AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

342-4989 LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC S/N RM51-UP PART OF 343-5000 LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC AN ATTACHMENT 992K WHEEL LOADER




SERVICE EQUIPMENT AND SUPPLIES

LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC
 
#M00847451080
 

342-4989: LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC

342-4989 LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 343-5000 LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i04331991 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-0852 [12] CAP-DUST  
2. 8X-7517 [1] BRACKET AS  
  2W-7940 [1] BRACKET  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
3. 124-3019 [2] BRACKET AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 154-6626 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
5. 169-5863 [12] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-7945 [1] ADAPTER (9/16-18-THD)  
6. 204-2281 [7] STRAP-CABLE  
7. 204-8000 [7] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
8. 296-5780 [7] GROMMET  
9. 346-0494 [1] BRACKET  
10. 346-3643 [1] HOSE AS  
11. 346-3644 [1] HOSE AS  
12. 346-3646 [1] HOSE AS  
13. 346-3647 [1] HOSE AS  
14. 346-3649 [1] HOSE AS  
15. 346-3651 [1] HOSE AS  
16. 346-3652 [1] HOSE AS  
17. 346-3653 [1] HOSE AS  
18. 348-5795 [1] BRACKET  
19. 376-2237 [1] HOSE AS  
20. 376-2238 [1] HOSE AS  
21. 376-2239 [1] HOSE AS  
22. 376-2240 [1] HOSE AS  
23. 148-8316 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
24. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 148-8368 [5] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
26. 150-3033 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0164 [1] ELBOW  
27. 164-5567 [12] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
28. 1V-7753 [1] SPACER (0.546X0.841X1.75-IN THK)  
29. 2P-1279 [12] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
30. 5P-9085 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
31. 7B-7210 [7] PIN  
32. 8S-0023 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
33. 8S-0024 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
34. 8T-4121 [15] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
35. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
36. 8T-4136 M [9] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
37. 8T-4195 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
38. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 8T-6868 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
40. 9X-8582 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847451081
 

343-5000: LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC

343-5000 LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC
S/N RM51-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04334317 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  342-4989 Y [1] LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC  
  345-8125 Y [1] LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC (FRONT)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847451082
 

345-8125: LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC

345-8125 LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 343-5000 LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i04334512 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 165-7014 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8C-3309 [1] TEE  
2. 169-5863 [6] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-7945 [1] ADAPTER (9/16-18-THD)  
3. 204-2281 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 204-8000 [4] MOUNTING-CABLE TIE  
5. 296-5780 [2] GROMMET  
6. 345-8121 [1] HOSE AS  
7. 345-8122 [1] HOSE AS  
8. 345-8124 [1] HOSE AS  
9. 345-8126 [1] HOSE AS  
10. 345-8127 [1] HOSE AS  
11. 345-9834 [1] PLATE  
12. 346-1001 [1] HOSE AS  
13. 133-3260 [2] SPACER (11X19X10-MM THK)  
14. 148-8325 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
15. 148-8368 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8627 [1] ELBOW  
16. 150-3033 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-0164 [1] ELBOW  
17. 164-5567 [6] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 2P-1279 [6] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
19. 332-8556 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  145-2237 [1] CONNECTOR  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  228-7088 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 4D-8123 [3] CLIP  
21. 5P-2369 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 5P-8112 [2] GROMMET  
23. 5P-9085 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
24. 6V-0852 [6] CAP-DUST  
25. 6V-1572 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
26. 6V-1573 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
27. 6V-1875 [1] GROMMET  
28. 6V-7359 [2] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
29. 7B-7210 [1] PIN  
30. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
31. 8T-4121 [11] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
32. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
33. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
34. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
35. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
36. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
37. 206-2734 E GUARD-HOSE (88-CM)  
38. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847451083
 

