AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

486-9081 LADDER GP S/N RM51-UP PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR 992K WHEEL LOADER




FRAME AND BODY

LADDER GP
 
#M00847450590
 

486-9081: LADDER GP

486-9081 LADDER GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i06938939 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 346-6897 Y [1] FASTENER GP-HANDRAIL  
2. 356-3452 Y [1] STEP GP  
3. C [2] STAIRWAY GP  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  503-8335 [1] BRACKET  
  360-6880 [1] STAIR AS  
4. 486-9080 Y [1] GUARD GP-PLATFORM  
5. 486-9169 Y [1] FASTENER GP-HANDRAIL  
6. 488-1142 Y [1] HANDRAIL GP  
7. 198-4780 [8] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
8. 6S-6251 [8] MOUNT  
9. 6V-7687 M [4] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
10. 7X-0590 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X44.5X6-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4193 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
12. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4910 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450591
 

300-4511: LATCH GP

300-4511 LATCH GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-9169 FASTENER GP-HANDRAIL
i06711420 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2G-9399 [1] ROD  
2. 290-5827 [1] BRACKET  
3. 3B-4615 [1] PIN-COTTER  
4. 6F-8499 [1] SPRING  
5. 7X-0605 [1] WASHER-HARD (13X28X1.6-MM THK)  
 
#M00847450592
 

345-0290: LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION

345-0290 LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i04394275 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5K-9243 [3] ELBOW-FLARED  
2. 127-7474 [1] PLATE  
3. 127-7475 [1] PLATE  
4. 154-5232 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  112-9783 [1] ADAPTER  
5. 171-6727 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-4128 [1] ADAPTER  
6. 204-2281 [8] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 204-8000 [8] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
8. 235-0368 [1] BRACKET  
9. 248-2169 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE  
10. 260-9187 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9358 [1] CONNECTOR  
11. 269-5353 Y [1] VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION (5-INJECTOR)  
12. 284-2873 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 284-2874 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 297-7948 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  101-0052 [1] TEE-UNION  
15. 344-1950 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
16. 345-0314 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 345-0316 [1] TUBE AS  
18. 345-0317 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 345-0318 [1] TUBE AS  
20. 345-0319 [1] TUBE AS  
21. 345-0321 [1] TUBE AS  
22. 345-0322 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 345-0323 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 345-0324 [1] TUBE AS  
25. 345-0326 [1] TUBE AS  
26. 345-0327 [1] TUBE AS  
27. 345-0328 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 345-0329 [1] TUBE AS  
29. 345-0344 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 347-8775 [1] TUBE AS  
31. 347-8776 I [1] HOSE AS  
32. 361-0981 [1] TUBE AS  
33. 110-8796 [1] PIPE  
34. 148-8320 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6865 [1] CONNECTOR  
35. 148-8351 [1] ELBOW AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9849 [1] ELBOW  
36. 148-8354 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9002 [1] ELBOW  
37. 148-8384 [1] ELBOW AS  
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8979 [1] ELBOW  
38. 148-8444 [1] TEE AS-SWIVEL  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9837 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
39. 150-4052 [1] UNION AS  
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8993 [1] UNION  
40. 171-6731 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6871 [1] CONNECTOR  
41. 1J-9671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
42. 297-7958 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  205-3079 [1] ADAPTER  
43. 2A-2677 [1] SPACER (10.7X17.14X19.05-MM THK)  
44. 2P-1279 [2] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
45. 344-1951 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
46. 3J-5390 [1] PLUG (3/8-18-THD)  
47. 4J-5477 [9] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 5K-2298 [6] CLIP  
49. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 6V-9168 [1] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
51. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
52. 8M-2772 [15] CLIP (LOOP)  
53. 8T-4121 [27] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
54. 8T-4136 M [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
55. 8T-4137 M [17] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
57. 8T-4185 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
58. 9X-2027 [2] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
59. 420-0939 [4] SPACER (11.3X12.7X8.7-MM THK)(RED)  
60. 420-0942 [1] SPACER (11.3X12.7X12-MM THK)(GREEN)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450593
 

