AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

389-3346 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY AN ATTACHMENT 953K TRACK LOADER




BASIC ENGINE

VALVE MECHANISM GP
 
#M00847650020
 

389-3346: COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM

389-3346 COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07074236 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 101-3895 M [9] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
2. 103-5705 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X110-MM)  
3. 527-1637 C [1] COVER GP-VALVE MECHANISM  
3A. 195-9245 M [3] SCREW (M4X0.7X10-MM)  
3B. 527-1641 [1] SEAL  
3C. 380-9615 [1] BREATHER  
  326-7289 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
4. 566-7931 [1] GASKET  
5. 383-1388 [1] COVER-BASE  
6. 6I-0217 M [14] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650021
 

374-6300: CRANKSHAFT GP

374-6300 CRANKSHAFT GP
PART OF 451-1222 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT, 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i06986600 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 067-6135 [1] KEY-WOODRUFF  
2. 276-7391 [1] GEAR (34-TEETH)  
3. 276-7394 M [3] SCREW (M6X1XX12-MM)  
4. 339-8780 [1] DOWEL  
5. 363-0559 J [2] WASHER-THRUST  
6. 376-4074 [1] CRANKSHAFT  
7. 376-4078 [1] DISC-TIMING  
8. CP [7] BEARING-CRANKSHAFT (STANDARD-UPPER)  
9. CP [7] BEARING-CRANKSHAFT (STANDARD-LOWER)  
   
    AVAILABLE REPAIR KIT(S):
  448-4217 P [1] KIT-BEARING (STANDARD)  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  448-4218 AB KIT-BEARING (0.254-MM US)  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  448-4220 AB KIT-BEARING (0.508-MM US)  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  448-4222 AB KIT-BEARING (0.762-MM US)  
    (INCLUDES BEARINGS)
  364-5145 J [1] KIT-WASHER (STANDARD)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS)
  448-4227 AB KIT-WASHER (0.20-MM US)  
    (INCLUDES WASHERS)
  A   NOT PART OF THIS GROUP
  B   USE AS REQUIRED
  C   CHANGE FROM PREVIOUS TYPE
  J   KIT MARKED J SERVICES PART(S) MARKED J
  M   METRIC PART
  P   KIT MARKED P SERVICES PART(S) MARKED P
 
#M00847650022
 

383-3581: CYLINDER BLOCK AS

383-3581 CYLINDER BLOCK AS
PART OF 390-0854 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05599170 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 232-7597 [2] PLUG  
2. 276-5602 [2] PLUG-CORE  
3. 232-7596 [1] PLUG  
4. 067-6043 [7] PLUG-SIDE  
5. 067-6823 [1] PLUG  
6. 185-0884 [2] DOWEL  
7. 225-8858 [2] PLUG  
8. 232-7599 [2] PLUG  
9. 276-5600 [14] BOLT-SPECIAL (BEARING CAP)  
10. 331-6835 [2] PLUG-SEAL  
   
  370-6545 F [1] BUSHING-CAMSHAFT  
  F   NOT SHOWN
 
#M00847650023
 

390-0854: CYLINDER BLOCK GP

390-0854 CYLINDER BLOCK GP
PART OF 451-1222 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT, 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05594379 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-5603 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 383-3581 Y [1] CYLINDER BLOCK AS  
3. 209-9219 M [10] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
4. 232-7449 [1] HOUSING AS  
5. 232-1322 [1] PLUG  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650024
 

451-1222: CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT

451-1222 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT
S/N E7A1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@526-0531@@@@@
i07034018 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 369-7304 Y [1] PISTON & ROD GP  
2. 371-2478 Y [1] JET GP-PISTON COOLING  
3. 374-6300 Y [1] CRANKSHAFT GP  
4. 451-8317 [1] PAN GP-OIL  
4A. 8T-0269 M [2] BOLT-SOCKET HEAD (M6X1X20-MM)  
4B. 230-8094 [1] BRIDGE  
5. 390-0854 Y [1] CYLINDER BLOCK GP  
  M   METRIC PART
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650025
 

384-5313: CYLINDER HEAD AS

384-5313 CYLINDER HEAD AS
PART OF 385-2572, 452-6586 CYLINDER HEAD GP
AN ATTACHMENT
i05599377 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 276-8116 [6] PLUG-CORE  
2. 377-0400 [12] INSERT-VALVE SEAT (EXHAUST)  
3. 377-0399 [12] INSERT-VALVE SEAT (INTAKE)  
4. 276-8117 [13] PLUG-CORE  
 
#M00847650026
 

385-2572: CYLINDER HEAD GP

385-2572 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05594991 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-9751 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 384-5313 Y [1] CYLINDER HEAD AS  
3. 388-4707 [1] GASKET-CYLINDER HEAD  
4. 232-1322 [1] PLUG  
5. 276-8134 [14] BOLT-SPECIAL (CYLINDER HEAD)  
6. 277-4302 [2] DOWEL  
7. 295-6661 [1] PLUG  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650027
 

452-6584: CYLINDER HEAD GP

452-6584 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N E7A1-UP
FIELD REPLACEMENT FOR @@@@@526-0531@@@@@
i07034088 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 452-6585 Y [1] ROCKER ARM GP  
2. 452-6586 Y [1] CYLINDER HEAD GP  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650028
 

452-6586: CYLINDER HEAD GP

452-6586 CYLINDER HEAD GP
S/N E7A1-UP
PART OF 452-6584 CYLINDER HEAD GP
i07034089 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 199-9751 [1] SEAL-O-RING  
2. 277-4302 [2] DOWEL  
3. 295-6661 [1] PLUG  
4. 232-1322 [1] PLUG  
5. 384-5313 Y [1] CYLINDER HEAD AS  
  Y   SEPARATE ILLUSTRATION
 
#M00847650029
 

378-8166: DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL

378-8166 DRAIN GP-ENGINE OIL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05594993 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6V-7238 [1] VALVE-SHUTOFF  
2. 3K-0360 [1] SEAL-O-RING  

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
VALVE MECHANISM GP
Reuse And Salvage Guidelines
Reuse & Salvage for Valvetrain Components {1102, 1108, 1109, 1121, 1123}
Reuse & Salvage for Valvetrain Components {1102, 1108, 1109, 1121, 1123}
Disassembly and Assembly
Lifter Group - Remove and Install
C7.1 Engines
Rocker Shaft - Assemble
C7.1 Engines
Rocker Shaft - Disassemble
C7.1 Engines
Rocker Shaft and Pushrod - Install
C7.1 Engines
Rocker Shaft and Pushrod - Remove
C7.1 Engines
Valve Mechanism Cover - Remove and Install
C7.1 Engines
Valve Mechanism Cover Base - Remove and Install
C7.1 Engines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.