AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

537-6075 IDLER GP-FRONT -HEAVY-DUTY, WASTE HANDLING S/N YDR1-UP PART OF 536-6310 IDLER GP-FRONT AN ATTACHMENT 963K




UNDERCARRIAGE

IDLER GP
 
#M00847630270
 

537-6075: IDLER GP-FRONT

537-6075 IDLER GP-FRONT -HEAVY-DUTY, WASTE HANDLING
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 536-6310 IDLER GP-FRONT
AN ATTACHMENT
i07157686 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7X-2555 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
2. 8T-4176 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
3. 8T-4779 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X35-MM)  
4. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
5. 1H-5728 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 1H-6227 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 1M-8747 [2] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
8. 3B-8489 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
9. 3P-1900 [2] BUSHING AS-IDLER  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8P-5197 [1] BEARING AS  
10. 3W-8406 [2] CAP  
11. 6Y-0473 [1] PLUG-CLEAR  
12. 7G-4332 [1] STOPPER  
13. 7P-2355 [2] PIN  
14. 7P-8733 [4] SPRING-DISC  
15. 7X-0318 [2] BOLT (7/16-14X4-IN)  
16. 7X-0563 [2] WASHER-HARD (12X35X8-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4122 [8] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
19. 8T-4896 [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
20. 8Y-0035 [1] YOKE AS  
20A. 7P-7334 [2] BUSHING  
21. 9B-7237 [12] BOLT (3/8-16X1.25-IN)  
22. 255-8060 [1] SHAFT-TRACK IDLER  
23. 286-4226 [1] LINK AS  
  3W-8403 [1] SLEEVE  
24. 286-4227 [1] LINK AS  
  3W-8403 [1] SLEEVE  
25. 528-5231 [1] GUARD AS  
25A. 3W-8398 [2] BUSHING  
26. 528-5232 [1] GUARD AS  
26A. 3W-8398 [2] BUSHING  
27. 528-8795 [2] PLATE  
28. 1J-1902 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
29. 2Q-5528 [1] IDLER AS  
30. 5M-5000 [2] LOCK-PIN  
31. 7K-9209 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630271
 

424-0841: LINK AS-TRACK

424-0841 LINK AS-TRACK -HEAVY-DUTY
S/N YDR1-UP
38-JOINTS. SEALED, LUBRICATED
PART OF 363-5928, 513-0446, 513-0447, 513-0448, 513-0449, 513-0450, 513-0451 TRACK GP
FOR USE WITH HEAVY-DUTY ROLLERS, GUARDS, GUIDESTRIPS & CONVENTIONAL IDLERS
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104740 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8E-7222 [38] BUSHING-TRACK  
2. 378-8241 [37] LINK-TRACK (RH)  
3. 378-8242 [37] LINK-TRACK (LH)  
4. 6Y-1198 [38] STOP AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
4A. 5G-2247 [1] STOPPER-RUBBER  
4B. 6Y-0473 [1] PLUG-CLEAR  
5. 8E-7407 [1] LINK-TRACK MASTER (PIN END, RH)  
6. 8E-7408 [1] LINK-TRACK MASTER (PIN END, LH)  
7. 8E-7409 [1] LINK-TRACK MASTER (BUSHING END, RH)  
8. 8E-7410 [1] LINK-TRACK MASTER (BUSHING END, LH)  
9. 152-8071 [76] RING-THRUST  
10. 160-7820 [38] PIN-TRACK  
11. 207-0544 [76] SEAL AS  
 
#M00847630272
 

211-8111: PIVOT BAR GP

211-8111 PIVOT BAR GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 540-4249 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02545106 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3W-7824 [2] PLATE  
2. 5Q-9017 [2] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2Q-5468 [1] RING  
3. 8Y-1969 [2] COVER  
4. 8Y-6151 [2] PLATE  
5. 258-8735 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 211-8125 [2] SEAL  
7. 8T-4122 [8] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4167 [20] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
9. 8T-5878 M [20] BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)  
10. 8T-7338 M [14] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
    QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE THOSE REQUIRED FOR BOTH LH & RH SIDES
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630273
 

