AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

294-7730 BRAKE GP-PARKING S/N RM51-UP PART OF 345-2386 POWER TRAIN AR 992K WHEEL LOADER




BRAKING SYSTEM

BRAKE GP
 
#M00847450650
 

294-7730: BRAKE GP-PARKING

294-7730 BRAKE GP-PARKING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 345-2386 POWER TRAIN AR
i04937276 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 236-8675 [6] DISC-FRICTION  
2. 3S-1262 [1] RETAINER  
4. 4E-8540 [1] PLATE-RETAINING  
5. 5H-3701 [1] SCREW-PURGE  
7. 7V-5231 [1] HUB  
8. 146-3748 [1] CAGE AS-BEARING  
  8S-0490 [4] SHAFT  
9. 162-9733 [1] PLATE  
10. 169-4670 [9] SPRING  
11. 172-0844 [7] PLATE-CLUTCH  
12. 177-1483 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
13. 201-1424 [6] SPACER (13.9X21.3X97.2-MM THK)  
14. 201-1425 [3] PISTON  
15. 201-1426 [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
16. 257-7857 [1] SHAFT-BRAKE  
17. 170-6712 [3] RING-BACKUP  
18. 171-1391 [3] SEAL  
19. 2H-2665 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 3K-2518 [1] BALL BEARING  
21. 3K-2556 [1] RING-RETAINING  
22. 6V-5696 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
23. 7K-9204 [3] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
24. 7X-2558 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X150-MM)  
25. 8T-4139 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
26. 8T-4223 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
27. 8T-5001 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X130-MM)  
28. 8T-6385 M [17] BOLT (M16X2X180-MM)  
29. 9X-8257 [19] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
30. 6V-6640 B SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450651
 

498-5659: BRAKE GP-SERVICE

498-5659 BRAKE GP-SERVICE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 280-3580 WHEEL GP-FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06717809 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5H-3701 [1] SCREW-PURGE  
2. 9U-1734 [1] PISTON  
3. 9U-1739 [5] PLATE-OUTER  
4. 9U-1741 [1] RING-RETAINING  
5. 132-6532 [1] HUB  
6. 9U-1742 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 133-0992 [1] WASHER-THRUST (109X184.4X5.72-MM THK)  
8. 241-8636 [1] PLATE  
9. 245-1093 [1] ANCHOR-BRAKE  
10. 493-3796 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
11. 104-7006 [8] DOWEL-HOLLOW  
12. 115-5658 [1] SEAL  
13. 3K-0360 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 5M-6200 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 6M-9155 [6] PIN  
16. 7V-8346 [6] SPRING-GUIDE  
17. 8C-7562 M [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
18. 8T-0722 M [2] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
19. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8V-3609 [6] SPRING-RETRACTOR  
21. 9M-5892 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
23. 9S-8005 [4] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00847450652
 

305-5531: CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE

305-5531 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 343-1776 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
AN ATTACHMENT
i03806122 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 251-4630 [1] SHAFT AS  
2. 305-5532 Y [1] PEDAL GP-BRAKE (PEDAL, LH)  
3. 305-5533 Y [1] PEDAL GP-BRAKE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450653
 

343-1776: CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE

343-1776 CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518, 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05070512 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 305-5531 Y [1] CONTROL GP-FOOT BRAKE  
2. 8T-7547 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450654
 

326-5171: CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE

326-5171 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9042, 483-9043 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04367752 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
2. 154-9716 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 164-5586 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0871 [1] TEE  
4. 170-7327 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 253-0907 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 271-2195 [1] BRACKET  
7. 279-6542 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 284-7623 [1] SPACER (12.7X21X12-MM THK)  
9. 346-3325 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 348-9235 [1] FILTER GP-OIL  
  4J-0526 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  149-6246 [1] HOUSING  
  350-1331 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL  
11. 148-8328 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8633 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 148-8340 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8638 [1] CONNECTOR  
13. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
14. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 5P-7464 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
16. 5P-7465 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
17. 6V-0826 [3] GROMMET  
18. 6V-1249 [2] GROMMET (22-MM ID)  
19. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 8T-7971 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
21. 7X-7729 [3] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
22. 8T-1889 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
23. 8T-1890 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
24. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
26. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
27. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
28. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
29. 8T-4192 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
30. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
31. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
32. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450655
 

329-3322: CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE

329-3322 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 326-5164, 329-3315 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04335629 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
2. 154-9716 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 164-5586 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0871 [1] TEE  
4. 253-0907 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 279-6542 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 284-7623 [1] SPACER (12.7X21X12-MM THK)  
7. 304-7466 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 148-8328 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8633 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 148-8370 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9851 [1] ELBOW  
10. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 5P-7464 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
12. 5P-7465 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
13. 6V-0826 [3] GROMMET  
14. 6V-1249 [2] GROMMET (22-MM ID)  
15. 6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
18. 8T-1889 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
19. 8T-1890 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
20. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
22. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
23. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
24. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
25. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
26. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450656
 

