AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

245-2975 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -CHARGED S/N RM51-UP PART OF 329-3308 LINES GP-ACCUMULATOR 992K WHEEL LOADER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

ACCUMULATOR GP
 
#M00847450670
 

245-2975: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

245-2975 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -CHARGED
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 329-3308 LINES GP-ACCUMULATOR
i02206439 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 232-3317 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
 
#M00847450671
 

351-0320: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

351-0320 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -UNCHARGED
S/N RM51-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@245-2975@@@@@
i03801354 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 312-1139 [1] CAP  
2. 222-3785 M [1] SCREW-VENT (M8X1.5-THD)  
3. 222-5765 [1] SEAL-RING  
4. 232-3317 [2] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450672
 

348-9284: ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL

348-9284 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL -CHARGED
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 2Q-8783, 346-1004 LINES GP-RIDE CONTROL
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@348-9301@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i03996760 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 158-2336 [1] VALVE-GAS  
2. 111-9110 [1] PROTECTOR-GAS VALVE  
3. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
4. 241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  170-0493 [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS, WASHERS, RING-PISTONS & SEAL-PISTON)
 
#M00847450673
 

348-9301: ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL

348-9301 ACCUMULATOR GP-RIDE CONTROL -UNCHARGED
S/N RM51-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@348-9284@@@@@
i03996766 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 158-2336 [1] VALVE-GAS  
2. 111-9110 [1] PROTECTOR-GAS VALVE  
3. 5M-3062 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
4. 241-0037 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  170-0493 [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC ACCUMULATOR)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS, WASHERS, RING-PISTONS & SEAL-PISTON)
 
#M00847450674
 

217-6719: ACTUATOR GP-PILOT CONTROL

217-6719 ACTUATOR GP-PILOT CONTROL -PROPORTIONAL SOLENOID
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 284-6630, 284-6631, 425-6955 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i03790049 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 118-5083 [1] HOUSING  
2. 438-6138 [1] RETAINER  
3. 118-5086 [1] SPRING  
4. 118-5087 [1] SPRING  
5. 326-5212 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
6. 316-1438 [1] CARTRIDGE AS  
7. 155-2251 [1] PLATE  
8. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 366-4695 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3679 [1] PLUG-CONNECTOR (9/16-18-THD)  
10. 030-4605 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 191-9247 [1] WASHER (19.15X31.65X2.36-MM THK)  
12. 121-2051 [1] SPRING  
13. 177-1405 [1] SPRING  
14. 1P-3709 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
15. 2D-6648 [1] RING-RETAINING  
16. 3C-8388 [2] PIN-ROLL  
17. 6K-0806 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
18. 5H-6005 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 8T-3998 M [4] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
20. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
21. 198-2914 [1] NUT (3/4-32-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450675
 

217-6720: ACTUATOR GP-PILOT CONTROL

217-6720 ACTUATOR GP-PILOT CONTROL -HOIST CONTROL VALVE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 284-6630, 284-6631 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i01659508 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 198-2914 [1] NUT (3/4-32-THD)  
2. 438-6138 [1] RETAINER  
3. 118-5086 [1] SPRING  
4. 118-5087 [1] SPRING  
5. 326-5212 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
6. 316-1438 [1] CARTRIDGE AS  
  214-7568 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 155-2251 [1] PLATE  
8. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 366-4695 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  360-3679 [1] PLUG-CONNECTOR (9/16-18-THD)  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 030-4605 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 191-9247 [1] WASHER (19.15X31.65X2.36-MM THK)  
12. 121-2051 [1] SPRING  
13. 177-1405 [1] SPRING  
14. 1P-3709 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
15. 2D-6648 [1] RING-RETAINING  
16. 3C-8388 [2] PIN-ROLL  
18. 5H-6005 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 8T-3998 M [4] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
20. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
21. 6K-0806 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450676
 

279-0385: COOLER GP-HYD & STEERING OIL

279-0385 COOLER GP-HYD & STEERING OIL
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 344-0540 COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP, 344-0538 COOLING AR-STD AMBIENT TEMP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02878138 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1M-6298 [8] CLAMP-MOUNTING  
2. 1P-5411 [4] SLEEVE  
3. 1P-5412 [8] BUSHING-TERMINAL  
4. 3H-8726 [4] MOUNT AS  
5. 8B-9294 [2] SPACER (13.5X38X30-MM THK)  
6. 190-7625 [1] CORE AS-STEERING OIL COOLER  
7. 261-3853 [1] CORE AS-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER  
8. 261-6916 [2] SPACER (13.8X35X20-MM THK)  
9. 279-0398 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [3] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
10. 279-0399 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3597 M [7] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
11. 302-6223 [2] PLATE  
12. 5P-1076 [13] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
13. 7X-0590 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X44.5X6-MM THK)  
14. 7X-2549 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X100-MM)  
15. 7X-2550 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
16. 7X-7729 [10] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
18. 8T-4172 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
19. 8T-4178 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
20. 8T-4183 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
21. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
22. 8T-4244 M [1] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450677
 

361-0975: CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT

361-0975 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 1
i05255006 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8872 [2] CLAMP  
2. 271-3572 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-TILT  
3. 515-0670 [1] GUARD AS  
4. 515-0026 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 361-0977 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 425-6955 CY [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (TILT CYLINDER)  
7. 091-0081 [2] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
8. 1P-3709 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 6V-0402 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
10. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4123 [8] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 121-3120 M [4] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
13. 8T-4174 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
14. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
15. 8T-6381 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
16. 9C-6034 [2] SPACER (18.9X26.7X76.2-MM THK)  
17. 9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450678
 

361-0975: CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT

361-0975 CYLINDER & VALVE GP-TILT
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
Type 2
i07297456 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8872 [2] CLAMP  
2. 503-8431 CY [1] CYLINDER GP-TILT  
3. 515-0670 [1] GUARD AS  
4. 515-0026 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 361-0977 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 425-6955 Y [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL (TILT CYLINDER)  
7. 091-0081 [2] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
8. 1P-3709 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 6V-0402 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
10. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4123 [8] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
12. 121-3120 M [4] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
13. 8T-4174 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X120-MM)  
14. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
15. 8T-6381 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
16. 9C-6034 [2] SPACER (18.9X26.7X76.2-MM THK)  
17. 9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450679
 

271-1716: CYLINDER GP-LIFT

271-1716 CYLINDER GP-LIFT -RH
S/N RM51-UP
279.4-MM (11-IN) BORE X 1148-MM (45.2-IN) STROKE
PART OF 346-1000 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@491-5803@@@@@
i03830669 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 375-4307 [1] PISTON  
2. 271-1721 [1] CYLINDER AS (RH)  
3. 271-1727 [1] ROD AS  
4. 108-0124 [1] RING  
5. 108-0129 [1] RING-BACKUP  
6. 109-5702 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 155-8162 [1] HEAD  
10. 346-9380 [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
11. 167-2352 [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
12. 174-0344 [1] SEAL AS  
13. 346-9382 [1] SEAL-WIPER  
14. 244-6356 M [11] BOLT (M24X3X110-MM)  
15. 6V-8237 [11] WASHER (26X44X4-MM THK)  
16. 8T-6749 [1] RING-WEAR  
17. 9X-6018 [1] LOCKNUT (4-12-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  229-7189 [1] KIT-SEAL (LIFT CYLINDER)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS, SEALS & SEAL AS)
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.