBOW  
19. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 164-5590 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING (TRANSMISSION OIL)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3446 [1] VALVE-SAMPLING  
21. 169-7397 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3P-1932 [1] ADAPTER  
22. 172-4621 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  6V-0301 [1] ADAPTER  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
24. 1P-4578 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
25. 1S-0994 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
26. 205-4136 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  205-4135 [1] ELBOW  
27. 4J-0522 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 4M-6480 [1] GASKET  
29. 6D-3479 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
30. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
31. 6V-4356 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
32. 6V-4357 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
33. 130-8433 [1] GROMMET  
34. 8C-3447 [1] CAP-DUST  
35. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
36. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
37. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
38. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
39. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
40. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
41. 8T-4198 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
42. 8T-4223 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
43. 8T-4956 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00795840372
 

369-3732: MOUNTING GP-TRANSFER GEAR

369-3732 MOUNTING GP-TRANSFER GEAR
S/N 3F61-UP
PART OF 483-4025 POWER TRAIN AR
i05975922 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6Y-9960 [2] MOUNT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9W-8095 [1] PAD-REBOUND  
2. 9W-9930 [2] MOUNT AS  
4. 369-3737 [1] BRACKET (LOWER, RH)  
5. 369-3740 [1] BRACKET (LOWER, LH)  
6. 462-0551 [2] SPACER (17X32X63-MM THK)  
7. 099-0169 M [14] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
8. 198-4780 [14] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
9. 8C-3290 M [2] BOLT (M24X3X150-MM)  
10. 8C-8478 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X140-MM)  
11. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4131 M [2] NUT (M20X2.5-THD)  
13. 8T-4167 [2] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4173 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X110-MM)  
15. 8Y-7119 [4] WASHER (26X144X12-MM THK)  
16. 9W-6582 [2] SLEEVE  
17. 9W-6584 [2] WASHER (20.5X114X10-MM THK)  
18. 9W-7385 [2] SLEEVE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00795840373
 

369-3733: MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION

369-3733 MOUNTING GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N 3F61-UP
PART OF 483-4025 POWER TRAIN AR
i05975924 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 451-5912 [22] SPACER (12X21.5X7-MM THK)  
2. 5P-7972 [24] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (7/16-14X1.75-IN)  
3. 8T-5360 [2] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 9H-0846 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00795840374
 

353-3828: PAN GP-TRANSMISSION OIL

353-3828 PAN GP-TRANSMISSION OIL
S/N DW31-UP; TW51-UP; TW61-UP; TW71-UP
PART OF 490-8822 TRANSMISSION AR
i05975745 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 430-3318 [1] DRAIN GP-ECOLOGY (ECOLOGY)  
  2T-2894 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3E-4298 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3E-6761 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  423-5525 [1] CAP  
2. 387-3037 [1] PAN AS-OIL  
  3H-2617 [2] PIN-SPRING  
3. 359-2813 [1] GASKET  
4. 164-4180 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
5. 8T-4224 [20] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
6. 8T-7547 M [20] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
7. 459-0846 [1] PLUG AS  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  459-0558 [1] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00795840375
 

360-1420: PLANETARY GP-TRANSFER GEAR

360-1420 PLANETARY GP-TRANSFER GEAR
S/N 3F61-UP; TRT1-UP
OUTPUT
PART OF 360-1429 PLANETARY GP-TRANSFER GEAR
i06011950 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8E-8298 [10] DISC-THRUST  
2. 353-4922 [10] BUTTON-THRUST  
3. 360-1416 [5] SHAFT AS-PLANETARY  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
4. 360-1455 [1] SPACER  
5. 360-1465 [5] GEAR-PLANETARY (15-TEETH)  
6. 360-1467 [1] GEAR-RING  
7. 360-1497 [1] GEAR-TRANSFER  
8. 360-1506 [1] SPACER  
9. 360-1511 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
10. 110-8368 [1] BEARING-CUP  
11. 360-1433 [1] CUP  
12. 3S-2708 [5] PIN-SPRING  
13. 5P-3930 [10] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
14. 5P-9453 [1] RING-RETAINING  
15. 6K-1984 [1] DOWEL  
 
