AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

377-4718 PAN GP-OIL S/N E7A1-UP PART OF 371-2544 PAN GP-OIL AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER


BASIC ENGINE
PAN GP-OIL
PISTON & ROD GP
CYLINDER BLOCK GP
PULLEY GP
VALVE MECHANISM GP
LUBRICATION SYSTEM
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL


BASIC ENGINE

PAN GP-OIL
 
#M00847630040
 

377-4718: PAN GP-OIL

377-4718 PAN GP-OIL
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-2544 PAN GP-OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
i05599538 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8L-2786 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 9S-4185 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
 
#M00847630041
 

369-7304: PISTON & ROD GP

369-7304 PISTON & ROD GP
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07053215 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 331-0290 Y [6] CONNECTING ROD GP  
2. 504-2903 CPTY [6] PISTON GP  
3. 317-5482 J [6] BEARING  
4. J [6] BEARING  
5. 124-3536 PQS [12] RING-RETAINING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  436-7781 BJ KIT-BEARING (CONNECTING ROD)  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  480-4489 AB KIT-BEARING (0.254-MM US)  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  480-4490 AB KIT-BEARING (0.51-MM US)  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  480-4491 AB KIT-BEARING (0.762-MM US)  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  443-9475 BP [1] KIT-PISTON (STANDARD)  
    (KIT INCLUDES RETAINING RING, PIN, PISTON RINGS & PISTON)
  443-9898 ABQ KIT-PISTON (0.5-MM OS)  
    (KIT INCLUDES RETAINING RING, PIN, PISTON RINGS & PISTON)
  443-9919 ABS KIT-PISTON (1-MM OS)  
    (KIT INCLUDES RETAINING RING, PIN, PISTON RINGS & PISTON)
  276-7476 T [1] KIT-PISTON RING  
    (INCLUDES PISTON RINGS)
  380-2065 AB KIT-PISTON RING (0.5-MM OS)  
    (INCLUDES PISTON RINGS)
  466-4849 AB KIT-PISTON RING (1-MM OS)  
    (INCLUDES PISTON RINGS)
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  P   KIT MARKED P SERVICES PART(S) MARKED P
  Q   KIT MARKED Q SERVICES PART(S) MARKED Q
  S   KIT MARKED S SERVICES PART(S) MARKED S
  T   KIT MARKED T SERVICES PART(S) MARKED T
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630042
 

504-2903: PISTON GP

504-2903 PISTON GP
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 369-7304 PISTON & ROD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07157626 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. PQT [1] PIN  
2. P [1] PISTON  
3. JP [1] RING-PISTON  
4. JP [1] RING-PISTON  
5. JP [1] RING-OIL  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  276-7476 J [1] KIT-PISTON RING (STANDARD)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS)
  380-2065 AB KIT-PISTON RING (0.5-MM OS)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS)
  466-4849 AB KIT-PISTON RING (1-MM OS)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS)
  443-9475 P [1] KIT-PISTON (STANDARD)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, PISTON RINGS, RETAINING RINGS & PISTON)
  443-9898 ABQ KIT-PISTON (0.5-MM OS)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, PISTON RINGS, RETAINING RINGS & PISTON)
  443-9919 ABT KIT-PISTON (1-MM OS)  
    (INCLUDES PIN, PISTON RINGS, RETAINING RINGS & PISTON)
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  P   KIT MARKED P SERVICES PART(S) MARKED P
  Q   KIT MARKED Q SERVICES PART(S) MARKED Q
  T   KIT MARKED T SERVICES PART(S) MARKED T
 
#M00847630043
 

374-9295: PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK

374-9295 PLUG GP-CYLINDER BLOCK
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597169 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 277-4223 [1] PLUG  
 
#M00847630044
 

371-2554: PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT

371-2554 PULLEY GP-CRANKSHAFT
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597190 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 274-1931 [1] PULLEY (8-GROOVE)  
2. 342-6502 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 342-6510 M [3] BOLT-TORX (M14X1.5X70-MM)  
4. 351-1724 [1] DAMPER  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630045
 

280-1911: ROCKER ARM GP

280-1911 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 371-2480 ROCKER ARM GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i02419833 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-9201 [1] CLIP  
2. 276-9206 [5] SPRING-SHAFT  
3. 276-9207 [1] SPRING-SHAFT  
4. 277-5307 [1] SHAFT AS-ROCKER ARM  
4A. 276-9200 [1] PLUG-SHAFT END  
5. 278-5111 [6] ROCKER ARM AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
5A. 276-9230 [1] NUT  
5B. 278-5113 [1] SCREW-ADJUSTING (TORX)  
6. 278-5112 [6] ROCKER ARM AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
6A. 276-9230 [1] NUT  
6B. 278-5113 [1] SCREW-ADJUSTING (TORX)  
7. 280-1912 [6] BRACKET  
8. 280-1913 [6] RETAINER  
9. 280-1914 [12] BOLT (M8X1.25X55-MM)  
 
#M00847630046
 

371-2480: ROCKER ARM GP

371-2480 ROCKER ARM GP
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05599510 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 436-0521 [24] SPRING-VALVE  
2. 346-4709 [12] BRIDGE GP-VALVE  
3. 276-8123 [48] COTTER-CAP  
4. 276-8133 [24] CAP-VALVE  
5. 280-1911 Y [1] ROCKER ARM GP  
6. 299-5511 [24] SEAL-VALVE STEM  
7. 309-6678 [12] VALVE-INLET  
8. 339-9637 [12] VALVE-EXHAUST  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630047
 

354-3334: BASE GP-OIL FILTER

354-3334 BASE GP-OIL FILTER -HYDRAULIC, TRANSMISSION
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 431-0681 FILTER GP-OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124711 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-7701 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6V-5048 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 9S-4181 [1] PLUG (1-5/16-12-THD)  
5. 9S-4182 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
6. 9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
 
#M00847630048
 

346-0009: FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL

346-0009 FILLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07079105 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 225-6524 [1] PLUG-CUP  
2. 321-2383 [1] FILLER AS  
  130-9888 [1] CAP AS-OIL FILLER (ENGINE)  
  113-1504 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  306-2337 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 277-1974 [1] PLATE AS  
3A. 277-1975 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 6I-0217 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
5. 6I-0254 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
6. 6I-4374 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630049
 

346-0220: FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL

346-0220 FILTER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595149 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 462-1171 [1] FILTER-ENGINE OIL  

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
PAN GP-OIL
Disassembly and Assembly
Engine Oil Pan - Install - Aluminum Oil Pan
C7.1 Engines
Engine Oil Pan - Remove - Aluminum Oil Pan
C7.1 Engines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.