AVSPARE.COM
parts catalog

374-7093 DRIVE GP-FAN S/N JNR1-UP PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY AN ATTACHMENT 953K TRACK LOADER




BASIC ENGINE

DRIVE GP-FAN
 
#M00847650030
 

374-7093: DRIVE GP-FAN

374-7093 DRIVE GP-FAN
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595016 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 350-8742 [1] BELT-SERPENTINE  
2. 371-8298 [1] BRACKET  
3. 377-9255 [1] PULLEY AS (8-GROOVE)  
4. 111-0859 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X35-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650031
 

375-0098: FASTENER GP-DAMPER & PULLEY

375-0098 FASTENER GP-DAMPER & PULLEY
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597568 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 274-1935 M [6] BOLT (M12X1.75X30-MM)  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650032
 

390-0055: FLYWHEEL GP

390-0055 FLYWHEEL GP
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05594377 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 320-3669 [1] FLYWHEEL AS  
1A. 277-0588 [1] GEAR-STARTING MOTOR RING (134-TEETH)  
2. 145-4911 [12] WASHER  
3. 279-9254 [12] BOLT  
 
#M00847650033
 

472-5783: GUARD GP-BELT

472-5783 GUARD GP-BELT
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2385 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06815613 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 8T-4908 M [1] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
2. 4P-7481 [2] SPACER (6.6X25X21-MM THK)  
3. 7X-0613 [1] WASHER-HARD (8.8X25.5X5-MM THK)  
4. 9X-2480 M [2] BOLT (M6X1X45-MM)  
5. 089-7365 [2] WASHER (7X24X10-MM THK)  
6. 348-5034 [1] FILM-IDENTIFICATION (BELT ROUTING)  
7. 550-7345 [1] GUARD  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650034
 

357-1915: HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL

357-1915 HOUSING GP-FLYWHEEL
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i07079106 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 283-4662 M [2] BOLT-FLANGE HEAD  
2. 287-8597 [2] DOWEL  
3. 288-6974 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X50-MM)  
4. 288-6975 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X40-MM)  
5. 354-8322 [3] PLUG  
6. 393-4006 [1] GASKET  
7. 517-0991 [1] HOUSING-FLYWHEEL  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650035
 

371-2716: HOUSING GP-FRONT

371-2716 HOUSING GP-FRONT
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595250 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 6I-0217 M [6] BOLT (M8X1.25X20-MM)  
2. 6I-0645 M [4] BOLT (M8X1.25X25-MM)  
3. 6I-0650 M [3] BOLT (M10X1.5X65-MM)  
4. 7C-4616 M [1] BOLT (M12X1.75X45-MM)  
5. 067-6179 [1] DOWEL  
6. 100-3751 M [5] BOLT (M8X1.25X65-MM)  
7. 101-3895 M [2] BOLT (M8X1.25X35-MM)  
8. 124-3815 M [10] BOLT (M8X1.25X16-MM)  
9. 133-1011 [1] WASHER  
10. 425-7103 [1] GEAR (68-TEETH)  
11. 232-3657 [1] COVER AS-FRONT  
11A. 225-8287 [1] GASKET  
12. 232-3666 [1] WASHER-THRUST  
13. 277-3012 [1] GASKET-COVER  
14. 277-3013 [1] SEAL  
15. 324-0444 [1] HUB-IDLER GEAR  
16. 346-0407 [1] GEAR-IDLER  
17. 346-0408 [1] PLATE  
18. 386-2112 [1] CASE-GEAR  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650036
 

371-2478: JET GP-PISTON COOLING

371-2478 JET GP-PISTON COOLING
PART OF 451-1222 CYLINDER BLOCK GP-SHORT, 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595409 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 100-4841 M [6] BOLT (M6X1X10-MM)  
2. 329-3796 [6] TUBE AS-OIL JET  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650037
 

371-2740: LIFTING GP-ENGINE

371-2740 LIFTING GP-ENGINE
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05595430 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 279-9651 [1] PLATE-LIFTING  
2. 304-5062 [1] BRACKET  
3. 6I-0654 M [2] BOLT (M10X1.5X25-MM)  
4. 123-2899 M [4] BOLT (M10X1.5X40-MM)  
5. 415-1604 [1] BRACKET-LIFTING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650038
 

346-1510: MOUNTING GP-ENGINE

346-1510 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 526-0531 ENGINE AR-PRIMARY
AN ATTACHMENT
i05597089 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 283-8301 M [2] BOLT (M16X2X60-MM)  
2. 283-8302 M [6] BOLT (M16X2X80-MM)  
3. 277-4490 [2] BRACKET-MOUNTING  
  M   METRIC PART
 
#M00847650039
 

348-5155: MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & XMSN

348-5155 MOUNTING GP-ENGINE & XMSN
S/N JNR1-UP
PART OF 521-2385 INSTALLATION AR-ENGINE
AN ATTACHMENT
i06128349 M0084765
  For full view, you need register

Parts for your 953K TRACK LOADER:

CATERPILLAR SIS
Pos. Part No Qty Parts name Comments
1. 9W-9930 [2] MOUNT AS  
2. 9W-9940 [2] MOUNT AS  
3. 463-1542 [2] SUPPORT-ENGINE  
4. 141-6373 M [2] BOLT (M24X3X150-MM)  
5. 252-0080 [2] WASHER (25X144X12-MM THK)  
6. 7X-2554 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X70-MM)  
7. 8T-4123 [2] WASHER (22X35X3.5-MM THK)  
8. 8T-4167 [2] WASHER-HARD (26X44X4-MM THK)  
9. 8T-4175 M [4] BOLT (M16X2X90-MM)  
10. 8T-6381 M [2] BOLT (M20X2.5X120-MM)  
11. 9W-6582 [2] SLEEVE  
12. 9W-6584 [2] WASHER (20.5X114X10-MM THK)  
13. 9W-7385 [2] SLEEVE  
14. 9X-8257 [8] WASHER (17.5X30X3.5-MM THK)  
  M   METRIC PART

Information:

BASIC ENGINE
DRIVE GP-FAN
Disassembly and Assembly
Fan Drive - Remove and Install
C7.1 Engines
Vibration Damper and Pulley - Install
C7.1 Engines
Vibration Damper and Pulley - Remove
C7.1 Engines

Caterpillar Parts SIS Catalog 953K :

Back to top
The names Cat, Caterpillar, John Deere, Komatsu, Volvo, Hitachi, Doosan, JCB, Hyundai or any other original equipment manufacturers are registered trademarks of the respective original equipment manufacturers. All names, descriptions, numbers and symbols are used for reference purposes only.
AVSpare.com is in no way associated with any of the manufacturers we have listed. All manufacturer's names and descriptions are for reference only. Cat® and Caterpillar® are registered trademarks of Caterpillar, Inc.