5Q-9016: PIVOT BAR GP

5Q-9016 PIVOT BAR GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 521-3301, 530-2885, 535-9614 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
CANNOT BE USED WITH HIGH TEMPERATURE
AN ATTACHMENT
i01123443 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3W-7824 [2] PLATE  
2. 266-7459 [2] SEAL  
3. 5Q-9017 [2] SHAFT AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2Q-5468 [1] RING  
4. 8Y-1969 [2] COVER  
5. 8Y-6151 [2] PLATE  
6. 5P-1979 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 7X-2576 M [20] BOLT (M24X3X70-MM)  
    -OR-
  8T-5878 M [20] BOLT (M24X3X80-MM)  
  8T-4167 [20] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4122 [8] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
9. 8T-7338 M [14] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
    QUANTITIES SHOWN ARE THOSE REQUIRED FOR BOTH LH & RH SIDES
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630274
 

235-5974: ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER

235-5974 ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 521-3301, 530-2885, 535-9614 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02293449 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (INDIVIDUAL PARTS ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY)
 
#M00847630275
 

355-9850: ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER

355-9850 ROLLER GP-TRACK CARRIER -STEEL MILL
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 540-4249 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i04786114 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8P-6188 [1] PLATE-RETAINER  
2. 126-1347 [2] BEARING AS-SPECIAL  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-3581 [1] CUP-BEARING  
  9S-3582 [1] CONE-BEARING  
3. 192-4744 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
4. 4S-8984 [1] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
  9M-9730 [2] RING-SEALING  
5. 7H-3171 [1] PLUG-PIPE  
   
    PARTS SHOWN IN GRAPHIC(S) WITHOUT A REFERENCE NUMBER ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630276
 

120-5766: ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE

120-5766 ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE
S/N YDR1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@125-4176@@@@@
i00474017 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5M-4443 [2] RING-LOCK  
2. 116-6702 [1] SHAFT-TRACK ROLLER  
3. 120-5767 [1] RIM AS-DOUBLE FLANGE  
4. 117-9748 [2] RING-RETAINING  
5. 2H-3928 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 120-5785 [2] COLLAR-END  
7. 116-6698 [2] BUSHING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9B-2289 [2] PIN  
8. 1M-8747 [2] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  8H-2262 [2] RING-TORIC  
9. 5F-8000 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
10. 6Y-0473 [1] PLUG-CLEAR  
11. 7G-4332 [1] STOPPER  
 
#M00847630277
 

125-4176: ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE

125-4176 ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 521-3301, 530-2885, 535-9614 UNDERCARRIAGE AR
FIELD REPLACEMENT ORDER @@@@@120-5766@@@@@, @@@@@231-3088@@@@@
AN ATTACHMENT
i02845138 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 288-0935 CY [1] ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE  
2. 317-9080 C [2] CAP-TRACK ROLLER  
3. 8T-0360 CM [4] BOLT (M20X2.5X90-MM)  
4. 8T-3282 [4] WASHER-HARD (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630278
 

231-3088: ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE

231-3088 ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE
S/N YDR1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@125-4176@@@@@
i02299237 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 116-6702 [1] SHAFT-TRACK ROLLER  
2. 120-5785 [2] COLLAR-END  
3. 117-9748 [2] RING-RETAINING  
4. 2H-3928 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 120-5767 [1] RIM AS-DOUBLE FLANGE  
6. 116-6698 [2] BUSHING AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
6A. 8P-5197 [1] BEARING AS  
6B. 9B-2289 [2] PIN  
7. 171-5882 [2] SEAL GP-DUO-CONE  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
7A. 162-2166 [2] RING-TORIC  
7B. Z [2] SEAL-RING  
8. 5F-8000 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 5M-4443 [2] RING-LOCK  
10. 6Y-0473 [1] PLUG-CLEAR  
10A. 7G-4332 [1] STOPPER  
  Z   NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY
 
#M00847630279
 

288-0935: ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE

288-0935 ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 125-4176 ROLLER GP-TRACK-DOUBLE FLANGE
FOR USE WITH HEAVY DUTY, HYBRID, ROTATING BUSHING TRACK, SEALED, LUBRICATED TRACK
CANNOT BE USED WITH SYSTEMONE TRACK
AN ATTACHMENT
i02691418 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    (INDIVIDUAL PARTS ARE NOT SERVICED SEPARATELY)

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.