AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

431-0681 FILTER GP-OIL S/N YDR1-UP PART OF 437-4053 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN AN ATTACHMENT 963K




POWER TRAIN

FILTER GP
 
#M00847630180
 

431-0681: FILTER GP-OIL

431-0681 FILTER GP-OIL
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 437-4053 FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124707 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 349-6097 [1] SWITCH AS-PRESSURE (OIL)  
  033-6033 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  206-9295 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 354-3334 Y [1] BASE GP-OIL FILTER  
3. 428-8645 Y [1] FILTER GP-OIL  
4. 095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 389-1079 [1] FILTER ELEMENT AS-OIL  
  095-1671 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630181
 

281-2419: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

281-2419 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 530-2885 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
FOR USE WITH MA6-WASTE HANDLER, MA7-DEMOLITION-TRANSFER STATION
AN ATTACHMENT
i03022522 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 281-2425 [2] COVER AS  
2. 310-7715 CY [1] FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP  
3. 7X-2554 M [58] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
4. 9X-8257 [58] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630182
 

310-7364: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

310-7364 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP -LH
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 310-7715 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07005391 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-9182 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
2. 3W-5159 [4] PLATE-PARKING BRAKE  
3. 3W-5436 [1] BUTTON-THRUST  
4. 3W-5447 [1] COVER  
5. 3W-5451 [1] PISTON  
6. 8T-6379 [1] SEAL AS  
  7J-8956 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6378 [1] SEAL-RING  
7. 440-4292 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
7A. 1M-9011 [2] RING-TORIC  
8. 7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
9. 8G-1258 [1] PLATE-PRESSURE  
10. 8G-1259 [1] RING-LOCK  
11. 8G-4392 [2] SPRING-DISC  
12. 8G-4568 [1] GEAR-RING (74-TEETH)  
13. 8G-4569 [1] RING  
14. 3W-5928 [1] SEAL AS  
15. 170-8714 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
16. 239-1251 [1] CASE-FINAL DRIVE (LH)  
17. 365-3717 [1] HUB-REACTION  
18. 239-1254 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
19. 239-4481 [1] RETAINER  
20. 243-1455 [3] SHAFT  
21. 246-8424 [1] SPINDLE  
22. 246-8430 [1] GEAR (72-TEETH)  
23. 246-8431 [1] GEAR-INPUT (13-TEETH)  
24. 246-8433 [1] RING  
25. 247-2575 [1] SHAFT  
26. 513-9268 C [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
27. 300-9604 [1] SHAFT-SUN GEAR  
28. 300-9605 [3] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
29. 327-7126 [1] CARRIER AS  
  6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
  7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
30. 357-7958 [1] HUB  
31. 166-6930 [6] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
32. 166-6931 [6] CUP (BEARING)  
33. 2S-4078 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 5F-0585 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
35. 5F-0589 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
36. 5P-4920 [1] RACE & ROLLER AS  
37. 5P-4921 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
38. 5P-8245 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 5P-9147 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 5S-3676 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 6V-0327 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
42. 8H-0902 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
43. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL FILL)  
43A. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL CHECK)  
43B. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
44. 6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
45. 6V-3823 M [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
46. 6V-6317 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
47. 7D-7519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
49. 8T-4140 M [29] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
50. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
51. 8T-4193 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
52. 8T-7971 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
53. 9X-8257 [53] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
   
  6V-6640 BF SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630183
 

310-7365: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

310-7365 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP -RH
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 310-7715 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07005393 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3S-9182 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
2. 3W-5159 [4] PLATE-PARKING BRAKE  
3. 3W-5436 [1] BUTTON-THRUST  
4. 3W-5447 [1] COVER  
5. 3W-5451 [1] PISTON  
6. 8T-6379 [1] SEAL AS  
  7J-8956 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6378 [1] SEAL-RING  
7. 6Y-0859 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
7A. 1M-9011 [2] RING-TORIC  
8. 7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
9. 8G-1258 [1] PLATE-PRESSURE  
10. 8G-1259 [1] RING-LOCK  
11. 8G-4392 [2] SPRING-DISC  
12. 8G-4568 [1] GEAR-RING (74-TEETH)  
13. 8G-4569 [1] RING  
14. 3W-5928 [1] SEAL AS  
15. 170-8714 [5] DISC-FRICTION  
16. 239-1250 [1] CASE-FINAL DRIVE (RH)  
17. 365-3717 [1] HUB-REACTION  
18. 239-1254 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
19. 239-4481 [1] RETAINER  
20. 243-1455 [3] SHAFT  
21. 246-8424 [1] SPINDLE  
22. 246-8430 [1] GEAR (72-TEETH)  
23. 246-8431 [1] GEAR-INPUT (13-TEETH)  
24. 246-8433 [1] RING  
25. 247-2575 [1] SHAFT  
26. 513-9268 C [1] HOUSING-BRAKE  
27. 300-9604 [1] SHAFT-SUN GEAR  
28. 300-9605 [3] GEAR-PLANETARY (30-TEETH)  
29. 327-7126 [1] CARRIER AS  
  6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
  7P-9571 [3] PLUG  
30. 357-7958 [1] HUB  
31. 166-6930 [6] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
32. 166-6931 [6] CUP (BEARING)  
33. 2S-4078 [3] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 5F-0585 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
35. 5F-0589 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
36. 5P-4920 [1] RACE & ROLLER AS  
37. 5P-4921 [1] RACE-BEARING OUTER  
38. 5P-8245 [9] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
39. 5P-9147 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
40. 5S-3676 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 6V-0327 [2] CUP-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
42. 8H-0902 [2] CONE-BEARING (TAPERED ROLLER)  
43. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL FILL)  
43A. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL CHECK)  
43B. 6V-0439 [1] PLUG-MAGNETIC (FINAL DRIVE, OIL DRAIN)  
44. 6V-2452 [3] DOWEL  
45. 6V-3823 M [9] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
46. 6V-6317 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
47. 7D-7519 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
48. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
49. 8T-4140 M [29] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
50. 8T-4176 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
51. 8T-4193 M [24] BOLT (M16X2X50-MM)  
52. 8T-7971 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
53. 9X-8257 [53] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
   
