AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

347-0612 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL -FLOW COMPENSATOR S/N YDR1-UP PART OF 416-8986 PUMP GP-PISTON AN ATTACHMENT 963K




HYDRAULIC SYSTEM

PUMP GP
 
#M00847630360
 

347-0612: VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL

347-0612 VALVE GP-PUMP CONTROL -FLOW COMPENSATOR
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 416-8986 PUMP GP-PISTON
AN ATTACHMENT
i04435623 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-8442 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X30-MM)  
2. 280-7870 [1] GASKET  
3. 6E-6528 [2] SEAL  
4. 9S-8002 [1] PLUG (7/16-20-THD)  
5. 3J-7354 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
6. 033-6043 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 033-6034 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 6E-6527 [2] PLUG  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  293-8350 [1] KIT-SEAL (FLOW COMPENSATOR)  
    (INCLUDES O-RINGS & BACK-UP RINGS)
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630361
 

256-2342: VALVE GP-RELIEF

256-2342 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 392-1713, 392-1715 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02699467 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 030-0167 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 8L-2779 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 033-6036 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 3P-0647 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 9J-0707 [2] RING-BACKUP  
6. 2P-2975 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 033-5879 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 9J-0705 [1] RING-BACKUP  
 
#M00847630362
 

256-2343: VALVE GP-RELIEF

256-2343 VALVE GP-RELIEF
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 393-6371, 393-6373 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02699397 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 030-0167 [1] RING-BACKUP  
2. 8L-2779 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 033-6036 [2] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 3P-0647 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
5. 9J-0707 [2] RING-BACKUP  
6. 2P-2975 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
7. 033-5879 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
8. 9J-0705 [1] RING-BACKUP  
 
#M00847630363
 

260-8590: VALVE GP-SHUTTLE

260-8590 VALVE GP-SHUTTLE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 392-1717 VALVE GP-BANK 2, 392-1718, 392-1719 VALVE GP-BANK 3, 392-1720 VALVE GP-BANK 4, 392-1713, 392-1715, 393-6371, 393-6373 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02296649 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3J-7354 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 9N-1756 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
3. 3H-0442 J [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  240-7356 J [1] KIT-SEAL (SHUTTLE VALVE)  
    (INCLUDES BACKUP RINGS & PARTS MARKED J)
  J   KIT MARKED J INCLUDES PART(S) MARKED J
 
#M00847630364
 

313-7668: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

313-7668 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 392-1713, 392-1715, 393-6371, 393-6373 VALVE GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i03567602 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 191-9247 [1] WASHER (19.15X31.65X2.36-MM THK)  
2. 198-2914 [1] NUT (3/4-32-THD)  
3. 312-8629 [1] COIL AS (24-VOLT)  
   
  3K-0360 F [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  4K-2039 F [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  6M-5062 F [1] SEAL-O-RING  
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#M00847630365
 

437-2846: VALVE GP-SOLENOID

437-2846 VALVE GP-SOLENOID
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 442-6153 LINES GP-HYDRAULIC FAN
AN ATTACHMENT
i06113649 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3E-6786 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 465-5626 [1] NUT-SPECIAL  
3. 466-2974 [1] COIL AS  
4. 456-1826 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  499-7325 [1] KIT-SEAL  
    (INCLUDES PARTS MARKED "H" IN THE GRAPHIC)
 