361-0953: LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION

361-0953 LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 488-0316 CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04935905 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6L-3616 [2] CONNECTOR  
2. 127-2258 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 144-4613 [1] ANGLE AS  
5. 145-8484 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 171-6727 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-4128 [1] ADAPTER  
7. 189-7500 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 192-5017 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 204-2281 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 204-4431 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 204-8000 [5] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
13. 255-0614 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
14. 282-3274 [1] GUARD  
15. 284-2863 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 284-2865 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
17. 330-7833 C [6] BRACKET AS  
18. 345-0341 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 345-0343 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 345-0346 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 345-0347 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 372-2481 C [1] TUBE AS  
23. 372-2482 C [1] TUBE AS  
24. 352-9225 [2] GUARD  
25. 352-9227 [1] GUARD  
26. 361-0948 Y [1] VALVE & LINES GP-LUBRICATION (E-PIN LH, RH AND F-PIN LH, RH)  
27. 361-0949 Y [1] VALVE & LINES GP-LUBRICATION (C-PIN, RH C-PIN, LH, TILT PIN)  
28. 362-2945 I [1] HOSE AS  
29. 372-2480 I [2] HOSE AS  
30. 372-2483 I [1] HOSE AS  
31. 148-8320 [20] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6865 [1] CONNECTOR  
32. 148-8340 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
33. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
34. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
35. 148-8389 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0492 [1] ELBOW  
36. 164-5544 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3E-2333 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 4D-8948 C [4] CLIP  
38. 4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 5P-1076 C [18] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
40. 5P-7854 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 6D-3479 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
42. 7X-7729 C [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
43. 8C-7575 [1] ADAPTER  
45. 8T-4121 C [18] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
46. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
47. 8T-4136 CM [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
48. 8T-4137 CM [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
49. 8T-4139 CM [18] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
50. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
51. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
52. 246-8370 [1] GROMMET  
53. 9X-2027 [4] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
54. 206-2726 E GUARD-HOSE (54-CM)  
55. 206-2724 E GUARD-HOSE (100-CM)  
56. 7I-7439 GUARD-HOSE (56-CM EACH)  
56A. 7I-7439 GUARD-HOSE (55-CM)  
56B. 7I-7439 GUARD-HOSE (50.2-CM)  
56C. 7I-7439 GUARD-HOSE (49.4-CM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450594
 

361-0957: LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION

361-0957 LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION -HIGH LIFT MACHINES
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 488-0317 CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04935907 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6L-3616 [2] CONNECTOR  
2. 127-2258 I [2] HOSE AS  
3. 144-4613 [1] ANGLE AS  
4. 171-6727 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-4128 [1] ADAPTER  
5. 189-7500 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 191-1864 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 192-5017 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 204-2281 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
10. 204-8000 [5] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
11. 255-0614 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
13. 282-3274 [1] GUARD  
14. 284-2863 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 284-2865 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
16. 330-7833 C [6] BRACKET AS  
17. 345-0341 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 345-0343 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 345-0346 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 372-2481 C [1] TUBE AS  
21. 372-2482 C [1] TUBE AS  
22. 352-9225 [2] GUARD  
23. 352-9227 [1] GUARD  
24. 361-0948 Y [1] VALVE & LINES GP-LUBRICATION (E-PIN LH, RH AND F-PIN LH, RH)  
25. 361-0949 Y [1] VALVE & LINES GP-LUBRICATION (C-PIN, RH C-PIN, LH, TILT PIN)  
26. 361-0962 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 362-2945 I [1] HOSE AS  
28. 362-2946 I [1] HOSE AS  
29. 372-2479 B [2] BLOCK  
30. 372-2480 I [2] HOSE AS  
31. 372-2483 I [1] HOSE AS  
32. 148-8320 [20] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6865 [1] CONNECTOR  
33. 148-8340 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
34. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
35. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
36. 148-8389 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0492 [1] ELBOW  
37. 164-5544 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3E-2333 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 5P-1076 [18] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
41. 5P-7854 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
42. 6D-3479 [3] CLIP (LOOP)  
43. 7X-7729 C [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
44. 8C-7575 [1] ADAPTER  
45. 4D-8948 C [4] CLIP  
46. 8T-4121 C [18] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
47. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
48. 8T-4136 CM [11] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
49. 8T-4137 CM [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
50. 8T-4139 M [18] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
51. 8T-4185 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
52. 246-8370 [1] GROMMET  
53. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
54. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
55. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
56. 9X-2027 [4] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
57. 7I-7439 E GUARD-HOSE (56-CM EACH)  
57A. 7I-7439 E GUARD-HOSE (55-CM)  
57B. 7I-7439 E GUARD-HOSE (53-CM EACH)  
58. 206-2726 E GUARD-HOSE (54-CM)  
59. 206-2724 E GUARD-HOSE (100-CM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450595
 