#M00795840376
 

360-1429: PLANETARY GP-TRANSFER GEAR

360-1429 PLANETARY GP-TRANSFER GEAR
S/N 3F61-UP; TRT1-UP
PART OF 360-1500 GEAR GP-OUTPUT TRANSFER
i05976746 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6F-0155 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
2. 6Y-6370 [1] RING-SEAL  
3. 7G-8427 [1] RING-SEAL  
4. 360-1420 Y [1] PLANETARY GP-TRANSFER GEAR  
5. 360-1431 [1] GEAR AS-SUN  
  8S-0527 [4] PLUG-CUP  
6. 360-1449 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
7. 360-1453 B [1] SHIM PACK  
8. 360-1482 [1] GEAR  
9. 360-1503 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
10. 360-1509 [5] DISC  
11. 360-1510 [1] PISTON  
12. 360-1513 [1] SPACER  
13. 360-1514 [2] WASHER-THRUST  
14. 422-8410 [1] SHAFT AS  
  360-1478 [1] SLEEVE  
15. 463-5558 [1] HOUSING AS-CLUTCH  
  289-4704 [1] PLUG  
  3H-2617 [2] PIN-SPRING  
16. 110-8366 [1] CONE-BEARING  
17. 360-1432 [1] CONE-BEARING  
18. 360-1438 [1] RACE-ROLLER BEARING  
19. 360-1443 [1] BEARING-SPECIAL  
20. 4M-8910 [1] RING-RETAINING  
21. 6T-0840 [1] RING-SEAL (INTERNAL)  
22. 6V-7673 M [14] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
23. 7T-9342 [1] CONE-BEARING  
24. 7T-9343 [1] CUP-BEARING  
25. 7Y-5216 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
26. 8D-9738 [1] SEAL-RING  
27. 8T-4223 [14] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00795840377
 

