AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

454-4835 PUMP GP-LUBRICATION S/N RM51-UP PART OF 454-4830 TANK & PUMP GP-LUBRICATION 992K WHEEL LOADER




FRAME AND BODY

LUBRICATION GP
 
#M00847450620
 

454-4835: PUMP GP-LUBRICATION

454-4835 PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 454-4830 TANK & PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
i05966705 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-7409 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 189-4387 [1] MANIFOLD  
3. 195-8695 [1] VALVE  
4. 195-8698 [1] VALVE AS-FLOW CONTROL  
5. 333-9967 [1] GAUGE-OIL LEVEL (LUBRICATION)  
6. 430-9684 [1] COVER AS  
7. 432-2046 [1] FITTING-ORIFICE  
8. 434-3375 [1] MOTOR-HYDRAULIC (LUBRICATION PUMP)  
9. 434-3381 [1] VALVE AS-PRESSURE REDUCING (LUBRICATION)  
10. 434-3382 [1] COIL AS  
11. 467-1369 [2] GASKET  
12. 4D-5243 [4] LOCKWASHER  
13. 9F-6641 [4] BOLT (5/16-18X1.25-IN)  
14. 2J-5245 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  434-3350 [1] KIT-SEAL & GASKET  
    (INCLUDES GASKETS, O-RINGS & WASHERS)
 
#M00847450621
 

339-1161: SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT

339-1161 SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 342-1518 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i04397319 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4H-1225 [24] WASHER (11X22X6-MM THK)  
2. 365-1432 [1] SHIELD AS  
  148-2565 [6] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 365-1434 [1] SHIELD AS  
  148-2565 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
4. 365-1436 [1] SHIELD AS  
  148-2565 [1] BRACKET AS  
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 365-1438 [1] SHIELD  
6. 365-1448 [1] PLATE AS  
7. 365-1450 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4195 M [37] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
10. 8T-4226 [33] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450622
 

339-1162: SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT

339-1162 SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 342-1519 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
AN ATTACHMENT
i04382428 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4H-1225 [24] WASHER (11X22X6-MM THK)  
2. 365-1440 [1] SHIELD AS  
  089-7960 [16] WASHER (5.3X25X1.6-MM THK)  
  148-2565 [6] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  365-1441 [1] SHIELD  
  365-1455 [1] INSULATION-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
3. 365-1442 [1] SHIELD AS  
  089-7960 [16] WASHER (5.3X25X1.6-MM THK)  
  148-2565 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  365-1443 [1] SHIELD  
  365-1456 [1] INSULATION-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
4. 365-1444 [1] SHIELD AS  
  089-7960 [6] WASHER (5.3X25X1.6-MM THK)  
  148-2565 [1] BRACKET AS  
  9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  365-1457 [1] INSULATION-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
5. 365-1446 [1] SHIELD AS  
  089-7960 [5] WASHER (5.3X25X1.6-MM THK)  
  365-1458 [1] INSULATION-SOUND SUPPRESSION  
6. 365-1448 [1] PLATE AS  
7. 365-1450 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4195 M [37] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
10. 8T-4226 [33] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450623
 

362-7755: STAIRWAY AR

362-7755 STAIRWAY AR
S/N RM51-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@362-7757@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i07562887 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  372-0622 Y [1] FASTENER GP-HANDRAIL  
  373-5472 Y [1] GUARD GP-REAR  
  372-7114 Y [1] HANDRAIL GP  
    -OR-
  550-1120 Y [1] HANDRAIL GP  
  362-3425 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-PLATFORM  
  364-7965 Y [1] PLATFORM GP (POWERED STAIRWAY)  
  448-1588 Y [1] STAIRWAY GP (POWERED)  
  355-9649 Y [1] STEP GP  
  366-1421 Y [1] WIRING GP-LADDER  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450624
 

448-1588: STAIRWAY GP

448-1588 STAIRWAY GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 362-7755 STAIRWAY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06250442 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 373-7722 [1] PLATE  
2. 448-1576 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 448-1582 [1] STAIRWAY AS  
4. 448-1590 [1] PLATE  
5. 118-0275 [8] WASHER (13.5X32X8-MM THK)  
6. 198-4778 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
7. 6V-5684 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
8. 7X-0550 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4194 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
10. 8T-8549 M [8] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450625
 

355-9649: STEP GP

355-9649 STEP GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 362-7757 HANDRAIL & STEP AR, 362-7755 STAIRWAY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05245870 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 374-7990 C [4] STEP AS  
2. 355-2490 C [2] SUPPORT-STEP (RUBBER)  
3. 359-1098 [1] BRACKET (LH)  
4. 359-1097 [1] BRACKET (RH)  
5. 356-6693 [6] PLATE  
6. 8T-0389 M [16] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 7X-7729 [32] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4182 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
9. 8T-6466 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450626
 

356-3452: STEP GP

356-3452 STEP GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-9081 LADDER GP
i04047551 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 350-9567 [2] STEP  
2. 355-2490 [2] SUPPORT-STEP (RUBBER)  
3. 356-6693 [4] PLATE  
4. 8T-0389 M [8] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4182 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450627
 

486-9112: STEP GP

486-9112 STEP GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i06712172 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Y [1] STEP GP  
2. 366-1728 Y [1] FASTENER GP-HANDRAIL  
3. 510-6204 [2] PLATE-GUARD  
4. Y [1] GUARDRAIL GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450628
 

510-6229: STEP GP

510-6229 STEP GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-9112 STEP GP
i07021601 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 360-6875 [2] BRACKET AS  
2. 360-6877 [2] BRACKET  
3. 366-1721 [1] STEP AS (LH)  
4. 366-1722 [1] STEP AS (RH)  
5. 366-1730 [2] BRACKET  
6. 5P-1076 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450629
 

332-3489: SUPPORT GP-HOOD

332-3489 SUPPORT GP-HOOD -LH
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 510-6219 SUPPORT GP-HOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
i04382893 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-8331 [2] MOUNT AS  
2. 243-2076 [2] WASHER-HARD (12.2X45.5X4.4-MM THK)  
3. 339-4674 [1] PLATE  
4. 342-7733 [1] CHANNEL AS  
5. 347-8017 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 347-8018 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 6V-7687 M [2] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
8. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
10. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4648 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.