AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

361-6015 CONTROL GP-HANDLE S/N YDR1-UP SINGLE AXIS LEVER PART OF 483-9373 WIRING GP-CONTROL AN ATTACHMENT 963K




OPERATOR STATION

CONTROL GP-HANDLE
 
#M00847630390
 

361-6015: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

361-6015 CONTROL GP-HANDLE
S/N YDR1-UP
SINGLE AXIS LEVER
PART OF 483-9373 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07501615 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 151-9274 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
2. 563-5532 Y [1] KIT-HANDLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630391
 

378-8521: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

378-8521 CONTROL GP-HANDLE -RIPPER
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 524-4715 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i05447389 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 432-0049 [1] PLATE-MOUNTING  
2. 151-9274 [1] KIT-RECEPTACLE (4-PIN)  
    (INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
3. 563-5532 Y [1] KIT-HANDLE  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630392
 

509-5697: CONTROL GP-HANDLE

509-5697 CONTROL GP-HANDLE -LH
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 458-2080 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
AN ATTACHMENT
i06948128 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-8729 [7] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
3. 252-6934 [1] GROMMET  
4. 220-8355 [1] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (BLACK)  
5. 144-0331 [2] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)  
6. 260-6727 [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
 
#M00847630393
 

438-8697: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

438-8697 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
S/N YDR1-UP
ELECTROHYDRAULIC
PART OF 469-4558 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124062 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 509-5695 [1] HANDLE GP-MODULAR  
1A. 8T-8737 [8] PLUG-SEAL  
1B. 8T-8729 [4] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
1C. 260-6728 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (12-PIN)  
2. 433-8500 [1] BASE AS-JOYSTICK  
2A. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2B. 280-0440 M [4] STUD-MOUNTING (M6X1-THD)  
2C. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
3. 285-0150 [1] BOOT  
4. 213-7489 M [3] SCREW (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
5. 178-9983 M [3] LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630394
 

457-4647: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

457-4647 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
S/N YDR1-UP
ELECTROHYDRAULIC
PART OF 469-4556 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i06124058 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 509-5696 [1] HANDLE GP-MODULAR  
2. 433-8500 [1] BASE AS-JOYSTICK  
2A. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2B. 280-0440 M [4] STUD-MOUNTING (M6X1-THD)  
2C. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
3. 285-0150 [1] BOOT  
4. 213-7489 M [3] SCREW (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
5. 178-9983 M [3] LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630395
 

458-2080: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

458-2080 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK -HYDROSTATIC DRIVE, STEERING
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 354-7364 WIRING GP-CONTROL
AN ATTACHMENT
i07175113 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 509-5697 CY [1] CONTROL GP-HANDLE  
2. 455-1855 [1] BASE AS-JOYSTICK  
2A. 8T-8729 [6] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
2B. 280-0440 M [4] STUD-MOUNTING (M6X1-THD)  
2C. 281-3136 [1] RECEPTACLE AS-CONNECTOR (6-PIN)  
3. 285-0150 [1] BOOT  
4. 213-7489 M [3] SCREW (M4X0.7X25-MM)  
5. 178-9983 M [3] LOCKNUT (M4X0.7-THD)  
6. 260-6727 [1] RECEPTACLE AS  
7. 8T-8737 [1] PLUG-SEAL  
8. 144-0331 [2] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (YELLOW)  
9. 220-8355 [1] CAP-PUSH BUTTON (BLACK)  
10. 8T-8729 [7] PIN-CONNECTOR (16-GA TO 18-GA)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630396
 

524-4715: CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK

524-4715 CONTROL GP-JOYSTICK
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 440-8150, 440-8151 HYDRAULIC AR-3 VALVE, 388-6289 HYDRAULIC AR-4 VALVE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06885483 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 283-9265 [1] FILM-INSTRUCTION (RIPPER CONTROL)  
2. 378-8521 Y [1] CONTROL GP-HANDLE  
3. 9X-2045 M [4] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630397
 

257-6175: CONTROL GP-PEDAL

257-6175 CONTROL GP-PEDAL -STEERING, BRAKE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 508-4758 CONTROL AR-HYDRAULIC
AN ATTACHMENT
i02665656 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 257-6176 Y [1] CONTROL GP-STEERING  
2. 257-6181 [1] SEAL  
3. 280-9179 Y [1] CONTROL GP-PEDAL (SPEED OVERRIDE, BRAKE)  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630398
 

280-9179: CONTROL GP-PEDAL

280-9179 CONTROL GP-PEDAL -SPEED OVERRIDE, BRAKE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 257-6175, 307-4324 CONTROL GP-PEDAL
AN ATTACHMENT
i02665720 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 5P-9209 [2] BEARING AS-NEEDLE  
2. 114-3349 M [2] SCREW-PAN HEAD (M5X0.8X30-MM)  
3. 123-6170 [1] SPRING (LH)  
4. 123-6171 [1] SPRING (RH)  
5. 158-2232 [1] PIN  
6. 159-3419 [1] PEDAL AS-BRAKE  
7. 165-0051 [1] SHAFT  
8. 266-1467 Y [1] SENSOR GP-POSITION (ROTARY)(SPEED OVERRIDE, BRAKE)  
9. 1D-5117 [1] NUT-JAM (1/2-13-THD)  
10. 2K-9183 [1] PIN-SPRING  
11. 3W-3321 [1] PLUNGER AS  
12. 6V-0894 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
13. 8T-0328 [2] WASHER-HARD (5.5X10X1-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4133 M [1] NUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
16. 8T-4185 M [1] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630399
 

307-4324: CONTROL GP-PEDAL

307-4324 CONTROL GP-PEDAL -BRAKE
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 508-4756 CONTROL & MTG GP-ELHYD
AN ATTACHMENT
i02954209 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 206-7893 [2] BOLT (M6X1X12-MM)  
2. 257-6181 [1] SEAL  
3. 280-9179 Y [1] CONTROL GP-PEDAL (SPEED OVERRIDE, BRAKE)  
4. 307-4325 [1] SUPPORT AS  
5. 307-4327 [1] PLATE AS  
6. 307-4329 [1] FOOTREST AS (LH)  
7. 307-4330 [1] FOOTREST AS (RH)  
8. 307-4331 [2] PLATE  
9. 307-4342 [1] COVER  
10. 102-8803 [2] KIT-RECEPTACLE (3-PIN)  
    (EACH INCLUDES RECEPTACLE AS & WEDGE)
11. 5C-9553 M [4] BOLT (M6X1X16-MM)  
12. 5P-4115 [4] WASHER-HARD (7.2X19X2-MM THK)  
13. 5P-4116 [4] WASHER-HARD (8.8X20.5X2-MM THK)  
14. 7X-7729 [4] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
15. 8T-4136 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
16. 8T-4189 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
17. 9X-2041 M [10] SCREW-TRUSS HEAD (M10X1.5X20-MM)  
18. 9X-8256 [2] WASHER (6.6X12X2-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.