AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

332-3490 SUPPORT GP-HOOD -RH S/N RM51-UP PART OF 510-6219 SUPPORT GP-HOOD AN ATTACHMENT 992K WHEEL LOADER




FRAME AND BODY

ENCLOSURE GP
 
#M00847450630
 

332-3490: SUPPORT GP-HOOD

332-3490 SUPPORT GP-HOOD -RH
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 510-6219 SUPPORT GP-HOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
i04382950 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-8331 [2] MOUNT AS  
2. 243-2076 [2] WASHER-HARD (12.2X45.5X4.4-MM THK)  
3. 339-4674 [1] PLATE  
4. 342-7734 [1] CHANNEL AS  
5. 347-8017 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 347-8018 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 6V-7687 M [2] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
8. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
10. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4648 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450631
 

510-6219: SUPPORT GP-HOOD

510-6219 SUPPORT GP-HOOD
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 322-8800, 322-8858 HOOD GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06890170 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 332-3489 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HOOD (LH)  
2. 332-3490 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HOOD (RH)  
3. 342-7738 [1] SUPPORT AS-HOOD  
4. 510-6224 [3] SUPPORT AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450632
 

510-6220: SUPPORT GP-HOOD

510-6220 SUPPORT GP-HOOD -REAR
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 322-8800, 322-8858 HOOD GP-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06890724 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 332-3492 [1] PLATE AS  
  7X-0752 M [2] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
  8T-3490 M [25] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
2. 349-9979 [2] BRACKET  
3. Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HOOD (LH)  
4. Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HOOD (RH)  
5. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450633
 

510-6225: SUPPORT GP-HOOD

510-6225 SUPPORT GP-HOOD
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 510-6220 SUPPORT GP-HOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
i06890731 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-8331 [1] MOUNT AS  
2. 349-9970 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [1] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
3. 503-8385 [1] SUPPORT AS  
  8T-3490 M [34] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  183-7109 [8] PLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  388-5576 M [9] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 7X-0590 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X44.5X6-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4910 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450634
 

510-6226: SUPPORT GP-HOOD

510-6226 SUPPORT GP-HOOD
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 510-6220 SUPPORT GP-HOOD
AN ATTACHMENT
i06890762 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-8331 [1] MOUNT AS  
2. 349-9970 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [1] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
3. 503-8389 [1] SUPPORT AS (RH)  
  8T-3490 M [31] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  183-7109 [8] PLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  388-5576 M [13] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 7X-0590 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X44.5X6-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4910 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450635
 

342-1518: SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND

342-1518 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 376-4416, 378-7680, 563-5942 OPTION AR-ENGINE
FOR USE WITH @@@@@340-2584@@@@@, @@@@@341-8980@@@@@, @@@@@341-8981@@@@@
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@342-1519@@@@@, @@@@@341-8982@@@@@, @@@@@341-8983@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i04385586 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  322-8803 Y [1] FIREWALL GP  
  322-8800 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE (SOUND SUPPRESSION)  
  339-1161 Y [1] SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450636
 

342-1519: SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND

342-1519 SUPPRESSION AR-SOUND
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 376-4417, 378-7681, 563-4602 OPTION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04381441 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  322-8858 Y [1] HOOD GP-ENGINE (SOUND SUPPRESSION)  
  322-8857 Y [1] FIREWALL GP  
  339-1162 Y [1] SHIELD GP-ENGINE COMPARTMENT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450637
 

