AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

426-3312 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER S/N E7A1-UP PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




FUEL SYSTEM

LINES GP-FUEL
 
#M00847630090
 

426-3312: LINES GP-FUEL FILTER

426-3312 LINES GP-FUEL FILTER
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i06022415 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-0593 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 6I-4200 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
3. 100-4458 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X14-MM)  
4. 164-7468 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X95-MM)  
5. 442-8569 [1] CLIP-PIPE  
6. 208-9287 M [2] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD (M8X1.25X50-MM)  
7. 442-8465 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
8. 389-5775 [1] BRACKET  
9. 389-5784 [1] BRACKET-FILTER  
10. 390-0755 [1] BRACKET AS  
11. 390-8738 [1] SUPPORT GP-LINES  
12. 391-1817 [1] SUPPORT GP-LINES  
13. 484-7200 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
14. 464-7899 CY [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
15. 433-1316 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL  
16. 6I-0217 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
17. 6I-0260 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
18. 330-9723 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  228-7100 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  241-6157 [1] PLUG  
19. 124-3815 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630091
 

370-5520: LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

370-5520 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 394-9639 RAIL GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i05599511 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 395-1633 [1] BRACKET AS  
  6I-0631 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
2. 370-5516 [1] LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION  
3. 370-5517 [1] LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION  
4. 370-5518 [1] LINE AS-FUEL INJECTION  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630092
 

394-0525: LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION

394-0525 LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 394-9639 RAIL GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i05599529 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 395-1633 [1] BRACKET AS  
1A. 6I-0631 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
2. 370-5513 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
3. 393-5467 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
4. 393-5468 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630093
 

418-9283: MOUNTING GP-FUEL TANK

418-9283 MOUNTING GP-FUEL TANK
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 386-2801, 386-2803 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06102521 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 299-3194 [1] BRACKET  
2. 386-2820 [1] BRACKET  
3. 386-2843 [2] BRACKET  
4. 477-1693 [1] BRACKET  
5. 7X-3391 [10] WASHER-HARD (13.5X32X6-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4183 M [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
7. 8T-4194 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630094
 

375-2647: PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

375-2647 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 391-4811 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06259932 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 386-3819 [1] KEY-SHAFT  
2. 375-8254 [1] VALVE  
3. 376-6409 [1] SEAL  
4. 376-6410 [1] RETAINER-WASHER  
5. 376-6411 [1] NUT-SHAFT  
6. 386-2971 [2] WASHER  
7. 386-2976 [2] WASHER  
8. 453-0790 [3] BOLT  
9. 454-5109 [1] BOLT-BANJO  
 
#M00847630095
 

391-4811: PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION

391-4811 PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597231 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 286-0123 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM THK)  
2. 6I-0654 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
3. 371-2684 [1] BRACKET  
4. 371-2691 [1] BRACKET  
5. 371-7263 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
6. 375-2647 Y [1] PUMP GP-FUEL INJECTION  
7. 476-2947 [1] GEAR-FUEL PUMP (68-TEETH)  
8. 6I-0217 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
9. 346-0006 [1] BOLT-SPECIAL  
10. 346-0007 [2] WASHER  
11. 6I-0594 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630096
 

386-2819: PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING

386-2819 PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING
S/N YDR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06083150 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1P-0436 [1] GASKET (FUEL PRIMING PUMP)  
2. 137-5541 [1] PUMP GP-FUEL PRIMING  
3. 253-1669 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (CONDENSATE PUMP)  
4. 386-2821 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 386-2844 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 386-2845 [1] ADAPTER AS  
7. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
8. 148-8361 [1] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
9. 198-4777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
10. 1P-4278 [1] CLAMP-HOSE  
11. 245-8842 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
12. 2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8T-0376 [1] VALVE (DRAIN)  
14. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
16. 8T-4205 [1] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4971 M [1] BOLT (M6X1X30-MM)  
20. 8T-7547 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
21. 9M-8406 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 133-6934 B [2] SPACER (11X20X25-MM THK)  
24. 8T-6466 BM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
25. 5P-5991 D HOSE (1.2-M)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  D   ORDER BY THE METER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630097
 

386-2807: PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER

386-2807 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 386-2803 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06721576 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 312-2645 [1] SWITCH AS-LIQUID LEVEL (FUEL TANK SHUTOFF)  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  243-4505 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (2-PIN)  
3. 386-2814 [1] PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER  
  329-1236 [1] CONTROLLER  
  380-4696 [1] PUMP  
4. 386-2817 [1] PLATE  
5. 390-0852 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 393-9547 Y [1] HARNESS AS-PUMP  
7. 501-4187 CY [1] VALVE GP-REFUELING (FOOT)  
8. 464-2191 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 132-5789 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
10. 198-4778 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X12-MM THK)  
11. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
12. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 4P-8134 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
14. 5P-8244 [2] WASHER-HARD (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
16. 8T-0154 [4] CLAMP-HOSE  
18. 8T-4121 [17] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
19. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
20. 8T-4137 M [13] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
21. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
22. 8T-4194 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
23. 8T-4196 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
24. 9X-8250 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
25. 329-1225 E HOSE (352-CM)  
25A. 329-1225 E HOSE (66-CM)  
26. 174-8131 CM [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630098
 

394-9639: RAIL GP-FUEL

394-9639 RAIL GP-FUEL
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597353 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-0260 M [3] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 099-6418 M [1] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
3. 206-1826 [2] BOLT  
4. 370-5520 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION  
5. 375-0482 [4] CLAMP-PIPE  
6. 375-0483 [2] INSERT-CLAMP  
7. 375-2649 [1] RAIL GP-FUEL  
  375-6988 [1] SENSOR (FUEL RAIL PRESSURE)  
  398-6226 [1] VALVE (FUEL RAIL PRESSURE)  
8. 393-2034 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
9. 393-2035 [1] LINE AS-FUEL  
10. 394-0525 Y [1] LINES GP-FUEL INJECTION  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630099
 

418-9272: STRAINER GP-FUEL

418-9272 STRAINER GP-FUEL
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 386-2801, 386-2803 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06090770 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 304-6608 [1] STRAINER-FUEL (TANK FILL)  
2. 329-1222 [1] GASKET  
3. 353-5128 [2] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-1230 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-6609 [1] SEAL-O-RING  

Information:

FUEL SYSTEM
LINES GP-FUEL
Disassembly and Assembly
Fuel Manifold (Rail) - Remove and Install
C7.1 Engines
Relief Valve (Fuel) - Remove and Install
C7.1 Engines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.