AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

346-5443 ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT S/N RM51-UP PART OF 346-5442 CONTROL GP-BUCKET AN ATTACHMENT 992K WHEEL LOADER




IMPLEMENTS

CONTROL GP
 
#M00847450800
 

346-5443: ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT

346-5443 ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 346-5442 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i04337412 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 091-1735 [1] BLOCK  
2. 205-6479 [2] MANIFOLD  
3. 273-2251 [1] BOOM AS  
  091-9284 [1] BAR  
4. [1] BLOCK  
5. 394-8994 [2] BUSHING  
6. 281-7166 [1] PLATE  
7. 117-0986 [4] BAR  
8. 2H-4145 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450801
 

359-3074: ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT

359-3074 ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 359-3073 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i04265029 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 091-1735 [2] BLOCK  
2. 394-8994 [2] BUSHING  
3. 9R-2613 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
4. 281-7166 [1] PLATE  
5. 205-6479 [2] MANIFOLD  
6. 8T-4956 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
7. 117-0986 [4] BAR  
8. 2H-4145 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8T-4223 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
10. 091-9284 [2] BAR  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450802
 

346-5442: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

346-5442 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 488-0316 CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04337334 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 273-2231 [1] LINK & BEARING AS (RH)  
1A. 161-5809 [1] BEARING  
1B. 248-2507 [1] BUSHING  
2. 273-2233 [1] LINK & BEARING AS (LH)  
2A. 161-5809 [1] BEARING  
2B. 248-2507 [1] BUSHING  
3. 273-2276 [1] LINK AS (RH)  
  8T-3851 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  9C-6809 M [1] BLOCK (M10X1.5-MM)  
  273-2235 [1] LINK AS (RH)  
4. 273-2277 [1] LINK AS (LH)  
  7X-0750 M [2] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
  9C-6809 M [1] BLOCK (M10X1.5-MM)  
  273-2236 [1] LINK AS (LH)  
  273-2239 [1] RETAINER  
5. 346-5443 Y [1] ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450803
 

359-3073: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

359-3073 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 488-0317 CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK
AN ATTACHMENT
i04264971 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 273-2276 [1] LINK AS (RH)  
  8T-3851 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  9C-6809 M [1] BLOCK (M10X1.5-MM)  
  273-2235 [1] LINK AS (RH)  
2. 273-2277 [1] LINK AS (LH)  
  7X-0750 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X55-MM)  
  8T-3851 M [1] BOSS-WELD (M10X1.5X17.5-MM)  
  9C-6809 M [1] BLOCK (M10X1.5-MM)  
  273-2236 [1] LINK AS (LH)  
3. 359-3074 Y [1] ARM & BEARING AS-LIFT  
4. 361-9446 [1] LINK & BEARING AS (LH)  
4A. 161-5809 [1] BEARING  
4B. 248-2507 [1] BUSHING  
5. 361-9448 [1] LINK & BEARING AS (RH)  
5A. 161-5809 [1] BEARING  
5B. 248-2507 [1] BUSHING  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450804
 

488-0316: CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK

488-0316 CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 519-1355 OPTION AR-MACHINE
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@488-0317@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i06711156 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BUMPER AR-REAR  
  346-5442 Y [1] CONTROL GP-BUCKET  
  361-0953 Y [1] LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION  
  273-2240 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (STD LIFT MACHINES, LIFT, TILT)  
  331-9008 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450805
 

488-0317: CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK

488-0317 CONVERSION AR-BUCKET LINK
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 519-1354 OPTION AR-MACHINE
CANNOT BE USED WITH @@@@@488-0316@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i06709437 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] BUMPER AR-REAR  
  359-3073 Y [1] CONTROL GP-BUCKET  
  361-0957 Y [1] LINES GP-AUTOMATIC LUBRICATION  
  273-2240 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (STD LIFT MACHINES, LIFT, TILT)  
  331-9008 Y [1] WIRING GP-SENSOR  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450806
 

248-2524: PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE

248-2524 PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE -A, E, F, G, K, Y-PINS
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i02890998 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 310-1678 [2] PLATE  
2. 139-4267 B [3] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
3. 139-6380 B [2] SHIM (0.5-MM THK)  
4. 160-5875 [8] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
5. 161-8990 [3] PLATE AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  1S-9292 [2] DOWEL  
6. 246-6613 [2] PLATE  
7. 246-6629 [10] PLATE  
8. 248-2525 Y [1] PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE (BUCKET)  
9. 248-2526 [1] PIN  
10. 248-2527 [1] PIN  
11. 248-2528 [1] PIN AS  
12. 248-2538 [2] PLATE  
13. 248-2539 [1] PLATE  
15. 272-8140 [2] PLATE  
16. 274-5696 [2] PLATE-RETAINER  
17. 281-7164 [1] RETAINER  
18. 281-7167 [1] SPACER  
19. 444-1822 [1] CARTRIDGE AS  
20. 444-1810 [2] CARTRIDGE AS  
21. 316-6138 [4] PLATE-RETAINER  
22. 137-3301 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
23. 147-2001 M [3] BOLT (M36X4X100-MM)  
24. 266-6039 [6] PIN-DOWEL  
25. 4E-5609 [2] PLATE  
26. 5K-5959 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 5P-8247 [24] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
28. 7X-2552 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X30-MM)  
29. 7X-2553 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
30. 8T-4123 [40] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4193 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
32. 9X-7699 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
33. 9X-8257 [10] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
34. 9X-8259 [3] WASHER (39X66X6-MM THK)  
35. 9X-8273 M [40] BOLT-12 POINT HEAD (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450807
 

