AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

386-4866 MOTOR & MOUNTING GP S/N YDR1-UP PART OF 499-4053 POWER TRAIN AR AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




POWER TRAIN

MOTOR GP
 
#M00847630190
 

386-4866: MOTOR & MOUNTING GP

386-4866 MOTOR & MOUNTING GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4053 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06107425 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 458-3208 Y [2] MOTOR GP-PISTON (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE)  
2. 8T-4123 [8] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4141 M [8] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630191
 

458-3208: MOTOR GP-PISTON

458-3208 MOTOR GP-PISTON
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 386-4866 MOTOR & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05883392 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1J-2176 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 6E-3283 M [2] LOCKNUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
3. 123-4954 M [1] SETSCREW (M12X1.75-THD)  
4. 113-7824 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M12X1.75-THD)  
5. 9S-8008 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
6. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 9S-8005 [2] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
8. 2M-9780 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8T-0707 [1] RING-RETAINING (INTERNAL)  
10. 9X-6496 [1] RING-RETAINING  
11. 6E-3337 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
12. 280-1667 Y [1] HEAD GP-MOTOR (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE)  
13. 145-8443 B [1] SPACER (3.5-MM THK)  
14. 145-8442 B [1] SPACER (3.45-MM THK)  
15. 145-8441 B [1] SPACER (3.4-MM THK)  
16. 145-8440 B [1] SPACER (3.35-MM THK)  
17. 145-8439 B [1] SPACER (3.3-MM THK)  
18. 145-8436 B [1] SPACER (3.25-MM THK)  
19. 145-8435 B [1] SPACER (3.2-MM THK)  
20. 145-8434 B [1] SPACER (3.15-MM THK)  
21. 145-8447 [1] BEARING AS  
22. 095-0931 [1] RING-RETAINING  
23. 145-8458 [1] SPRING  
24. 145-8431 B [1] SHIM (4.9-MM THK)  
26. 114-0341 [1] BEARING-TAPERED ROLLER  
27. 283-0240 [1] SHAFT-DRIVE  
28. 283-0241 [1] PIN-CENTER  
29. 177-2511 [1] PLATE  
30. 216-0029 M [14] SCREW (M6X20-MM)  
31. 165-6989 [7] PISTON AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  145-8460 [2] RING-SEAL  
32. 113-0238 [1] BARREL  
33. 145-8449 [1] PLATE-PORT  
34. 145-8452 B [1] SHIM (5.5-MM THK)  
35. 145-8453 B [1] SHIM (5.6-MM THK)  
36. 145-8454 B [1] SHIM (5.7-MM THK)  
37. 145-8455 B [1] SHIM (5.8-MM THK)  
38. 145-8456 B [1] SHIM (5.9-MM THK)  
39. 145-8457 B [1] SHIM (6-MM THK)  
40. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
41. 9S-8004 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
42. 061-7540 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
43. 283-0018 Y [1] VALVE GP-MOTOR CONTROL (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE)  
44. 283-0019 Y [1] VALVE GP-FLUSHING (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE)  
45. 8T-0338 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M8X1.25X45-MM)  
46. 8T-7811 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
   
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630192
 

346-0688: MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE

346-0688 MOUNTING GP-FINAL DRIVE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 310-7715 FINAL DRIVE & BRAKE GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i04289575 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 1H-8278 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 7X-2566 M [8] BOLT (M20X2.5X110-MM)  
3. 8T-4123 [46] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4187 M [38] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630193
 

517-0835: MOUNTING GP-PUMP

517-0835 MOUNTING GP-PUMP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4050 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158378 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-2543 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
2. 8T-4121 [10] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 8T-4178 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
4. 441-4706 [1] SUPPORT  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630194
 

499-4053: POWER TRAIN AR

499-4053 POWER TRAIN AR
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4015, 531-4114, 531-4115, 540-4248, 541-4427 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158396 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  437-4053 Y [1] FILTER & LINES GP-POWER TRAIN  
  437-4055 Y [1] LINES GP-CONTROL  
  437-4062 Y [1] LINES GP-DRAIN  
  437-4059 Y [1] LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER  
  437-4066 Y [1] LINES GP-HYDROSTATIC  
  386-4866 Y [1] MOTOR & MOUNTING GP  
  437-4071 Y [1] PUMP & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN  
  523-6359 Y [1] SUPPORT GP-LINES  
  327-0880 [1] COUPLING GP-PUMP  
  7Q-8323 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X65-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630195
 

