AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

540-3951 COOLING GP S/N YDR1-UP PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




COOLING SYSTEM

COOLING GP
 
#M00847630060
 

540-3951: COOLING GP

540-3951 COOLING GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158379 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 386-6255 [1] CORE AS-OIL COOLER  
2. 451-8960 [1] CORE AS-RADIATOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9Y-9236 [1] GAUGE-SIGHT (COOLANT)  
  345-1237 [1] CAP AS-COOLANT TANK  
3. 540-3952 [1] CORE AS-AFTERCOOLER  
4. 198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
5. 7X-7729 [22] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4183 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
7. 8T-4195 M [22] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
8. 392-0610 E SEAL (5.5-CM EACH)  
8A. 392-0610 E SEAL (15.5-CM EACH)  
8B. 392-0610 E SEAL (18.5-CM)  
8C. 392-0610 E SEAL (113-CM EACH)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630061
 

448-9792: FAN GP-SUCTION

448-9792 FAN GP-SUCTION
S/N YDR1-UP
COOLING FAN
PART OF 531-4114, 531-4115, 540-4248, 541-4427 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06111059 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-5888 [2] SPACER (0.42X0.67X0.63-IN THK)  
2. 116-8688 [2] HINGE  
3. 241-8534 [1] SPIDER AS (8-BLADE)  
4. 285-0585 [2] PLATE AS  
5. 285-0586 [2] CONE  
6. 287-5705 [4] WASHER-SPRING  
7. 288-0453 [2] SPACER (17.5X22X35-MM THK)  
8. 296-6499 J [2] LATCH AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  098-5747 M [2] NUT (M16X2-THD)  
  161-7615 M [1] NUT (M22X1.5-THD)  
9. 328-3767 [1] CYLINDER AS  
10. 348-9393 [1] STUD-BALL  
11. 386-6181 [1] ADAPTER-FAN  
12. 386-6251 [2] PAWL  
13. 397-1336 [1] CABLE  
14. 448-9794 [1] DOOR AS  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  446-9109 [1] GUARD AS-FAN  
15. 095-1316 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
16. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
17. 5W-9419 M [1] NUT (M12X1.5-THD)  
18. 6V-9197 [1] LOCK PIN  
19. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
20. 8T-4121 [15] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
22. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
23. 8T-4195 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
24. 8T-4222 [2] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
25. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
26. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
27. 398-2972 B TAPE-REFLECTIVE  
28. 221-8310 E SEAL (290-CM)  
28A. 221-8310 E SEAL (44-CM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  J   REQUIRES CORPORATE KEY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630062
 

448-8961: GUARD GP-FAN

448-8961 GUARD GP-FAN
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4015 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06105172 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1K-5888 [2] SPACER (0.42X0.67X0.63-IN THK)  
2. 116-8688 [2] HINGE  
3. 241-8534 [1] SPIDER AS (8-BLADE)  
4. 328-3767 [1] CYLINDER AS  
5. 348-9393 [1] STUD-BALL  
6. 386-6181 [1] ADAPTER-FAN  
7. 397-1336 [1] CABLE  
8. 446-8943 [1] DOOR AS  
  8T-3490 M [5] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
  8T-3597 M [2] NUT-WELD (M12X1.75-THD)  
  446-9109 [1] GUARD AS-FAN  
9. 448-9064 [2] SPACER  
10. 095-1316 [1] PIN-CLEVIS  
11. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
12. 5W-9419 M [1] NUT (M12X1.5-THD)  
13. 6V-9197 [1] LOCK PIN  
14. 7X-2550 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X110-MM)  
15. 8R-8847 [2] RETAINER-SPRING  
16. 8T-4121 [15] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
18. 8T-4186 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
19. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
20. 8T-4222 [2] WASHER-PLATED (11X32X2.5-MM THK)  
21. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
22. 398-2972 B TAPE-REFLECTIVE  
23. 221-8310 E SEAL (290-CM)  
23A. 221-8310 E SEAL (44-CM)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630063
 

499-9413: LINES GP-WATER

499-9413 LINES GP-WATER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158355 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 3S-2093 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 287-0427 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 288-4513 [1] HOSE  
5. 343-6821 [6] CLAMP-BAND  
6. 500-3231 [1] HOSE  
7. 500-4437 [1] HOSE  
8. 7X-7958 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
9. 8I-1362 E HOSE (98-CM)  
10. 8C-3681 E HOSE (119-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
 