467-7250: CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE

467-7250 CONTROL GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i06690007 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2T-2378 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 2T-2446 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 8X-5562 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 9T-1013 [2] VALVE AS-CHECK  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 103-0010 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 115-8035 [1] MANIFOLD-BRAKE  
7. 116-6763 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 124-3019 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 148-8420 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6338 [1] TEE-O-RING PORT  
10. 177-7954 I [2] HOSE AS  
11. 203-6689 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  203-6688 [1] CONNECTOR  
12. 260-9204 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  260-9203 [1] ELBOW (90-DEG)  
13. 264-8082 [1] TUBE AS  
14. 269-3289 J [1] VALVE GP-BRAKE CONTROL (SERVICE)  
  8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  8T-4178 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
15. 273-7144 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 273-7152 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 273-8751 H [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL (BRAKE ACCUMULATOR CHARGE)  
18. 284-7623 [2] SPACER (12.7X21X12-MM THK)  
19. 303-1961 I [2] HOSE AS  
20. 311-7244 [1] BRACKET  
21. 314-7943 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 344-1950 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
23. 344-7389 [2] SENSOR AS-PRESSURE (BRAKE OIL)  
24. 344-7391 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (PARKING BRAKE)  
25. 346-1318 [1] TUBE AS  
26. 346-3331 I [1] HOSE AS  
27. 346-3334 [1] PLATE  
28. 346-4434 [1] TUBE AS  
29. 346-4436 [1] BRACKET AS  
30. 346-4441 [1] TUBE AS  
31. 346-4442 [1] TUBE AS  
32. 346-4444 I [1] HOSE AS  
33. 346-4445 I [1] HOSE AS  
34. 348-7492 [1] TUBE AS  
35. 349-4389 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(PARKING BRAKE)  
36. 374-7825 [1] TUBE AS  
37. 375-1065 [1] TUBE AS  
38. 375-1066 [1] TUBE AS  
39. 375-1067 [1] TUBE AS  
40. 375-1068 [1] TUBE AS  
41. 375-1069 [1] TUBE AS  
42. 375-7944 [1] PLATE AS  
43. 483-9025 [1] TUBE AS  
44. 483-9026 [1] TUBE AS  
45. 483-9027 I [1] HOSE AS  
46. 091-0081 B [5] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
47. 136-6417 [1] CLAMP  
48. 148-8306 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  5P-5777 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 148-8311 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1715 [1] ADAPTER  
50. 148-8317 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8714 [1] CONNECTOR  
51. 148-8325 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
52. 148-8327 [7] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
53. 148-8329 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  4K-1388 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6453 [1] CONNECTOR  
54. 148-8335 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
55. 148-8339 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8716 [1] CONNECTOR (STRAIGHT)  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
56. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
57. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
58. 148-8357 [1] ELBOW AS  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9008 [1] ELBOW  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
59. 148-8360 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9182 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
60. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
61. 148-8374 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8723 [1] ELBOW  
62. 148-8392 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9853 [1] ELBOW  
63. 148-8423 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-3311 [1] TEE  
64. 148-8428 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8782 [1] TEE  
65. 150-4033 [2] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9846 [1] TEE  
66. 164-5567 [2] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
67. 164-5606 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0078 [1] CONNECTOR  
68. 164-5645 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  134-6953 [1] TEE  
69. 164-6862 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-9160 [1] TEE-FACE SEAL  
  6V-9746 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
70. 165-6365 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7W-7381 [1] FITTING-OUTLET  
71. 168-1969 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  1J-9671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-1318 [1] ADAPTER  
72. 183-3407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
73. 194-2903 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0119 [1] ELBOW  
74. 198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
75. 2M-6102 [2] PIPE  
76. 2P-1293 [4] LOCKNUT (1-3/16-12-THD)  
77. [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  304-8027 [1] ADAPTER  
78. 344-1951 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
79. 3F-8826 [1] SPACER  
80. 3H-9944 [1] PIPE  
81. 3J-1907 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
82. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
83. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
84. 4J-5267 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
85. 5K-9090 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
86. 5K-9660 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
87. 5P-7460 [5] CLIP (SLOT)  
88. 5P-7461 [5] CLIP (TAB)  
89. 5P-7462 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
90. 5P-7463 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
91. 5P-7464 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
92. 5P-7465 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
93. 5P-7466 [3] CLIP (SLOT)  
94. 5P-7467 [3] CLIP (TAB)  
95. 5P-7470 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
96. 5P-7471 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
97. 5P-8112 [3] GROMMET  
98. 5P-8182 [1] GROMMET (46-MM ID)  
99. 6D-4246 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
100. 6V-0683 [1] GROMMET  
101. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
102. 6V-7359 [3] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
103. 6V-9172 [1] NUT (1-7/16-12-THD)  
104. 6V-9746 [5] SEAL-O-RING  
105. 6V-9828 [5] CAP (ORFS)  
106. 7X-2545 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X150-MM)  
107. 7X-7729 [7] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
108. 8C-3205 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
109. 8T-4178 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
110. 8T-1889 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
111. 8T-1890 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
112. 8T-4121 [35] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
113. 344-5675 M [6] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
114. 8T-4136 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
115. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
116. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
117. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
118. 8T-4176 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
119. 8T-4182 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
120. 8T-4183 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
121. 8T-4186 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
122. 8T-4192 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
123. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
124. 8T-4196 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
125. 8T-4223 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
126. 329-3356 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
127. 8T-5005 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X70-MM)  
128. 8T-6466 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
129. 9W-1991 [3] SPACER (10.7X17.1X40-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  269-5922 J [1] KIT-SEAL (BRAKE VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT, O-RINGS, QUAD RING & CUP)
  270-7627 H [1] KIT-REPAIR (BRAKE ACCUMULATOR CHARGE)  
    (INCLUDES O-RINGS, BACK-UP RINGS & INSTRUCTIONS)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  H   KIT MARKED H SERVICES PART(S) MARKED H
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450657
 