490-8825: PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION

490-8825 PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N TW51-UP
PART OF 490-8822 TRANSMISSION AR
i06984528 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 425-5636 [1] GASKET  
2. 488-6382 [1] RING-SEAL  
3. 459-1195 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
4. 1T-1597 [5] RING-SEAL  
5. 1T-1599 [2] RING-SEAL  
6. 4T-0528 [6] SPRING  
7. 6F-0155 [2] RING-METAL SEAL  
8. 6T-0248 [2] RING-SEAL  
9. 8E-8297 [16] DISC-THRUST  
10. 8E-8300 [8] DISC-THRUST  
11. 9M-2008 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
12. 9U-9484 [1] RING-SEAL  
13. 269-6932 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
14. 271-3426 [21] SPRING-RETURN  
15. 285-9200 [8] DISC-THRUST  
16. 353-3637 [1] CYLINDER  
17. 353-3638 [1] GEAR-RING (83-TEETH)  
18. 353-3940 [1] HUB  
19. 353-3942 [1] SPRING-DISC  
20. 353-3952 [6] DISC-FRICTION  
21. 353-3954 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
22. 353-3956 [7] PLATE-CLUTCH  
23. 353-4873 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)  
24. 353-4884 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (24-TEETH)  
25. 353-4888 [6] PLATE-CLUTCH  
26. 353-4890 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
27. 353-4891 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
28. 353-4892 [1] GEAR-RING (85-TEETH)  
29. 353-4904 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
30. 353-4907 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
31. 353-4916 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
32. 353-4917 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
33. 353-4922 [56] BUTTON-THRUST  
34. 353-4930 [1] RING-RETAINING  
35. 353-4931 [1] RING-RETAINING  
36. 353-4932 [1] RING-RETAINING  
37. 353-4934 [1] RING-RETAINING  
38. 353-4935 [1] RING-RETAINING  
39. 353-4936 [1] RING-RETAINING  
40. 353-4938 [1] GASKET  
41. 353-4942 [2] PISTON  
42. 520-0122 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
43. 353-4955 [5] PIN  
44. 353-4959 [1] HUB AS (SUPPLY)  
  4I-5668 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
45. 353-4963 [1] ROTOR-SENSOR  
46. 353-4966 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
47. 353-4968 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
48. 360-7401 [7] DISC-FRICTION  
49. 360-7403 [1] SPACER (120.5X131X16.5-MM THK)  
50. 360-7414 [6] PIN-DOWEL  
51. 367-9370 [4] SPRING  
52. 367-9372 [1] CARRIER AS  
52A. 353-4914 [1] BUSHING  
53. 367-9373 [1] CARRIER AS  
53A. 353-4915 [1] BUSHING  
54. 367-9376 [2] PLATE  
55. 367-9384 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 367-9385 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 382-7511 [1] HUB  
58. 550-8164 [2] PIN  
59. 382-7515 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
60. 382-7516 [1] PLATE  
61. 382-7517 [4] PLATE-CLUTCH  
62. 382-7518 [1] PLATE  
63. 382-7526 [1] GEAR-RING (75-TEETH)  
64. 385-3940 [3] DISC-FRICTION  
65. 385-3942 [3] DISC-FRICTION  
66. 387-2964 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (18-TEETH)  
67. 387-2965 [1] GEAR AS  
68. 387-2966 [1] PISTON (CLUTCH)  
69. 387-2993 [4] SHAFT  
70. 387-3008 [4] SHAFT AS  
71. 387-3009 [4] SHAFT AS  
72. 387-3010 [4] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH SHAFT AS INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
73. 387-3018 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
74. 387-3034 [1] PISTON (CLUTCH)  
75. 387-3048 [1] GEAR AS  
76. 454-8473 [2] RING-RETAINING  
77. 461-6155 [1] SHAFT AS-CENTER  
  4B-9784 [2] BALL  
78. 461-6161 [1] GEAR-SUN (23-TEETH)  
79. 466-6259 [1] RING-RETAINING  
80. 467-0186 [1] HOUSING AS  
80A. 353-4912 [1] BUSHING  
80B. 353-4913 [1] BUSHING  
81. 553-7191 [1] SHAFT  
82. 476-6894 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
83. 476-6895 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
84. 478-0048 [2] RING-SEAL  
85. 481-6427 [1] PLATE  
86. 487-9974 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
87. 487-9975 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
88. [1] PISTON AS  
  467-7358 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
  510-4183 [1] PIN  
89. 490-8824 [1] PLATE AS  
  3H-2617 [1] PIN-SPRING  
90. 509-5767 [2] RING-SEAL  
91. 509-9173 [1] CARRIER AS  
91A. [1] BEARING-SLEEVE  
  289-4704 [8] PLUG  
92. 509-9176 [1] HOUSING AS (ROTATING)  
92A. 353-4911 [1] BUSHING  
93. 510-4903 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
94. 511-0210 [1] PLATE  
95. 511-8793 [2] PISTON-CLUTCH  
96. 513-2420 [1] GEAR AS-SUN  
96A. [1] BUSHING  
97. 004-1964 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
98. 538-7564 M [48] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X30-MM)  
99. 122-7748 [5] SPRING  
100. 150-3296 [1] RING-SEAL  
101. 165-0507 [1] RING-SEAL  
102. 1P-9216 [2] RING-SEAL  
103. 1S-6515 [1] RING-SEAL  
104. 1T-0234 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
105. 238-4743 [6] WASHER (10.5X21X1.25-MM THK)  
106. 257-8652 [8] PIN-SPRING  
107. 2F-5721 [1] BALL BEARING  
108. 2S-0669 [4] BEARING  
109. 311-6130 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
110. 365-5640 [2] BEARING-CUP  
111. 365-5641 [2] CONE-BEARING  
112. 382-7527 [2] RING-RETAINING  
113. 3P-3743 [1] RING-RETAINING  
114. 3S-2708 [8] PIN-SPRING  
115. 3W-1852 [2] RING-RETAINING  
116. 5M-0578 [8] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
117. 5M-2055 [16] BEARING-CAGED  
118. 5P-5423 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
119. 6J-2244 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
120. 6P-8309 [1] RING-RETAINING  
121. 6S-1753 [1] RING-RETAINING  
122. 6T-0838 [1] RING-SEAL  
123. 6V-4249 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
124. 6V-5217 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
125. 6V-5839 [26] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
126. 6V-8001 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
127. 536-2019 M [11] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
128. 6Y-2983 [2] RING-SEAL  
129. 7T-5987 [1] RING-SEAL  
130. 7X-2439 [1] RING-RETAINING  
131. 8P-8744 [1] RING-SEAL EXTENSION  
132. 101-7400 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
133. 8T-0644 M [26] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
134. 8T-3293 [1] RING-RETAINING  
135. 8T-5093 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
136. 9G-8718 [1] RING-SEAL  
137. 518-3168 [1] RING-SEAL  
138. 9M-1974 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
139. 9N-1653 [16] SPRING  
140. 9X-2027 [12] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
141. 9X-2609 M [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X8-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00795840378
 

