AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

521-6838 FUMES DISPOSAL GP S/N YDR1-UP PART OF 499-4048 ENGINE AR AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




LUBRICATION SYSTEM

FUMES DISPOSAL GP
 
#M00847630050
 

521-6838: FUMES DISPOSAL GP

521-6838 FUMES DISPOSAL GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4048 ENGINE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07162273 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
3. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
4. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
5. 7X-0613 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 091-0081 [1] SPACER (10.5X20X10-MM THK)  
8. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
9. 226-3492 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 7D-7233 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
11. 9M-7958 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
12. 397-3972 E HOSE (96-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630051
 

378-0625: GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)

378-0625 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595330 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-1497 [1] SEAL  
2. 6I-0289 [1] PLUG  
3. 420-4129 Y [1] GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)  
4. 420-4143 [1] SPACER  
5. 6I-0293 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630052
 

420-4129: GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)

420-4129 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 378-0625 GAUGE GP-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597569 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 420-4133 [1] TUBE AS-OIL GAUGE  
2. 420-4136 [1] GAUGE AS-OIL LEVEL (DIPSTICK)  
2A. 275-9891 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
 
#M00847630053
 

462-6685: PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL

462-6685 PUMP GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07024494 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 420-0454 [1] PUMP AS-OIL  
2. 6I-1090 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630054
 

371-2745: VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING

371-2745 VALVE GP-FLUID SAMPLING
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597610 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-9633 [1] VALVE AS-FLUID SAMPLING  
2. 8C-3445 [1] CAP-DUST  
 
#M00847630055
 

346-2911: CONNECTION GP-HEATER

346-2911 CONNECTION GP-HEATER
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
FOR USE WITH OPTIONAL CUSTOMER CONNECTION FOR CAB HEATER
AN ATTACHMENT
i05594333 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 067-6823 [1] PLUG  
2. 9X-3959 [1] ELBOW  
3. 7W-4669 [1] ADAPTER  
 
#M00847630056
 

373-3607: CONNECTION GP-WATER

373-3607 CONNECTION GP-WATER
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05594335 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 123-2899 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
2. 417-7782 [1] REGULATOR AS-WATER TEMPERATURE (INCLUDES CONNECTOR)  
3. 281-8744 [1] GASKET-WATER REGULATOR (TEMPERATURE)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630057
 

518-4615: COOLANT CONDITIONER GP

518-4615 COOLANT CONDITIONER GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 518-4724, 518-4725 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07089365 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 9X-7381 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 9X-7383 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 8T-4648 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
5. 5P-8245 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4121 C [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 105-7781 [1] SPACER (13.5X25X40-MM THK)  
8. 138-7500 C [1] SPACER (11X25X50-MM THK)  
9. 198-4777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
10. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
11. 303-9449 CM [1] STUD (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 321-5692 [1] COUPLING  
13. 321-5694 [1] COUPLING  
14. 327-0282 [2] SEAL-INTEGRAL (1/2-IN)  
15. 327-0283 [2] SEAL-INTEGRAL (3/4-IN)  
16. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
17. 391-0808 [1] TUBE AS  
  2L-1224 [1] CAP-SEAL (HIGH SIDE)  
  3E-4052 [1] CAP-SEAL (HIGH SIDE CHARGE PORT)  
  3E-4058 [1] VALVE AS (REFRIGERANT, HIGH SIDE)  
  180-7180 [1] CORE-VALVE  
18. 391-0809 [1] TUBE AS  
  3E-4051 [1] CAP-SEAL (LOW SIDE CHARGE PORT)  
  3E-4057 [1] VALVE AS (REFRIGERANT, LOW SIDE)  
  172-4880 [1] CAP-SEAL  
  180-7180 [1] CORE-VALVE  
19. 391-0810 [1] BRACKET AS  
20. 489-5533 C [1] PLATE-INSTRUCTION (AIR CONDITIONER)  
21. 516-5211 C [1] HOSE AS  
22. 516-5212 C [1] HOSE AS  
23. 1B-3057 [1] CLIP  
24. 1S-0496 [1] CLIP  
25. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
26. 310-7300 [1] CLIP  
27. 336-6482 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
28. 5P-4295 [1] CLIP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630058
 

378-8283: COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL

378-8283 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07162634 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 103-5705 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)  
2. 113-8129 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)  
3. 277-2525 [1] HEAD AS-OIL FILTER  
4. 419-3606 Y [1] COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL  
5. 6I-0217 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
6. 6I-0260 M [8] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
7. 225-7944 [1] GASKET  
8. 232-3751 [1] PLATE  
9. 277-2526 [1] GASKET-FILTER  
10. 277-2537 [1] PLATE  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630059
 

419-3606: COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL

419-3606 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 378-8283 COOLER GP-ENGINE OIL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07162725 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 100-4003 M [2] STUD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 102-9909 M [2] STUD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 351-8206 [2] SEAL  
4. 419-3607 [1] COOLER  
5. 419-3608 [1] HOUSING  
6. 6I-0260 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
7. 6I-0594 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 277-2500 [1] GASKET  
9. 277-2503 [3] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.