#M00847630366
 

327-0869: CONTROL GP-BUCKET

327-0869 CONTROL GP-BUCKET
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 499-4047, 541-4428 CHASSIS AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06933304 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 3B-8489 [7] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
2. 3B-8491 [4] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
3. 3W-3978 [1] LINK & BEARING AS  
3A. 3G-0222 [2] BUSHING  
4. 4V-7105 [2] PIN AS  
5. 7P-2281 [2] PIN AS  
6. 7P-6865 [1] PIN AS  
7. 7P-6887 [2] PIN AS  
8. 191-4794 [1] LEVER & BUSHING AS  
8A. 7P-6893 [1] BUSHING  
9. 215-9366 [2] PIN AS  
10. 216-5217 B [8] WASHER (71X140X1.5-MM THK)  
11. 232-4473 [4] PIN AS  
12. 494-8977 BC [8] SHIM (1.5-MM THK)  
13. 328-0625 [1] ARM & BEARING AS  
13A. 7J-9705 [2] BUSHING  
13B. 9K-8423 [2] BUSHING  
13C. 215-9365 [2] BEARING  
14. 387-3816 [1] HANDLE AS (RH)  
15. 387-3817 [1] HANDLE AS (LH)  
16. 128-2477 C [6] SPACER (14X25X9-MM THK)  
17. 4F-6464 [1] WASHER-HARD (26.2X60.3X5-MM THK)  
18. 4V-1718 [1] SPACER (27.5X50X17-MM THK)  
19. 7K-9208 [4] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
20. 7K-9209 [8] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
21. 7K-9212 [12] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
22. 7K-9218 [2] SEAL-LIP TYPE  
23. 7X-2575 M [1] BOLT (M24X3X60-MM)  
24. 8T-4183 CM [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X40-MM)  
25. 8T-5439 [12] WASHER-HARD (21.5X45X6-MM THK)  
26. 8T-5460 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X40-MM)  
27. 8T-6430 M [8] BOLT (M20X2.5X50-MM)  
28. 9K-9731 [12] SPACER (20.4X28.5X14.2-MM THK)  
29. 8T-4141 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X70-MM)  
30. 2D-4867 [2] FITTING-GREASE (1/8-27 PTF)  
31. 300-9136 BC [4] WASHER (SPECIAL)  
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630367
 

513-7804: ACCESSORY GP-CAB

513-7804 ACCESSORY GP-CAB
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 518-4724, 518-4725 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06801308 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [5] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 8T-4186 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
3. 8T-4191 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X16-MM)  
4. 5P-4116 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
5. 5P-6875 [1] MIRROR (2-POINT MOUNT)  
6. 7X-0578 [2] WASHER-HARD (10.2X32X2.5-MM THK)  
7. 7X-7729 [6] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
8. 7Y-8561 [2] BUMPER  
9. 8E-1118 [1] ANTENNA AS  
10. 8T-4121 [6] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
11. 8T-4133 M [2] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 8T-7547 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X30-MM)  
13. 9X-2038 [2] WASHER (7X19X2-MM THK)  
14. 9X-2041 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
15. 127-2170 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
16. 191-6301 M [4] STUD-TAPERLOCK (M8X1.25X40-MM)  
17. 195-3699 M [4] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
18. 7X-0613 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)  
19. 220-4081 [2] CAP  
20. 253-8798 [2] KNOB  
21. 254-8621 [1] PLATE  
22. 257-6157 [1] PLATE  
23. 257-6215 [2] CHANNEL AS  
24. 257-6245 [1] GRID  
25. 261-7268 [1] VISOR GP-CAB  
  6V-9669 M [4] SCREW-MACHINE (M3X0.5X8-MM)  
  162-2165 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M4X0.7X16-MM)  
  254-8629 [1] VISOR  
  283-1400 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (ARROW, SUN VISOR)  
26. 275-6710 [2] RETAINER (PUSH ON)  
27. 283-1408 [2] SPACER  
28. 283-1419 [1] SEAL  
29. 284-9769 [2] CLIP  
30. 284-9830 [1] PLATE AS  
31. 303-4027 [1] CHANNEL  
32. 307-4348 [1] COVER  
33. 307-4349 [1] COVER  
34. 312-0005 [1] BOX GP-TOOL  
  188-8846 [1] LATCH AS  
  312-0009 [1] SEAL  
35. 334-6687 [1] FLOOR MAT  
36. 334-6688 [1] FLOOR MAT  
37. 387-3790 [1] DUCT-AIR  
38. 469-3933 [1] COVER  
39. 469-3935 [1] COVER  
40. 474-5051 [1] SHIELD  
41. 288-3663 M [2] SCREW-THUMB (M6X1X25-MM)  
42. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
43. 8T-4205 [2] WASHER-HARD (7.2X14.5X2-MM THK)  
44. 9X-2044 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X16-MM)  
45. 289-1072 E SEAL (10-CM EACH)  
45A. 289-1072 E SEAL (15-CM)  
45B. 289-1072 E SEAL (16-CM EACH)  
45C. 289-1072 E SEAL (36-CM)  
45D. 289-1072 E SEAL (38-CM)  
45E. 289-1072 E SEAL (55-CM)  
45F. 289-1072 E SEAL (231-CM)  
46. 289-1073 E SEAL (5-CM EACH)  
47. 222-5093 E SEAL (81-CM EACH)  
48. 522-8969 E SEAL (40-CM)  
48A. 522-8969 E SEAL (65-CM)  
48B. 522-8969 E SEAL (73-CM)  
49. 7X-0579 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X2-MM THK)  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630368
 

