AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

546-0888 SEAT & MOUNTING GP S/N YDR1-UP HIGH BACK, CLOTH AN ATTACHMENT 963K TRACK LOADER




OPERATOR STATION

SEAT GP
 
#M00847630430
 

546-0888: SEAT & MOUNTING GP

546-0888 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
S/N YDR1-UP
HIGH BACK, CLOTH
AN ATTACHMENT
i07184326 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4195 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
2. 8T-4121 [4] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
3. 539-7176 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630431
 

381-4538: SEAT BELT GP

381-4538 SEAT BELT GP
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 421-1281, 421-1282 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i05909122 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 0T-0489 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X2-IN)  
2. 7X-7729 [1] WASHER (11X25X3-MM THK)  
3. 275-7803 [1] SPACER (11.7X19.8X25.4-MM THK)  
4. 205-6388 [1] BOLT (7/16-20X1.75-IN)  
 
#M00847630432
 

489-6486: SEAT GP

489-6486 SEAT GP -CLOTH
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 421-1281 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06745838 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 330-3860 [1] BRACKET AS  
3. 229-1494 [1] EXTENSION GP-BACKREST (CLOTH)  
4. 277-8103 [3] PLUG  
5. 349-2602 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 355-3016 [1] PLATE AS  
7. 488-2137 [1] KIT-SHAFT (RECLINER)  
    (INCLUDES SHAFT, CABLE AS, LEVERS, RECLINERS & BOLT)
8. 389-0879 [1] PAN-SEAT BACK  
9. 488-1670 [1] PAN AS  
10. 238-0251 M [8] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
11. 6V-7744 M [8] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4178 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
14. 436-1687 [1] KIT-LATCH  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS, LATCHES, RODS, SPRINGS & WASHERS)
15. 436-1688 [1] KIT-SEAT  
    (INCLUDES RETAINERS, ROD, SPRINGS & WASHERS)
16. 443-8573 [1] KIT-HANDLE (SEAT ADJUSTMENT)  
    (INCLUDES ROD, LEVERS, SPRINGS & WASHERS)
17. 446-0635 [1] KIT-SEAT CUSHION (CLOTH)  
    (INCLUDES CUSHIONS, SCREWS, SEAT PAN & OPERATOR STATION HARNESS)
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630433
 

489-6489: SEAT GP

489-6489 SEAT GP -CLOTH, HEATED
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 421-1282 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06738262 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 277-8102 [1] SWITCH-ROCKER (24-VOLT)(HEATED SEAT)  
2. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
3. 330-3860 [1] BRACKET AS  
4. 229-1494 [1] EXTENSION GP-BACKREST (CLOTH)  
5. 277-8103 [2] PLUG  
6. 349-2602 [1] BRACKET AS  
7. 355-3016 [1] PLATE AS  
8. 488-2137 [1] KIT-SHAFT (RECLINER)  
    (INCLUDES SHAFT, CABLE AS, LEVERS, RECLINERS & BOLT)
9. 389-0879 [1] PAN-SEAT BACK  
10. 488-1670 [1] PAN AS  
  4K-9429 [2] RIVET-POP  
11. 238-0251 M [8] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
12. 6V-7744 M [8] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
13. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
14. 8T-4178 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
15. 436-1687 [1] KIT-LATCH  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS, LATCHES, RODS, SPRINGS & WASHERS)
16. 436-1688 [1] KIT-SEAT  
    (INCLUDES RETAINERS, ROD, SPRINGS & WASHERS)
17. 443-8573 [1] KIT-HANDLE (SEAT ADJUSTMENT)  
    (INCLUDES ROD, LEVERS, RETAINERS, SPRINGS & WASHERS)
18. 446-0642 [1] KIT-SEAT CUSHION  
    (INCLUDES CUSHION AS & SCREWS)
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630434
 

421-1281: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

421-1281 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, AIR
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 508-4901 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06745797 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 348-2373 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
2. 381-4538 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACT, LOWER)  
3. 489-6486 CY [1] SEAT GP  
4. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLT, BLOCK-SLIDERS & SETSCREWS)
5. 498-4463 C [1] KIT-LITERATURE HOLDER  
    (INCLUDES LANYARD, RETAINER, HOLDER & RIVETS)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630435
 

421-1282: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

421-1282 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION -CLOTH, HEATED, AIR
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 508-4902 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i06738254 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 241-5786 [1] HARNESS AS-HEATER (SEAT)  
2. 348-2405 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT  
3. 489-6489 CY [1] SEAT GP (CLOTH, HEATED)  
4. 381-4538 Y [1] SEAT BELT GP (RETRACT, LOWER)  
5. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, SLIDER BLOCKS, SETSCREWS & BOLT)
6. 498-4463 C [1] KIT-LITERATURE HOLDER  
    (INCLUDES LANYARD, RETAINER, HOLDER & RIVET)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630436
 