248-2525: PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE

248-2525 PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE -BUCKET
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 248-2524 PIN & SEAL GP-LINKAGE
i02866221 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-5597 [2] PIN AS  
2. 241-4960 B [10] SHIM (1.22-MM THK)  
3. 251-9677 [4] PLATE-RETAINER  
4. 251-9678 B [4] PLATE  
5. 251-9680 B [12] PLATE  
6. 459-6731 [2] CARTRIDGE AS  
7. 316-6506 [2] SPACER  
8. 118-7313 M [32] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
9. 266-6039 [8] PIN-DOWEL  
10. 281-7190 [2] RETAINER  
11. 4E-5609 [2] PLATE  
12. 4K-1388 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 5P-8247 [32] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
14. 7X-2552 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X30-MM)  
15. 9S-8009 [2] PLUG-O-RING  
16. 9X-7699 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
17. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450808
 

344-1091: AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP

344-1091 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 419-4090 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04197457 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 355-3148 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (HIGH, LOW)(REFRIGERANT COMPRESSOR)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 149-6371 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (A/C COMPRESSOR CLUTCH)(REFRIGERANT)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
3. 249-0410 [2] GASKET  
4. 309-5103 [1] CLAMP  
5. 320-0563 [1] DRYER AS-REFRIGERANT  
  189-1707 [1] ORIFICE AS-AIR CONDITIONER  
  325-4416 M [2] STUD (M8X1.25X52-MM)  
6. 321-5691 [1] COUPLING  
7. 321-5693 [1] COUPLING  
8. 327-0282 [4] SEAL-INTEGRAL (1/2-IN)  
9. 327-0283 [4] SEAL-INTEGRAL (3/4-IN)  
10. 344-1092 [1] BRACKET AS  
11. 344-1093 [1] HOSE AS  
12. 344-1094 [1] HOSE AS  
13. 344-1095 [1] HOSE AS  
14. 344-1096 [1] TUBE AS  
15. 344-1183 [1] BRACKET  
16. 344-1184 [1] BRACKET  
17. 345-1286 [1] BRACKET AS  
18. 345-1287 [1] BRACKET  
19. 346-6238 [1] GASKET  
20. 359-4888 [1] ACCUMULATOR AS  
  325-4416 M [2] STUD (M8X1.25X52-MM)  
21. 359-4889 [1] BRACKET AS  
22. 361-5939 [2] BRACKET  
23. 361-5940 [2] BRACKET  
24. 362-8671 [1] DUCT AS  
  6V-8225 M [8] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
25. 145-6669 [2] SCREW-SELF-TAPPING (10X0.75-IN)  
26. 177-8839 [2] CLIP  
27. 178-3336 M [6] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)  
28. 339-1103 [2] WASHER (6.6X35X1.5-MM THK)  
29. 361-7988 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
30. 5C-9553 M [16] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
31. 5H-7607 [2] CLAMP  
32. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
33. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
34. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
35. 8T-4196 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
36. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
37. 9X-7378 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
38. 9X-8256 [16] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
39. 5P-5926 D SEAL (0.25-M EACH)  
40. 5P-5637 D SEAL (0.41-M)  
40A. 5P-5637 D SEAL (0.46-M)  
40B. 5P-5637 D SEAL (0.43-M)  
41. 5P-5640 D SEAL (0.4-M EACH)  
41A. 5P-5640 D SEAL (0.23-M EACH)  
42. 152-6609 E SEAL-BULK (27.5-CM)  
42A. 152-6609 E SEAL-BULK (32.8-CM EACH)  
43. 357-8444 Y [1] HARNESS AS-WIRING  
44. 3S-2093 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
45. 130-5300 [1] CLIP  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450809
 

419-4090: AIR CONDITIONER AR

419-4090 AIR CONDITIONER AR
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518, 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05688402 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 344-1091 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP  
2. 348-7488 Y [1] LINES GP-HEATER  
3. 397-2001 Y [1] DUCT GP-CAB AIR  
4. 419-4091 Y [1] FILTER GP-CAB AIR  
5. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
6. 6V-7357 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
7. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
9. 8T-4189 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
10. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.