AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

437-4086 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN S/N YDR1-UP AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
 
#M00847630330
 

437-4086: LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN

437-4086 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
S/N YDR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06113632 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. [1] STEM AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  254-7184 [1] STEM  
3. 279-6530 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
4. 281-6343 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 386-6626 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
6. 391-3475 [1] BLOCK AS  
7. 437-4087 [1] HOSE  
8. 449-5044 [1] CLAMP AS  
9. 456-5472 Y [1] MOTOR GP-GEAR (COOLING FAN)  
10. 457-8924 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
11. 465-2850 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 465-2851 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 465-2852 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 465-2855 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 110-6349 [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 148-8327 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 148-8361 [1] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
19. 148-8378 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
20. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
21. 149-7738 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
22. 153-6237 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 2B-0941 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)  
26. 483-2517 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
29. 4J-5267 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
31. 5P-7466 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
32. 5P-7467 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
33. 5P-8112 [2] GROMMET  
34. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
35. 8C-3205 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
36. 8D-9671 [1] CLIP  
37. 8T-4121 [27] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
39. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
40. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
41. 8T-4184 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
44. 8T-4195 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
45. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
46. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
47. 8T-4984 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
48. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
49. 8T-6869 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
50. 8T-7934 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
51. 9W-1991 [1] SPACER (10.7X17.1X40-MM THK)  
52. 206-2722 E GUARD-HOSE (47-CM)  
53. 067-2551 [1] CLIP  
54. 171-7077 [2] ROD-THREADED  
55. 344-5675 M [3] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
56. 8T-4186 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
57. 515-5938 [1] BRACKET AS  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630331
 

442-6153: LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN

442-6153 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN -REVERSING
S/N YDR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06113642 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 7K-1181 [1] STRAP-CABLE  
2. [1] STEM AS  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  254-7184 [1] STEM  
3. 279-6530 [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
4. 306-4127 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 386-6626 Y [1] PUMP GP-GEAR (HYDRAULIC FAN)  
6. 391-3475 [1] BLOCK AS  
7. 437-2846 Y [1] VALVE GP-SOLENOID (12-VDC)(HYDRAULIC FAN)  
8. 437-4087 [1] HOSE  
9. 449-5044 [1] CLAMP AS  
10. 456-4197 Y [1] MOTOR GP-GEAR (REVERSING)(FAN)  
11. 457-8924 [1] PLATE AS  
  8T-3490 M [2] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 465-2848 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 465-2849 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 465-2852 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 465-2855 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 067-2551 [1] CLIP  
17. 110-6349 [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
18. 148-8327 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 148-8361 [1] ELBOW AS (90-DEG)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9200 [1] ELBOW  
20. 148-8378 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
21. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
22. 149-7738 [2] CLIP (LOOP)  
23. 153-6237 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9004 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
24. 153-6244 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-5389 [1] ELBOW  
25. 171-7077 [2] ROD-THREADED  
26. 2B-0941 [1] SPACER (10.5X19X19-MM THK)  
27. 344-5675 M [3] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
28. 483-2517 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
29. 4J-5267 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
30. 5P-1076 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X30X4-MM THK)  
31. 5P-7466 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
32. 5P-7467 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
33. 5P-8112 [2] GROMMET  
34. 6V-0852 [1] CAP-DUST  
35. 8C-3205 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
36. 8M-2773 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
37. 8T-4121 [19] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
38. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
39. 8T-4137 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
40. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
41. 8T-4184 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
42. 8T-4186 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
43. 8T-4195 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
44. 8T-4223 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
45. 8T-4224 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
46. 8T-4984 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
47. 8T-6466 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X60-MM)  
48. 8T-6869 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X60-MM)  
49. 9W-1991 [1] SPACER (10.7X17.1X40-MM THK)  
50. 206-2722 E GUARD-HOSE (25-CM)  
51. 515-5938 [1] BRACKET AS  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630332
 

437-4059: LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER

437-4059 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC OIL COOLER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4053 POWER TRAIN AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06969769 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 394-3395 [1] BRACKET AS  
2. 421-5680 [1] ADAPTER  
3. 452-8330 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [3] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
4. 456-6999 [1] TUBE AS  
5. 500-1050 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 5P-1291 E HOSE (240-CM)  
6A. 5P-1291 E HOSE (121-CM)  
6B. 5P-1291 E HOSE (132-CM)  
7. 8T-7934 C [1] WASHER-HARD (11X21X5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4196 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
9. 138-7500 [1] SPACER (11X25X50-MM THK)  
10. 144-3935 [6] CLIP (LOOP)  
11. 200-6345 C [2] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
12. 204-2281 C [4] STRAP-CABLE  
13. 309-1905 M [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M10X1.5X100-MM)  
14. 344-5675 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
15. 7M-8485 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 7X-7729 C [5] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4121 C [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
18. 8T-4136 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
19. 8T-4182 CM [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
20. 8T-6703 C [7] CLAMP-HOSE  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630333
 