346-0060: LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC

346-0060 LINES GP-DIAGNOSTIC
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 347-1752 TORQUE CONVERTER AR-LOCKUP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04346771 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-5863 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7X-7945 [1] ADAPTER (9/16-18-THD)  
2. 148-8325 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8641 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 164-5567 [1] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 2P-1279 [1] LOCKNUT (9/16-18-THD)  
5. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
6. 9X-8582 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
7. 346-3771 [1] HOSE AS  
 
#M00847451084
 

460-7284: PLATE & FILM GP

460-7284 PLATE & FILM GP
S/N MHM1-UP
PART OF 331-5840 ENGINE AR-CORE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05810259 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-7944 [2] FILM-WARNING (DO NOT OPERATE, READ OMM, INTL)  
2. 3N-3790 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (ENGINE)  
 
#M00847451085
 

460-7285: PLATE & FILM GP

460-7285 PLATE & FILM GP
S/N MZM1-UP
PART OF 331-5866 ENGINE AR-CORE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05810291 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 222-7944 [2] FILM-WARNING (DO NOT OPERATE, READ OMM, INTL)  
2. 3N-3790 [1] PLATE-SERIAL NUMBER (ENGINE)  
3. 419-8867 [2] PLATE-IDENTIFICATION (CAT)  
 
#M00847451086
 

526-5062: PLATE & FILM GP

526-5062 PLATE & FILM GP -REFRIGERANT
S/N RM51-UP
EUROPEAN MARKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06975931 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 524-7769 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
    (ON 992K AND 854K MACHINES, ON TOP ANGLED SURFACE OF ALTERNATOR GUARD. ON 990K, 844K, 993K AND 994K, PLACE ON REAR SURFACE OF CAB. 10-MM ABOVE FILM-INST (A/C) AND 10-MM TO LEFT OF FILM-TRANSLATION. ON 988K, 834K AND 836K, ON TOP SURFACE OF RH FOR/AFT HOOD SUPPORT RAIL. PLACE 7-MM IN FRONT OF REAR MOST WELD NUT AND PLACE 10-MM ABOVE FILM-INST (A/C). ON THE 986K, ON BOTTOM SURFACE OF SERVICE BAY ACCESS PANEL.
    10-MM LEFT OF FILM-TRANSLATION AND 10-MM ABOVE FILM-INST (A/C). ON 824K, 825K AND 826K, PLACE FILM ON TOP SURFACE OF RH FOR/AFT HOOD SUPPORT RAIL. PLACE 7-MM IN FRONT OF THE REAR MOST WELD NUT AND PLACE 10-MM ABOVE FILM-INST (A/C). ON THE 816K, ON INSIDE SURFACE OF LH DOOR. PLACE FILM 20-MM IN FRONT OF FILM-TRANSLATION AND 20-MM ABOVE OF FILM-INST (A/C))
2. 524-7770 [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
    (ON 992K AND 854K, PLACE FILM ON TOP ANGLED SURFACE OF ALTERNATOR GUARD. ON 990K, 884K, 993K AND 994K, ON REAR SURFACE OF CAB. PLACE 20-MM ABOVE REFRIGERANT FILL CUTOUT AND 10-MM TO RIGHT OF FILM-TRANSLATION. ON 988K, 834K AND 836K, PLACE FILM ON TOP SURFACE OF THE RH FOR/AFT HOOD SUPPORT RAIL. 7-MM IN FRONT OF REAR MOST WELD NUT AND 10-MM FROM RIGHT EDGE. ON THE 986K, ON BOTTOM SURFACE OF SERVICE BAY ACCESS PANEL.
    10-MM LEFT OF FILM-TRANSLATION AND 40-MM ABOVE BOTTOM EDGE OF FILM-TRANSLATION. ON 824K, 825K AND 826K,ON TOP SURFACE OF RH FOR/AFT HOOD SUPPORT RAIL. PLACE 10-MM TO FRONT OF REAR MOST WELD NUT AND 10-MM FROM RIGHT EDGE. ON 816K, ON INSIDE SURFACE OF LH ENGINE ACCESS DOOR. PLACE FILM 20-MM IN FRONT OF FILM-TRANSLATION AND 10-MM FROM BOTTOM OF FILM-TRANSLATION)
3. 525-2515 [1] FILM-INFORMATION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
    (ON 992K AND 854K MACHINES, ON TOP ANGLED SURFACE OF ALTERNATOR GUARD. ON 990K, 844K, 993K AND 994K, PLACE ON REAR SURFACE OF CAB. 20-MM ABOVE REFRIGERANT FILL CUTOUT AND 100-MM TO LEFT OF RIGHT BEND. ON 988K, 834K AND 836K, ON TOP SURFACE OF THE RH FOR/AFT HOOD SUPPORT RAIL. PLACE 8-MM FROM FRONT MOST WELD NUT AND 10-MM FROM RIGHT EDGE. ON THE 986K, PLACE FILM ON BOTTOM SURFACE OF SERVICE BAY ACCESS PANEL.
    PLACE FILM 10-MM TO LEFT OF RIGHT STIFFENING RIB.PLACE 60-MM BELOW TOP STIFFENING RIB. ON 824K, 825K AND 826K, ON TOP SURFACE OF RH FOR/AFT HOOD SUPPORT RAIL. 8-MM FROM FRONT MOST WELD NUT AND 10-MM FROM RIGHT EDGE. ON 816K, ON INSIDE SURFACE OF LH DOOR. 20-MM IN FRONT OF FILM-BELT ROUTING (INFO) AND 50-MM ABOVE THE BOTTOM EDGE OF FILM-BELT ROUTING (INFO))
 