345-0305: LINES GP-GREASE

345-0305 LINES GP-GREASE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 345-0295 LUBRICATION GP-AUTOMATIC
i04336849 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 192-5017 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  201-8357 [1] BRACKET  
2. 347-2304 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 347-2305 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 347-2306 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 347-2307 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 347-2308 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 347-2309 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 347-2310 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 347-2311 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 148-8389 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0492 [1] ELBOW  
11. 4J-5477 [8] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 5K-2298 [6] CLIP  
13. 8M-2772 [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
14. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4137 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450596
 

471-4260: LINES GP-GREASE

471-4260 LINES GP-GREASE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 364-7965 PLATFORM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06251214 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3J-7283 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
2. 471-4261 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 471-4262 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 471-4263 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 148-8389 [2] ELBOW AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0492 [1] ELBOW  
6. 150-4052 [1] UNION AS  
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8993 [1] UNION  
7. 2P-1279 [3] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
8. 304-8044 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  304-8043 [1] ADAPTER-BULKHEAD  
 
#M00847450597
 

109-6839: LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK

109-6839 LINK GP-STEERING FRAME LOCK
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i00492123 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 440-2502 [1] LINK  
2. 124-3820 [2] PIN  
3. 095-0872 [2] PIN-COTTER  
 
#M00847450598
 

345-0295: LUBRICATION GP-AUTOMATIC

345-0295 LUBRICATION GP-AUTOMATIC
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i04394276 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8G-6455 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 134-7435 [1] FITTING-GREASE  
3. 147-6102 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 150-8983 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 178-8598 I [2] HOSE AS  
6. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
7. 204-2281 [5] STRAP-CABLE  
8. 204-8000 [3] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
9. 208-1629 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2T-2396 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 222-1981 [1] BRACKET  
11. 269-5353 Y [1] VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION (5-INJECTOR)  
12. 295-8664 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 343-4968 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 345-0305 Y [1] LINES GP-GREASE  
15. 346-3747 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 346-5316 [1] TUBE AS  
17. 346-5319 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 347-2312 [1] TUBE AS  
19. 347-2313 [1] TUBE AS  
20. 347-2314 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 347-2315 I [2] HOSE AS  
22. 347-2316 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 347-2317 [2] BRACKET  
24. 348-6036 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 348-6049 Y [1] TANK GP-GREASE (WITH MOUNTING)  
26. 148-8320 [5] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6865 [1] CONNECTOR  
27. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
28. 148-8378 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
29. 148-8380 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8988 [1] ELBOW  
30. 148-8389 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0492 [1] ELBOW  
31. 148-8427 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6895 [1] TEE-UNION  
32. 150-4052 [2] UNION AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8993 [1] UNION  
33. 164-5544 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3E-2333 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 165-4925 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2T-2171 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
35. 2P-1279 [2] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
36. 3J-5390 [1] PLUG (3/8-18-THD)  
37. 4D-9517 [1] CLIP  
38. 4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
39. 4K-3026 [2] EXTENSION (FITTING)  
40. 6D-4244 [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
41. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
42. 6V-9169 [3] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
43. 8M-2770 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
44. 8M-2772 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
45. 8T-4121 [17] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
46. 8T-4123 [1] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4136 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
48. 8T-4137 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
49. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
50. 9X-2027 [2] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
51. 420-0939 [2] SPACER (11.3X12.7X8.7-MM THK)  
52. 420-0942 [3] SPACER (11.3X12.7X12-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450599
 

170-1931: MOUNTING GP-BUMPER

170-1931 MOUNTING GP-BUMPER
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i04935989 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 275-3531 B [2] STRIP  
2. 246-2641 [1] PADLOCK GP  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
3. 8T-5878 M [16] BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)  
4. 7X-0616 [16] WASHER-HARD (28X57X6-MM THK)  
5. 124-3080 [2] COVER  
6. 131-8125 Y [1] DRAWBAR GP  
7. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
8. 6M-1622 [2] DOWEL  
9. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.