386-4868: LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER

386-4868 LINES GP-LIFT CYLINDER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4052 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06105203 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 112-1817 [1] VALVE-BALL  
2. 230-7058 [1] BRACKET  
3. 267-6327 [2] TUBE AS  
4. 322-9113 [1] ELBOW  
5. 322-9114 [1] ELBOW  
6. 332-8085 [2] BLOCK  
7. 332-8091 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 332-8092 I [1] HOSE AS  
9. 332-8093 I [1] HOSE AS  
10. 334-9275 I [1] HOSE AS  
11. 334-9276 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 339-7729 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 340-1844 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 340-1845 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 344-2609 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 344-2610 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 453-6214 [2] MANIFOLD AS  
18. 096-6166 [4] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
19. 121-4405 M [4] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
20. 148-8317 [2] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  5K-9090 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8714 [1] CONNECTOR  
21. 148-8327 [6] CONNECTOR AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
23. 148-8407 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4191 [1] PLUG (9/16-18-THD)  
24. [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4183 [1] PLUG (1-1/16-12-THD)  
25. 148-8411 [1] PLUG AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  9S-4185 [1] PLUG (3/4-16-THD)  
26. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
27. 174-3181 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-7521 [1] ELBOW  
28. 1P-3702 [8] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
29. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
30. 277-8840 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  268-1606 [1] CONNECTOR  
31. 301-7791 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
32. 301-7792 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
33. 6V-0400 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
34. 6V-9829 [1] CAP (ORFS)  
35. 7X-3392 [2] WASHER-HARD (13.5X22.5X3-MM THK)  
36. 8T-4121 [46] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
37. 8T-4137 M [6] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
38. 8T-4178 M [8] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
39. 8T-4183 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
40. 8T-4185 M [32] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
41. 8T-4223 [8] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
42. 8T-5092 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X150-MM)  
43. 8T-9403 [16] FLANGE-HALF  
44. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
45. 334-2484 [4] SPACER (13.5X22X11-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630334
 

437-4073: LINES GP-PUMP

437-4073 LINES GP-PUMP
S/N YDR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06125952 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
2. 123-4750 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 160-2669 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)  
4. 166-0211 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 285-8893 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 332-8072 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 338-8368 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 340-3513 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
9. 344-0923 [1] BRACKET  
10. 345-0798 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 415-1521 [1] TUBE AS  
12. 416-8986 Y [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (IMPLEMENT)  
13. 437-4079 [1] HOSE AS  
14. 437-4080 [1] HOSE  
15. 457-6263 I [1] HOSE AS  
16. 457-6265 I [1] HOSE AS  
17. 457-7439 I [1] HOSE AS  
18. 475-5240 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 110-6349 [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
20. 144-0367 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
21. 148-8309 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 148-8316 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
23. 148-8319 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8715 [1] CONNECTOR  
24. 148-8326 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9872 [1] CONNECTOR  
25. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
26. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
27. 148-8364 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8625 [1] ELBOW  
28. 148-8365 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-6876 [1] ELBOW  
29. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
30. 164-5567 [2] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
31. 165-6365 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7W-7381 [1] FITTING-OUTLET  
32. 177-2215 [4] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
33. 198-4777 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
34. 198-4780 [2] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
35. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
36. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
37. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
38. 1P-4584 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
39. 1P-5767 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
40. 304-7984 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  304-7983 [1] TEE  
41. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
42. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
43. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
44. 5P-7470 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
45. 5P-7471 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
46. 5P-8182 [1] GROMMET (46-MM ID)  
47. 5P-8444 [1] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
48. 6J-2680 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
49. 6V-0400 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
50. 6V-0852 [3] CAP-DUST  
51. 6V-1889 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
52. 6V-9168 [1] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
53. 7J-6285 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
54. 7X-7729 [6] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
55. 8T-4121 [3] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
56. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
57. 8T-4185 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
58. 8T-4186 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
59. 8T-4194 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
60. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
61. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
62. 8T-7338 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
63. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630335
 

