AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

283-4409 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING S/N RM51-UP PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR 992K WHEEL LOADER




STEERING SYSTEM

CYLINDER GP
 
#M00847450760
 

283-4409: CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING

283-4409 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i02888460 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-8080 [4] PIN AS  
2. 7X-4803 [8] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
3. 9D-6877 [2] PLATE  
4. 115-9863 [2] RETAINER  
5. 157-1352 Y [2] CYLINDER GP-STEERING  
6. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
7. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
8. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450761
 

157-1352: CYLINDER GP-STEERING

157-1352 CYLINDER GP-STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
139.7MM (5.5 IN) BORE X 1080MM (42.5 IN) STROKE
PART OF 283-4409 CYLINDER & MTG GP-STEERING
i00767939 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 113-4388 [1] CYLINDER AS  
  4E-8078 [2] BUSHING  
2. 3J-6899 [1] LOCKNUT (2-1/4-12-THD)  
3. 4J-4606 [1] RING-WEAR  
4. 4T-5173 [1] SEAL  
5. 6E-1249 [1] PISTON  
6. 8J-1688 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8J-1689 [1] RING-BACKUP  
8. 8T-8376 [1] SEAL-HEAD  
9. 6E-1250 [1] HEAD  
10. 113-4391 [1] ROD AS  
  6E-0804 [1] BUSHING  
11. 225-3285 [1] SEAL-WIPER  
12. 415-3212 [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
13. 167-2209 [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
14. 8C-9101 [1] RING-WEAR  
15. 7X-2489 M [2] BOLT (M24X3X100-MM)  
16. 8T-5878 M [6] BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)  
18. 8T-4167 [8] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00847450762
 

393-0755: FILTER GP-OIL

393-0755 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9029 LINES GP-STEERING OIL COOLER
i05366398 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 348-1047 [1] BASE AS-FILTER  
  6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 349-6097 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HYDRAULIC OIL)  
  033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  206-9295 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 428-8645 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (HYDRAULIC)  
4. 095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 389-1079 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL  
  095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450763
 

428-8645: FILTER GP-OIL

428-8645 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 393-0755 FILTER GP-OIL
i05645454 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
2. 389-1079 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL (HYDRAULIC)  
3. 095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00847450764
 

423-7939: HEAD GP-PUMP

423-7939 HEAD GP-PUMP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 420-1753 PUMP GP-PISTON
i05793672 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6E-3874 [1] BEARING (RACE & ROLLER AS)(OUTER)  
3. 9S-8004 [2] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
4. 6E-3873 [1] PLUG-ORIFICE  
5. 120-4394 [10] PLUG-BREAK OFF  
6. 216-4098 [2] PLUG  
7. 239-5723 [1] ORIFICE  
8. 5I-4341 [2] DOWEL  
9. 170-9903 [1] PIN-TAPERED  
 
#M00847450765
 

326-5173: LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING

326-5173 LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 329-3315, 483-9043 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04355970 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-0289 [1] ELBOW  
2. 6E-3078 Y [1] VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT (SECONDARY STEERING)  
3. 9X-6772 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 116-3800 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 116-3801 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 152-9074 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 168-1968 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  126-6872 [1] TEE  
8. 200-6345 [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
9. 204-2281 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
10. 275-7847 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 290-0107 [1] HARNESS AS-SWITCH (SECONDARY STEERING)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8730 [2] SOCKET-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  8T-8737 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
  155-2260 [1] KIT-CONNECTING PLUG (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES PLUG AS & WEDGE)
12. 313-5104 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (SECONDARY STEERING OIL)  
  102-8803 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  9X-1813 E SLEEVE (28-CM)  
13. 348-5821 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
15. 144-3935 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
16. 148-8307 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5P-8874 [1] ADAPTER  
17. 148-8346 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1686 [1] ADAPTER-ELBOW  
18. 148-8365 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
19. 148-8426 [1] TEE AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6696 [1] TEE-O-RING  
20. 153-6241 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-8989 [1] ELBOW  
21. 155-3502 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3E-7403 [1] ADAPTER  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 1P-4579 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
24. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 4J-0519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 4J-0520 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 4J-0524 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 5P-4295 [4] CLIP  
29. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
30. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
31. 5P-8444 [1] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
32. 6D-4246 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
33. 1S-0994 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
34. 8C-3206 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
35. 8S-0023 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
36. 8S-0024 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
37. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
39. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
40. 8T-4139 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
41. 8T-4172 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
42. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
43. 8T-4196 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
44. 8T-4223 [16] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
45. 329-3356 M [4] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
46. 8T-4956 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
47. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
48. 9X-2027 [4] WASHER (11X18X2-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450766
 

