AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

6E-3850 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL -FLOW COMPENSATOR S/N RM51-UP PART OF 6E-1024 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL 992K




BRAKING SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#M00847450790
 

6E-3850: VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL

6E-3850 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL -FLOW COMPENSATOR
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 6E-1024 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL
i00091580 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 117-5899 [1] PLUG  
2. 6E-5583 [1] SETSCREW  
3. 204-1455 M [1] NUT-SEALING (M8X1-THD)  
4. 6E-3855 [1] SPRING (INNER)  
5. 396-0032 [2] BOLT-SPRING  
6. 6V-3922 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 165-9383 [1] SPRING (OUTER)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450791
 

100-4335: VALVE GP-RELIEF

100-4335 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 301-4614, 301-4616 VALVE GP-STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
i00167336 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7M-8485 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 4T-2770 [1] SPRING  
4. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 4Y-5812 [1] PLATE  
6. 6E-5510 [1] RETAINER AS  
7. 9X-6395 [1] NUT (3/4-16-THD)  
8. 6E-1127 [1] CAP  
9. 8J-0331 [1] VALVE  
10. 6E-6138 [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (MAIN)  
  8H-3532 [1] SPRING-VALVE  
11. 7B-5684 [1] PIN  
 
#M00847450792
 

224-5741: VALVE GP-RELIEF

224-5741 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 483-9029 LINES GP-STEERING OIL COOLER
i04955069 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 138-3815 [1] MANIFOLD  
2. 380-1371 CY [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (STEERING PILOT)  
3. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450793
 

380-1371: VALVE GP-RELIEF

380-1371 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 224-5741 VALVE GP-RELIEF
i04955089 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-6923 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00847450794
 

6E-3986: VALVE GP-RELIEF

6E-3986 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 301-4616 VALVE GP-STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
i00167124 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-4776 [2] RING-BACKUP  
2. 8C-3097 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  6E-4753 [1] KIT-SEAL  
 
#M00847450795
 

6E-3078: VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT

6E-3078 VALVE GP-SELECTOR & PRESS CONT
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 326-5173 LINES GP-SECONDARY STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
i00091579 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7S-8553 [1] SPRING  
2. 5S-7001 B [2] SPACER (7.54X14.15X0.9-MM THK)  
  5S-7018 B [3] SPACER (7.54X14.15X0.25-MM THK)  
3. 108-3866 [2] ADAPTER  
  2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#M00847450796
 

4T-1860: VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

4T-1860 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 284-6631 VALVE GP-CONTROL, 301-4614, 301-4616 VALVE GP-STEERING
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i00089674 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-5324 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 147-6603 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 147-6604 [2] RING-BACKUP  
5. 147-6605 [2] RING-BACKUP  
 
#M00847450797
 

301-4614: VALVE GP-STEERING

301-4614 VALVE GP-STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 268-8180 VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
i02822505 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1T-0936 [2] PLUG-ORIFICE  
2. 2S-2596 [2] SPRING  
4. 4T-1860 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (BALL RESOLVER)(LOAD SIGNAL, STEER, IMPLEMENT)  
5. 6E-3775 [1] RETAINER  
6. 6E-3779 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7J-1089 [1] PLUG  
  7M-5130 [1] PIN-SPRING  
7. 6E-3985 L [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (STEERING CYLINDER CROSSOVER)  
8. 6E-4499 [1] SPRING  
9. 6E-4513 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
10. 6E-4514 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
11. 7J-2927 [1] WASHER (16.66X39.37X3.96-MM THK)  
12. 100-4335 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (PUMP BACKUP)  
14. 152-9152 J [1] PLUG GP  
17. 307-6457 [1] SCREEN AS (STEERING)  
18. 307-6458 [1] SPRING  
19. 366-4699 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3692 [1] PLUG  
20. 369-6861 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3682 [1] PLUG-O-RING  
21. 366-4700 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3693 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
22. 155-3624 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
23. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
24. 8T-4896 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 369-6863 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3685 [1] PLUG  
26. 1P-5767 [6] FLANGE-HALF  
27. 292-4307 [1] RETAINER  
28. 2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
29. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 4B-9782 [2] BALL  
31. 4J-8224 B [5] SHIM (0.254-MM THK)  
32. 5J-4776 B [1] SHIM (0.127-MM THK)  
33. 6E-4286 N [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (STEERING PILOT OIL)  
34. 6E-4500 [1] SPRING  
35. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
36. 8T-2223 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
37. 8T-4194 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
38. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 9J-9821 [2] SEAT  
40. 366-4698 [12] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  360-3690 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  2U-7354 J [1] KIT-SEAL (DIVERTER VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
  6E-4288 L [1] KIT-SEAL (CROSSOVER RELIEF VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RING)
  6E-4287 N [1] KIT-SEAL (PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVICES PART(S) MARKED L
  M   METRIC PART
  N   KIT MARKED N SERVICES PART(S) MARKED N
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450798
 