490-8825: PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION

490-8825 PLANETARY GP-TRANSMISSION
S/N DW31-UP; TW51-UP; TW61-UP; TW71-UP
PART OF 490-8822 TRANSMISSION AR
i07424375 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 425-5636 [1] GASKET  
2. 488-6382 [1] RING-SEAL  
3. 459-1195 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
4. 1T-1597 [5] RING-SEAL  
5. 1T-1599 [2] RING-SEAL  
6. 4T-0528 [6] SPRING  
7. 6F-0155 [2] RING-METAL SEAL  
8. 6T-0248 [2] RING-SEAL  
9. 8E-8297 [16] DISC-THRUST  
10. 8E-8300 [8] DISC-THRUST  
11. 9M-2008 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
12. 9U-9484 [1] RING-SEAL  
13. 269-6932 [1] BEARING-THRUST  
14. 271-3426 [21] SPRING-RETURN  
15. 285-9200 [8] DISC-THRUST  
16. 353-3637 [1] CYLINDER  
17. 353-3638 [1] GEAR-RING (83-TEETH)  
18. 353-3940 [1] HUB  
19. 353-3942 [1] SPRING-DISC  
20. 353-3952 [6] DISC-FRICTION  
21. 353-3954 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
22. 353-3956 [7] PLATE-CLUTCH  
23. 353-4873 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (23-TEETH)  
24. 353-4884 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (24-TEETH)  
25. 353-4888 [6] PLATE-CLUTCH  
26. 353-4890 [1] CARRIER-PLANETARY  
27. 353-4891 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
28. 353-4892 [1] GEAR-RING (85-TEETH)  
29. 353-4904 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
30. 353-4907 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
31. 353-4916 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
32. 353-4917 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
33. 353-4922 [56] BUTTON-THRUST  
34. 353-4930 [1] RING-RETAINING  
35. 353-4931 [1] RING-RETAINING  
36. 353-4932 [1] RING-RETAINING  
37. 353-4934 [1] RING-RETAINING  
38. 353-4935 [1] RING-RETAINING  
39. 353-4936 [1] RING-RETAINING  
40. 353-4938 [1] GASKET  
41. 353-4942 [2] PISTON  
42. 520-0122 [1] HUB-CLUTCH  
43. 353-4955 [5] PIN  
44. 353-4959 [1] HUB AS (SUPPLY)  
  4I-5668 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
45. 353-4963 [1] ROTOR-SENSOR  
46. 353-4966 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
47. 353-4968 [1] PLATE-CLUTCH  
48. 360-7401 [7] DISC-FRICTION  
49. 360-7403 [1] SPACER (120.5X131X16.5-MM THK)  
50. 360-7414 [6] PIN-DOWEL  
51. 367-9370 [4] SPRING  
52. 367-9372 [1] CARRIER AS  
52A. 353-4914 [1] BUSHING  
53. 367-9373 [1] CARRIER AS  
53A. 353-4915 [1] BUSHING  
54. 367-9376 [2] PLATE  
55. 367-9384 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 367-9385 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 382-7511 [1] HUB  
58. 550-8164 [2] PIN  
59. 382-7515 [3] PLATE-CLUTCH  
60. 382-7516 [1] PLATE  
61. 382-7517 [4] PLATE-CLUTCH  
62. 382-7518 [1] PLATE  
63. 382-7526 [1] GEAR-RING (75-TEETH)  
64. 385-3940 [3] DISC-FRICTION  
65. 385-3942 [3] DISC-FRICTION  
66. 387-2964 [4] GEAR-PLANETARY (18-TEETH)  
67. 387-2965 [1] GEAR AS  
68. 387-2966 [1] PISTON (CLUTCH)  
69. 387-2993 [4] SHAFT  
70. 387-3008 [4] SHAFT AS  
71. 387-3009 [4] SHAFT AS  
72. 387-3010 [4] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH SHAFT AS INCLUDES)
  2A-3746 [1] PLUG-CUP  
73. 387-3018 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
74. 387-3034 [1] PISTON (CLUTCH)  
75. 387-3048 [1] GEAR AS  
76. 454-8473 [2] RING-RETAINING  
77. 461-6155 [1] SHAFT AS-CENTER  
  4B-9784 [2] BALL  
78. 461-6161 [1] GEAR-SUN (23-TEETH)  
79. 466-6259 [1] RING-RETAINING  
80. 467-0186 [1] HOUSING AS  
80A. 353-4912 [1] BUSHING  
80B. 353-4913 [1] BUSHING  
81. 553-7191 [1] SHAFT  
82. 524-7954 C [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
83. 524-7955 C [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
84. 478-0048 [2] RING-SEAL  
85. 481-6427 [1] PLATE  
86. 487-9974 [1] HOUSING-CLUTCH  
87. 487-9975 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
88. [1] PISTON AS  
  467-7358 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
  510-4183 [1] PIN  
89. 490-8824 [1] PLATE AS  
  3H-2617 [1] PIN-SPRING  
90. 509-5767 [2] RING-SEAL  
91. 509-9173 [1] CARRIER AS  
91A. [1] BEARING-SLEEVE  
  289-4704 [8] PLUG  
92. 509-9176 [1] HOUSING AS (ROTATING)  
92A. 353-4911 [1] BUSHING  
93. 510-4903 [1] PISTON-CLUTCH  
94. 511-0210 [1] PLATE  
95. 511-8793 [2] PISTON-CLUTCH  
96. 513-2420 [1] GEAR AS-SUN  
96A. [1] BUSHING  
97. 004-1964 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
98. 538-7564 M [48] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X30-MM)  
99. 122-7748 [5] SPRING  
100. 150-3296 [1] RING-SEAL  
101. 165-0507 [1] RING-SEAL  
102. 1P-9216 [2] RING-SEAL  
103. 1S-6515 [1] RING-SEAL  
104. 1T-0234 [1] RING-METAL SEAL  
105. 238-4743 [6] WASHER (10.5X21X1.25-MM THK)  
106. 257-8652 [8] PIN-SPRING  
107. 2F-5721 [1] BALL BEARING  
108. 2S-0669 [4] BEARING  
109. 311-6130 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
110. 365-5640 [2] BEARING-CUP  
111. 365-5641 [2] CONE-BEARING  
112. 382-7527 [2] RING-RETAINING  
113. 3P-3743 [1] RING-RETAINING  
114. 3S-2708 [8] PIN-SPRING  
115. 3W-1852 [2] RING-RETAINING  
116. 5M-0578 [8] BEARING AS-ROLLER  
117. 5M-2055 [16] BEARING-CAGED  
118. 5P-5423 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
119. 6J-2244 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
120. 6P-8309 [1] RING-RETAINING  
121. 6S-1753 [1] RING-RETAINING  
122. 6T-0838 [1] RING-SEAL  
123. 6V-4249 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
124. 6V-5217 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
125. 6V-5839 [26] WASHER (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
126. 6V-8001 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
127. 536-2019 M [11] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
128. 6Y-2983 [2] RING-SEAL  
129. 7T-5987 [1] RING-SEAL  
130. 7X-2439 [1] RING-RETAINING  
131. 8P-8744 [1] RING-SEAL EXTENSION  
132. 101-7400 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X110-MM)  
133. 8T-0644 M [26] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
134. 8T-3293 [1] RING-RETAINING  
135. 8T-5093 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
136. 9G-8718 [1] RING-SEAL  
137. 518-3168 [1] RING-SEAL  
138. 9M-1974 [10] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
139. 9N-1653 [16] SPRING  
140. 9X-2027 [12] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
141. 9X-2609 M [2] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M8X1.25X8-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00795840379
 

