AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

386-2801 TANK GP-FUEL S/N YDR1-UP 350-L (92.5-US GAL) AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




FUEL SYSTEM

TANK GP-FUEL
 
#M00847630100
 

386-2801: TANK GP-FUEL

386-2801 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N YDR1-UP
350-L (92.5-US GAL)
AN ATTACHMENT
i07162249 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 329-1211 [1] PLATE  
2. 336-9883 [1] SENSOR AS-FUEL LEVEL  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  230-4014 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  363-4123 [1] GASKET  
3. 386-2804 Y [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
4. 418-9272 Y [1] STRAINER GP-FUEL  
5. 418-9283 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-FUEL TANK  
6. 8T-4137 M [12] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
7. 6V-2314 M [5] BOLT (M5X0.8X35-MM)  
8. 8T-0328 [5] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630101
 

386-2803: TANK GP-FUEL

386-2803 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N YDR1-UP
350-L (92.5-US GAL)
FOR USE WITH REFILLING PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07162255 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 336-9883 [1] SENSOR AS-FUEL LEVEL  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  230-4014 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (3-PIN)  
  363-4123 [1] GASKET  
2. 386-2804 Y [1] TANK GP-FUEL  
3. 386-2807 Y [1] PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER  
4. 418-9272 Y [1] STRAINER GP-FUEL  
5. 418-9283 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-FUEL TANK  
6. 8T-0328 [5] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
7. 6V-2314 M [5] BOLT (M5X0.8X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630102
 

386-2804: TANK GP-FUEL

386-2804 TANK GP-FUEL
S/N YDR1-UP
350-L (92.5-US GAL)
PART OF 386-2801, 386-2803 TANK GP-FUEL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06102526 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-0906 [1] PLUG AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 348-5055 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  267-6417 [1] CONNECTOR  
3. 349-7059 [1] CAP AS-FUEL (LOCKABLE, VENTED)  
  7D-7111 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  350-7735 [1] KIT-CAP FILTER (FUEL TANK)  
    (INCLUDES BODY BREATHER, GASKET BREATHER, SCREWS & WASHERS)
4. 386-2800 [1] TANK AS-FUEL  
5. 466-7245 [1] ADAPTER AS  
6. 238-5080 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 306-8127 [1] ADAPTER (FUEL CAP)  
8. 8C-6438 [1] SCREW-PAN HEAD (6-20X12.7-MM)  
9. 148-8410 [1] PLUG AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
 
#M00847630103
 

501-4187: VALVE GP-REFUELING

501-4187 VALVE GP-REFUELING -FOOT
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 386-2807 PUMP GP-FUEL TRANSFER
AN ATTACHMENT
i06713177 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 451-6724 [1] STRAINER (REFUELING)  
2. 451-6726 [1] SPRING (STRAINER)  
3. 451-6728 [1] SPRING  
4. 501-4188 [1] KIT-VALVE (FOOT)  
    (INCLUDES CAP & SEAL)
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#M00847630104
 

3E-6328: ALARM GP

3E-6328 ALARM GP
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 514-0753 WIRING GP-CAB
AN ATTACHMENT
i00358337 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 102-8802 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (2-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 8T-8729 [2] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
 
#M00847630105
 

385-8001: ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING

385-8001 ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING
S/N E7A1-UP
24-VOLTS, 115-AMPERES
PART OF 512-0316 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05593969 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 111-0859 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
2. 164-7468 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X95-MM)  
3. 344-5081 [1] ALTERNATOR GP-CHARGING (24-VOLT, 115-AMPERE)  
4. 394-4451 [1] BRACKET AS  
  161-9820 [2] PIN  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00847630106
 

540-4598: CAMERA AR

540-4598 CAMERA AR
S/N YDR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07187210 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] WIRING GP-CAMERA  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630107
 

389-6343: CIRCUIT BREAKER GP

389-6343 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP -CHASSIS
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 521-6807 WIRING GP-CHASSIS
AN ATTACHMENT
i06111102 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 171-2212 [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (105-AMPERE)(ALTERNATOR, MAIN)  
  1H-3244 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  4E-5724 [2] WASHER (7X12X1-MM THK)  
  8T-0122 [2] NUT-FULL (1/4-28-THD)  
3. 209-5582 Y [1] SWITCH GP-MAGNETIC (24-VOLT)(MAIN RELAY)  
4. 272-7239 [1] BLOCK AS  
5. 341-4019 [1] STAND  
6. 389-7256 [1] STRIP  
7. 392-3188 [1] WIRE AS  
8. 468-1619 [1] BRACKET AS  
9. 096-6166 [2] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
10. 156-6175 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
11. 5C-9553 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
12. 6V-7978 [2] SCREW-MACHINE (10-32X0.375-IN)  
13. 7X-0510 [1] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
14. 7Y-7256 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M4X0.7X35-MM)  
15. 8C-6364 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M5X0.8X14-MM)  
16. 8T-4179 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X20-MM)  
17. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
19. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
20. 8T-0328 [4] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630108
 

509-1125: CIRCUIT BREAKER GP

509-1125 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 514-0753 WIRING GP-CAB
Type 1
AN ATTACHMENT
i07212417 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 113-8490 [16] FUSE (10-AMPERE)  
2. 113-8491 [13] FUSE (15-AMPERE)  
3. 113-8492 [3] FUSE (20-AMPERE)  
4. 232-6313 [2] FUSE (40-AMPERE)  
5. 242-1555 [1] PULLER-FUSE  
6. 280-2709 [3] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE, MANUAL RESET)  
7. 443-7387 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT, 55-AMPERE)(GLOW PLUG)  
7A. 443-7387 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT, 55-AMPERE)(MAIN)  
7B. 443-7387 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT, 55-AMPERE)(SPARE)  
8. [1] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (120-AMPERE)  
  1H-3244 [2] LOCKWASHER  
  6V-8225 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
  8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
9. 248-2841 [10] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)  
10. 514-5167 [1] BRACKET-RELAY  
11. 514-5169 [2] SCREW  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630109
 

509-1125: CIRCUIT BREAKER GP

509-1125 CIRCUIT BREAKER GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 514-0753 WIRING GP-CAB
Type 2
AN ATTACHMENT
i07497044 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 113-8490 [16] FUSE (10-AMPERE)  
2. 113-8491 [13] FUSE (15-AMPERE)  
3. 113-8492 [3] FUSE (20-AMPERE)  
4. 232-6313 [2] FUSE (40-AMPERE)  
5. 242-1555 [1] PULLER-FUSE  
6. 280-2709 [3] CIRCUIT BREAKER AS (15-AMPERE, MANUAL RESET)  
7. 443-7387 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT, 55-AMPERE)(GLOW PLUG)  
7A. 443-7387 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT, 55-AMPERE)(MAIN)  
7B. 443-7387 [1] RELAY AS (24-VOLT, 55-AMPERE)(SPARE)  
8. 514-5169 [2] SCREW  
9. 248-2841 [10] RELAY AS (24-VOLT)(RESISTOR)  
10. 514-5168 C [1] BRACKET-RELAY  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.