AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

364-7965 PLATFORM GP S/N RM51-UP PART OF 489-0883 KIT-HANDRAIL & STAIRWAY, 362-7755 STAIRWAY AR AN ATTACHMENT 992K




OPERATOR STATION

PLATFORM GP
 
#M00847450890
 

364-7965: PLATFORM GP

364-7965 PLATFORM GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 489-0883 KIT-HANDRAIL & STAIRWAY, 362-7755 STAIRWAY AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07432368 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  443-4250 Y [2] HOUSING GP-BEARING (LADDER/STAIRWAY)  
  379-8935 Y [1] FASTENER GP-PLATFORM  
  471-4260 Y [1] LINES GP-GREASE  
  364-6470 Y [1] LINES GP-HYDRAULIC  
  442-8919 Y [1] PLATFORM GP  
  459-5749 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-ELECTRIC DRIVE  
    -OR-
  459-5750 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-ELECTRIC DRIVE  
  363-8226 Y [1] WIRING GP-LADDER  
  466-9236 [2] ADAPTER-BEARING  
    S/N 880610-UP; H8M509-UP; H9K511-UP; Z4D504-UP; Z4Z512-UP; ZMX633-UP
  355-3122 [2] BEARING-SPECIAL  
    S/N 8801-609; H8M1-508; H9K1-510; Z4D1-503; Z4Z1-511; ZMX1-632
  340-8856 [1] CRANK  
    S/N 8801-609; H8M1-508; H9K1-510; Z4D1-503; Z4Z1-511; ZMX1-632
  442-8916 [1] CRANK  
    S/N 880610-UP; H8M509-UP; H9K511-UP; Z4D504-UP; Z4Z512-UP; ZMX633-UP
  399-4814 [1] PAD  
    S/N 8801-609; H8M1-508; H9K1-510; Z4D1-503; Z4Z1-511; ZMX1-632
  2M-2123 [1] RING-RETAINING  
    S/N 880610-UP; H8M509-UP; H9K511-UP; Z4D504-UP; Z4Z512-UP; ZMX633-UP
  328-1198 [1] SHAFT  
    S/N 8801-609; H8M1-508; H9K1-510; Z4D1-503; Z4Z1-511; ZMX1-632
  466-9234 [1] SHAFT  
    S/N 880610-UP; H8M509-UP; H9K511-UP; Z4D504-UP; Z4Z512-UP; ZMX633-UP
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450891
 

442-8919: PLATFORM GP

442-8919 PLATFORM GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 364-7965 PLATFORM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06251228 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 364-1809 [1] PLATE  
2. 442-8922 [1] PLATFORM AS  
3. 443-4258 [1] PLATE AS  
4. 448-1551 [1] COVER AS  
5. 448-1594 [1] COVER  
6. 115-6433 [2] WASHER (11X50X6-MM THK)  
7. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 5P-1076 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
9. 6V-2370 [4] RIVET-POP  
10. 6V-8675 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
11. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
13. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450892
 

503-8336: PLATFORM GP

503-8336 PLATFORM GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 487-6387 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
i06884137 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. Y [1] PLATFORM GP (RH)  
2. Y [1] PLATFORM GP (LH)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450893
 

503-8337: PLATFORM GP

503-8337 PLATFORM GP -RH
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 503-8336 PLATFORM GP
i06884141 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-8850 [1] SPRING  
2. 503-8339 [1] SUPPORT AS  
3. 503-8340 [1] CHANNEL AS  
4. 503-8341 [1] ANGLE AS  
5. 503-8342 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 503-8343 [1] PANEL AS-REAR  
7. 503-8344 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 503-8345 [1] PANEL AS-CENTER  
9. 503-8346 [1] PANEL AS  
10. 5P-1076 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
11. 5P-4116 [31] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
12. 8T-4139 M [27] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
13. 8T-4189 M [24] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
14. 8T-4223 [17] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4908 M [7] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
16. 9M-5884 [4] BUMPER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450894
 

503-8338: PLATFORM GP

503-8338 PLATFORM GP -LH
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 503-8336 PLATFORM GP
i06884145 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-8850 [1] SPRING  
2. 503-8340 [1] CHANNEL AS  
3. 503-8342 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 503-8343 [1] PANEL AS-REAR  
5. 503-8344 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 503-8345 [1] PANEL AS-CENTER  
7. 503-8347 [1] SUPPORT AS  
8. 503-8348 [1] ANGLE AS  
9. 503-8349 [1] PANEL AS  
10. 503-8350 [1] PANEL  
11. 5P-1076 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
12. 5P-4116 [36] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4139 M [27] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
14. 8T-4189 M [28] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
15. 8T-4223 [17] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4908 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
17. 9M-5884 [4] BUMPER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847450895
 

487-6387: PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR

487-6387 PLATFORM GP-OPERATOR
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i06939661 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7T-8331 [4] MOUNT AS  
2. 331-1082 [12] WASHER-HARD (17.5X45X20-MM THK)  
3. 510-6210 C [2] SUPPORT AS  
4. CY [1] MOUNTING GP-PLATFORM  
5. CY [1] PLATFORM GP  
6. 343-8684 [2] BRACKET AS  
7. CY [1] PANEL GP-PLATFORM  
8. Y [1] DOOR GP-ACCESS  
9. Y [1] GUARD GP-POWER TRAIN  
10. 259-8137 [16] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X22-MM THK)  
11. 5P-1076 [16] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
12. 5P-4116 [42] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
13. 7X-0590 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X44.5X6-MM THK)  
14. 7X-2554 M [12] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
15. 8T-4139 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
16. 8T-4140 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
17. 8T-4183 M [28] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
18. 8T-4189 M [32] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
19. 8T-4193 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
20. 8T-4223 [20] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
22. 8T-7547 M [10] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
23. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450896
 

418-2106: PLUG GP-CAB

418-2106 PLUG GP-CAB
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 397-0732 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05783910 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3V-4694 [17] PLUG-BUTTON  
2. 9X-3994 [14] PLUG  
3. 147-3719 [1] PLUG-BUTTON  
 
#M00847450897
 

341-8391: PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR

341-8391 PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 397-0720 PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06588764 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 457-2836 [1] FILTER AS-AIR  
2. 385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
2A. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
 
#M00847450898
 

397-0720: PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR

397-0720 PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518, 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05520321 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 231-3783 [1] INDICATOR AS-PRESSURE  
2. 298-2654 [1] ELBOW-REDUCER  
3. 341-8391 Y [1] PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR  
4. 439-7488 [1] BRACKET  
5. 5P-1717 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
6. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 8T-4191 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
9. 5C-2890 M [6] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
10. 6V-8214 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
11. 6V-3582 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
12. 9X-2038 [12] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450899
 

397-0729: PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR

397-0729 PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR
S/N RM51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05723960 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 231-3783 [1] INDICATOR AS-PRESSURE (CAB PRESSURIZER)  
2. 298-2654 [1] ELBOW-REDUCER  
3. 439-7488 [1] BRACKET  
4. 419-0117 [1] FILTER AS-AIR (PRECLEANER)  
5. 5P-1717 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
6. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 5C-2890 M [6] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
9. 6V-8214 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
10. 8T-4191 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
11. 6V-3582 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
12. 9X-2038 [12] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
13. 123-6806 E SEAL (11-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.