539-7175: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

539-7175 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT, CLOTH, HEATED, AIR
PART OF 539-7176 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i07184563 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4908 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 153-0088 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.31X20X1.65-MM THK)  
3. 299-5675 M [3] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M10X1.5X30-MM)  
4. 330-3860 [1] BRACKET AS  
5. 349-2602 [1] BRACKET AS  
6. 355-3016 [1] PLATE AS  
7. 365-3544 [1] EXTENSION GP-BACKREST  
8. 493-1015 [1] KIT-SEAT CUSHION  
    (INCLUDES TIE-CABLE, CLIP, CONNECTOR, CONVERTER, HARNESS AS, MOUNT, SCREW, WASHER, PLUG, PAN ASSEMBLIES & CUSHION ASSEMBLY)
9. 189-1943 M [3] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
10. 238-0251 M [8] SCREW-BUTTON HEAD (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
11. 6V-7744 M [8] LOCKNUT (M10X1.5-THD)  
12. 8T-4121 [12] WASHER-HARD (11X21X2.5-MM THK)  
13. 8T-4178 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X90-MM)  
14. 436-1687 [1] KIT-LATCH  
    (INCLUDES BOLTS, LATCHES, RODS, SPRINGS & WASHERS)
15. 436-1688 [1] KIT-SEAT  
    (INCLUDES RETAINERS, ROD, SPRINGS & WASHERS)
16. 443-8573 [1] KIT-HANDLE (SEAT ADJUSTMENT)  
    (INCLUDES ROD, LEVERS, RETAINERS, PINS & WASHERS)
17. 488-2137 [1] KIT-SHAFT (RECLINER)  
    (INCLUDES SHAFT, CABLE AS, LEVERS, RECLINER ASSEMBLIES & BOLT)
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630437
 

539-7176: SEAT GP-SUSPENSION

539-7176 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT, CLOTH, HEATED, AIR
PART OF 546-0888 SEAT & MOUNTING GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i07184545 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 498-4463 [1] KIT-LITERATURE HOLDER (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
  4K-9429 [6] RIVET-POP  
  5P-7957 [1] LANYARD  
  173-2052 [1] RETAINER  
  178-7907 [1] HOLDER (LITERATURE)  
2. 348-2405 Y [1] SUSPENSION GP-SEAT (AIR)  
3. 539-7175 Y [1] SEAT GP-SUSPENSION (DELUXE)  
4. 173-7035 [1] KIT-SLIDER BLOCK (SUSPENSION SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS, BOLT, BLOCK-SLIDERS & SETSCREWS)
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847630438
 

365-5070: SUPPORT GP-SEAT

365-5070 SUPPORT GP-SEAT
S/N YDR1-UP
PART OF 348-2405 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT
AN ATTACHMENT
i05079049 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 4V-2264 [4] NUT-PUSH  
2. 5B-3180 [1] NUT (5/16-18-THD)  
3. 127-0540 [2] ROD-THREADED (3/8-16X1.44-IN)  
4. 143-1237 [2] BUMPER  
5. 298-2833 [1] KIT-DAMPER  
6. 298-2836 [1] STUD (5/16-18X1.25-IN)  
7. 298-2837 [1] SHAFT AS  
8. 298-2841 [1] HANDLE  
9. 298-2842 [1] LINK  
10. 298-2847 [1] LEVER  
11. 298-2848 [1] SPRING  
12. 298-2849 [2] SHAFT  
13. 298-2850 [2] GUIDE  
14. 298-2851 [2] SPRING  
15. 298-2852 [2] BUSHING  
16. 298-2854 [2] RETAINER  
17. 8T-7566 [1] PIN-SPRING  
18. 322-2086 [1] SHAFT  
19. 322-6576 M [4] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (10-32X7.9-MM)  
20. 323-7359 [2] ROD  
21. 323-8561 [4] WASHER (4.19X12.7X1.9-MM THK)  
22. [1] HOUSING AS (ISOLATOR)  
23. 037-4426 [2] RETAINER  
24. 2K-4973 [3] LOCKNUT (3/8-16-THD)  
25. 3E-8043 [2] SCREW (3/8-16X0.75-IN)  
26. 4B-2049 [1] NUT (10-32-THD)  
27. 5C-2890 M [2] NUT (M6X1-THD)  
28. 7W-4313 [1] WASHER (5X11X1.5-MM THK)  
29. 8T-3490 M [1] NUT-WELD (M10X1.5-THD)  
30. 8T-4896 [3] WASHER-HARD (10.2X18.5X2.5-MM THK)  
31. 8T-5360 [2] WASHER (12X22.5X2.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847630439
 

348-2373: SUSPENSION GP-SEAT

348-2373 SUSPENSION GP-SEAT -AIR
S/N YDR1-UP
24-VOLT
PART OF 421-1281 SEAT GP-SUSPENSION
AN ATTACHMENT
i06300310 M0084763
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 963K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 169-7380 [1] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (3/8-16X0.375-IN)  
2. 388-1516 [1] KIT-DAMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES COTTER, PINS, DAMPER, SPACER & WASHER)
3. 370-8064 [1] KIT-BUMPER (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUMPERS, NUTS & LOCKNUTS)
4. 370-8066 [1] KIT-AIR SPRING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOLT, CLIP, ELBOW, SCREW & SPRING)
5. 370-8067 [1] KIT-COMPRESSOR (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES COMPRESSOR, BRACKET & SCREWS)
6. 370-8068 [1] KIT-SWITCH (AIR)  
    (INCLUDES SWITCH AS)
7. 485-5423 CY [1] WIRING GP-SEAT  
8. 370-8071 [1] KIT-BOOT (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BOOT & FASTENERS)
9. 370-8156 [1] KIT-BEARING (SEAT)  
    (INCLUDES BUSHINGS, BOLTS, TOGGLES, LOCKNUTS & WASHERS)
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION

Information:

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 963K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.