AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

239-4066 WINDOW GP-FRONT -WITH FRONT QUARTERS S/N RM51-UP PART OF 505-8524 CAB AR AN ATTACHMENT 992K




OPERATOR STATION

WINDOW GP
 
#M00847450940
 

239-4066: WINDOW GP-FRONT

239-4066 WINDOW GP-FRONT -WITH FRONT QUARTERS
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02867462 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 243-5469 B [1] GLASS (FRONT)  
2. 243-5470 B [1] GLASS (FRONT QUARTER, LH)  
3. 243-5471 B [1] GLASS (FRONT QUARTER, RH)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#M00847450941
 

393-7845: WINDOW GP-FRONT

393-7845 WINDOW GP-FRONT -DUAL PANE
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i05731035 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 393-7846 [2] PLATE (FRAME)  
2. 393-7847 [2] GLASS-FRONT  
3. 393-7848 [1] PLATE (FRAME)  
4. 393-7849 [1] GLASS-FRONT  
5. 573-1751 E SEAL (293-CM)  
5A. 573-1751 E SEAL (465-CM)  
5B. 573-1751 E SEAL (295-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#M00847450942
 

239-4067: WINDOW GP-REAR

239-4067 WINDOW GP-REAR -FRONT QUARTER
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518, 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02400649 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 252-7037 [1] GLASS (REAR)  
2. 289-9584 E SEAL (350-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#M00847450943
 

500-3867: WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW

500-3867 WIPER & WASHER GP-WINDOW
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 505-8518, 505-8524 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06711367 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-2093 B [35] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 3V-3263 [4] CONNECTOR (HOSE)  
3. 5C-2890 M [4] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
4. 6V-7419 [2] BLADE AS-WIPER (700-MM)(RH, LH)  
5. 7Y-3474 [4] VALVE AS-CHECK (WINDOW WASHER)  
6. 8T-5400 [2] CONNECTOR  
7. 127-6509 [1] ARM AS-WIPER (REAR)  
8. 146-6433 [1] BLADE AS-WIPER (500-MM)(REAR)  
9. 189-8610 [1] BLADE AS-WIPER (800-MM)(FRONT)  
10. 204-3561 [2] COVER  
11. 249-0904 [1] SWITCH-LIQUID LEVEL (WASHER FLUID)  
12. 249-0906 Y [1] ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (FRONT)  
13. 249-0910 [1] GASKET  
14. 269-0618 [1] PLATE  
15. 330-5016 Y [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (REAR)  
16. 330-5056 Y [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (FRONT, LOWER)  
17. 416-0016 Y [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (FRONT LH-UPPER)  
18. 416-0017 Y [1] MOTOR GP-WINDOW WIPER (FRONT RH-UPPER)  
19. 416-0018 Y [2] ARM GP-WINDOW WIPER (SIDE)  
20. 416-0021 [4] PUMP AS-WASHER (24-VOLT)  
21. 488-1079 [1] BRACKET AS  
22. 500-3864 [1] BOTTLE  
23. 500-3865 [2] STRAP  
24. 500-3866 [1] CAP AS  
25. 2V-3216 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
26. 4D-7794 [1] CLIP  
27. 4P-7581 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
28. 5C-7261 M [1] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
29. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
30. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4189 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
32. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
33. 8T-4970 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X14-MM)  
34. 9X-2040 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
35. 9X-2043 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X14-MM)  
36. 9X-8256 [8] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
37. 144-0195 E HOSE (152-CM)  
37A. 144-0195 E HOSE (138-CM)  
37B. 144-0195 E HOSE (85-CM EACH)  
37C. 144-0195 E HOSE (142-CM)  
37D. 144-0195 E HOSE (90-CM)  
37E. 144-0195 E HOSE (99-CM)  
37F. 144-0195 E HOSE (105-CM)  
37G. 144-0195 E HOSE (458-CM)  
37H. 144-0195 E HOSE (312-CM)  
38. 6V-5746 D TRIM (0.1-M)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847450944
 

368-3806: ADAPTER GP-TIP

368-3806 ADAPTER GP-TIP -CENTER
S/N RM51-UP
70-MM ( 2.76-IN). X-150
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06719765 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 368-3803 [1] ADAPTER-TIP  
 
#M00847450945
 

368-3807: ADAPTER GP-TIP

368-3807 ADAPTER GP-TIP -RH
S/N RM51-UP
70-MM (2.76-IN). X-150
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06719758 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 368-3804 [1] ADAPTER-TIP  
 
#M00847450946
 

368-3808: ADAPTER GP-TIP

368-3808 ADAPTER GP-TIP -LH
S/N RM51-UP
70-MM (2.76-IN). X-150
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06719776 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 368-3805 [1] ADAPTER-TIP  
 
#M00847450947
 

368-3834: ADAPTER GP-TIP

368-3834 ADAPTER GP-TIP
S/N RM51-UP
90-MM (3.54-IN). 2-STRAP, X-170
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06744478 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 368-3831 [1] ADAPTER (CENTER)  
 
#M00847450948
 

368-3835: ADAPTER GP-TIP

368-3835 ADAPTER GP-TIP -RH
S/N RM51-UP
90-MM (3.54-IN). X-170
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06719666 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 368-3832 [1] ADAPTER (RH)  
 
#M00847450949
 

368-3836: ADAPTER GP-TIP

368-3836 ADAPTER GP-TIP -LH
S/N RM51-UP
90-MM (3.54-IN). X-170
FIELD INSTALLATION
i06719552 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 368-3833 [1] ADAPTER (LH)  

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.