525-2075: KIT-BRAKE REPAIR

525-2075 KIT-BRAKE REPAIR
S/N RM51-UP
CONTAINS STANDARD LIFE FRICTION DISCS AND INTERNAL COMPONENTS TO OVERHAUL ONE BRAKE GROUP. THIS KIT INCLUDES PLATES-OUTER. THIS KIT DOES INCLUDE THE INTERNAL SEALS THAT ARE IN THE WHEEL/FINAL DRIVE AND BRAKE BEARING KIT
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07035130 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  493-3796 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
  6M-9155 [6] PIN  
  9U-1739 [5] PLATE-OUTER  
  115-5658 [1] SEAL  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3K-0360 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
  5M-6200 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9H-6832 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9M-5892 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9U-1742 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  111-1503 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7V-8346 [6] SPRING-GUIDE  
  8V-3609 [6] SPRING-RETRACTOR  
  133-0992 [1] WASHER-THRUST (109X184.4X5.72-MM THK)  
 
#M00847450658
 

525-2076: KIT-BRAKE REPAIR

525-2076 KIT-BRAKE REPAIR
S/N RM51-UP
CONTAINS STANDARD LIFE FRICTION DISCS AND INTERNAL COMPONENTS TO OVERHAUL ONE BRAKE GROUP. THIS KIT DOES NOT CONTAIN PLATES-OUTER. THIS KIT DOES NOT INCLUDE THE INTERNAL SEALS THAT ARE IN THE WHEEL/FINAL DRIVE AND BRAKE BEARING KIT
FOR USE WITH @@@@@373-2557@@@@@, @@@@@373-2558@@@@@
FIELD INSTALLATION
i07035264 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  493-3796 [4] DISC-FRICTION  
  6M-9155 [6] PIN  
  115-5658 [1] SEAL  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3K-0360 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
  5M-6200 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9H-6832 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9M-5892 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9U-1742 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  111-1503 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7V-8346 [6] SPRING-GUIDE  
  8V-3609 [6] SPRING-RETRACTOR  
  133-0992 [1] WASHER-THRUST (109X184.4X5.72-MM THK)  
 
#M00847450659
 

343-4990: LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE

343-4990 LINES GP-SERVICE BRAKE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i04394274 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1F-1609 [4] SPACER (13.5X25.4X39.7-MM THK)  
2. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
3. 115-2516 [1] BLOCK  
4. 138-4409 [2] SPACER (10.5X22X35-MM THK)  
5. 230-7679 [1] GUARD AS (RH)  
6. 230-7680 [1] GUARD AS (LH)  
7. 314-4075 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 346-4438 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 346-4439 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 118-9901 [1] SPACER (12X20X10-MM THK)  
11. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 148-8390 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8626 [1] ELBOW  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 150-4048 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8722 [1] ELBOW  
  7J-9108 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 4J-0520 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 5P-1076 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
17. 5P-7466 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
18. 5P-7467 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
19. 5P-8112 [1] GROMMET  
20. 7M-8798 [2] CLIP  
21. 7X-7729 [5] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
22. 8C-3206 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
23. 8F-8513 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
24. 8R-8087 [1] SPACER (11X22X28-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
26. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
27. 8T-4183 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
28. 8T-4196 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
29. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
31. 8T-6466 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.