#M00847451087
 

1N-4296: PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM

1N-4296 PROTECTION GP-VANDALISM
S/N RM51-UP
CAP
PART OF 344-5198 LINES GP-POWER TRAIN OIL
i00166603 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 246-2641 [1] PADLOCK GP  
  5P-8500 [1] KEY  
2. 8S-4212 [2] RIVET  
3. 8S-3746 [2] COVER-FILLER CAP  
4. 7W-1484 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (POWER TRAIN)  
  6H-0411 [1] WASHER (32.5X50.8X1.6-MM THK)  
 
#M00847451088
 

488-1059: SERVICE CENTER AR

488-1059 SERVICE CENTER AR
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 486-0889 CHASSIS AR
i06690215 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] ENCLOSURE AR-SERVICE CENTER  
  342-8353 Y [1] PLATE GP-MOUNTING (SERVICE CENTER)  
  329-3312 Y [1] SERVICE CENTER GP  
  349-6973 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (SERVICE PORT)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847451089
 

326-5177: SERVICE CENTER GP

326-5177 SERVICE CENTER GP
S/N RM51-UP
PART OF 329-3312 SERVICE CENTER GP
i04395163 M0084745
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 992K WHEEL LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 2P-1286 [1] LOCKNUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/16-12-THD)  
2. 2V-2043 [1] NUT-BULKHEAD (1-5/8-12-THD)  
3. 110-8319 [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT, FEMALE)  
4. 110-8827 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)  
5. 118-0164 [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
6. 130-2387 [2] UNION AS  
7. 307-0535 Y [1] VALVE GP-DRAIN (SERVICE CENTER)  
8. 347-7814 [1] PLATE AS  
9. 118-0166 [2] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT, MALE)  
10. 2P-1293 [1] LOCKNUT (1-3/16-12-THD)  
11. 8T-4139 M [5] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
12. 8T-4223 [5] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 992K :

Truck sale:

On Request 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
849,900 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
CATERPILLAR FINANCIAL SERVICES CORPORATION
750,000 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
WHAYNE SUPPLY COMPANY
1,811,791 
Caterpillar 992K, Construction
- Wheel Loaders
EMPIRE MACHINERY
 
CATERPILLAR 992K 2012
- WHEEL LOADERS/INTEGRATED TOOLCARRIERS
TOROMONT
For All your Used Equipment Needs - in Ontario, Manitoba, Newfoundlan
Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.