481-5968: POWER TRAIN AR

481-5968 POWER TRAIN AR
S/N 3F61-UP
LONG WHEEL BASE - REAR
PART OF 491-8580 CHASSIS AR-REAR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07269772 M0079584
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 745 ARTICULATED TRUCK:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  481-5970 Y [1] AXLE AR-CENTER  
  481-5969 Y [1] AXLE AR-REAR  
  506-2966 Y [1] SHAFT GP-DRIVE (REAR)  
  520-1429 Y [2] SHAFT GP-DRIVE (CENTER, FRONT)  
  526-1952 Y [1] SHAFT GP-DRIVE (CONNECTION)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

POWER TRAIN
COOLER GP
Service Letter-NACD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REWORKING THE TRANSMISSION ON CERTAIN 745 ARTICULATED TRUCKS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REWORKING THE TRANSMISSION ON CERTAIN 745 ARTICULATED TRUCKS
Service Letter-Australia
Service Letter-CFEL
Service Letter-CSARL
Service Letter-Americas
Specifications
Gear Pump (Brake/Axle Oil Cooler)
745 and 740 GC & 740 EJECTOR Articulated Truck Systems
Service Letter-China
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REWORKING THE TRANSMISSION ON CERTAIN 745 ARTICULATED TRUCKS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REWORKING THE TRANSMISSION ON CERTAIN 745 ARTICULATED TRUCKS
Service Letter-Asia
Systems Operation
Oil Cooler (Transmission)
745 & 740 GC Articulated Truck
Service Letter-APD
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REWORKING THE TRANSMISSION ON CERTAIN 745 ARTICULATED TRUCKS
PRODUCT SUPPORT PROGRAM FOR REWORKING THE TRANSMISSION ON CERTAIN 745 ARTICULATED TRUCKS

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 745 :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.