AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

178-4005 ROTATING GP-MOTOR S/N RM51-UP PART OF 498-9582 MOTOR GP-PISTON 992K WHEEL LOADER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

MOTOR GP
 
#M00847450720
 

178-4005: ROTATING GP-MOTOR

178-4005 ROTATING GP-MOTOR
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 498-9582 MOTOR GP-PISTON
i01219970 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 178-3995 [1] SHAFT AS  
  171-5995 [1] KIT-BEARING  
2. 6E-1687 [1] COVER-FRONT  
3. 9X-6574 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 124-9913 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
5. 6V-7351 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 6E-1704 B [1] SHIM (0.2-MM THK)  
7. 6E-1705 B [1] SHIM (0.3-MM THK)  
8. 180-2436 [1] BARREL  
9. 122-9799 [1] PLATE-PORT  
10. 178-3997 [1] PIN  
11. 165-6974 [7] PISTON AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9T-3745 [2] RING  
12. 6E-1688 [1] DISC  
13. 124-9935 B [1] SHIM (3.8-MM THK)  
14. 124-9936 B [1] SHIM (3.9-MM THK)  
15. 124-9937 B [1] SHIM (4-MM THK)  
16. 124-9934 B [1] SHIM (3.7-MM THK)  
17. 124-9933 B [1] SHIM (3.6-MM THK)  
18. 124-9932 B [1] SHIM (3.5-MM THK)  
19. 178-3998 [1] SPRING  
20. 111-9265 [1] PLATE  
21. 113-4418 [7] SCREW (M8X20-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#M00847450721
 

371-7952: ROTATING GP-PUMP

371-7952 ROTATING GP-PUMP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 464-4885 PUMP GP-PISTON
i04896013 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 191-7587 [9] PISTON AS  
2. 191-7589 [1] BARREL  
3. 371-7953 [1] PLATE  
4. 371-7957 [1] PLATE  
5. 290-0461 [1] BEARING  
6. 191-7594 [1] SPRING  
7. 191-7596 [3] PIN  
8. 095-0939 [1] RING-RETAINING  
9. 191-7597 [1] SPACER (41X55X3-MM THK)  
 
#M00847450722
 

329-3291: TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

329-3291 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i06256814 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 246-2641 [1] PADLOCK GP  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
2. 6T-1698 [6] MOUNT  
3. 7Y-6371 [3] WASHER (22X85X10-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4123 [3] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 449-1908 CY [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
6. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 7X-2564 M [3] BOLT (M20X2.5X90-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450723
 

329-3292: TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC

329-3292 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i04394255 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 246-2641 [1] PADLOCK GP  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
2. 6T-1698 [8] MOUNT  
3. 7Y-6371 [4] WASHER (22X85X10-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4123 [4] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
5. 513-2922 [2] BRACKET AS  
6. 348-9701 Y [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
7. 198-4782 [8] WASHER-HARD (26X47X12-MM THK)  
8. 7X-2565 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X100-MM)  
9. 8T-5878 M [8] BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450724
 

344-5199: TANK GP-EXPANSION

344-5199 TANK GP-EXPANSION
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 348-7500 CONVERSION GP-CERTIFICATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i04336729 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 106-8715 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8400 [1] ELBOW  
2. 116-4491 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 144-4613 [1] ANGLE AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 172-5277 [1] TEE AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8901 [1] TEE-O-RING PORT  
5. 179-2214 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 193-9131 [3] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 346-0979 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 346-0980 [1] TANK AS-EXPANSION  
9. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 507-0643 [1] BREATHER AS (HYDRAULIC)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 6V-1889 [5] CLIP (LOOP)  
14. 7X-7729 [8] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4136 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
17. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
18. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450725
 

348-9701: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

348-9701 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 329-3292 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
i04394285 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3D-6678 [1] STRAINER (METAL)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
    -OR-
  248-0363 [1] STRAINER (PLASTIC)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
2. 4J-3754 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
3. 4J-3816 [1] PLATE  
4. 5D-1901 [1] WASHER (106.5X126.5X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 6E-5098 [2] BAFFLE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6E-5102 [1] PLATE  
  1H-9689 [1] FLANGE  
  6V-3822 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
6. 6E-5101 [1] PLATE  
7. 7B-2805 [1] RING-LOCK  
8. 9M-7394 [1] LEVER  
9. 9T-9226 [2] PLATE  
10. 9T-9227 [4] SCREEN AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
11. 115-5875 [1] BAFFLE AS  
12. 116-4681 [1] COVER-HYDRAULIC CAP  
13. 238-8988 [1] GASKET  
14. 260-8636 [1] GAUGE-LIQUID LEVEL (SIGHT GLASS)(HYDRAULIC TANK OIL)  
15. 288-1019 [1] COVER AS  
16. 348-9702 [1] TANK AS-HYDRAULIC  
17. 1H-7339 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 1H-9696 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 1L-5072 [1] DOWEL  
20. 1M-8649 [1] RING-RETAINING  
21. 1P-4579 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
22. 4J-3815 [1] GASKET  
23. 6V-7611 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
24. 6V-7744 M [3] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
25. 8T-0722 M [4] BOLT-LOCKING (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
26. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
27. 8T-4136 M [48] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
28. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
29. 2J-2668 [1] COVER-FLANGE  
30. 4J-0524 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 8T-4121 [48] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
32. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450726
 