329-3300: LINES GP-STEERING

329-3300 LINES GP-STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i04394261 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5H-4744 [2] SPACER (13.5X25X11-MM THK)  
2. 5V-7095 [1] BRACKET  
3. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
4. 7K-1402 [1] BRACKET  
5. 8C-8431 [1] TEE  
6. 9F-2167 [2] SCREW-PURGE (3/8-24X1.164-IN)  
7. 9J-4782 [2] PROTECTOR  
9. 116-3802 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 116-4084 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 132-2453 [1] UNION  
12. 142-8165 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. [1] TEE AS  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  109-6511 [1] TEE-O-RING  
14. 164-5567 [2] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 166-4647 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL (STEERING)  
16. 169-7403 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6G-3432 [1] ADAPTER  
17. 245-7576 [2] ADAPTER  
18. 251-4568 I [1] HOSE AS  
19. 288-7141 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 288-7142 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 290-6198 I [2] HOSE AS  
22. 307-6306 [1] TUBE AS  
23. 312-2932 I [1] HOSE AS  
24. 312-2933 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 312-2935 I [1] HOSE AS  
  149-4591 F [1] CLAMP  
26. 312-2937 [1] BRACKET AS  
27. 314-2843 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 346-3769 [1] PLATE  
29. 348-5818 I [1] HOSE AS  
30. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 148-8360 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-9182 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 148-8442 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1685 [1] TEE  
33. 153-6246 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-0820 [1] TEE  
34. 172-9287 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7E-9898 [1] CONNECTOR  
35. 1H-8128 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 1P-3704 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
37. 1P-3705 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
38. 1P-4579 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
39. 1P-5767 [16] FLANGE-HALF  
40. 1P-7016 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 1P-7017 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
42. 214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 228-7089 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 2L-2685 [1] CLIP  
45. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 3P-2404 [1] CLIP  
47. 4H-9105 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 4J-0524 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 5P-1076 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
50. 5P-8939 [2] GROMMET  
51. 6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
52. 6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
53. 6V-9168 [1] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
54. 7K-1401 [1] CLIP  
55. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
56. 7B-1597 [1] CLIP  
57. 8T-1889 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
58. 8T-1890 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
59. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
60. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
61. 8T-4136 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
62. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
63. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
64. 8T-4140 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
65. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
66. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
67. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
68. 8T-4194 M [24] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
69. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
70. 8T-4223 [41] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
71. 329-3356 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
72. 8T-4910 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
73. 8T-6868 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
74. 8T-7529 [3] CLIP  
75. 9M-2092 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
77. 9X-8257 [14] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
78. 164-7474 Y [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
79. 164-9869 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-2297 [1] CONNECTOR  
  F   NOT SHOWN
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450767
 

346-0990: LINES GP-STEERING

346-0990 LINES GP-STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9040 HYDRAULIC AR
i04394278 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [2] CAP-DUST  
2. 164-5567 [2] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 329-2650 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 329-2652 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 329-2653 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 346-0987 I [1] HOSE AS  
7. 346-0988 [1] MANIFOLD  
8. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 1P-3704 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
10. 1P-5767 [12] FLANGE-HALF  
11. 6V-0400 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
12. 8T-4184 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
13. 8T-4194 M [26] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [34] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450768
 

348-5820: LINES GP-STEERING

348-5820 LINES GP-STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 326-5164, 329-3315 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04339590 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
2. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 348-5819 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 099-0169 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
5. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
6. 1P-3705 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
7. 1P-5767 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
8. 5P-7470 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
9. 5P-7471 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
10. 5P-7703 [1] GROMMET (52-MM ID)  
11. 5P-8077 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
12. 6V-1572 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
13. 6V-1573 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
14. 6V-1875 [1] GROMMET  
15. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
17. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
18. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
19. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
20. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
21. 165-4931 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8077 [1] ELBOW  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450769
 

488-0839: LINES GP-STEERING

488-0839 LINES GP-STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9042, 483-9043 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06690019 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 348-5813 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 348-5814 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 419-0859 [1] SCREEN GP-HYDRAULIC (STEERING OIL)  
  396-9124 [1] FILTER (SCREEN)  
  376-8222 [1] HOUSING AS-OIL FILTER  
  [1] PLUG  
  155-9644 [1] SEAL  
4. 488-0838 [1] PLATE  
5. 099-0169 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X55-MM)  
6. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 165-4931 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8077 [1] ELBOW  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
9. 1P-3705 [3] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
10. 1P-5767 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
11. 2J-1020 [1] SPACER (13.9X21.34X35-MM THK)  
12. 5P-1076 [6] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
13. 5P-7470 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
14. 5P-7471 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
15. 5P-7703 [1] GROMMET (52-MM ID)  
16. 5P-8077 [6] FLANGE-HALF  
17. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
18. 6V-1572 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
19. 6V-1573 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
20. 6V-1875 [1] GROMMET  
21. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
23. 8T-4139 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4140 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
25. 8T-4172 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X80-MM)  
26. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
27. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
28. 9X-8257 [12] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.