AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

499-4052 HYDRAULIC AR S/N YDR1-UP CONSTRUCTION PART OF 499-4015, 531-4114, 531-4115, 540-4248, 541-4427 GENERAL AR AN ATTACHMENT 963K




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

HYDRAULIC GP
 
#M00847630320
 

499-4052: HYDRAULIC AR

499-4052 HYDRAULIC AR
S/N YDR1-UP
CONSTRUCTION
PART OF 499-4015, 531-4114, 531-4115, 540-4248, 541-4427 GENERAL AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i07158391 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  246-9101 Y [2] CYLINDER GP-LIFT  
  294-0510 Y [1] CYLINDER GP-TILT (POSITION SENSING)  
  386-4868 Y [1] LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER  
  386-4869 Y [1] LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER  
  386-4870 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-HYDRAULIC TANK  
  386-4871 Y [1] MOUNTING GP-VALVE  
  387-8900 Y [1] TANK GP-HYDRAULIC  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630321
 

440-8146: HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE

440-8146 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE -BUCKET
S/N YDR1-UP
2-LEVER
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIPPER AR, MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06936333 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD  
  386-2887 Y [1] STEP GP  
  392-1717 Y [1] VALVE GP-BANK 2 (IMPLEMENT)  
   
  304-7300 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TILT BACK, LIFT)  
    (ON IMPLEMENT CONTROL VALVE)
  304-7315 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LOWER, DUMP)  
    (ON IMPLEMENT CONTROL VALVE)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630322
 

440-8147: HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE

440-8147 HYDRAULIC AR-2 VALVE -BUCKET
S/N YDR1-UP
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIPPER AR, MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06934408 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER (BUCKET)  
  386-2887 Y [1] STEP GP  
  392-1717 Y [1] VALVE GP-BANK 2 (IMPLEMENT)  
  304-7300 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TILT BACK, LIFT)  
    (REAR OF VALVE)
  304-7315 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (LOWER, DUMP)  
    (FRONT OF VALVE)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630323
 

440-8149: HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE

440-8149 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE -BUCKET
S/N YDR1-UP
FRONT
CANNOT BE USED WITH RIPPER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06932689 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER (MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET)  
  369-3704 Y [1] GUARD GP-FRONT  
  392-2150 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  386-2887 Y [1] STEP GP  
  392-1718 Y [1] VALVE GP-BANK 3 (LIFT, TILT)  
  304-7274 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TILT BACK, LIFT)  
    (REAR OF VALVE)
  304-7280 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (LOWER, DUMP)  
    (FRONT OF VALVE)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630324
 

440-8150: HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE

440-8150 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE -IMPLEMENT
S/N YDR1-UP
REAR
CANNOT BE USED WITH MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06934445 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER (BUCKET)  
  386-4877 Y [1] LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT  
  386-2886 Y [1] STEP GP  
  392-1719 Y [1] VALVE GP-BANK 3 (BUCKET, RIPPER)  
  304-7275 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TILT BACK, LIFT)  
    (REAR OF VALVE)
  304-7276 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (LOWER, DUMP)  
    (FRONT OF VALVE)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630325
 

440-8151: HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE

440-8151 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE -IMPLEMENT
S/N YDR1-UP
REAR
CANNOT BE USED WITH MULTIPURPOSE BUCKET
AN ATTACHMENT
i06936343 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD  
  Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RIPPER)  
  386-4877 Y [1] LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT  
  386-2886 Y [1] STEP GP  
  392-1719 Y [1] VALVE GP-BANK 3 (BUCKET, RIPPER)  
   
  304-7275 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (TILT BACK, LIFT)  
    (ON IMPLEMENT CONTROL VALVE)
  304-7276 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (LOWER, DUMP)  
    (ON IMPLEMENT CONTROL VALVE)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630326
 

388-6289: HYDRAULIC AR-4 VALVE

388-6289 HYDRAULIC AR-4 VALVE -IMPLEMENT
S/N YDR1-UP
4-FUNCTION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06936351 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
  Y [1] CONTROL AR-HYDROSTATIC POWER  
  Y [1] CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK (RIPPER)  
  369-3704 Y [1] GUARD GP-FRONT  
  392-2150 Y [1] LINES GP-FRONT  
  386-4877 Y [1] LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT  
  386-2886 Y [1] STEP GP  
  392-1720 Y [1] VALVE GP-BANK 4  
  304-7277 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (BUCKET, RIPPER, HYD LOCKOUT)  
    (REAR OF VALVE)
  304-7329 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (BUCKET, RIPPER)  
    (FRONT OF VALVE)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630327
 