  6V-6640 BF SEALANT  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  F   NOT SHOWN
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630184
 

310-7715: FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP

310-7715 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 281-2419 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP, 521-3301, 535-9614, 540-4249 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04289470 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 310-7364 Y [1] FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP (LH)  
2. 310-7365 Y [1] FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP (RH)  
3. 346-0688 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630185
 

280-1667: HEAD GP-MOTOR

280-1667 HEAD GP-MOTOR -HYDROSTATIC DRIVE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 458-3208 MOTOR GP-PISTON
AN ATTACHMENT
i06821671 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 113-0230 [1] PIN  
2. 283-0060 [1] PISTON  
3. 509-2886 C [1] PISTON  
4. 125-2205 M [1] BOLT-SHALLOW HEAD (M14X1.5X25-MM)  
5. 124-9884 [1] PIN-THREADED  
6. 4J-5477 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 8T-0348 M [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M16X2X50-MM)  
8. 227-0136 C [2] PLUG  
9. 123-5787 C [2] SEAT  
10. 301-7890 Y [2] VALVE GP-CHECK  
11. 7X-2906 [2] PIN  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630186
 

468-9805: HOUSING GP-PUMP

468-9805 HOUSING GP-PUMP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 461-2711 PUMP GP-PISTON
AN ATTACHMENT
i06752930 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 478-3808 [1] HOUSING  
2. 478-3809 [1] COUPLING  
3. 199-3676 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 462-0498 [4] KIT-SEAL (PUMP HOUSING)  
    (EACH SEAL KIT INCLUDES SEAL CARRIER & O-RING SEAL)
5. 462-0497 [4] RING-GUIDE  
6. 9S-8004 [11] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
7. 3J-1907 [11] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 462-0503 [2] BEARING-BUSHING  
9. 462-0702 [2] BUSHING  
10. 382-9259 [7] FILTER (SCREEN)(SWING PUMP)  
11. 458-9684 [2] PIN  
 
#M00847630187
 

437-4055: LINES GP-CONTROL

437-4055 LINES GP-CONTROL -DRIVE MOTOR, STEERING
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4053 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06088677 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. [1] ADAPTER AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  439-1868 [1] ADAPTER  
2. 457-5888 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 457-5889 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 148-8363 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9876 [1] ELBOW  
5. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
6. 177-2215 [1] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
 
#M00847630188
 

437-4062: LINES GP-DRAIN

437-4062 LINES GP-DRAIN
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4053 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06107566 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 422-3637 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 437-4063 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 437-4064 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 437-4065 [1] HOSE  
5. 456-4725 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 468-7878 [1] HOSE  
7. 144-3935 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
8. 148-8317 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8714 [1] CONNECTOR  
9. 148-8335 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8635 [1] CONNECTOR  
  7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 8T-4195 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
13. 8T-6703 [5] CLAMP-HOSE  
14. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630189
 

437-4066: LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC

437-4066 LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4053 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06139101 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 221-4627 I [1] HOSE AS  
2. 437-4068 I [1] HOSE AS  
3. 437-4069 I [1] HOSE AS  
4. 437-4070 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 472-2359 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
7. 1P-3704 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
8. 1P-5767 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
9. 6V-0401 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
10. 7X-0510 [16] WASHER-HARD (15.5X29X3-MM THK)  
11. 8C-6854 M [16] BOLT (M14X2X50-MM)  
12. 8T-4194 M [16] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
13. 8T-4223 [16] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.