449-1908: TANK GP-HYDRAULIC

449-1908 TANK GP-HYDRAULIC
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 329-3291 TANK & MTG GP-HYDRAULIC
i06256834 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1H-9696 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 1P-4579 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
3. 1U-2827 [1] GUIDE-VALVE  
4. 3D-6678 [1] STRAINER (METAL)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
5. 4J-0527 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 4J-3754 [1] CAP-FILLER (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
7. 4J-3815 [1] GASKET  
8. 4J-3816 [1] PLATE  
9. 4T-8698 [1] WASHER (12.2X62X3.5-MM THK)  
10. 5F-6222 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 5M-2057 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 6E-4729 [1] BAFFLE AS  
13. 6E-4922 [1] STRAINER AS (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
  6E-6549 [1] WASHER (11X27X6-MM THK)  
  6V-3822 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  9T-9218 [1] PLATE  
14. 480-6500 [1] GASKET  
15. 7B-2805 [1] RING-LOCK  
16. 7J-2656 [1] SCREEN AS  
17. 8J-8782 [1] BODY-DRAIN VALVE  
18. 8J-8783 [1] VALVE-DRAIN  
19. 8T-2275 [1] BALL  
20. 8T-3298 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
21. 9J-7031 [1] PLUG-DRAIN (HYDRAULIC TANK)  
22. 9M-7394 [1] LEVER  
23. 9T-9226 [1] PLATE  
24. 9T-9227 [1] SCREEN AS  
25. 118-8693 [2] SCREEN  
26. 152-0110 [1] COVER  
27. 260-8636 [1] GAUGE-LIQUID LEVEL (SIGHT GLASS)(HYDRAULIC TANK)  
28. 449-1909 [1] TANK AS-HYDRAULIC  
29. 450-9915 [1] COVER  
30. 116-4681 [1] COVER-HYDRAULIC CAP  
31. 1L-5072 [1] DOWEL  
32. 1M-8649 [1] RING-RETAINING  
33. 5D-1901 [1] WASHER (106.5X126.5X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 6V-7732 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
35. 6V-7744 M [8] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
36. 6V-8097 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
37. 6V-8455 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
38. 7B-3039 [1] SPRING  
39. 8T-4121 [26] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
40. 8T-4137 M [20] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
41. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
42. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450727
 

483-9030: VALVE & MTG GP-MAIN CONTROL

483-9030 VALVE & MTG GP-MAIN CONTROL
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i06692538 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9F-2167 [2] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
2. 9J-4782 [2] PROTECTOR  
3. 125-5933 [1] BRACKET  
4. 125-5934 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 169-7403 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6G-3432 [1] ADAPTER  
6. 237-0321 [1] ADAPTER  
7. 241-6215 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8076 [1] ELBOW  
8. 284-6627 Y [1] VALVE GP-MAIN CONTROL  
9. 148-8407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
10. 164-5546 [3] TEE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3E-7410 [1] TEE  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
11. 164-5567 [6] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 1P-3706 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
13. [1] TEE AS  
  8C-8431 [1] TEE  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 5P-1076 [11] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
15. 6V-0852 [6] CAP-DUST  
16. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
17. 8T-4956 M [11] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
18. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450728
 

374-7835: VALVE GP-BREAKER RELIEF

374-7835 VALVE GP-BREAKER RELIEF
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 374-7830 CONVERSION GP-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i04397568 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 507-0646 [2] BREATHER AS (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 148-8312 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  3T-4965 [1] ADAPTER  
 
#M00847450729
 

4T-5896: VALVE GP-CHECK

4T-5896 VALVE GP-CHECK
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 284-6631 VALVE GP-CONTROL
i00195408 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5H-1472 [1] BALL  
2. 9G-0278 [1] SPRING  
3. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 4T-5071 [1] RING-BACKUP  
5. 8C-3085 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 8L-6565 [1] PIN-SPRING  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.