301-4616: VALVE GP-STEERING

301-4616 VALVE GP-STEERING -WITH SECONDARY STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 288-7140 VALVE & MTG GP-STEERING
AN ATTACHMENT
i02854734 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1T-0936 [2] PLUG-ORIFICE  
2. 1U-0323 [1] PLUG AS  
  1U-0322 [1] BUSHING  
  3G-2683 [1] PLUG  
3. 2S-2596 [2] SPRING  
4. 2U-7345 J [1] VALVE-DIVERTER (SECONDARY STEERING)  
6. 4T-1860 Y [1] VALVE GP-SHUTTLE (BALL RESOLVER)(LOAD SIGNAL, STEERING CYLINDER)  
7. 6E-3775 [1] RETAINER  
8. 6E-3779 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  7J-1089 [1] PLUG  
  7M-5130 [1] PIN-SPRING  
9. 6E-3780 [1] VALVE (PRIMARY STEERING PUMP CHECK)  
10. 6E-3985 L [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (STEERING CYLINDER CROSSOVER)  
11. 6E-4499 [1] SPRING  
12. 6E-4513 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
13. 6E-4514 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
14. 7J-2927 [1] WASHER (16.66X39.37X3.96-MM THK)  
15. 7J-7423 [1] VALVE-CONTROL (SECONDARY STEERING PUMP CHECK)  
16. 100-4335 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (PUMP BACKUP)  
20. 307-6457 [1] SCREEN AS  
21. 307-6458 [1] SPRING  
22. 148-8407 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
23. 148-8409 [3] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
24. 155-3624 [14] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
25. 162-0177 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
26. 183-7262 [1] PLUG AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8010 [1] PLUG  
27. 8T-4896 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
28. 183-7263 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
29. 1P-5767 [6] FLANGE-HALF  
30. 292-4307 [1] RETAINER  
31. 2S-4078 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
32. 3J-1907 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
33. 4B-9782 [2] BALL  
34. 4J-8224 B [5] SHIM (0.254-MM THK)  
35. 5J-3419 [1] SPRING  
36. 5J-4776 B [1] SHIM (0.127-MM THK)  
37. 6E-3986 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (SECONDARY STEERING)  
38. 6E-4286 N [1] VALVE GP-PRESSURE REDUCING (STEERING PILOT OIL REGULATOR)  
39. 6E-4500 [1] SPRING  
40. 6K-6307 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 7S-8491 [1] SPRING  
42. 8C-3206 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
43. 8T-2223 M [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
44. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4194 M [12] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
46. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
47. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
48. 9J-9821 [2] SEAT  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  2U-7354 J [1] KIT-SEAL (DIVERTER VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES SEAL-O-RINGS & BACK-UP RINGS)
  6E-4288 L [1] KIT-SEAL (CROSSOVER RELIEF VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
  6E-4287 N [1] KIT-SEAL (PRESSURE REDUCING VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES SEALS & RINGS)
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  L   KIT MARKED L SERVICE PART MARKED L
  M   METRIC PART
  N   KIT MARKED N SERVICES PART(S) MARKED N
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450799
 

296-5662: VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER

296-5662 VALVE GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER -STIC STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 329-3298 LINES GP-STEERING NEUTRALIZER
i03636565 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6J-4568 [1] BOOT  
2. 3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 293-5263 [1] SPRING  
4. 447-5613 [1] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.