472-2382: LINES GP-PUMP

472-2382 LINES GP-PUMP -QUICK COUPLER
S/N YDR1-UP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06721569 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8435 [1] TEE AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8781 [1] TEE  
2. 123-4750 [1] VALVE AS-CHECK  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 160-2669 Y [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-HYDRAULIC (CHARGED)  
4. 166-0211 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 493-7939 CI [1] HOSE AS  
6. 332-8072 [1] BRACKET AS  
  8T-3490 M [4] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
7. 338-8368 I [1] HOSE AS  
8. 415-1521 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 416-8986 Y [1] PUMP GP-PISTON (IMPLEMENT)  
10. 437-4079 [1] HOSE AS  
11. 437-4080 [1] HOSE  
12. 457-6263 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 457-6265 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 457-7439 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 475-5240 [1] VALVE GP-CHECK  
  2S-4078 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8400 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
16. 110-6349 [1] FITTING AS (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
17. 144-0367 [3] CLAMP-HOSE  
18. 148-8309 [1] ADAPTER AS  
  2P-8421 [1] ADAPTER-O-RING  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
19. 148-8316 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4J-5477 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8647 [1] CONNECTOR  
20. 148-8327 [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8637 [1] CONNECTOR  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
21. 148-8347 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3D-2824 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9007 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
22. 148-8340 C [1] CONNECTOR AS  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8398 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8639 [1] CONNECTOR  
23. 150-3036 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  8T-1905 [1] ELBOW  
24. 164-5567 [2] COUPLER AS-QUICK DISCONNECT (MALE)  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  6V-3965 [1] FITTING (QUICK DISCONNECT)  
  214-7568 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
25. 165-6365 [1] FITTING AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  7W-7381 [1] FITTING-OUTLET  
26. 177-2215 [4] STRAP-DUAL CLAMP  
27. 198-4780 [2] WASHER-HARD (17.5X32X8-MM THK)  
28. 1P-3703 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
29. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
30. 1P-4578 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
31. 1P-4584 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
32. 1P-5767 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
33. 200-6345 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING (DUAL SWIVEL)  
34. 204-2281 [2] STRAP-CABLE  
35. 304-7984 [1] TEE AS  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  304-7983 [1] TEE  
36. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 5P-7468 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
38. 5P-7469 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
39. 5P-7470 [1] CLIP (SLOT)  
40. 5P-7471 [1] CLIP (TAB)  
41. 5P-8182 [1] GROMMET (46-MM ID)  
42. 5P-8444 [1] GROMMET (37-MM ID)  
43. 6J-2680 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
44. 6V-0400 [2] FLANGE-HALF  
45. 6V-0852 [3] CAP-DUST  
46. 6V-1889 [1] CLIP (LOOP)  
47. 6V-9168 [1] NUT (11/16-16-THD)  
49. 7X-7729 [6] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
50. 8T-4121 [2] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
51. 8T-4184 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
52. 8T-4186 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
53. 8T-4194 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
54. 8T-4196 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
55. 8T-4223 [12] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
56. 8T-7338 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X45-MM)  
57. 4J-0522 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
58. 6V-8367 [1] LOCKWASHER  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
  R   REMANUFACTURED PART MAY BE AVAILABLE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630336
 