515-8401: ACCESSORY GP-CAB

515-8401 ACCESSORY GP-CAB
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 508-7875, 513-7713 CAB GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06801379 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4136 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
2. 7X-2554 M [8] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
3. 5C-7261 M [2] NUT (M8X1.25-THD)  
4. 5P-4116 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
5. 7X-7729 [2] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
6. 8T-4122 [8] WASHER-HARD (17X32X3.5-MM THK)  
7. 8T-4224 [2] WASHER-HARD (8.8X16X2-MM THK)  
8. 127-2170 M [2] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
9. 134-1935 [1] BLADE AS-WIPER (650-MM)  
10. 147-0526 [2] PLUG  
12. 252-8230 [4] DOWEL  
13. 252-8231 [2] PLATE AS  
14. 257-6188 [1] SEAL  
15. 257-6228 [1] COVER AS (LH)  
16. 257-6229 [1] COVER AS (RH)  
17. 263-9431 [1] FLOORPLATE  
18. 283-1392 [2] BUMPER  
19. 284-9815 M [8] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M8X1.25X10-MM)  
20. 489-8101 [4] STICKER-DOOR SEAL (BLACK)  
21. 340-4876 [1] HANDLE (RH)  
22. 340-4877 [1] HANDLE (LH)  
24. 9X-2041 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
25. 289-1072 E SEAL (8.5-CM EACH)  
26. 289-1080 E SEAL (141-CM EACH)  
26A. 289-1080 E SEAL (145.2-CM EACH)  
27. 8T-4190 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X25-MM)  
28. 9X-8257 [4] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
29. 552-8422 [2] PLATE  
  E   ORDER BY THE CENTIMETER
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630369
 

505-1109: AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP

505-1109 AIR CONDITIONER & MOUNTING GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 518-4724, 518-4725 CAB AR
AN ATTACHMENT
i06799486 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 7K-1181 [4] STRAP-CABLE  
3. 7X-7729 [14] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
4. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
5. 8T-4133 M [3] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
6. 186-6190 [1] ACCUMULATOR GP-REFRIGERANT (CHARGED)  
7. 266-7765 [1] FILTER ELEMENT-AIR (STANDARD EFFICIENCY)  
8. 279-8843 Y [1] AIR CONDITIONER GP  
9. 287-0554 Y [1] CONDENSER GP-REFRIGERANT  
10. 303-4040 [2] PLATE  
11. 307-4341 [4] TUBE AS  
12. 505-1041 Y [1] LINES GP-AIR CONDITIONER  
13. 506-5397 [1] GUARD AS  
14. Y [1] LINES GP-HEATER  
15. 517-7891 [1] GRID  
16. 206-2423 [1] SADDLE-MOUNTING  
17. 4P-7581 [1] CLIP (LADDER)  
18. 4P-8134 [2] CLIP (LADDER)  
19. 9M-6738 [2] CLAMP-HOSE  
20. 8T-4196 M [10] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
21. 8T-4136 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.