AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

474-3703 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO S/N RM51-UP AN ATTACHMENT 992K WHEEL LOADER




OPERATOR STATION

RADIO GP
 
#M00847450850
 

474-3703: INSTALLATION GP-RADIO

474-3703 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO
S/N RM51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06579474 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 136-5490 [1] BUSHING (RADIO MOUNT)  
3. 481-6615 CY [1] RADIO GP (AM/FM/WB)(AM/FM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450851
 

521-5028: INSTALLATION GP-RADIO

521-5028 INSTALLATION GP-RADIO
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518, 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06942590 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1V-6341 [4] SEAL  
2. 6B-4196 [4] WASHER-THRUST (16.25X26.97X2.36-MM THK)  
3. 9U-2327 [2] CONNECTOR  
4. 9U-2328 [2] CABLE AS-COAXIAL  
 
#M00847450852
 

563-5532: KIT-HANDLE

563-5532 KIT-HANDLE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 361-6015 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07435258 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  566-2688 [1] BOOT  
  566-2687 [1] KNOB  
  566-2686 [1] SLEEVE  
 
#M00847450853
 

511-5569: KIT-SEAT BELT

511-5569 KIT-SEAT BELT
S/N RM51-UP
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06695024 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  396-4065 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACTABLE)  
  457-2009 Y [1] WIRING GP-SEAT  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450854
 

467-0160: KIT-SEAT COVER

467-0160 KIT-SEAT COVER
S/N RM51-UP
BLACK & ASPHALT GRAY
AN ATTACHMENT
i06738271 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (INCLUDES BACK CUSHION COVER, HEADREST COVER, SEAT CUSHION COVER)
 
#M00847450855
 

446-0636: KIT-SEAT CUSHION

446-0636 KIT-SEAT CUSHION -CLOTH
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 421-1227 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06210581 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 164-1276 [2] TUBE  
2. 164-1277 [2] CLIP-SPRING  
3. 345-8056 [1] CUSHION AS-SEAT (BACK, CLOTH)  
4. 443-8574 [1] CUSHION AS-SEAT  
5. 385-0229 [7] SCREW-FORMING (12-16X0.75-IN)  
6. 385-0230 [4] SCREW-FORMING (1/4-15-1-IN)  
   
    (KIT ALSO INCLUDES SEAT PAN & OPERATOR STATION HARNESS)
 
#M00847450856
 

239-3671: LINER GP-CAB

239-3671 LINER GP-CAB
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518, 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04232454 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 466-1621 [2] HOOK-COAT  
2. 422-2152 [2] LOUVER AS-VENT  
3. 101-3055 [2] COVER-SPEAKER  
5. 249-0888 [1] LINER  
6. 249-0889 [1] LINER AS-CAB  
7. 249-0890 [1] LINER AS-CAB (RH)  
  129-1854 E FASTENER-LOOP (8-CM)  
  129-1855 E FASTENER-HOOK (8-CM)  
8. 249-0891 [1] LINER  
9. 249-0892 [1] LINER AS-CAB (LH)  
  129-1854 E FASTENER-LOOP (8-CM)  
  129-1855 E FASTENER-HOOK (8-CM)  
10. 249-0893 [1] FLOOR MAT AS  
12. 252-1837 [1] LINER  
13. 252-1838 [1] LINER  
14. 252-1840 [1] LINER AS-CAB  
  5T-1625 [1] PLATE AS  
15. 252-1841 [1] LINER AS-CAB  
  8V-0990 [8] FASTENER  
16. 252-1842 [1] LINER  
17. 295-4351 [1] INSULATION  
18. 295-4352 [1] INSULATION  
19. 295-4353 [1] INSULATION  
20. 295-4354 [1] INSULATION  
21. 295-4355 [1] INSULATION  
22. 7X-0579 [21] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
23. 118-5619 [4] SCREW-FLAT HEAD (6-20X1-IN)  
24. 7Y-7256 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X35-MM)  
25. 3E-8020 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X25-MM)  
26. 9X-2045 M [23] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
27. 9X-2044 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
28. 344-7875 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450857
 

342-9858: LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER

342-9858 LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i05412901 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5H-4744 [1] SPACER (13.5X25X11-MM THK)  
3. 178-3336 M [4] NUT-HEX FLANGE (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
5. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
6. 321-5692 [1] COUPLING  
7. 321-5694 [1] COUPLING  
8. 327-0282 [4] SEAL-INTEGRAL (1/2-IN)  
9. 327-0283 [2] SEAL-INTEGRAL (3/4-IN)  
10. 342-9781 [1] HOSE AS  
  1P-0810 B TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
  3E-4051 [1] CAP-SEAL (LOW SIDE CHARGE PORT)  
  3E-4057 [1] VALVE AS (REFRIGERANT, LOW SIDE)  
11. 346-0989 [1] HOSE AS  
  1P-0810 B TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
  3E-4052 [1] CAP-SEAL (HIGH SIDE CHARGE PORT)  
  3E-4058 [1] VALVE AS (REFRIGERANT, HIGH SIDE)  
12. 346-0991 [1] HOSE AS  
  1P-0810 B TAPE-ELECTRICAL  
13. 373-1524 [1] BRACKET  
14. 067-3045 C [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
15. 3G-8054 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
16. 3G-8057 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
17. 336-6482 C [7] CLIP (LOOP)  
18. 6V-0974 [1] GROMMET  
19. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
20. 8M-2773 C [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
21. 8T-4121 C [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
22. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
24. 8T-4137 CM [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
25. 8T-4195 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
26. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
27. 7I-1024 E GUARD-HOSE (49-CM)  
27A. 7I-1024 E GUARD-HOSE (72-CM)  
28. 2M-6102 C [1] PIPE  
29. 8T-4186 CM [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
30. 336-6483 [1] CLIP  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450858
 

342-9859: LINES GP-HEATER

342-9859 LINES GP-HEATER
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i04334109 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1V-1122 [2] TAG-IDENTIFICATION (LETTERS SPL)  
2. 1V-1123 [2] TAG-IDENTIFICATION (LETTERS RET)  
3. 365-0582 [2] VALVE AS-SHUTOFF  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-7238 VALVE-SHUTOFF  
  6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9X-2488 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
5. 360-3664 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-5063 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-1722 [1] ADAPTER  
7. 4D-7388 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
8. 6D-1641 [11] CLIP (LOOP)  
9. 2M-6102 [1] PIPE  
10. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
13. 8T-4137 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
14. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
15. 5P-0767 E HOSE (635.6-CM)  
15A. 5P-0767 E HOSE (654.2-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450859
 

348-7488: LINES GP-HEATER

348-7488 LINES GP-HEATER
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 419-4090 AIR CONDITIONER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04197463 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1V-1122 [1] TAG-IDENTIFICATION (LETTERS SPL)  
2. 1V-1123 [1] TAG-IDENTIFICATION (LETTERS RET)  
3. 134-3988 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
4. 3D-5279 [1] GROMMET  
5. 4H-2558 [1] GROMMET  
6. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
7. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
8. 9X-2488 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
9. 5P-0767 E HOSE (6-CM EACH)  
10. 5C-9553 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
11. 117-8929 [1] WASHER (6.6X22X2-MM THK)  
12. 361-7536 Y [1] VALVE GP-WATER  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.