#M00847630064
 

386-2858: MOUNTING GP-RADIATOR

386-2858 MOUNTING GP-RADIATOR
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 386-2891, 386-2892 GUARD AR-RADIATOR, 459-5236 GUARD GP-REAR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06107384 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 125-7037 [4] INSERT  
2. 273-6325 [1] HANDLE  
3. 198-4781 [4] WASHER-HARD (22X40X10-MM THK)  
4. 267-3507 [2] WASHER-HARD (26X47X12-MM THK)  
5. 7X-2577 M [2] BOLT (M24X3X90-MM)  
6. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
7. 213-5007 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
8. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630065
 

372-6694: PLATE GP

372-6694 PLATE GP -RADIATOR
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06095053 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8G-0841 [2] MOUNT AS  
2. 187-7331 [4] MOUNT-RUBBER  
3. 386-6145 [2] PLATE  
4. 386-6146 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3612 M [4] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
5. 386-6147 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3612 M [4] NUT-WELD (M8X1.25-THD)  
6. 386-6220 [1] PLATE  
7. 450-1939 [1] BAFFLE GP  
  4B-4274 [16] WASHER (5.5X13X1.2-MM THK)  
  6B-4594 [16] RIVET  
8. 451-6811 [2] PLATE  
9. 151-5520 [2] WASHER (17X56X5-MM THK)  
10. 198-4778 [4] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
11. 5P-4116 [13] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
12. 5V-0500 [2] WASHER (16.5X75X6-MM THK)  
13. 7X-2554 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
14. 7X-2555 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
15. 7X-7729 [7] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
16. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
17. 8T-4195 M [7] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
18. 8T-4200 M [13] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
19. 9X-8257 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
20. 221-8310 E SEAL (6-CM EACH)  
20A. 221-8310 E SEAL (92-CM)  
21. 222-5093 E SEAL (107-CM EACH)  
21A. 222-5093 E SEAL (10-CM EACH)  
21B. 222-5093 E SEAL (98-CM)  
21C. 222-5093 E SEAL (84-CM)  
21D. 222-5093 E SEAL (18-CM EACH)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630066
 

372-2297: PUMP GP-WATER

372-2297 PUMP GP-WATER
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597270 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-0217 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
2. 485-4894 J [1] PUMP GP-WATER  
2A. 278-3242 [3] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X18-MM)  
2B. 374-4419 [1] GASKET  
3. 113-8129 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X75-MM)  
4. 225-8019 [1] GASKET  
5. 277-2925 [1] CONNECTION AS  
5A. 225-7738 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5B. 277-2923 [1] GASKET  
6. 6I-0254 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
7. 6I-0839 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X70-MM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  485-4895 J [1] PUMP GP-WATER  
    (INCLUDES PUMP GASKET & PUMP GP-WATER)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630067
 

450-4373: AIR CLEANER GP

450-4373 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 507-7162 AIR CLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06226175 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 353-4847 [1] VALVE-DUST  
2. 529-0132 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (SECONDARY)  
3. 528-7222 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (PRIMARY)  
4. 463-1738 [1] COVER AS-AIR CLEANER  
 
#M00847630068
 

507-7162: AIR CLEANER GP

507-7162 AIR CLEANER GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158374 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4182 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
2. 2S-3440 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
3. 5P-2230 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
4. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 9M-7959 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
6. 247-9730 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK  
7. 344-5675 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 348-5113 [1] HOSE  
9. 450-4373 Y [1] AIR CLEANER GP  
10. 512-8035 [1] RING  
11. 260-0634 [1] TUBE  
12. 2J-6540 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
13. 6V-5632 E HOSE (110-CM)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630069
 

499-9406: LINES GP-AIR

499-9406 LINES GP-AIR
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158353 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
3. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
5. 8T-4779 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
6. 6V-1581 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
7. 6V-1582 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
8. 6V-6782 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
9. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
10. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4986 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
12. 139-1398 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
13. 198-4780 [2] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
14. 203-7607 [1] HOSE  
15. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
16. 216-4983 [2] CLAMP-T BOLT  
17. 262-5566 [1] HOSE  
18. 309-0572 [1] ELBOW  
19. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
20. 348-5118 [1] HOSE  
21. 433-6913 [1] BRACKET AS  
22. 482-3159 [1] BRACKET AS  
23. 500-1094 [1] TUBE AS  
24. 500-1097 [1] HOSE  
25. 500-1100 [1] TUBE  
26. 500-3236 [1] HOSE  
27. 500-3237 [1] TUBE  
28. 500-4496 [1] HOSE  
29. 503-9796 [1] BRACKET AS  
30. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
31. 209-4573 [4] CLAMP-T BOLT  
32. 209-4582 [1] CLAMP-T BOLT  
33. 212-6934 [1] CLAMP-T BOLT  
34. 6V-6783 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
35. 8T-4985 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
36. 8T-4987 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
37. 9X-2201 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.