AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

396-9532 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER AIR S/N E7A1-UP PART OF 510-2325 TURBOCHARGER GP AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




AIR INLET AND EXHAUST SYSTEM

LINES GP-AIR
 
#M00847630070
 

396-9532: LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER AIR

396-9532 LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER AIR
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 510-2325 TURBOCHARGER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595290 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 225-8526 [2] WASHER (10.4X13.75X1.37-MM THK)  
2. 133-9469 [1] CLIP  
3. 225-8524 [1] BOLT-SPECIAL  
4. 335-8611 [1] CLIP  
5. 396-9529 [1] TUBE AS-TURBOCHARGER  
6. 107-2348 [2] CLIP  
 
#M00847630071
 

416-7808: MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST

416-7808 MANIFOLD GP-EXHAUST
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595051 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 238-8292 [12] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD  
2. 286-7851 [12] SPACER  
3. 396-8052 [1] MANIFOLD-EXHAUST  
4. 367-3340 [4] STUD  
5. 416-7727 [2] GASKET  
 
#M00847630072
 

391-5523: MANIFOLD GP-INLET

391-5523 MANIFOLD GP-INLET
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595491 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-0917 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X25-MM)  
2. 105-2740 M [12] BOLT (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
3. 369-1658 [1] SOLENOID  
4. 452-9704 [1] COVER (CYLINDER HEAD)  
5. 6I-0260 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
6. 390-7626 [1] CONNECTION GP-AIR  
  238-8288 [1] GASKET-INLET  
  292-3462 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630073
 

507-3534: MUFFLER GP

507-3534 MUFFLER GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158370 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
2. 8T-4196 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
3. 8T-4121 [9] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 198-4777 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
5. 280-2424 [1] ADAPTER  
6. 290-5638 [1] MUFFLER AS  
  388-7010 [1] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
7. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
8. 482-5110 [1] ELBOW  
9. 482-7048 [1] BRACKET AS  
10. 156-4130 [1] CLIP-TUBE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630074
 

240-8551: PIPE GP-EXHAUST

240-8551 PIPE GP-EXHAUST -SHORT
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i02654387 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 243-2153 [1] PIPE  
2. 388-9525 [1] CLAMP-BENT BOLT  
 
#M00847630075
 

484-3353: PRECLEANER GP

484-3353 PRECLEANER GP -TURBINE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 500-4499 PRECLEANER GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06294011 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 271-0259 [1] KIT-SCREEN (PRECLEANER)  
    (INCLUDES SCREWS, PIPE AS & SCREEN)
2. 343-5645 [1] PRECLEANER AS  
  222-2277 [1] CLAMP  
 
#M00847630076
 

497-9954: PRECLEANER GP

497-9954 PRECLEANER GP
S/N YDR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06814174 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-5239 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(PRECLEANER)  
2. 7K-1181 [3] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 235-0320 [1] CAP AS-AIR CLEANER (PRECLEANER)  
  3E-7404 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
4. 5P-1680 E HOSE (46-CM)  
5. 283-0775 [1] HOSE  
6. 289-6215 [1] PRECLEANER GP-CAB AIR  
  385-7511 [1] MOTOR AS-BLOWER (24-VOLT, CAB AIR)  
  9W-0852 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (14-GA TO 16-GA)  
  102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
7. 294-4421 [1] SEAL  
8. 298-1202 Y [1] HARNESS AS-MOTOR  
9. 307-4442 [1] FILTER (ACTIVATED CHARCOAL)  
    -OR-
  209-8217 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)  
    -OR-
  268-6705 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-AIR (ADVANCED EFFICIENCY)  
    -OR-
  318-7190 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-CAB AIR (HIGH EFFICIENCY)  
10. 497-9964 [1] DUCT AS  
11. 501-3142 [1] BRACKET AS  
12. 144-0367 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
13. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
14. 5C-9553 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
15. 6V-3582 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
16. 8T-4138 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X20-MM)  
17. 8T-4205 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
18. 9X-6654 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
19. 9X-8256 [1] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
20. 244-5492 [1] TUBE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630077
 

500-4499: PRECLEANER GP

500-4499 PRECLEANER GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158357 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 3S-2093 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
4. 484-3353 Y [1] PRECLEANER GP  
5. 500-4497 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630078
 

510-2325: TURBOCHARGER GP

510-2325 TURBOCHARGER GP
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07171883 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 100-4830 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
2. 124-3815 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
3. 278-0017 [1] GASKET  
4. 368-8557 [1] TUBE AS-TURBOCHARGER  
  277-9938 [1] BOLT-SPECIAL (BANJO)  
  277-9940 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  365-5823 [2] WASHER  
5. 396-9532 Y [1] LINES GP-TURBOCHARGER AIR (ACTUATOR)  
6. 420-2372 [1] LINE AS (OIL DRAIN)  
7. 435-4501 [1] TURBOCHARGER  
8. 437-4170 [1] GASKET  
9. 6I-0217 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
10. 6I-0563 M [4] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630079
 

503-9672: FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL

503-9672 FILTER & LINES GP-FUEL
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158363 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4182 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
3. 1P-4278 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
4. 4D-7735 [7] CLIP  
5. 5D-1026 [4] CLAMP-BAND  
6. 5P-4961 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
7. 6K-8178 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
8. 8T-4121 [14] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4137 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
10. 9X-8250 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
11. 177-2215 [2] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
12. 256-1028 [1] BRACKET AS  
13. 264-3517 [2] CONNECTION GP-FUEL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  264-3518 [1] CONNECTOR-RECEPTACLE  
  264-3519 [1] CAP  
  264-3520 [1] PLUG  
14. 301-2722 [1] CONNECTOR-HOSE  
15. 301-2723 [1] CONNECTOR-HOSE  
16. 344-5675 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
17. 425-2633 [2] CONNECTOR-SPECIAL  
18. 442-1579 [1] FITTING AS  
  126-9093 [1] SEAL  
  439-1840 [1] FITTING  
19. 444-5022 Y [1] FILTER GP-WATER SEP & FUEL  
20. 507-0077 [1] PLATE AS  
21. 529-7524 [1] FITTING AS  
  126-9093 [1] SEAL  
  529-7523 [1] FITTING  
22. 5P-5991 D HOSE (0.3-M EACH)  
23. 347-8647 E HOSE (118-CM)  
24. 347-8645 E HOSE (147-CM)  
25. 347-8646 E HOSE (338-CM)  
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.