284-9950: LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER

284-9950 LINES GP-BUCKET CYLINDER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 286-0047, 286-0048, 286-0049, 519-1785, 519-1787 BUCKET AR-MULTIPURPOSE
AN ATTACHMENT
i05969834 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3W-3014 [1] GUARD AS  
2. 3W-3016 [1] GUARD AS  
3. 4V-4959 [2] MANIFOLD  
4. 5B-0651 [4] FITTING-STRAIGHT  
5. 6F-0944 [6] COLLAR  
6. 9K-8776 [2] CLAMP  
8. 334-7411 I [2] HOSE AS  
9. 459-4605 CI [2] HOSE AS  
10. 284-9961 [4] TUBE AS  
11. 285-7052 [1] PLATE (RH)  
12. 285-7054 [1] PLATE (LH)  
13. 297-5864 [1] PLATE (LH)  
14. 297-5865 [1] PLATE (RH)  
15. 148-8327 C [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 148-8328 C [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8633 [1] CONNECTOR  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 1P-3700 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
19. 5S-7383 C [2] BOLT (3/8-16X1.75-IN)  
20. 5P-1076 [16] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
21. 6V-5782 [16] BOLT (5/16-18X1.125-IN)  
22. 6V-8398 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
23. 6V-8801 [6] NUT (3/8-16-THD)  
25. 8T-4192 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
26. 8T-4224 [16] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
27. 8T-4896 C [12] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
28. 8T-7008 [4] BOLT (3/8-16X3-IN)  
29. 8T-9378 [2] BOLT (3/8-16X4-IN)  
30. 8T-9384 [8] BOLT (1/2-13X0.875-IN)  
31. 334-7410 I [2] HOSE AS  
32. 334-7408 [2] PLATE  
33. 8T-8917 [2] BOLT (1/2-13X1.25-IN)  
34. 144-7090 C [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
35. 144-7091 C [2] CLIP (TAB)  
36. 7X-7729 C [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
37. 8T-7934 C [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630328
 

472-2383: LINES GP-COUPLER

472-2383 LINES GP-COUPLER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 474-4131 COUPLER AR-QUICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06828907 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
2. 8I-3633 [3] ADAPTER AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  162-6816 [1] SEAL  
  386-6212 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 112-1817 [3] VALVE-BALL  
4. 148-8319 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8715 [1] CONNECTOR  
5. 148-8424 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-8902 [1] ADAPTER-TEE  
6. 174-6905 [1] ELBOW AS  
  4J-9535 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  281-5959 [1] RING-RETAINING  
  451-0472 [1] ELBOW  
7. 230-7058 [1] BRACKET  
8. 281-5898 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  153-6270 [1] TEE  
9. 342-0564 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 342-0566 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 342-0571 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 342-0572 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 342-0583 [1] BRACKET AS  
14. 342-0585 [1] VALVE GP-CONTROL  
15. 342-0587 [1] BRACKET AS  
16. 349-1178 [1] SENSOR-PRESSURE (LOOP)  
17. 352-2735 [1] MANIFOLD GP-CONTROL  
  448-4307 J [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (24-VOLT)(COUPLER LINES)  
  367-8532 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
  422-8921 [1] NUT-SPECIAL  
18. 363-1263 [1] BRACKET  
19. 471-7027 I [1] HOSE AS  
20. 471-7028 I [1] HOSE AS  
21. 471-7029 I [1] HOSE AS  
22. 471-7030 I [1] HOSE AS  
23. 471-7031 I [1] HOSE AS  
24. 471-7032 I [1] HOSE AS  
25. 471-7033 I [1] HOSE AS  
26. 471-7034 [1] BRACKET AS  
27. 471-7035 [1] TUBE AS  
28. 472-2323 [1] BRACKET AS  
29. 492-9122 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  187-2137 [1] ELBOW  
30. 096-6166 [12] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
31. 121-4405 M [12] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
32. 148-8326 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9872 [1] CONNECTOR  
33. 148-8336 [4] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8636 [1] CONNECTOR  
34. 148-8353 [3] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
35. 148-8367 [1] ELBOW AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9850 [1] ELBOW  
36. 148-8377 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8980 [1] ELBOW  
37. 148-8439 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8774 [1] TEE  
38. 177-2215 [1] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
39. 198-4775 [2] WASHER-HARD (6.6X15X6-MM THK)  
40. 198-4777 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
41. 200-6345 [3] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
42. 204-2281 [6] STRAP-CABLE  
43. 205-3692 [1] ELBOW AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9X-2134 [1] ELBOW  
44. 206-2423 [3] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
45. 3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
46. 5K-5338 [4] CLIP (LOOP)  
47. 6V-2383 [6] CLIP  
48. 6V-8367 [2] LOCKWASHER  
49. 6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
50. 6V-9168 [2] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
51. 6V-9829 [2] CAP (ORFS)  
52. 7X-2534 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X50-MM)  
53. 8T-4121 [8] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
54. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
55. 8T-4139 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
56. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
57. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
58. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
59. 8T-4192 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
60. 8T-4195 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
61. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
62. 8T-4223 [7] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
63. 8T-4910 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X60-MM)  
64. 8T-6974 M [3] BOLT (M6X1X80-MM)  
65. 8T-7934 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
66. 8T-7971 [1] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X5-MM THK)  
67. 8V-9708 [2] SPACER (14.3X25.4X35-MM THK)  
68. 9X-8256 [3] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  426-4823 J [1] KIT-SEAL (SOLENOID VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACKUP RINGS)
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630329
 

392-2150: LINES GP-FRONT

392-2150 LINES GP-FRONT -LIFT ARMS
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 440-8149 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE, 388-6289 HYDRAULIC AR-4 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06105371 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 332-8057 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 332-8058 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 348-3841 [1] TUBE AS  
4. 348-3842 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 469-0466 I [2] HOSE AS  
6. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
7. 301-7791 [4] CLIP (SLOT)  
8. 301-7792 [4] CLIP (TAB)  
9. 5P-7464 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
10. 5P-7465 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
11. 6V-7359 [2] GROMMET (25-MM ID, 37-MM OD)  
12. 6V-9746 [6] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
15. 8T-4192 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
16. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.