454-4830: TANK & PUMP GP-LUBRICATION

454-4830 TANK & PUMP GP-LUBRICATION
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 348-6049 TANK GP-GREASE
i06943659 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2B-7409 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
2. 6K-1972 [1] ELBOW-FLARED  
3. 6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
4. 8X-2321 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
  3B-1925 [1] WASHER (0.766X1X0.064-IN THK)  
  7W-3556 [1] WASHER (14.27X20.57X1.5-MM THK)  
5. 8X-2323 [1] UNLOADER  
6. 9X-2474 C [1] ADAPTER  
7. 152-8850 [1] NUT-BULKHEAD (1/2-IN BSP)  
8. 178-8063 [1] BREATHER (GREASE TANK)  
9. 189-4394 [1] HOSE AS  
10. 189-4395 [1] HOSE AS  
11. 189-4401 [1] ELBOW  
12. 189-4404 [1] FITTING  
13. 197-1563 [1] VALVE AS-VENT  
14. 240-9689 [1] GASKET  
15. 290-2681 C [1] SEAL-WIPER  
16. 290-2683 C [1] SEAL-WIPER  
17. 290-2685 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 290-2688 C [2] GASKET  
19. 318-5136 C [1] TUBE-VENT  
20. 352-8768 [1] FOLLOWER  
21. 352-8773 [1] RESERVOIR  
22. 372-8221 [1] HOSE AS  
23. 432-5415 [1] ELBOW  
24. 434-3378 [1] GASKET  
25. 434-3385 [1] GASKET  
26. 454-4832 [1] COVER AS  
27. 454-4834 [1] SENDER AS-LEVEL (LUBRICATION OIL LEVEL)  
  8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
28. 454-4835 Y [1] PUMP GP-LUBRICATION (TANK)  
29. 005-7541 [2] ELBOW-PIPE  
30. 0L-1365 [1] WASHER (13.5X20.6X1.6-MM THK)  
31. 0S-1588 [6] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
32. 0S-1629 [1] BOLT (1/2-20X1-IN)  
33. 295-3147 C [2] EYEBOLT  
34. 327-4062 [1] WASHER (22.1X26X2-MM THK)  
35. 3B-4502 [5] LOCKWASHER  
36. 3B-4504 [4] LOCKWASHER  
37. 3B-4505 C [2] LOCKWASHER  
38. 3B-4506 [8] LOCKWASHER  
39. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 4M-0061 [2] BOLT (5/16-18X0.75-IN)  
42. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 6V-9873 [1] CONNECTOR  
45. 7J-8611 [3] ELBOW-PIPE  
46. 7X-2501 [4] BOLT (1/4-20X1.25-IN)  
47. 7X-3374 [1] NUT-FULL (1/2-20-THD)  
48. 8X-3316 [1] FITTING  
49. 9L-9850 [5] SCREW-MACHINE (10-24X0.75-IN)  
50. 9S-8752 [2] NUT-FULL (3/8-16-THD)  
51. 7I-1024 CE GUARD-HOSE (46-CM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450638
 

348-6049: TANK GP-GREASE

348-6049 TANK GP-GREASE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 345-0295 LUBRICATION GP-AUTOMATIC
i06049972 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 140-6138 CI [1] HOSE AS  
2. 234-2814 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 248-2169 [1] SENSOR GP-PRESSURE (LUBRICATION PUMP)  
4. 285-7307 C [1] BRACKET  
5. 514-9163 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 378-5850 CI [1] HOSE AS  
7. 418-8196 CI [1] HOSE AS  
8. 454-4830 CY [1] TANK & PUMP GP-LUBRICATION  
9. 458-8009 CI [1] HOSE AS  
10. 061-9593 C [1] ADAPTER  
11. 148-8366 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8987 [1] ELBOW  
12. 148-8370 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
13. 148-8380 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8988 [1] ELBOW  
14. 148-8457 [1] UNION AS (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8995 [1] UNION (STRAIGHT)  
15. 169-4279 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6872 [1] CONNECTOR  
16. 1J-9671 C [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 260-9187 C [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-9358 [1] CONNECTOR  
18. 297-7948 C [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  101-0052 [1] TEE-UNION  
19. 297-7958 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  205-3079 [1] ADAPTER  
20. 6V-9168 C [2] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
21. 6V-9169 [3] NUT (13/16-16-THD)  
22. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4186 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450639
 

361-0948: VALVE & LINES GP-LUBRICATION

361-0948 VALVE & LINES GP-LUBRICATION
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 361-0953, 361-0957 LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i04396188 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 185-1622 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 203-2059 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6869 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 260-3192 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 269-5352 Y [1] VALVE GP-LUBE DISTRIBUTION (4-INJECTOR)  
5. 345-0337 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8320 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-6865 [1] CONNECTOR  
7. 148-8433 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9836 [1] TEE-SWIVEL  
8. 3J-5390 [1] PLUG (3/8-18-THD)  
9. 361-0961 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 420-0940 [2] SPACER (11.3X12.7X9.8-MM THK)  
11. 420-0939 [2] SPACER (11.3X12.7X8.7-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.