386-4877: LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT

386-4877 LINES GP-REAR ATTACHMENT
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 440-8150, 440-8151 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE, 388-6289 HYDRAULIC AR-4 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06636336 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8C-8433 [1] SPACER  
2. 112-1817 [1] VALVE-BALL  
3. 118-8985 [8] NUT-CLAMP  
4. 199-4820 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 290-8064 [1] TUBE AS  
6. 450-0998 [1] SPACER (13.5X25X12-MM THK)  
7. 456-2932 [1] TUBE AS  
8. 456-2933 [1] TUBE AS  
9. 456-2934 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 456-2935 [1] TUBE AS  
11. 464-8619 I [1] HOSE AS  
12. 464-8620 I [1] HOSE AS  
13. 464-8622 I [1] HOSE AS  
14. 464-8623 I [1] HOSE AS  
15. 464-8630 [2] TUBE AS  
16. 464-8796 [1] BRACKET AS  
  9R-2640 M [1] BOSS (M12X1.75X25-MM)  
17. 472-2363 [2] RAIL AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9R-2672 M [2] BOSS-THREADED (M10X1.5X120-MM)  
18. 096-6166 [4] WASHER-HARD (4.5X9X1-MM THK)  
19. 117-1805 [4] CLAMP-SINGLE  
20. 121-4405 M [4] BOLT (M4X0.7X12-MM)  
21. 136-2803 [4] CLIP  
22. 148-8353 [1] ELBOW AS  
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-9001 [1] ELBOW  
23. 148-8378 [2] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  3J-1907 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8397 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8724 [1] ELBOW  
24. 149-7738 [4] CLIP (LOOP)(LOOP)  
26. 198-4777 [1] WASHER-HARD (11X25X10-MM THK)  
27. 1P-3702 [4] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
28. 1P-3703 [2] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
29. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
30. 246-5451 M [1] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M12X1.75X65-MM)  
31. 329-3356 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
32. 344-5675 CM [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
33. 4J-5267 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
34. 5H-4018 [4] COVER  
35. 6V-0400 [4] FLANGE-HALF  
36. 6V-9746 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
37. 7X-7729 C [12] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
38. 8C-3205 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
41. 8T-4121 C [32] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
42. 8T-4139 M [3] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
43. 8T-4176 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X90-MM)  
44. 8T-4182 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X45-MM)  
45. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
46. 8T-4194 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
47. 8T-4196 M [21] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
48. 8T-4223 [13] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
49. 8T-9403 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
50. 9X-2480 M [8] BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)  
51. 091-9035 C [2] SPACER (11X25X20-MM THK)  
52. 8T-4186 CM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
53. 8T-4137 CM [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
54. 5P-4295 C [4] CLIP  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630337
 

386-4876: LINES GP-RIPPER

386-4876 LINES GP-RIPPER
S/N RYP1-UP
PART OF 389-2742 RIPPER AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06101952 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 304-3016 [1] TUBE AS  
2. 304-3017 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 465-7009 I [2] HOSE AS  
4. 465-7010 I [2] HOSE AS  
5. 148-8388 [4] ELBOW AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6V-8629 [1] ELBOW  
  6V-9746 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 4J-5267 [4] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 6K-4936 [2] BOLT-LOCKING (3/8-16X0.625-IN)  
8. 6V-9746 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
9. 8C-3205 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
10. 8T-1887 [2] CLIP (SLOT)  
11. 8T-1888 [2] CLIP (TAB)  
12. 8T-4121 [16] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4196 M [16] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
14. 8T-4896 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630338
 

386-4869: LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER

386-4869 LINES GP-TILT CYLINDER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4052 HYDRAULIC AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06105207 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 093-1293 [2] CLAMP  
2. 285-3622 [1] TUBE AS  
3. 285-8319 [1] CLIP  
4. 332-8078 I [1] HOSE AS  
5. 382-1398 I [1] HOSE AS  
6. 332-8081 [1] TUBE AS  
7. 343-0512 [4] SPACER (13.8X40X8-MM THK)  
8. 348-4924 [2] BRACKET  
9. 472-2362 [1] TUBE AS  
10. 1P-3703 [6] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
11. 1P-3704 [1] SEAL-RECTANGULAR  
12. 6V-0400 [8] FLANGE-HALF  
13. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4137 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
15. 8T-4194 M [18] BOLT (M12X1.75X50-MM)  
16. 8T-4223 [30] WASHER-HARD (13.5X25.5X3-MM THK)  
17. 8T-4244 M [2] NUT (M12X1.75-THD)  
18. 8T-4648 M [4] BOLT (M12X1.75X70-MM)  
19. 8T-4956 M [8] BOLT (M12X1.75X35-MM)  
20. 8T-6868 M [2] BOLT (M12X1.75X80-MM)  
21. 7X-2548 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X16-MM)  
  I   REFER TO HYDRAULIC INFORMATION SYSTEM
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630339
 

344-9019: MANIFOLD GP-VALVE

344-9019 MANIFOLD GP-VALVE -OUTLET
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 392-1717 VALVE GP-BANK 2, 392-1718, 392-1719 VALVE GP-BANK 3, 392-1720 VALVE GP-BANK 4
AN ATTACHMENT
i04783512 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 148-8410 [2] PLUG AS  
    (EACH INCLUDES)
  9S-4190 [1] PLUG-O-RING (7/8-14-THD)  
  2M-9780 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. [1] PLUG AS  
  219-1888 [1] PLUG  
  3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 282-8827 [4] PLUG  
4. 183-7263 [1] PLUG AS  
  9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
  3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 339-3214 J [1] VALVE GP-RELIEF (OUTLET MANIFOLD)  
6. 344-9020 [1] COVER  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  308-1838 J [1] KIT-SEAL (OUTLET MANIFOLD RELIEF VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACKUP RINGS)
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.