437-4071: PUMP & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN

437-4071 PUMP & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4053 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124701 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 461-2711 Y [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE)  
2. 164-5567 [3] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 6V-0852 [3] CAP-DUST  
4. 8E-2809 [4] SPACER (20.5X35X20-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4141 M [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630196
 

461-2711: PUMP GP-PISTON

461-2711 PUMP GP-PISTON
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 437-4071 PUMP & MTG GP-POWER TRAIN
AN ATTACHMENT
i07156657 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 468-9802 [2] KIT-CARTRIDGE  
2. 161-7614 M [2] NUT (M16X1.5-THD)  
3. 468-9805 Y [1] HOUSING GP-PUMP  
4. 468-9800 [4] VALVE AS-RELIEF (CROSSOVER)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  252-8073 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 464-6779 Y [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (CHARGE)  
6. 478-3802 [2] VALVE GP-SEQUENCE  
7. 468-9795 [2] MODULE-CONTROL  
8. 316-5999 [4] SOLENOID AS (PUMP CONTROL)  
9. 468-9796 [1] FLANGE AS  
10. 468-9798 [1] FLANGE AS  
11. 8T-3957 M [12] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
12. 5P-0908 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 462-0493 [2] COVER  
14. 462-0494 [2] COVER  
15. 382-9276 C [2] GASKET  
16. 105-3486 CM [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X50-MM)  
17. 1J-2176 C [2] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 8T-0273 CM [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
19. 6V-8200 CM [8] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
20. 535-8611 CY [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, LH)  
21. 535-8612 CY [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP (HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, RH)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630197
 

492-3639: ROTATING GP-PUMP

492-3639 ROTATING GP-PUMP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 535-8611, 535-8612 ROTATING GP-PUMP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07156675 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 271-7599 [1] BARREL AS  
2. 6E-4358 [9] PISTON AS  
3. 183-8447 [1] SPRING  
4. 6E-4364 B [1] SHIM (1.2-MM THK)  
5. 6E-4365 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
6. 6E-4366 B [1] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
7. 6E-4367 B [1] SHIM (0.6-MM THK)  
8. 183-8449 [1] PLATE  
9. 183-8450 [1] BALL  
10. 468-9813 B [2] SHIM  
11. 6E-4373 [1] SPRING  
12. 9X-2858 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
 
#M00847630198
 

535-8611: ROTATING GP-PUMP

535-8611 ROTATING GP-PUMP -HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, LH
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 461-2711 PUMP GP-PISTON
AN ATTACHMENT
i07156665 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 468-9794 [1] SHAFT-DRIVE  
2. 491-4052 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
3. 478-3775 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 478-3777 [1] CRADLE AS  
4A. 462-0435 [1] BAR-SLIDE  
4B. 468-9799 [1] BEARING AS  
4C. 468-9808 [1] LINER-BEARING  
4D. 478-3781 [1] SWASHPLATE  
5. 492-3639 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
6. 183-8447 [1] SPRING  
7. 6E-4364 B [1] SHIM (1.2-MM THK)  
8. 6E-4365 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 6E-4366 B [1] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
10. 6E-4367 B [1] SHIM (0.6-MM THK)  
11. 468-9815 [1] SEAL-SHAFT  
12. 468-9816 [1] PLATE-CONTROL  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630199
 

535-8612: ROTATING GP-PUMP

535-8612 ROTATING GP-PUMP -HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, RH
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 461-2711 PUMP GP-PISTON
AN ATTACHMENT
i07156673 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 468-9801 [1] SHAFT-DRIVE  
2. 491-4052 [1] BEARING-ROLLER  
3. 478-3775 [1] RING-RETAINING  
4. 478-3777 [1] CRADLE AS  
4A. 462-0435 [1] BAR-SLIDE  
4B. 468-9799 [1] BEARING AS  
4C. 468-9808 [1] LINER-BEARING  
4D. 478-3781 [1] SWASHPLATE  
5. 492-3639 Y [1] ROTATING GP-PUMP  
6. 183-8447 [1] SPRING  
7. 6E-4364 B [1] SHIM (1.2-MM THK)  
8. 6E-4365 B [1] SHIM (1-MM THK)  
9. 6E-4366 B [1] SHIM (0.8-MM THK)  
10. 6E-4367 B [1] SHIM (0.6-MM THK)  
11. 2D-0715 [1] RING-RETAINING  
12. 468-9817 [1] PLATE-CONTROL  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.