AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

528-5715 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT S/N RM5189-UP PART OF 339-1152 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@338-9100@@@@@ ALSO AN ATTACHMENT 992K




OPERATOR STATION

AIR CONDITIONER GP
 
#M00847450820
 

528-5715: COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT

528-5715 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N RM5189-UP
PART OF 339-1152 COMPRESSOR GP-REFRIGERANT
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@338-9100@@@@@
ALSO AN ATTACHMENT
i07500746 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 325-4416 M [2] STUD (M8X1.25X52-MM)  
2. 126-1767 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
3. 7T-4532 [1] PLUG AS  
4. 314-4018 [1] VALVE AS-PRESSURE RELIEF  
5. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450821
 

344-0471: CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT

344-0471 CONDENSER & MTG GP-REFRIGERANT
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 344-0540 COOLING AR-HIGH AMBIENT TEMP, 344-0538 COOLING AR-STD AMBIENT TEMP
AN ATTACHMENT
i03879076 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 243-2289 [4] MOUNT AS  
2. 279-0439 [1] PLATE (FRONT)  
3. 279-0440 [1] PLATE (REAR)  
4. 346-1552 [1] CORE AS-CONDENSER (REFRIGERANT)  
5. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
7. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
8. 8T-4226 [4] WASHER-PLATED (10.5X45X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450822
 

471-1949: CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD

471-1949 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
S/N RM51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06252867 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 228-6089 [1] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
2. 8R-3695 [2] GROMMET  
3. 189-2079 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (MAINTENANCE)  
4. 253-8798 [1] KNOB  
5. 280-9440 [1] CUSHION AS  
6. 282-6686 [1] COVER  
7. 283-8171 [1] BRACKET  
8. 285-4123 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 285-5521 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 289-6325 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL (NONTILTABLE)  
11. 290-1267 [1] COVER AS  
12. 290-8116 [1] CUSHION AS  
13. 337-2207 [1] PLATE  
14. 469-4761 Y [1] WIRING GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC  
15. 478-1160 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (JOYSTICK CONTROL)  
16. 483-7641 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PAYLOAD STORE)  
17. 172-8591 M [3] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
18. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4197 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
20. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4908 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
22. 9X-2043 M [11] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
23. 9X-2044 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
24. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.1-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450823
 

398-7734: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

398-7734 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK -2-LEVER
S/N RM51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05706240 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4E-8722 [4] NUT (RETAINER)  
2. 189-2077 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LIFT, FLOAT, LOWER)  
3. 189-2078 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (DUMP, TILT BACK)  
4. 189-2079 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (MAINTENANCE)  
5. 228-6089 [2] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
6. 253-8798 [1] KNOB  
7. 268-6497 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PAYLOAD STORE)  
8. 272-9896 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (THROTTLE LOCK SET)  
9. 272-9897 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (THROTTLE LOCK RESUME)  
10. 289-6325 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-HYDRAULIC CONTROL (NONTILTABLE)  
11. 280-9440 [1] CUSHION AS  
12. 282-6686 [1] COVER  
13. 283-8171 [1] BRACKET  
14. 283-8172 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 285-5521 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 290-1262 [1] CUSHION AS  
17. 290-1264 [1] COVER  
18. 417-4988 Y [1] WIRING GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC  
19. 424-7266 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HORN, PAYLOAD CONTROL)  
20. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8R-3695 [1] GROMMET  
22. 8T-4197 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
23. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4908 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
25. 9X-2043 M [9] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
26. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
27. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.1-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450824
 

505-8961: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

505-8961 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
S/N RM51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06731724 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8R-3695 [2] GROMMET  
2. 189-2079 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (MAINTENANCE)  
3. 253-8798 [1] KNOB  
4. 280-9440 [1] CUSHION AS  
5. 282-6686 [1] COVER  
6. 283-8171 [1] BRACKET  
7. 285-4123 [1] BRACKET AS  
8. 285-5521 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 290-1267 [1] COVER AS  
10. 290-8116 [1] CUSHION AS  
11. 337-2207 [1] PLATE  
12. 478-1160 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (JOYSTICK CONTROL)  
13. 483-7641 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PAYLOAD STORE)  
14. 503-1430 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL (NONTILTABLE)(NONTILTABLE)  
15. Y [1] WIRING GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC  
16. 228-6089 [1] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
17. 172-8591 M [3] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
18. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4197 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
20. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4908 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
22. 9X-2043 M [11] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
23. 9X-2044 M [3] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
24. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.1-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450825
 

