AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

180-9419 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -UNCHARGED S/N YDR1-UP FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@160-2669@@@@@ 963K




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

ACCUMULATOR GP
 
#M00847630310
 

180-9419: ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC

180-9419 ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC -UNCHARGED
S/N YDR1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@160-2669@@@@@
i01915792 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 159-4700 [1] FILM-WARNING (HIGH PRESSURE CYLINDER)  
2. 161-6879 [1] CAP (ACCUMULATOR)  
3. 161-6880 [1] CORE  
 
#M00847630311
 

508-4758: CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC

508-4758 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC
S/N YDR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06844943 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 257-6175 Y [1] CONTROL GP-PEDAL (STEERING, BRAKE)  
2. 348-4369 Y [1] CONTROL GP-DIRECTION & SPEED  
3. 354-7365 Y [1] WIRING GP-CONTROL  
4. 8T-4229 [1] KNOB (BALL)  
5. 397-2682 [1] SWITCH AS-ROCKER (TRAVEL SPEED CONTROL)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630312
 

292-9043: CYLINDER GP-BUCKET

292-9043 CYLINDER GP-BUCKET -MULTIPURPOSE
S/N YDR1-UP
114.3-MM (4.5-IN) BORE X 317.5-MM (12.5-IN) STROKE
PART OF 286-0047, 286-0048, 286-0049, 519-1785, 519-1787 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i02690954 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4D-4248 [1] WASHER (38.88X66.67X7.92-MM THK)  
2. 4J-3747 [1] PISTON  
3. 8J-5711 [1] ROD AS  
  7J-9688 [1] BUSHING  
4. 8J-8495 [1] CYLINDER AS  
  7J-9708 [1] BUSHING  
  8J-8489 [2] BOSS  
5. 9T-8988 [1] HEAD  
6. 0S-1625 [4] BOLT (5/8-11X2.5-IN)  
7. 167-2195 [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
8. 167-2304 [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
9. 1K-7095 [1] RING-BACKUP  
10. 229-9382 [1] SEAL-WIPER  
11. 2H-3928 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
12. 2J-3950 [1] LOCKNUT (1-1/2-12-THD)  
13. 4J-3745 [1] RING-WEAR  
14. 4T-5613 [1] RING-WEAR  
15. 9X-7269 [1] SEAL AS  
16. 5P-8247 [4] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00847630313
 

294-5575: CYLINDER GP-CAB TILT

294-5575 CYLINDER GP-CAB TILT
S/N YDR1-UP
40-MM (1.57-IN) BORE X 372-MM (14.65-IN) STROKE
PART OF 386-4883 TILT GP-PLATFORM
AN ATTACHMENT
i02662866 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
    NO BREAKDOWN OF SERVICEABLE PARTS AVAILABLE AT TIME OF PUBLICATION
 
#M00847630314
 

452-2500: CYLINDER GP-COUPLER

452-2500 CYLINDER GP-COUPLER
S/N YDR1-UP
63.5-MM (2.5-IN) BORE X 95.3-MM (3.75-IN) STROKE
PART OF 364-8425 COUPLER GP-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i07104403 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 216-9059 [1] PLUG AS  
  216-8994 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  [1] PLUG  
2. 237-0947 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK (PILOT OPERATED)  
  213-8433 [1] KIT-SEAL (CHECK VALVE)  
3. 9S-8002 [8] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  456-0584 [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
 
#M00847630315
 

246-9101: CYLINDER GP-LIFT

246-9101 CYLINDER GP-LIFT
S/N YDR1-UP
127-MM (5.0-IN) BORE X 837-MM (33-IN) STROKE
PART OF 499-4052 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02679289 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 143-3039 [1] HEAD  
2. 225-3284 [1] SEAL-WIPER  
3. 246-9110 [1] ROD AS  
4. 252-6358 [1] PISTON  
5. 167-2208 [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
6. 167-2319 [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
7. 175-7904 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 246-9104 [1] CYLINDER AS-HYDRAULIC  
8A. 4V-8674 [1] BUSHING  
9. 2J-0564 [1] LOCKNUT (2-12-THD)  
10. 2K-4096 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
11. 4J-4630 J [1] RING-WEAR  
12. 9X-7264 J [1] SEAL AS  
13. 8C-9161 J [1] RING-WEAR  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  415-3244 J [1] KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#M00847630316
 