505-8970: CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK

505-8970 CONTROL & MTG GP-JOYSTICK
S/N RM51-UP
2-LEVER
PART OF 519-1354, 519-1355 OPTION AR-MACHINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06731706 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 172-8591 M [4] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
2. 189-2077 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LIFT, FLOAT, LOWER)  
3. 189-2078 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (DUMP, TILT BACK)  
4. 189-2079 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (MAINTENANCE)  
5. 228-6089 [2] PLUG (ROCKER SWITCH)  
6. 253-8798 [1] KNOB  
7. 268-6497 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (PAYLOAD STORE)  
8. 272-9896 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (THROTTLE LOCK SET)  
9. 272-9897 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (THROTTLE LOCK RESUME)  
10. 280-9440 [1] CUSHION AS  
11. 282-6686 [1] COVER  
12. 283-8171 [1] BRACKET  
13. 283-8172 [1] BRACKET AS  
14. 285-5521 [1] BRACKET AS  
15. 290-1262 [1] CUSHION AS  
16. 290-1264 [1] COVER  
17. 424-7266 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (HORN, PAYLOAD CONTROL)  
18. 503-1430 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL (NONTILTABLE)(NONTILTABLE)  
19. Y [1] WIRING GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC  
20. 7X-0578 [1] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8R-3695 [1] GROMMET  
22. 8T-4197 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
23. 8T-4224 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
24. 8T-4908 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
25. 9X-2043 M [9] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
26. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
27. 6V-3987 D SEAL (0.1-M)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450826
 

503-1433: CONTROL & MTG GP-STEERING

503-1433 CONTROL & MTG GP-STEERING
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518, 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06709062 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 137-6723 [2] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (6-32X0.5-IN)  
2. 239-3666 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING (STIC)  
3. 268-9368 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6V-9632 M [6] NUT-WELD (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-3612 M [4] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 277-7273 [1] ROD  
5. 282-6685 [1] COVER  
6. 282-6687 [1] COVER  
7. 290-0813 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (CONSOLE TILT)  
8. 292-8118 [1] CUSHION AS  
9. 367-5533 [1] LEVER AS  
10. 369-1863 [1] CABLE AS  
11. 369-1864 [1] CLIP  
12. 432-6162 [1] BRACKET  
13. 432-6163 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STIC LOCKOUT  
14. 447-8138 Y [1] WIRING GP-STIC CONTROL  
15. Y [1] SUPPORT GP-STEERING CONTROL  
16. 138-8454 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
17. 172-8591 M [2] NUT-CLIP (M6X1-THD)  
18. 5P-7970 M [3] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
19. 6K-8179 [1] CLIP  
20. 6V-5220 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)  
21. 7K-1181 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
22. 8T-4224 [8] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
23. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
24. 9X-1046 M [1] SCREW (M4X0.7X18-MM)  
25. 9X-2043 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
26. 9X-2044 M [6] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
27. 9X-2045 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450827
 

288-8557: CONTROL AS-A/C & HEATER

288-8557 CONTROL AS-A/C & HEATER -BLOWER FAN SPEED
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 506-8057 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i04139391 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
2. 177-9653 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (EACH KIT INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 7T-0093 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (12-GA TO 14-GA)  
4. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
5. 8T-8729 [1] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
 
#M00847450828
 

177-4113: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

177-4113 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 239-3667 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@491-3721@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i01169050 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 160-3518 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (8-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 177-4112 Y [1] SWITCH GP-TRANSMISSION  
3. 3E-3389 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (8-PIN)  
4. 8C-9660 [2] WASHER (4.6X7.9X0.8-MM THK)  
5. 7Y-3173 M [2] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
6. 8C-7508 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450829
 

361-6015: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

361-6015 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
S/N RM51-UP
SINGLE AXIS LEVER
PART OF 417-4988, 508-6114 WIRING GP-ELECTROHYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i07498234 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-9274 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 563-5532 Y [1] KIT-HANDLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.