286-0812: CYLINDER GP-RIPPER

286-0812 CYLINDER GP-RIPPER -RH
S/N RYP1-UP
114.3-MM (4.5-IN) BORE X 289-MM (11.4-IN) STROKE
PART OF 389-2742 RIPPER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02685563 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 122-8422 [1] CYLINDER AS (RH)  
  4B-4626 [1] LUG (3/8-16-THD)  
2. 7J-8287 [1] BOLT-LOCKING (1-1/4-12X3.25-IN)  
3. 4K-0684 [3] WASHER-HARD (34X55X6-MM THK)  
4. 8J-5549 [1] PISTON  
5. 4J-3745 J [1] RING-WEAR  
6. 9X-7269 J [1] SEAL AS  
7. 8J-5550 [1] CROWN  
8. 8T-4958 J [1] RING-WEAR  
9. 231-3538 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
10. 440-2045 [1] ROD AS  
11. 167-2307 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
12. 167-2200 J [1] SEAL AS  
13. 1K-7095 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
14. 2H-3928 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 9T-9257 [1] HEAD  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  311-0662 J [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#M00847630317
 

286-0813: CYLINDER GP-RIPPER

286-0813 CYLINDER GP-RIPPER -LH
S/N RYP1-UP
114.3-MM (4.5-IN) BORE X 289-MM (11.4-IN) STROKE
PART OF 389-2742 RIPPER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02685518 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 122-8423 [1] CYLINDER AS (LH)  
  4B-4626 [1] LUG (3/8-16-THD)  
2. 7J-8287 [1] BOLT-LOCKING (1-1/4-12X3.25-IN)  
3. 4K-0684 [3] WASHER-HARD (34X55X6-MM THK)  
4. 8J-5549 [1] PISTON  
5. 4J-3745 J [1] RING-WEAR  
6. 9X-7269 J [1] SEAL AS  
7. 8J-5550 [1] CROWN  
8. 8T-4958 J [1] RING-WEAR  
9. 231-3538 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
10. 440-2045 [1] ROD AS  
11. 167-2307 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
12. 167-2200 J [1] SEAL AS  
13. 1K-7095 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
14. 2H-3928 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
15. 9T-9257 [1] HEAD  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  311-0662 J [1] KIT-SEAL (HYDRAULIC CYLINDER)  
    (INCLUDES RINGS & SEALS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#M00847630318
 

294-0510: CYLINDER GP-TILT

294-0510 CYLINDER GP-TILT -POSITION SENSING
S/N YDR1-UP
150-MM (5.9-IN) BORE X 608.6-MM (24-IN) STROKE
PART OF 499-4052 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02682415 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-3377 [1] WEDGE-RECEPTACLE LOCK (4-PIN)  
2. 102-2244 [1] GROMMET  
3. 167-2213 J [1] SEAL AS-BUFFER  
4. 212-0907 [1] PLATE-CONNECTOR  
5. 214-1639 [1] MAGNET  
6. 243-3177 [1] RETAINER  
7. 252-6362 [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (TILT CYLINDER)  
  9X-3401 [3] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
8. 276-1816 [1] GUARD  
9. 278-8831 [1] HEAD  
10. 278-8833 [1] PISTON  
11. 278-8838 [1] ROD AS  
11A. 3G-0222 [1] BUSHING  
12. [1] CYLINDER AS  
12A. 3G-0222 [1] BUSHING  
13. 095-1633 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
14. 116-3589 J [1] RING  
15. 167-2327 J [1] SEAL-U-CUP  
16. 188-2199 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 215-1942 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
18. 233-0624 J [1] SEAL-WIPER  
19. 2J-7686 [1] LOCKNUT (2.5X12-THD)  
20. 102-8804 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
21. 3V-2431 [2] WASHER (10.2X16X2-MM THK)  
22. 6V-3669 M [6] BOLT (M20X2.5X80-MM)  
23. 6V-8223 M [1] SETSCREW-SOCKET (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
24. 6V-9667 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X100-MM)  
25. 7Y-4673 J [1] RING-BACKUP  
26. 8T-3282 [8] WASHER-HARD (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
27. 392-9301 J [1] RING-WEAR  
28. 8T-8377 J [1] SEAL-HEAD  
29. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
30. 105-3478 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
31. 9X-3601 J [1] SEAL AS  
32. 9X-1386 E SLEEVE (7-CM)  
32A. 9X-1386 E SLEEVE (8-CM)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  392-5198 J [1] KIT-HYD CYLINDER SEAL  
    (KIT INCLUDES SEAL, RINGS & BACK UP RINGS)
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
 
#M00847630319
 

276-0160: GUARD GP-TILT CYLINDER

276-0160 GUARD GP-TILT CYLINDER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 531-4115, 541-4427 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i02690325 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 348-6891 [1] PLATE AS  
2. 450-5640 [1] PLATE AS  
3. 7X-2565 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X100-MM)  
4. 8T-0375 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
5. 8T-3282 [2] WASHER-HARD (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4223 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
7. 8T-6868 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
8. 8T-8917 [1] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
9. 9X-8268 [2] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.